TSA Awards

2015 Virginia - Northern Regional Fair Winners

 
A-02 Career Prep Level I
1 Akash BarathanRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
2 Anupama JayaramanRobert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
3 Alessa OgorkMark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
4 Governor ClarkT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
5 Rohan VenkatMary Ellen Henderson Middle Falls Church
6 Jessica HuynhMark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
7 Amrit GorleRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
8 Yukta ChidanandanRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
9 Alex CooperT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
10 Shruti ChennamarajaRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
 
A-03 Challenging Technology Issues Level I
1 Rishin Pandit
Yukta Chidanandan
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
2 Esha Saini
Sitara Uppalapati
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
3 Adrianna Guerrero
Madison McKinney
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
4 Andrew Kolandjian
Emily Hamlett
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
5 Arianna Fauth
Andrew Sammel
Stafford Middle School Stafford County
6 Sohom Paul
Aashni Manroa
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
7 Alivia Ishee
Hanna Xu
Swanson Middle School Arlington County
8 Joel A. Lee
Ryan A. Conaway
Longfellow Middle School Fairfax County
9 Lauren Barnes
Kassidy McCall
Stafford Middle School Stafford County
10 Ciara Curtin
Casandre Rice
Mary Ellen Henderson Middle Falls Church
 
A-05 Communication Challenge Level I
1 Sitara UppalapatiRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
2 Isabelle HammondStafford Middle School Stafford County
3 Neha KrishnakumarRobert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
4 Zach WolsbornBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
5 Linda WuRobert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
6 Beyonce AndradesRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
7 Janice LiRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
8 Max DawkinsBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
 
A-06 Community Service Video Level I
1 Nali Huynh
Lauren Wattendorf
Alexandra Yun
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
2 Emaan Hai
Rafay Hai
Stephanie Hentemann
Alex Kershner
Jenna Marsden
Maya Moody
Mikayla Quispe
Elizabeth Robles
Dezi Smith
Regan Goger
Stafford Middle School Stafford County
3 Erik Boesen
Kai Bradford
Katherine Donovan
Ansh Govil
Simon Lundquist
Nina Rifkin
Natal Sabbar
Tahaseen Shaik
Eamon Sugarman
Jack Sykes
Mary Ellen Henderson Middle Falls Church
 
A-08 Digital Photography Level I
1 Alex PawlicaT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
2 Derek OotenFreedom Middle School Spotsylvania County
3 Virginia ChhimStafford Middle School Stafford County
4 Akash BarathanRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
5 Natalie CarreiroRobert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
6 Caroline CunninghamSwanson Middle School Arlington County
7 Simon LundquistMary Ellen Henderson Middle Falls Church
8 Sammy TavassoliKilmer Middle School Fairfax County
9 Yukta ChidanandanRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
10 Beyonce AndradesRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
 
A-09 Dragster Level I
1 Angel Barone-GonzalezT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
2 Craig KimballT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
3 Julius KiewelRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
4 Chris YangRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
5 Sumanth PatilRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
6 Minahil MalikRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
7 Chris ConstanteStafford Middle School Stafford County
8 Madeline LorengerMark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
9 Olivia NapierMark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
10 Johnathan HuynhLake Braddock Secondary School (MS) Fairfax County
 
A-13 Essays on Technology Level I
1 Anupama JayaramanRobert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
2 Nali HuynhMark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
3 Shruti ChennamarajaRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
4 Lauren WattendorfMark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
5 Janice LiRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
6 Likhitha AddagatlaRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
7 Saba RentiaRobert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
8 Tahaseen ShaikMary Ellen Henderson Middle Falls Church
9 Sarah FongMary Ellen Henderson Middle Falls Church
10 Ruchi BhandariLake Braddock Secondary School (MS) Fairfax County
 
A-14 Flight Level I
1 Gaurav MantriRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
2 Amrit GorleRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
3 Kavin IlanchezhianRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
4 Judy YangHerndon Middle School Fairfax County
5 Likhitha AddagatlaRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
6 Hussain HassanMark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
7 Jordan SheekT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
8 Daniel ShenRobert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
9 Victoria RiehleMark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
10 Hung HongMark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
 
