2008 Virginia TSA Northern Regional Fair Winners

 
A-02 Career Challenge Level I
1 Emily BillingsleaT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
2 Mariah CottongimH. H. Poole Middle School Stafford County
3 Sinclaire HamiltonH. H. Poole Middle School Stafford County
4 Jarett SitesFloyd T. Binns Middle School Culpeper County
5 Josh MooreT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
6 Cody ThomasFloyd T. Binns Middle School Culpeper County
7 Ben VickersRappahannock County Middle School Rappahannock County
 
A-03 Challenging Technology Issues Level I
1 Timothy Hughes
Ian Chini
Floyd T. Binns Middle School Culpeper County
2 Isaac H. Lee
Elaine Lim
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
3 Keric D. Gramstad
Briana A. Neuberger
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
4 Esahy Perez
Gates Bierhuizen
Floyd T. Binns Middle School Culpeper County
5 Ashley Hinton
Brian Trail
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
6 Evangeline Campbell
Aleyse Shannon
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
7 McKenzie Walton
Quinnten Fritz
Floyd T. Binns Middle School Culpeper County
8 Marcus Boyer
Nathan Littlejohn
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
 
A-05 Communication Challenge Level I
1 Briana NeubergerBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
2 Case KramerRappahannock County Middle School Rappahannock County
3 Peyton BaileyRappahannock County Middle School Rappahannock County
 
A-08 Digital Photography Challenge Level I
1 Jiwon AhnBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
2 Ryan HalvorsonH. H. Poole Middle School Stafford County
3 Emily BillingsleaT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
4 Keyannah PatelT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
5 Andrew GoyerFloyd T. Binns Middle School Culpeper County
 
A-09 Dragster Design Challenge Level I
1 Thomas RebbertT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
2 Matt NorloffBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
3 Brian TrailT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
4 Isaac LeeBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
5 Arrush ChoudharyBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
6 Laura IrizarryBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
7 Schubert HanBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
8 Hunter JacobsH. H. Poole Middle School Stafford County
9 Timothy HughesFloyd T. Binns Middle School Culpeper County
10 Billy RehmRobinson Secondary School Fairfax County
 
A-10 Electrical Applications Level I
1 Ian DotenRobinson Secondary School Fairfax County
2 Brian TrailT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
3 Nick SalazarT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
4 Robert CooperT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
5 Troy TownsendT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
6 Navdeep BajwaT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
7 Fortune OdendhalFloyd T. Binns Middle School Culpeper County
 
A-14 Flight Challenge Level I
1 Ashley HintonT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
2 Oren AckersonT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
3 Andrew EuBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
4 Jin JeongBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
5 Brian SharpRobinson Secondary School Fairfax County
6 Elaine LimBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
7 Daniel SchlosserRappahannock County Middle School Rappahannock County
8 Tanner HolcombeT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
9 Chris JohnsonH. H. Poole Middle School Stafford County
10 Daniel NelsonWilliamsburg Middle School Arlington County
 
A-15 Graphic Design Challenge Level I
1 Casey JenkinsT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
2 Adam CarterRappahannock County Middle School Rappahannock County
3 Zac PillarT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
4 Briana NeubergerBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
5 Josh MooreT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
6 Jiwon AhnBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
7 Mariah CottongimH. H. Poole Middle School Stafford County
8 Jake McDowellFloyd T. Binns Middle School Culpeper County
9 Mason CampbellFloyd T. Binns Middle School Culpeper County
 
A-20 Prepared Speech Level I
1 Carolyn VickersRappahannock County Middle School Rappahannock County
2 Peyton BaileyRappahannock County Middle School Rappahannock County
3 Colin HarveyT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
4 Marcus BoyerT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
5 Ashley HintonT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
6 Jessica ShawRappahannock County Middle School Rappahannock County
7 Ben VickersRappahannock County Middle School Rappahannock County
8 Ian ChiniFloyd T. Binns Middle School Culpeper County
 
A-23 System Control Technology Level I
1 Colin Harvey
Nathan Littlejohn
Nathan Kang
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
2 Jin Jeong
Chris Kim
Takin Tadayoni
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
3 Michael Sherburne
James Case
Andy Artze
Robinson Secondary School Fairfax County
4 Seth Finley
Mariah Cottongim
Patricia Keitz
H. H. Poole Middle School Stafford County
5 Daniel Schlosser
Adam Carter
Greg Czekaj
Rappahannock County Middle School Rappahannock County
6 Vinny Venkat
Ananthavel Guruswamy
Michael Johnson
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
 
