2008 Virginia TSA Blue Ridge Regional Fair Winners

 
A-02 Career Challenge Level I
1 Jill PrittsJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
2 Raymond CooperJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-03 Challenging Technology Issues Level I (Audited 03/19/08)
1 Jill Pritts
Bryan Burks
James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
2 Alexa Vasquez
Annie Harlow
James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
3 Carley Gillis
Tony Myers
Breckinridge Middle School Roanoke City
4 Will Harris
Malik Harmon
Breckinridge Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-05 Communication Challenge Level I
1 Jill PrittsJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
2 Ben RippleJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-08 Digital Photography Challenge Level I
1 Alexa VasquezJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
2 Annie HarlowJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
3 Jill PrittsJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-09 Dragster Design Challenge Level I
1 Ben GruverJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
2 Garrett MaxeyBreckinridge Middle School Roanoke City
3 Josh PecaricJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
4 Joey JohnsonJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
5 Raymond CooperJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
6 Nick ViaJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-10 Electrical Applications Level I
1 Raymond CooperJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
2 Drew ScottJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
3 Josh CaplanJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-14 Flight Challenge Level I
1 Ben GruverJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
2 Drew ScottJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
3 Eliel MarquezBreckinridge Middle School Roanoke City
4 Josh CaplanJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-15 Graphic Design Challenge Level I
1 Drew ScottJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
2 Joey JohnsonJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
3 Ben GruverJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
4 Annie HarlowJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
5 Joe AndersonJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-20 Prepared Speech Level I
1 Alexa VasquezJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
2 Nick ViaJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-23 System Control Technology Level I
1 Nick Via
Bryan Burks
Ben Ripple
James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-24 Technical Design Challenge Level I
1 Garrett MaxeyBreckinridge Middle School Roanoke City
2 Will HarrisBreckinridge Middle School Roanoke City
3 Raymond CooperJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
4 Malik HarmonBreckinridge Middle School Roanoke City
5 Ken SpanglerBreckinridge Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-25 Technical Writing Challenge Level I
1 Alexa VasquezJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
2 Annie HarlowJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-26 Technology Bowl Level I
1 Jill Pritts
Ben Gruver
Joey Johnson
James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-28 Transportation Challenge Level I
1 Danny AmickBreckinridge Middle School Roanoke City
2 Josh PecaricJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-30 TSA Multimedia Level I
1 Bryan BurksJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
2 Joey JohnsonJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
3 Ben RippleJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
4 Nick ViaJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
B-05 CADD, Architectural 2D Level II
1 Teju PatadiaWilliam Byrd High School Roanoke County
 
B-06 CADD, Engineering 3D Level II
1 Patrick DohertyPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
2 Gabe EstremeraBassett High School Henry County
3 Jarrett BarksdaleFranklin County High School Franklin County
 
B-07 CADD, Animation - Architectural Level II
1 Jacob HancockFranklin County High School Franklin County
2 Tim ScottBassett High School Henry County
 
B-12 Desktop Publishing Level II
1 Jelena JelicPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
 
B-13 Dragster Design Level II
1 Chloe ColbertPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
2 Dustin SheltonBassett High School Henry County
3 Gabe EstremeraBassett High School Henry County
4 Tim ScottBassett High School Henry County
 
B-14 Elect. Research & Experimentation Level II
1 Jacob Ferguson
Johnathan Woodard
Franklin County High School Franklin County
 
B-16 Extemporaneous Presentation Level II
1 Pooja UsgaonkarBrookville High School Campbell County
2 Jelena JelicPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
 
B-21 Imaging Technology Level II
1 Brennen ScottCave Spring High School Roanoke County
2 Catherine JonesWilliam Byrd High School Roanoke County
 
B-26 Promotional Graphics Level II
1 Pooja UsgaonkarBrookville High School Campbell County
2 Haley HarryPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
 
B-30 System Control Technology Level II
1 Daniel McKinney
Walter Street
Dustin Shelton
Bassett High School Henry County
 
B-36 Transportation Modeling Level II
1 Gabe EstremeraBassett High School Henry County
2 Tim ScottBassett High School Henry County
3 Dustin SheltonBassett High School Henry County

Posted: 03/19/08