A-16 Go Green Manufacturing Level I
1 Mithra Dhinakaran
Elizabeth Louie
Shreya Raychaudhuri
Kilmer Middle School Fairfax County
2 Priya Baskar
Jennifer Hernandez
Alessa Ogork
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
3 Rishin Pandit
Yukta Chidanandan
Esha Saini
Sitara Uppalapati
Amrit Gorle
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
4 Stone Summers
Virginia Chhim
Haylee Bearden
Emma Devine
Julianne Diaz
Emaan Hai
Jonathan Thorne
Stafford Middle School Stafford County
5 Manna Haile
Hieu Nguyen
Mishka Philizaire
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
6 Abdul Bamba
Jacob Staley
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
7 Josh Rasure
Garrett Glen
Wesley Breaux
Jeremiah Pouncy
Josh Stokes
Brandon Kwon
Isiah Benton
Freedom Middle School Spotsylvania County
8 Akshita Panigrahi
Haarika Kalahasti
Riya Boyapati
Stone Hill Middle School Loudoun County
9 Andrew Kim
Aumena Choudhry
Brian Park
Hyunjin Cho
Zachre Andrews
Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
10 Scott Jensen
Eugene Kwon
Lake Braddock Secondary School (MS) Fairfax County
 
A-21 Prepared Speech Level I
1 Christopher StinsonFreedom Middle School Spotsylvania County
2 Rachel PorterMark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
3 Mithra DhinakaranKilmer Middle School Fairfax County
4 Amrit GorleRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
5 Kirill UsubyanSwanson Middle School Arlington County
6 Beza GirmaMark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
7 Neha BagalkotMary Ellen Henderson Middle Falls Church
8 Neha KrishnakumarRobert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
9 Ciara CurtinMary Ellen Henderson Middle Falls Church
10 Governor ClarkT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
 
A-23 Promotional Design Level I
1 Janice LiRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
2 Aaraj VijKilmer Middle School Fairfax County
3 Evan WigodeMark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
4 Aditi IyengarRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
5 Virginia ChhimStafford Middle School Stafford County
6 Bonnie MaiMark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
7 Jenna MarsdenStafford Middle School Stafford County
8 Rishin PanditRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
9 Abdul BambaBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
10 Cindy NguyenMark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
 
A-24 STEM Animation Level I
1 Jennifer Hernandez
Cindy Nguyen
Will Sande
Drew Waite
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
2 Laura Gersony
Shruthi Bhimaraju
Kilmer Middle School Fairfax County
3 Erik Boesen
Eamon Sugarman
Jack Sykes
Cole Tarter
Mary Ellen Henderson Middle Falls Church
4 Briana Nichols
Alex Constante
Grayson Evatt
Stafford Middle School Stafford County
5 Srikar Hanumanula
Khushi Chawla
Amith Sai Bhoomiredy
Stone Hill Middle School Loudoun County
6 Vivin Gunalan
Risheet Govardhanam
Emily Nguyen
Surya Punjabi
Stone Hill Middle School Loudoun County
7 John Blair
Aidan Holland
Scott Larsen
Swanson Middle School Arlington County
8 Jacob Brothers
Mitch Davenport
Alexander Hayden
Quinten Hoagland
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
9 Cameron Cummins-Smith
John Miller
Cameron Snyder
Kirill Usubyan
Jared Wal
Swanson Middle School Arlington County
10 Neha Bagalkot
Simon Lundquist
Casandre Rice
Niharika Singhvi
Mary Ellen Henderson Middle Falls Church
 