A-24 Technical Design Challenge Level I
1 Emily MitchellWilliamsburg Middle School Arlington County
2 Hunter JacobsH. H. Poole Middle School Stafford County
3 Thomas RebbertT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
4 Marcus BoyerT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
5 Laura IrizarryBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
6 Nathan LittlejohnT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
7 Brian TrailT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
8 Isaac LeeBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
9 Chris JohnsonH. H. Poole Middle School Stafford County
 
A-25 Technical Writing Challenge Level I
1 Hunter JacobsH. H. Poole Middle School Stafford County
2 Aleyse ShannonT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
3 Carolyn VickersRappahannock County Middle School Rappahannock County
4 Jessica ShawRappahannock County Middle School Rappahannock County
5 Allie YowellRappahannock County Middle School Rappahannock County
6 Peyton BaileyRappahannock County Middle School Rappahannock County
7 Marcus BoyerT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
8 Ashley HintonT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
9 Quinnten FritzFloyd T. Binns Middle School Culpeper County
 
A-26 Technology Bowl Level I
1 Kevin KwokFrost Middle School Fairfax County
2 Thomas RebbertT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
3 Colin HarveyT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
4 Dylan PlattFloyd T. Binns Middle School Culpeper County
4 Robert CooperT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
5 Greg CzekajRappahannock County Middle School Rappahannock County
6 Mason CampbellFloyd T. Binns Middle School Culpeper County
7 Adma CarterRappahannock County Middle School Rappahannock County
8 Elaine LimBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
8 Laura IrizarryBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
8 Calvin GeerFrost Middle School Fairfax County
 
A-28 Transportation Challenge Level I (Audited 03/19/08)
1 Brandon HintonT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
2 Zac PillarT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
3 Arrush ChoudharyBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
 
A-29 Marine Design Challenge Level I
1 Oren Ackerson
Natalie Hall
Lazor Losee
MacKenzie Pierpoint
John Shin
Zack Toombs
Erika Freeman
Nathan Littlejohn
Garrie Losee
Nathan Kang
Thomas Rebbert
Troy Townsend
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
2 Isaac H. Lee
Arrush Choudhary
Jin Jeong
Schubert Han
Matt Norloff
Keric D. Gramstad
Takin Tadayoni
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
3 Randy Lam
Carlo Blanco
Thuy Vuong
Ricky Donate-Perez
Bradley Riano
Paul Gulley
Williamsburg Middle School Arlington County
4 Austin Miller
Ian Chini
Gates Bierhuizen
Andrew Goyer
Fortune Odendhal
Mason Campbell
Calvin Geer
Jake McDowell
Floyd T. Binns Middle School Culpeper County
5 Peyton Bailey
Tessa Crews
Allie Yowell
Ritchie Pratt
Daniel Schlosser
Jessica Shaw
Adam Carter
Greg Czekaj
Case Kramer
Jenny Mello
Rappahannock County Middle School Rappahannock County
6 Seth Finley
Hunter Jacobs
Robert Cox
Chris Johnson
Victor Preidis
Patricia Keitz
Matthew Halvorson
H. H. Poole Middle School Stafford County
7 Matthew McDonald
Joseph Stucker
Frost Middle School Fairfax County
 
A-30 TSA Multimedia Level I
1 Briana NeubergerBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
2 Elaine LimBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
3 Jiwon AhnBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
4 Evangeline CampbellT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
5 Divantae HallT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
6 Kendall TroutCulpeper Middle School Culpeper County
 
B-05 CADD, Architectural 2D Level II
1 Michael LewisFauquier High School Fauquier County
2 Andrew LeeChantilly High School Fairfax County
3 Scott FeitMclean High School Fairfax County
4 Tj BoykinLiberty High School Fauquier County
5 Marco FloresStone Bridge High School Loudoun County
 
B-06 CADD, Engineering 3D Level II (Audited 03/19/08)
1 Vernon UlmerMountain View High School Stafford County
2 Dillion JenkinsFauquier High School Fauquier County
3 Ben AddisFauquier High School Fauquier County
4 Alex BakerColonial Forge High School Stafford County
4 Ryan LofgrenWest Springfield High School Fairfax County
5 Robert MelchioriChantilly High School Fairfax County
6 Daniel DuttonChantilly High School Fairfax County
7 Joseph SkopowskiChantilly High School Fairfax County
8 Jeff OlliverStone Bridge High School Loudoun County
9 Buddy PillarColonial Forge High School Stafford County
 
