TSA Awards

2011 Blue Ridge Regional Fair Winners List

 
A-02 Career Prep Level I
1 Riley GingerGlenvar Middle School Roanoke County
2 Rowan CaiJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-03 Challenging Technology Issues Level I
1 Rebecca Harmon
Elisabeth Streff
Pulaski Middle School Pulaski County
2 Rowan Cai
Carolina Brunal
James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-05 Communication Challenge Level I
1 Rebecca HarmonPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
2 Sanha KimBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3 Jasmine AllsGlenvar Middle School Roanoke County
 
A-07 Digital Photography Level I
1 Sam TellerBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 Rob MohrJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
3 David CaseBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
4 Riley GingerGlenvar Middle School Roanoke County
 
A-08 Dragster Level I
1 Jonathan JosephBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 Ian BongardGlenvar Middle School Roanoke County
3 Lucas CoxPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
4 Chaunce BurwellJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
5 Sanha KimBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
6 Michael ClaytonPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
7 Austin RichardsonPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
8 Jacob BecknerPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
9 Nicholas ColePulaski Middle School Pulaski County
 
A-09 Electronic Gaming Level I
1 Kyle Manuel
Ryan Wells
Peter Hudlicka
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
A-12 Flight Level I
1 Marshall PestJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
2 Peter HudlickaBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3 Brandon EstepPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
4 Liam FladBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
5 Jacob KeithBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
6 Michael XiaoBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
7 Sebastian HarlowGlenvar Middle School Roanoke County
8 Lucas CoxPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
9 Alec ThompsonGlenvar Middle School Roanoke County
10 Sophia WeiBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
A-15 Go Green Manufacturing Level I
1 Rose Oglesby
Tori Kegly
Lucas Cox
Jacob Beckner
Pulaski Middle School Pulaski County
2 Matthew Pulliam
Alec Thompson
Sebastian Harlow
Glenvar Middle School Roanoke County
3 Rowan Cai
Chaunce Burwell
Rob Mohr
James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-16 Graphic Design Level I
1 John MilauskasBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 Kyle ManuelBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3 Griffin BandyJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
4 Ibrahim MohammedJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
5 Rebecca HarmonPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
6 Tyler HarrisonPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
7 Jasmine AllsGlenvar Middle School Roanoke County
8 Sebastian HarlowGlenvar Middle School Roanoke County
9 Carolina BrunalJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
10 Brandon EstepPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
 
A-19 Lights, Camera, Action Level I
1 Riley Ginger
Logan Bohan
Jasmine Alls
Glenvar Middle School Roanoke County
 
A-21 Multimedia Production Level I
1 Jacob BecknerPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
2 Alex MillaPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
3 Chandler MitchellPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
4 Jasmine AllsGlenvar Middle School Roanoke County
5 Jacob KeithBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
A-22 Prepared Speech Level I
1 Ryan TaylorPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
2 Chaunce BurwellJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
3 Rowan CaiJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-25 System Control Technology Level I
1 Austin Richardson
Tyler Harrison
Ryan Umiberiger
Pulaski Middle School Pulaski County
2 Vaughn Bolden
Griffin Bandy
Marshall Pest
James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-28 Transportation Challenge Level I
1 Marshall PestJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
2 Jacob KeithBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3 Sam TellerBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
4 Sebastian HarlowGlenvar Middle School Roanoke County
 
A-29 TSA Cup: Marine Design Level I
1 Caroline Sallee
David Case
Callie Pokorski
Will Barker
Josh Sternfeld
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 Matthew Pulliam
Alec Thompson
Glenvar Middle School Roanoke County
3 Rob Mohr
Wesley Elbourn
Marshall Pest
James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-31 Write Now! Technical Writing Level I
1 Rowan CaiJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
2 Carolina BrunalJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
B-04 Career Comparisons Level II
1 Jill PrittsPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
2 Imani MoorePatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
3 Logan SpencerPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
 
B-05 Architectural 2D Level II
There were no entries for this contest
 
B-06 Engineering 3D Level II
1 Brandon AmosNorthside High School Roanoke County
2 Brandon TolleyNorthside High School Roanoke County
3 Niemann PestPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
 
B-09 Debating Technological Issues Level II
1 Jill Pritts
Jelena Jelic
Patrick Henry High School Roanoke City
 
B-10 Desktop Publishing Level II
1 Michael LehmanLord Botetourt High School Botetourt County
2 Joey JohnsonPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
3 Logan SpencerPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
 
B-11 Digital Video Production Level II
1 Jill Pritts
Jordan Watts
Page Pest
Patrick Henry High School Roanoke City
 
B-12 Dragster Design Level II
1 Thomas TurnerPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
2 Niemann PestPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
3 Tracy BorraLord Botetourt High School Botetourt County
4 Clayton WelchLord Botetourt High School Botetourt County
5 Waylon PuckettLord Botetourt High School Botetourt County
 
B-14 Essays on Technology Level II
There were no entries for this contest
 
B-15 Extemporaneous Presentation Level II
1 Jill PrittsPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
2 Carlos BrunalPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
3 Joey JohnsonPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
 
B-17 Flight Endurance Level II
1 Waylon PuckettLord Botetourt High School Botetourt County
 
B-20 Manufacturing Prototype Level II
1 Bennett Witcher
Michelle Lee
Lord Botetourt High School Botetourt County
 
B-21 Music Production Level II
1 Jordan Watts
Imani Moore
Haley Bengston
Page Pest
Patrick Henry High School Roanoke City
 
B-23 Photographic Technology Level II
1 Benjamin HuberWilliam Byrd High School Roanoke County
2 Kristen RowlandWilliam Byrd High School Roanoke County
3 Jelena JelicPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
4 Jordan WattsPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
5 Grant PlunkettWilliam Byrd High School Roanoke County
6 Page PestPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
7 Andrea GlovierWilliam Byrd High School Roanoke County
8 Seth GreerWilliam Byrd High School Roanoke County
9 Imani MoorePatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
 
B-24 Prepared Presentation Level II
There were no entries for this contest
 
B-26 Promotional Graphics Level II
1 Joey JohnsonPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
2 Bennett WitcherLord Botetourt High School Botetourt County
 
B-29 System Control Technology Level II
1
 
B-33 Transportation Modeling Level II
There were no entries for this contest
 
B-34 Video Game Design Level II
There were no entries for this contest