A-26 System Control Technology Level I
1 Jeffrey Etter
Justin Kim
Cindy Nguyen
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
2 Quentin Bishop
Aidan Holland
Daniil Usubyan
Swanson Middle School Arlington County
3 Thomas Kang
Alec Sudol
Athan Rodgers
Lake Braddock Secondary School (MS) Fairfax County
4 Aditi Iyengar
Beyonce Andrades
Akash Barathan
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
5 Annika Christiansen
Ansh Gupta
Evan Wigode
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
6 Dominique Affi
Stephanie Hentemann
Kassidy McCall
Stafford Middle School Stafford County
7 Lauren Barnes
Emma Devine
Leah Richardson
Stafford Middle School Stafford County
8 Jackson Ulmer
Devlin Martin
Ryan Salzgaber
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
 
A-31 Water Infrastructure Level I
1 Sanjana Meduri
Minahil Malik
Gaurav Mantri
Kavin Ilanchezhian
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
2 Manna Haile
Hieu Nguyen
Mishka Philizaire
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
3 Rishin Pandit
Yukta Chidanandan
Sitara Uppalapati
Amrit Gorle
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
4 Nandhana Nair
Kimmie Le
Alyssa Simbulan
Lake Braddock Secondary School (MS) Fairfax County
5 Chris Yang
Esha Saini
Shruti Chennamaraja
Sumanth Patil
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
6 Maurice Curran
Erick Tian
Bhavana Rajapadmanaban
Kilmer Middle School Fairfax County
7 Andrew Kim
Brian Lee
Daniel Shen
Esther Chin
Eugene Jeong
Samuel Lee
Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
8 Anushka Jain
Ethan Callahan
Ethan Phillips
Liam Meyn
Skyler Ryu
Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
 
B-04 Career Preparation Level II
1 Asha KrishnakumarThomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
2 Prudence AquiatanChantilly High School Fairfax County
3 Faisal RefaiChantilly High School Fairfax County
4 Sujay RatnaThomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
5 Sudharshana KrishnanChantilly High School Fairfax County
6 Daniel KimWoodson High School Fairfax County
7 Yashwi PinnamareddyWestfield High School Fairfax County
8 Amber HinesAnnandale High School Fairfax County
9 Ankur MittalWestfield High School Fairfax County
10 Vyshnavi PendalaWestfield High School Fairfax County
 
B-05 Architectural 2D CAD Level II
1 Jonathan ThibodeauLiberty High School Fauquier County
2 Dana LehmanFauquier High School Fauquier County
3 Sean BrownKettle Run High School Fauquier County
4 Bradley SecristLake Braddock Secondary School (HS) Fairfax County
5 Randy BillLake Braddock Secondary School (HS) Fairfax County
6 Sarafina GonzalezMclean High School Fairfax County
7 Ankur MittalWestfield High School Fairfax County
8 Kovy RojasJEB Stuart High School Fairfax County
9 Venkata ThallamWestfield High School Fairfax County
10 Faisal RefaiChantilly High School Fairfax County
 
B-06 Engineering 3D CAD Level II
1 Donald HerndonWashington-Lee High Arlington County
2 Truman HeberleChantilly High School Fairfax County
3 Alec SekelskyKettle Run High School Fauquier County
4 Kevin WilsonAnnandale High School Fairfax County
5 Sean TaylorJEB Stuart High School Fairfax County
6 Jishnu MedisettiChantilly High School Fairfax County
7 Jake WatrousKettle Run High School Fauquier County
8 Ross ClarkBriar Woods High School Loudoun County
9 Bridget EscobarWashington-Lee High Arlington County
10 Jimmy DoLake Braddock Secondary School (HS) Fairfax County
 
B-10 Desktop Publishing Level II
1 Liem BudzienEdison High School Fairfax
2 Sabrina GaytanFauquier High School Fauquier County
3 Varun IyengarThomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
4 Austin PickettKettle Run High School Fauquier County
5 Michele WangOakton High School Fairfax County
6 Raksha PothapradaThomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
7 George PerryThomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
8 Yashwi PinnamareddyWestfield High School Fairfax County
 
