Virginia TSA - Blue Ridge Regional Fair Awards

2014 Virginia - Blue Ridge Regional Fair Winners

 
A-02 Career Prep Level I
1 Neha HudaitBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 Ben LeachBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3 Joseph AinsworthPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
4 Jacob MitchellPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
5 Zach JohnsonPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
6 Raja AggarwalPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
 
A-03 Challenging Technology Issues Level I
1 Neha Hudait
Roshie Xing
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 Unmesha Vullikanti
Caroline Sparrow
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3 Vivian Lawrence
Lily Zhu
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
A-05 Communication Challenge Level I
1 Juhyoung LeeBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 Joseph AinsworthPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
 
A-06 Community Service Video Level I
1 Caroline Sparrow
Jake Duncan
Ryder Mawby
Bethany Hsiao
Roshie Xing
Parker Wertalik
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
A-08 Digital Photography Level I
1 Neha HudaitBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 Bethany HsiaoBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3 Ryder MawbyBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
4 Caroline SparrowBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
5 Molly TellerBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
6 Beth KingPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
 
A-09 Dragster Level I
1 Elijah HodgesBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 Brandon DelorenzoBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3 Lily ZhuBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
4 Nathan WrightPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
5 Zach JohnsonPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
6 Jacob MitchellPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
7 Joseph AinsworthPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
8 Raja AggarwalPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
 
A-13 Essays on Technology Level I
1 Juhyoung LeeBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 Spencer MartinBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3 Roshie XingBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
4 Tommy DehoffBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
A-14 Flight Level I
1 Caroline SparrowBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 Andrew WopperomBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3 Stephen YangBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
4 Michael ChenBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
A-16 Go Green Manufacturing Level I
1 Jake Duncan
Ryder Mawby
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
A-21 Prepared Speech Level I
1 Neha HudaitBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 Sophia LinkBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3 Ioannis NtoulisBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
A-23 Promotional Design Level I
1 Unmesha VullikantiBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 Melissa MengBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
A-24 STEM Animation Level I
1 Joel Hodges
Andrew Wopperom
Michael Chen
Tomas Camelio
Alistair Bushey
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 Ashley Fan
Melissa Meng
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
A-26 System Control Technology Level I
1 Spencer Martin
Tommy Dehoff
Sophia Link
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 Mason Taylor
Duncan Brown
Raja Aggarwal
Pulaski Middle School Pulaski County
 
A-31 Water Infrastructure Level I
1 Unmesha Vullikanti
Jake Duncan
Molly Teller
Ryder Mawby
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 Elijah Hodges
Joel Hodges
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3 Beth King
Kayla Patterson
Pulaski Middle School Pulaski County
 
B-04 Career Preparation Level II
There were no entries for this contest
 
B-05 Architectural 2D CAD Level II
1 Alex BoardwineLord Botetourt High School Botetourt County
 
B-06 Engineering 3D CAD Level II
1 Caleb DentonWilliam Fleming High School Roanoke City
2 Jacob HarveyPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
3 Caleb BecknerLord Botetourt High School Botetourt County
4 Adrian RuvalcabaBlacksburg High School Montgomery County
5 Dylan SmithPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
 
B-09 Debating Technological Issues Level II
1 Rowan Cai
Dalton Hilovsky
Patrick Henry High School Roanoke City
2 Nick Wyers
Becca McCune
Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
3 Robert Mohr
Joseph Alrawashdeh
Patrick Henry High School Roanoke City
 
B-10 Desktop Publishing Level II
There were no entries for this contest
 
B-11 Digital Video Production Level II
1 Callie Pokorski
Aileen Delaree
Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
 
B-12 Dragster Design Level II
1 Becca McCuneBlacksburg High School Montgomery County
2 Derek McIntyreWilliam Fleming High School Roanoke City
3 Jacob HarveyPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
4 Lauren EdwardsLord Botetourt High School Botetourt County
5 John StaplesLord Botetourt High School Botetourt County
6 Caleb BecknerLord Botetourt High School Botetourt County
7 Dalton HilovskyPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
8 Thomas AndersonLord Botetourt High School Botetourt County
9 Caleb DentonWilliam Fleming High School Roanoke City
10 Carson McManawayPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
 
B-14 Essays on Technology Level II
1 Jeff ShenBlacksburg High School Montgomery County
2 William SrirosWilliam Fleming High School Roanoke City
3 Guy CastilloLord Botetourt High School Botetourt County
4 Carson McManawayPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
5 Conner PerkinsPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
 
B-15 Extemporaneous Presentation Level II
1 Nick WyersBlacksburg High School Montgomery County
2 Robert MohrPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
3 Rowan CaiPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
 
B-17 Flight Endurance Level II
1 Jonathan JosephBlacksburg High School Montgomery County
2 Samuel DuvallLord Botetourt High School Botetourt County
3 Jonah FikeBlacksburg High School Montgomery County
4 Naomi KarnesCovington High School Covington City
5 Alex ReepWilliam Fleming High School Roanoke City
 
B-20 Manufacturing Prototype Level II
There were no entries for this contest
 
B-21 Music Production Level II
1 Robert Mohr
Dylan Smith
Patrick Henry High School Roanoke City
 
B-24 Photographic Technology Level II
1 Aileen DelareeBlacksburg High School Montgomery County
2 Lily MillerBlacksburg High School Montgomery County
 
B-25 Prepared Presentation Level II
There were no entries for this contest
 
B-27 Promotional Graphics Level II
1 Jeff ShenBlacksburg High School Montgomery County
2 Mary SawyerLord Botetourt High School Botetourt County
3 Alex GibsonCovington High School Covington City
4 Naomi KarnesCovington High School Covington City
 
B-30 System Control Technology Level II
1 Adrian Ruvalcaba
Nick Wyers
Jonathan Joseph
Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
2 Bryan Hatchett
Ian Sanders
Jack Wilson
Lord Botetourt High School Botetourt County
3 Derek McIntyre
Alex Reep
William Fleming High School Roanoke City
 
B-34 Transportation Modeling Level II
1 Forrest MayberryCovington High School Covington City
2 Naomi KarnesCovington High School Covington City
 
B-36 Video Game Design Level II
1 Davis Snider
Jonah Fike
Jeff Shen
Gillous Harris
Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
2 Joseph Alrawashdeh
Ben Polk
Conner Perkins
Patrick Henry High School Roanoke City
3 Bryan Hatchett
Ian Sanders
Jack Wilson
Lord Botetourt High School Botetourt County

Posted: 3/1/2014 (5:10 p.m.)