B-07 CADD, Animation - Architectural Level II
1 Oscar BenitezColonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Joseph DenkerWest Springfield High School Fairfax County
3 Tim AngellLiberty High School Fauquier County
4 Ivan MartinezLiberty High School Fauquier County
5 Justin ArnoldColonial Forge High School Stafford County
6 Ronald WatkinsColonial Forge High School Stafford County
 
B-08 CADD, Animation - Engineering Level II
1 Nick DarrStone Bridge High School Loudoun County
2 Scott MillerStone Bridge High School Loudoun County
3 Ian EvidenteStone Bridge High School Loudoun County
4 Daniel LupiaStone Bridge High School Loudoun County
5 Konan PerezFauquier High School Fauquier County
6 Michael SobienColonial Forge High School Stafford County
7 James CrumpackerWest Springfield High School Fairfax County
8 Corwin DaigleLiberty High School Fauquier County
9 Nicole ThatcherFauquier High School Fauquier County
10 Mathews ChristopherChantilly High School Fairfax County
 
B-12 Desktop Publishing Level II
1 Brianne VanputteColonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Marissa ManuelColonial Forge High School Stafford County
3 Chris PalmerMountain View High School Stafford County
4 Stephanie ClarkColonial Forge High School Stafford County
5 Danielle NeubergerChantilly High School Fairfax County
6 Sarah HartwayColonial Forge High School Stafford County
7 Stephen TurnerColonial Forge High School Stafford County
8 David YowellLiberty High School Fauquier County
 
B-13 Dragster Design Level II
1 Chad BrannColonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Daniel DuttonChantilly High School Fairfax County
3 Linda KimMclean High School Fairfax County
4 Henry EssiawLiberty High School Fauquier County
5 Nick KrafftMountain View High School Stafford County
6 Andrew LeeChantilly High School Fairfax County
7 Brent MalowickiMountain View High School Stafford County
8 Nick EasterColonial Forge High School Stafford County
9 Evan BeckerPotomac High School Prince William County
10 Raghuraj ChauhanChantilly High School Fairfax County
 
B-14 Elect. Research & Experimentation Level II
1 Eric Huggler
Matthew Smith
Stone Bridge High School Loudoun County
2 Meryem Ok
Linda Kim
Nathaniel Cherry
Mclean High School Fairfax County
3 Shanelle Dillon
Joshua Kovacs
Luis Tueros
Sergio Tueros
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
4 Anthony Aquaviva
Daniel Sobien
Michael Sobien
Kerwin Thomas
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
5 Justin Arnold
Elizabeth Benitez
Oscar Benitez
David Patterson
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
 
B-16 Extemporaneous Presentation Level II
1 Ben LennonMountain View High School Stafford County
2 Amandeep SandhuColonial Forge High School Stafford County
3 Tiffany WaylandRappahannock County High School Rappahannock County
4 Tim HughesColonial Forge High School Stafford County
5 Anthony CraftLiberty High School Fauquier County
6 Joe VickersRappahannock County High School Rappahannock County
7 Sarah PachecoColonial Forge High School Stafford County
 
B-18 Film Level II
1 Meryem Ok
Linda Kim
Sukriti Thapa
Mclean High School Fairfax County
2 Stephanie Clark
Hilary Clemons
Kimberly Jones
Maryclare McHugh
Stephen Turner
Brianne Vanputte
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
3 Nathaniel Cherry
Scott Feit
Mclean High School Fairfax County
4 Calvin Blackwell
Bryan Cox
David Yowell
Liberty High School Fauquier County
5 Shanelle Dillon
Jami Geter
Brandon Guzman
Ryan Sporrer
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
 
B-19 Flight Endurance Level II (Audited 03/19/08)
1 Linda KimMclean High School Fairfax County
2 Matt FahaColonial Forge High School Stafford County
3 Jared ClouseStone Bridge High School Loudoun County
4 Daniel SobienColonial Forge High School Stafford County
5 Patrick FahaColonial Forge High School Stafford County
6 Hunter WilliamsColonial Forge High School Stafford County
7 Chelsea YancStone Bridge High School Loudoun County
8 Sharan PatelChantilly High School Fairfax County
 