B-11 Debating Technological Issues Level II
1 Pranavi Nara
Navya Kalale
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
2 Sruthi Jayaraman
Raksha Pothaprada
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
3 Katherine Barbano
Pranay Singh
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
4 Su-Ah Lee
Arturo Norico
Woodson High School Fairfax County
5 Rasel Abutaa
Victoria Dang
Annandale High School Fairfax County
6 Carolyn Wong
Daniel Kim
Woodson High School Fairfax County
7 Christina Kim
Hyun Jai Cho
Woodson High School Fairfax County
8 Joshua McCoy
Robert McCarthy
Edison High School Fairfax
8 Michele Wang
Kobbie Ofori-Atta
Oakton High School Fairfax County
9 Aidan Thayer
Hamza Kakeh
West Springfield High School Fairfax County
10 Sky Summers
Brandon Thompson
Mountain View High School Stafford County
 
B-12 Digital Video Production Level II
1 Shannen Prindle
Marie Gloss
Oakton High School Fairfax County
2 Su-Ah Lee
Brandon Wong
Adam Chen
Huan Le
Daniel Ruiz
Hyun Jai Cho
Nathan Kim
Woodson High School Fairfax County
3 Ammar Al-Kahfah
Kevin Arevalo
Annandale High School Fairfax County
4 Andrew Ni
Carolyn Wong
Hsing Chun Lin
Daniel Kim
Jessica Park
Katie Chang
Tina Wang
Dennis Nguyen
Woodson High School Fairfax County
5 Andrew Haung
Ryan Cheung
Shantanu Dwivedi
Christopher Nelson
Stone Bridge High School Loudoun County
6 Prudence Aquiatan
Sudharshana Krishnan
Jishnu Medisetti
Colton Applegate
Anh Le
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
7 Srikar Nimmalapudi
Vishwa Panagari
Andrew Raj
Anish Vegnesa
Neha Rao
Westfield High School Fairfax County
8 Sreeharsha Chivaluri
Roland Park
Faisal Refai
Raheel Tauyyab
Aman Sandhu
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
9 Khoa Le
Amber Hines
Sharoon Arshad
Annandale High School Fairfax County
10 Samantha Norden
Reed Bonney
Fauquier High School Fauquier County
 
B-13 Dragster Design Level II
1 Lucas ColonWest Potomac High School Fairfax County
2 Siddharth AkalwadiWestfield High School Fairfax County
3 Jessie ArevaloAnnandale High School Fairfax County
4 Ross ClarkBriar Woods High School Loudoun County
5 Michael HengAnnandale High School Fairfax County
6 Nikhil WilliamsColonial Forge High School Stafford County
7 Sharoon ArshadAnnandale High School Fairfax County
8 Richard GibbonsOakton High School Fairfax County
9 Arshad HussainBriar Woods High School Loudoun County
10 Travis BurgessLiberty High School Fauquier County
 
B-15 Essays on Technology Level II
1 Uzma RentiaThomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
2 August LutkehusKettle Run High School Fauquier County
3 Victoria DangAnnandale High School Fairfax County
4 Pratishtha PanigrahiRock Ridge High School Lodoun County
5 Sejal PatrikarChantilly High School Fairfax County
6 Thomas RickardsLake Braddock Secondary School (HS) Fairfax County
7 Vaishnavi NaraThomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
8 Rasel AbutaaAnnandale High School Fairfax County
9 Rurian XunThomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
10 Suchet TaoriThomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
 
B-16 Extemporaneous Presentation Level II
1 Rutika KusheChantilly High School Fairfax County
2 Yash JainWestfield High School Fairfax County
3 Rasel AbutaaAnnandale High School Fairfax County
4 Prachi YadavChantilly High School Fairfax County
5 Kyle HerndonThomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
6 Michael KrauseThomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
7 Celina PaudelWestfield High School Fairfax County
8 Sarah HasnainWest Potomac High School Fairfax County
9 Paarth JainThomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
10 Jessie ArevaloAnnandale High School Fairfax County
 
