2007 Virginia TSA Blue Ridge Regional Fair Winners

 
A-03 Challenging Technology Issues Level I
1 Burgin Collis
Jelena Jelic
James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
2 Misty Vasquez
Alexa Vasquez
James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
3 Chloe Colbert
Hannah Roscorla
James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
4 Kevin Preston
Dakota Lebrun
Breckinridge Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-05 Communication Challenge Level I
1 Jill PrittsJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
2 Chloe ColbertJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
3 Ben RippleJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-06 Computer Applications Level I
1 Courtney LebrunBreckinridge Middle School Roanoke City
2 Ben GruverJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-09 Digital Photography Challenge Level I
1 Burgin CollisJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
2 Alexa VasquezJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-10 Dragster Design Challenge Level I
1 Garrett MaxeyBreckinridge Middle School Roanoke City
2 James MorganBreckinridge Middle School Roanoke City
3 Michael KingBreckinridge Middle School Roanoke City
4 Hannah RoscorlaJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
5 Chloe ColbertJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
6 Dexter DodsonLaurel Park Middle School Henry County
7 Hunter CoxLaurel Park Middle School Henry County
 
A-11 Electrical Applications Level I
1 Raymond CooperJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
2 Michael KingBreckinridge Middle School Roanoke City
3 Quincy MillerJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-14 Flight Challenge Level I
1 Ben GruverJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
2 Joey JohnsonJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
3 Bryan BurksJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
4 Ben RippleJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
5 Courtney LebrunBreckinridge Middle School Roanoke City
6 Nicholas ViaJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-15 Graphic Design Challenge Level I
1 James PattersonJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
2 Misty VasquezJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
3 Carley GillisBreckinridge Middle School Roanoke City
4 Jill PrittsJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-19 Marine Design Challenge Level I
1 Courtney Lebrun
Zach Kegley
Haley Harry
Taylor Roche
Ayden Keaton
Will Harris
Chris Shockley
Breckinridge Middle School Roanoke City
2 Raymond Cooper
Chloe Colbert
Jelena Jelic
Hannah Roscorla
James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-22 Prepared Speech Level I
1 James PattersonJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
2 Misty VasquezJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
3 Nicholas ViaJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-25 System Control Technology Level I
1 Amir Babi
Bryan Burks
Ben Ripple
James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
2 Dakota Lebrun
Carley Gillis
Will Harris
Breckinridge Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-26 Technical Design Challenge Level I
1 Taylor RocheBreckinridge Middle School Roanoke City
2 Garrett MaxeyBreckinridge Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-27 Technical Writing Challenge Level I
1 Joey JohnsonJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
2 Alexa VasquezJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-30 Transportation Challenge Level I
1 Joey JohnsonJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
2 Quincy MillerJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-31 TSA Multimedia Level I
1 Joey JohnsonJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
2 Nicholas ViaJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
3 Bryan BurksJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
4 Amir BabiJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
B-05 CADD, Architectural 2D Level II
1 Brennan ScottCave Spring High School Roanoke County
2 Reshelle EdwardsBassett High School Henry County
3 Kaleem AhmadBrookville High School Campbell County
 
B-06 CADD, Engineering 3D Level II
1 Patrick DohertyPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
2 George SinkBassett High School Henry County
3 Tim ScottBassett High School Henry County
 
B-07 CADD, Animation - Architectural Level II
There were no entries for this contest
 
B-08 CADD, Animation - Engineering Level II
There were no entries for this contest
 
B-12 Desktop Publishing Level II
There were no entries for this contest
 
B-13 Dragster Design Level II
1 Matt MarkhamCovington High School Covington City
2 Adam SwinkCovington High School Covington City
3 Tim ScottBassett High School Henry County
4 George SinkBassett High School Henry County
 
B-14 Elect. Research & Experimentation Level II
1 Benjamin Robertson
Jacob Ferguson
Franklin County High School Franklin County
2 Reshelle D. Edwards
Jacob D. Spencer
Gabe J. Estremera
Kevin L. Martin
Bassett High School Henry County
3 Andrew Smith
Adam Swink
Matt Markham
Covington High School Covington City
 
B-16 Extemporaneous Presentation Level II
1 Kaleem AhmadBrookville High School Campbell County
2 Will SkeltonPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
3 Pooja UsgaonkarBrookville High School Campbell County
4 Christine JogerstBrookville High School Campbell County
5 Victoria LedfordPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
 
B-18 Film Technology Level II
There were no entries for this contest
 
B-19 Flight Endurance Level II
1 Jack CarrollBrookville High School Campbell County
2 Adam SwinkCovington High School Covington City
3 Kinner IngramPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
 
B-21 Imaging Technology Level II
1 Brennan ScottCave Spring High School Roanoke County
2 Andrew SmithCovington High School Covington City
 
B-22 Manufacturing Prototype Level II
There were no entries for this contest
 
B-24 Prepared Presentation Level II
1 Pooja UsgaonkarBrookville High School Campbell County
2 Christine JogerstBrookville High School Campbell County
 
B-26 Promotional Graphics Level II
1 Pooja UsgaonkarBrookville High School Campbell County
2 Andrew SmithCovington High School Covington City
3 Matt MarkhamCovington High School Covington City
4 Adam SwinkCovington High School Covington City
5 Kaleem AhmadBrookville High School Campbell County
 
B-30 System Control Technology Level II
1 Jacob D. Spencer
Gabe J. Estremera
Kevin L. Martin
Bassett High School Henry County
2 Andrew Smith
Adam Swink
Matt Markham
Covington High School Covington City
3 Jimmy Cain
James Chambers
Kinner Ingram
Patrick Henry High School Roanoke City
 
B-31 Technical Research & Report Writing Level II
1 Jack CarrollBrookville High School Campbell County
2 Christine JogerstBrookville High School Campbell County
3 Trish AdamsPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
 
B-32 Technical Sketching & Application Level II
1 Jack CarrollBrookville High School Campbell County
2 Patrick DohertyPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
 
B-36 Transportation Modeling Level II
1 George SinkBassett High School Henry County
2 Tim ScottBassett High School Henry County