TSA Awards

2010 South Central Regional Fair Winners List

 
A-02 Career Prep Level I
1 Sara ParrishShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Amanda HusakShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Davina SeoparsanShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Dwayne FrazierElko Middle School Henrico County
5 Stevie HusakShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
6 Taylor GartrelElko Middle School Henrico County
7 Courtia MurphyMount Vernon Middle School Henrico County
8 Abby HockShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
9 Madelyn Hollis -BurnettElko Middle School Henrico County
10 Harrison HartLouisa County Middle School Louisa County
 
A-03 Challenging Technology Issues Level I
1 Abby Hock
Jonathan Lee
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Beanie Hakki
Davina Seoparsan
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Alyson Franklin
Sara Parrish
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Travis Beck
Tori Oakley
Elko Middle School Henrico County
5 Harrison Hart
Nittiha Butler
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
6 Erica Sayre
Tony Doresch
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
7 Evelyn Rojas
Tribbie Hampton
Mount Vernon Middle School Henrico County
8 Courtia Murphy
Tyanna Christian
Mount Vernon Middle School Henrico County
 
A-05 Communication Challenge Level I
1 Evelyn RojasMount Vernon Middle School Henrico County
2 Jessica DymonShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Nittiha ButlerLouisa County Middle School Louisa County
4 Julia JacksonShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
5 Natasha SmookShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
6 Anne HammockShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Haley SmithElko Middle School Henrico County
8 Adeline ScelziShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
9 Zaria BrooksElko Middle School Henrico County
10 Destiny GoodwynElko Middle School Henrico County
 
A-07 Digital Photography Level I
1 Evelyn RojasMount Vernon Middle School Henrico County
2 Julia JacksonShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Ananya VenkateshShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Hannah ZhangShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
5 Rachel HandschuhShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
6 Sierra LoudermilkShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Amanda BillupsElko Middle School Henrico County
8 Katie NormanElko Middle School Henrico County
9 Tyler CableElko Middle School Henrico County
10 Noah HewlettElko Middle School Henrico County
 
A-08 Dragster Level I
1 Chase ClayShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Grayson ShultzShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Katie NormanElko Middle School Henrico County
4 Brian HarlowElko Middle School Henrico County
5 Savannah TaylorShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
6 Stone RobertsElko Middle School Henrico County
7 Austin TaylorElko Middle School Henrico County
8 Logan TaylorShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
9 Hunter FacemireLouisa County Middle School Louisa County
10 Tony DoreschLouisa County Middle School Louisa County
 
A-13 Flight Level I
1 Seth WestermanElko Middle School Henrico County
2 Tiffany JonesElko Middle School Henrico County
3 Lucas InvernizziShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 William RehartLouisa County Middle School Louisa County
5 Louie KlenkeShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
6 Hunter FacemireLouisa County Middle School Louisa County
7 Michael StitzerElko Middle School Henrico County
8 Will HassengerShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
9 Ryan HartsellShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
10 Anthony LoudermilkShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
A-17 Graphic Design Level I
1 Evelyn RojasMount Vernon Middle School Henrico County
2 Tyanna ChristianMount Vernon Middle School Henrico County
3 Kelsey StonerShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Noah HewlettElko Middle School Henrico County
5 Jordan HutchinsonShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
6 Damian BigleyLouisa County Middle School Louisa County
7 Jay ShahShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
8 Katie NormanElko Middle School Henrico County
9 Joey GordonShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
10 Austin StrattonShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
A-22 Multimedia Production Level I
1 David HallShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Yash ThawraniShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Erica SayreLouisa County Middle School Louisa County
4 Kathryn Hutchins-DudaShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
5 Brian YatskoShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
6 Isabella InvernizziShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Taylor GartrelElko Middle School Henrico County
8 Richan SteeleElko Middle School Henrico County
9 Raquel ParkerMount Vernon Middle School Henrico County
 
A-23 Prepared Speech Level I
1 Jessica DymonShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Alyson FranklinShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Sara ParrishShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Adeline ScelziShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
5 Amanda BillupsElko Middle School Henrico County
6 Isabella InvernizziShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Morgan Hollis -BurnettElko Middle School Henrico County
8 Madelyn Hollis -BurnettElko Middle School Henrico County
 
A-26 System Control Technology Level I
1 Tim Carter
David Hall
Kathryn Hutchins-Duda
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Niesha Lewis
Dyshawn Grant
Brad Ballard
Mount Vernon Middle School Henrico County
3 William Rehart
Nathanial Hartschenko
Tony Doresch
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
 