B-18 Flight Endurance Level II
1 Jordan HermannAnnandale High School Fairfax County
2 Maximilian KolhofChantilly High School Fairfax County
3 Andrew PorterMountain View High School Stafford County
4 Srikar NimmalapudiWestfield High School Fairfax County
5 Michael HengAnnandale High School Fairfax County
6 Mubeen FarukhAnnandale High School Fairfax County
7 Garth CorbinLiberty High School Fauquier County
8 Natnael WeldegiorgisAnnandale High School Fairfax County
9 Brendan LornLake Braddock Secondary School (HS) Fairfax County
10 Ridah ShoorbajeeStone Bridge High School Loudoun County
 
B-21 Manufacturing Prototype Level II
1 Hannah Kenkel
Logan B. Olson
Jacob Schwartz
Timmy Sharp
Isabel Valero
Mountain View High School Stafford County
2 Jasmeen Dhillon
Abdullah Choudhury
Li Song
Mei Song
Sarah Fritschze
Sonia Chulaki
Beth Whittier
Michelle Wang
Noah Leo
West Springfield High School Fairfax County
3 Ethan Dudley
Gage Gwaltney-Jett
Quinton Fulks
Daniel Essandoh
Benjemin Labowitz
Massaponax High School Spotsylvania County
4 Olivia Reed
Emma Steinson
Megan Leimkuhler
Eloise Larose
Mclean High School Fairfax County
5 James Cromwell
Collin Shipp
Daniel Clements
Ben Taylor
Joseph Warndorf
Woodgrove High School Loudoun County
6 Sarah Hasnain
Sophia Hasnain
Reilley Michael
William Makinen
West Potomac High School Fairfax County
7 Wooju Lee
Sulaiman Panjshiri
Eugene Park
Joshua Chang
Shin Reyes
Michael Van Meter
West Springfield High School Fairfax County
8 Saim Majid
Daniel Liu
Oakton High School Fairfax County
9 Caelan Barranta
My-Linh Budzien
Adam Kim
Suchet Taori
Amee Kapadia
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
10 Rutika Kushe
Lata Goudel
Pranitha Maddi
Lakshmi Posni
Shreya Ramasubramaniam
Suman Raghavan
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
 
B-22 Music Production Level II
1 Shannen Prindle
Marie Gloss
Oakton High School Fairfax County
2 Nha Le
Izzy Oh
Lake Braddock Secondary School (HS) Fairfax County
3 Allan Phillips
Kobbie Ofori-Atta
Oakton High School Fairfax County
4 Caelan Barranta
My-Linh Budzien
Adam Kim
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
5 Jessica Park
Katie Chang
Matthew Lu
Sung Jung Kim
Woodson High School Fairfax County
6 Pranitha Maddi
Lakshmi Posni
Suman Raghavan
Anh Le
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
7 Syed Kamal
Abigail Reiman
George Shields
Mclean High School Fairfax County
8 Brandon Lee
Hein Lee
Timothy Ahn
Chaeun Park
Jason Lee
Lake Braddock Secondary School (HS) Fairfax County
9 Kelley Violett
Dana Lehman
Fauquier High School Fauquier County
10 Ryan Thomma
Evelyn Vuong
South County High School Fairfax County
 
B-25 Photographic Technology Level II
1 Isabela OlsonMountain View High School Stafford County
2 Kavya KopparapuThomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
3 Jiaxuan QinThomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
4 Prachi YadavChantilly High School Fairfax County
5 Jason KangWoodson High School Fairfax County
6 Sabrina GaytanFauquier High School Fauquier County
7 Trish WheelerWest Potomac High School Fairfax County
8 Justin RedmanThomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
9 Won Young ChoiChantilly High School Fairfax County
10 Sky SummersMountain View High School Stafford County
 