B-21 Imaging Technology Level II
1 Ashley DuvalStafford High School Stafford County
2 Kimberly JonesColonial Forge High School Stafford County
3 Amandeep SandhuColonial Forge High School Stafford County
4 Sarah PachecoColonial Forge High School Stafford County
5 Maryclare McHughColonial Forge High School Stafford County
6 Erica PowellMountain View High School Stafford County
7 Sukriti ThapaMclean High School Fairfax County
8 Tiffany WaylandRappahannock County High School Rappahannock County
9 Emily WilliamsRappahannock County High School Rappahannock County
10 Amy ForrestMountain View High School Stafford County
 
B-22 Manufacturing Prototype Level II
1 Alex Baker
Chad Brann
Zac Chesley
Matt Giambra
Quentin Lawson
Matt Marino
Mitchell Martin
Taylor Murray
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Lewis Steinhoff
Matt Terry
Jessica Zayas
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
3 Ashlee Bobinger
Brittnie Boran
Matthew Ehrbar
Eric Reilly
Phillip Barco
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
4 Erica Powell
Craven Jesse
Mountain View High School Stafford County
 
B-24 Prepared Presentation Level II
1 Quentin LawsonColonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Shanelle DillonColonial Forge High School Stafford County
3 Ryan O'ConnorWest Springfield High School Fairfax County
4 Alexzandra ContrerasLiberty High School Fauquier County
5 Buddy PillarColonial Forge High School Stafford County
 
B-26 Promotional Graphics Level II
1 Kate GeberthColonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Paige GodwinMountain View High School Stafford County
3 Chris WeissenbergerColonial Forge High School Stafford County
4 Johana PananaWest Springfield High School Fairfax County
5 Brittani DodsonRappahannock County High School Rappahannock County
6 Tiffany WaylandRappahannock County High School Rappahannock County
7 Ashley DuvalStafford High School Stafford County
8 Bryan CoxLiberty High School Fauquier County
9 David YowellLiberty High School Fauquier County
10 Jay EptingColonial Forge High School Stafford County
 
B-30 System Control Technology Level II
1 Ben Lennon
Nick Lapietra
Donald Bateman
Mountain View High School Stafford County
2 Chad Brann
Nathan Hogarth
Nickhil Patel
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
3 Tyler Crews
Joe Vickers
Zack Herbert
Rappahannock County High School Rappahannock County
 
B-31 Technical Research & Report Writing Level II
1 Daniel WicklundColonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Leanna HumphreyColonial Forge High School Stafford County
3 Hunter WilliamsColonial Forge High School Stafford County
4 Tiffany WaylandRappahannock County High School Rappahannock County
5 Patrick FahaColonial Forge High School Stafford County
 
B-32 Technical Sketching & Application Level II
1 Joseph KovacsColonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Stephen BuechnerLiberty High School Fauquier County
3 Laith ShannonColonial Forge High School Stafford County
4 Anthony CraftLiberty High School Fauquier County
5 Wassem HussainStone Bridge High School Loudoun County
6 Nick EasterColonial Forge High School Stafford County
7 Jared ClouseStone Bridge High School Loudoun County
8 Evan BeckerPotomac High School Prince William County
9 Nicholas GashelChantilly High School Fairfax County
 
B-33 Technology Bowl Level II
1 Daniel WicklundColonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Donald BatemanMountain View High School Stafford County
3 Joe VickersRappahannock County High School Rappahannock County
4 Nickhil PatelColonial Forge High School Stafford County
5 Ben LennonMountain View High School Stafford County
5 Danielle NeubergerChantilly High School Fairfax County
5 Raghuraj ChauhanChantilly High School Fairfax County
5 Alex BakerColonial Forge High School Stafford County
6 Tim AngellLiberty High SChool Fauquier County
7 Stephen BuechnerLiberty High School Fauquier County
 
B-36 Transportation Modeling Level II
1 Nicholas GashelChantilly High School Fairfax County
2 Eric HugglerStone Bridge High School Loudoun County
3 Sam ConollyStone Bridge High School Loudoun County
4 Tim HenessyStone Bridge High School Loudoun County
5 Mathew RochollStafford High School Stafford County
6 Anthony TaahColonial Forge High School Stafford County
7 Marco FloresStone Bridge High School Loudoun County
8 Ryan TranWest Springfield High School Fairfax County
9 Zack ButcherColonial Forge High School Stafford County
10 Joy HussainStone Bridge High School Loudoun County

Posted: 03/19/08