Virginia TSA Regional Fair - Blue Ridge Region

2013 Virginia - Blue Ridge Region Winners

 
A-02 Career Prep Level I
1 Joseph AinsworthPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
2 Allison CaudillPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
3 Shianne CumminsPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
4 Cheynne HinklePulaski Middle School Pulaski County
5 Reiley MartinJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-03 Challenging Technology Issues Level I
1 Rob Mohr
William Dorsey
James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
2 Brayden Shushok
Tiger Sun
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3 Dalton Hilovsky
Cabell Eggleston
James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
4 Aiden Taylor
Noah Trout
James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-05 Communication Challenge Level I
1 Lexi KingPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
2 Joseph AinsworthPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
 
A-06 Community Service Video Level I
1 David Case
Brayden Shushok
Jonah Fike
Jeff Shen
Tiger Sun
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
A-08 Digital Photography Level I
1 Jeff ShenBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 Tiger SunBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3 Reiley MartinJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
4 Luke WaldenstromJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-09 Dragster Level I
1 Hulon JenkinsBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 Cullen StanleyPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
3 Dalton HilovskyJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
4 Hagan SmithPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
5 Ethan SilaxPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
6 Warren CrandallPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
7 Jacob MitchellPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
8 Austin EdgeJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
9 Hunter HansenBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
A-12 Essays on Technology Level I
1 Tiger SunBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 Jeff ShenBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3 Rowan CaiJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
4 William DorseyJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
5 Galen SnelgroveBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
A-13 Flight Level I
1 David CaseBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 Jonah FikeBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3 Aiden TaylorJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
4 Noah TroutJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
5 Nick WyersBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
A-16 Go Green Manufacturing Level I
1 Jason Deisinger
Davis Snider
Jonah Fike
Jeff Shen
Nick Wyers
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
A-20 Multimedia Production Level I
1 Luke WaldenstromJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-21 Prepared Speech Level I
1 Brayden ShushokBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 Nick WyersBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3 Rowan CaiJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
4 Rob MohrJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-23 Promotional Design Level I
1 Tiger SunBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 Arif ArifiantoBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3 Shianne CumminsPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
4 Emily SlatePulaski Middle School Pulaski County
5 Joseph AinsworthPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
6 Lexi KingPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
7 Rob MohrJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
8 Dalton HilovskyJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
9 William DorseyJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-25 System Control Technology Level I
1 Hans Stahl
Becca McCune
Nick Wyers
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 Warren Crandall
Jay Townley
Dakota Sayers
Pulaski Middle School Pulaski County
3 Josh Lambert
Cherokee Widener
Allison Caudill
Pulaski Middle School Pulaski County
 
A-28 Transportation System Level I
1 Elijah HodgesBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 Galen SnelgroveBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3 Ailene EdwardsBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
4 Juhyoung LeeBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
5 James HoadleyPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
 
B-04 Career Preparation Level II
1 Kyle ManuelBlacksburg High School Montgomery County
 
B-05 Architectural 2D CAD Level II
There were no entries for this contest.
 
B-06 Engineering 3D CAD Level II
1 Niemann PestPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
2 Caleb DentonWilliam Fleming High School Roanoke City
3 Austin WarrenLord Botetourt High School Botetourt County
 
B-09 Debating Technological Issues Level II
1 Jill Pritts
Joey Lash
Patrick Henry High School Roanoke City
2 Ethan Strawder
Joseph Alrawashdeh
Patrick Henry High School Roanoke City
 
B-10 Desktop Publishing Level II
There were no entries for this contest.
 
B-11 Digital Video Production Level II
1 Jill Pritts
Joey Lash
Logan Spencer
Patrick Henry High School Roanoke City
2 Caroline Sallee
Callie Pokorski
Aileen Dela Ree
Michael Xiao
Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
 
B-12 Dragster Design Level II
1 Ian CongroveWilliam Fleming High School Roanoke City
2 Matthew ViarLord Botetourt High School Botetourt County
3 Liam FladBlacksburg High School Montgomery County
4 John StaplesLord Botetourt High School Botetourt County
5 Lauren EdwardsLord Botetourt High School Botetourt County
6 Alex ReepWilliam Fleming High School Roanoke City
7 William SrirosWilliam Fleming High School Roanoke City
8 Guy CastilloLord Botetourt High School Botetourt County
9 Colton PfeiferLord Botetourt High School Botetourt County
 
B-14 Essays on Technology Level II
1 Michael XiaoBlacksburg High School Montgomery County
 
B-15 Extemporaneous Presentation Level II
There were no entries for this contest.
 
B-17 Flight Endurance Level II
1 Jonathan JosephBlacksburg High School Montgomery County
2 Tim SchneiderBlacksburg High School Montgomery County
3 Alex ReepWilliam Fleming High School Roanoke City
4 Samuel SalzanoWilliam Fleming High School Roanoke City
 
B-20 Manufacturing Prototype Level II
1 Alex Boardwine
Kristopher Brogan
Lord Botetourt High School Botetourt County
 
B-21 Music Production Level II
There were no entries for this contest.
 
B-24 Photographic Technology Level II
1 Samuel SalzanoWilliam Fleming High School Roanoke City
2 Henry NoelWilliam Fleming High School Roanoke City
 
B-25 Prepared Presentation Level II
There were no entries for this contest.
 
B-27 Promotional Graphics Level II
1 Mary SawyerLord Botetourt High School Botetourt County
2 Michael XiaoBlacksburg High School Montgomery County
 
B-30 System Control Technology Level II
1 Jonathan Joseph
Liam Flad
Josh Sternfeld
Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
2 Alex Morris
Joey Lash
Logan Spencer
Patrick Henry High School Roanoke City
 
B-34 Transportation Modeling Level II
1 Caleb DentonWilliam Fleming High School Roanoke City
2 Henry NoelWilliam Fleming High School Roanoke City
 
B-36 Video Game Design Level II
1 Kyle Manuel
Michael Xiao
Tim Schneider
Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
2 Ben Polk
Alex Morris
Joseph Alrawashdeh
Niemann Pest
Patrick Henry High School Roanoke City
3 Jack Wilson
Daniel C. Smith
Bryan Hatchett
Lord Botetourt High School Botetourt County

Posted: 03/03/13