B-26 Prepared Presentation Level II
1 Michael KrauseThomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
2 Prachi YadavChantilly High School Fairfax County
3 Rutika KusheChantilly High School Fairfax County
4 Sudharshana KrishnanChantilly High School Fairfax County
5 Joel WhittierWest Springfield High School Fairfax County
6 Paarth JainThomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
7 Pratishtha PanigrahiRock Ridge High School Lodoun County
8 Alyssa RodemskyKettle Run High School Fauquier County
9 Venkata ThallamWestfield High School Fairfax County
10 Paul AndrewsWoodson High School Fairfax County
 
B-28 Promotional Graphics Level II
1 Ryan CheungStone Bridge High School Loudoun County
2 Madison BartholomewFauquier High School Fauquier County
3 Prachi YadavChantilly High School Fairfax County
4 Caleb HalbrookFauquier High School Fauquier County
5 James CromwellWoodgrove High School Loudoun County
6 Amy LiuStone Bridge High School Loudoun County
7 Karly AndersonKettle Run High School Fauquier County
8 Reed BonneyFauquier High School Fauquier County
9 Emma WintersFauquier High School Fauquier County
10 Austin PickettKettle Run High School Fauquier County
 
B-31 System Control Technology Level II
1 Peter Zhao
Siva Somayyajula
Soham Ray
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
2 Tommy Haliday
Devin Whitmer
Matt Otto
Lake Braddock Secondary School (HS) Fairfax County
3 Hannah Kenkel
Sam Lichtman
Timmy Sharp
Mountain View High School Stafford County
4 Hamza Kakeh
Hayden Singleton
Arjun Gupta
West Springfield High School Fairfax County
5 Nick J. Kanellis
Andrew J. McGrail
Sonia N. Cromp
Robinson Secondary School-HS Fairfax County
6 Ammar Al-Kahfah
Ali Ghoramah
Khoa Le
Annandale High School Fairfax County
7 Johnny Choi
Tasmen Ridgely
Leith Rayes
Mclean High School Fairfax County
8 Omar Garcia
Dina Liacopoulos
Wade Miller
Yorktown High School Arlington County
9 Faisal Refai
Raheel Tauyyab
Jacob Chudovan
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
 
B-35 Transportation Modeling Level II
1 Won Young ChoiChantilly High School Fairfax County
2 Mubeen FarukhAnnandale High School Fairfax County
3 Collin ShippWoodgrove High School Loudoun County
4 Javier GuerraStone Bridge High School Loudoun County
5 Jim HickeyWest Potomac High School Fairfax County
6 Mustafa TobahMclean High School Fairfax County
 
B-37 Video Game Design Level II
1 Sarah Hasnain
Bernard Kluskens
Kelly O'Meara
West Potomac High School Fairfax County
2 Devin Whitmer
Louis Joseck
Lake Braddock Secondary School (HS) Fairfax County
3 Joseph Costa
Rishab Kasibhatla
Pavan Kurkal
Deval Parikh
Briar Woods High School Loudoun County
4 James Erickson
Thomas Girton
Ethan Hamilton
Zoltan Szombathy
Elizabeth A. King
Mountain View High School Stafford County
5 Bryan Hsu
Michael Fuhrer
Brandon Perez
Benjamin Iqlhut
Brendan Cwalina
Dheeraj Yachamaneni
Rock Ridge High School Lodoun County
6 Erick Benavides
Gage Gwaltney-Jett
Daniel Essandoh
Samantha Foerster
Massaponax High School Spotsylvania County
7 Glenn Feit
Xavier Hegenbart
Abdel Hammad
Tony Gu
Habib Karaky
Deniz Atak
Nadim Najjar
Ben Zarzinski
Christopher Lo
Mclean High School Fairfax County
8 Nicholas Zehl
Alexander Johnson
Alexander Chang
Stone Bridge High School Loudoun County
9 Richard Yoder
Jeremy Arcenas
Leanora Bratvold-Boyd
Tony Nguyen
Lewis Pardo
West Potomac High School Fairfax County
10 Sujay Ratna
Katherine Barbano
Sruthi Jayaraman
Ben Zhang
Ellis Tsung
Zach Wade
Siva Somayyajula
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County

Posted: 3/22/2015