A-28 Technical Design Level I
1 Paul FlowersElko Middle School Henrico County
2 Damian BigleyLouisa County Middle School Louisa County
3 Ananya VenkateshShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Kenneth BogarShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
5 Rajan JaniShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
6 Hannah ZhangShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Noah HewlettElko Middle School Henrico County
8 Holden HicksElko Middle School Henrico County
9 Tyanna ChristianMount Vernon Middle School Henrico County
10 Erica SayreLouisa County Middle School Louisa County
 
A-30 Transportation Challenge Level I
1 David HallShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Kathryn Hutchins-DudaShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Gigi AridiShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Austin TaylorElko Middle School Henrico County
5 Travis BeckElko Middle School Henrico County
 
A-31 TSA Cup: Marine Design Level I
1 Hunter Facemire
Harrison Hart
William Rehart
Nathanial Hartschenko
Nittiha Butler
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
2 Bailey Moore
Stone Roberts
Michael Stitzer
Seth Westerman
Elko Middle School Henrico County
3 Madison Eldridge
Kenny Hettema
Clayton Kennedy
Rob McCutcheon
Hope Spenik
Logan Taylor
Savannah Taylor
Alex Turner
Ryan Scyphers
Justin Scyphers
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
A-33 Write Now! Technical Writing Level I
1 Aniket KulkarniShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Davina SeoparsanShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Natasha SmookShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Amanda BillupsElko Middle School Henrico County
5 Haley SmithElko Middle School Henrico County
6 Sierra LoudermilkShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Tribbie HamptonMount Vernon Middle School Henrico County
 
A-34 ZAP IT! Electrical Applications Level I
1 Jonathan LeeShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Clayton KennedyShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Damian BigleyLouisa County Middle School Louisa County
4 Stevie HusakShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
5 Tony DoreschLouisa County Middle School Louisa County
6 Kenny HettemaShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Nathanial HartschenkoLouisa County Middle School Louisa County
8 Austin SeayElko Middle School Henrico County
8 Holden HicksElko Middle School Henrico County
9 Evelyn RojasMount Vernon Middle School Henrico County
10 Dyamon WatkinsMount Vernon Middle School Henrico County
 
B-04 Career Comparisons Level II
1 Clara ChanDeep Run High School Henrico County
2 Dhara PatelDeep Run High School Henrico County
3 Tom WiseColonial Heights High School Colonial Heights
4 Jingwa FohbaHighland Springs High School Henrico County
5 Lauren WaughHighland Springs High School Henrico County
6 Jordan DabneyHighland Springs High School Henrico County
7 Allen CosbyHighland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-05 CAD - Architectural w/Animation Level II
1 Hunter JanneyDouglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
2 William VuongDouglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
3 Eddy GonzalezDouglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
4 Kayla NoePrince George High School Prince George County
5 Adam JohnsonVarina High School Henrico County
6 Christ DegrassMatoaca High School Chesterfield County
7 Daniel Osarfo-AkotoVarina High School Henrico County
8 Christopher BooneRichmond Technical Center Richmond City
9 Bobby HoldenPrince George High School Prince George County
10 George CopelandDouglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
 
B-06 CAD - Engineering w/Animation Level II
1 Thomas BondurantDouglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
2 Justin DietzDouglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
3 Thomas HughettDouglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
4 Eddy CardwellDouglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
5 Scott LebowHighland Springs High School Henrico County
6 Kranthidhar BathulaHighland Springs High School Henrico County
7 Vance PetrellaHighland Springs Technical Center Henrico County
8 Nicole JeffersonPrince George High School Prince George County
9 Noel SweetMatoaca High School Chesterfield County
10 Christian TollefsonDeep Run High School Henrico County
 
B-11 Desktop Publishing Level II
1 Leah HammockHighland Springs Technical Center Henrico County
2 Clara ChanDeep Run High School Henrico County
3 Sera ChowdhuryDeep Run High School Henrico County
4 Sam JohnsonHighland Springs High School Henrico County
5 Jordan WashingtonMatoaca High School Chesterfield County
6 Devin WilliamsMatoaca High School Chesterfield County
7 Landon JohnsonHighland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-12 Dragster Design Level II
1 Paul JohnsonHighland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Kenneth JonesDouglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
3 Andrew ComptonHighland Springs High School Henrico County
4 Hillary MeyerMatoaca High School Chesterfield County
5 Quang PhamHighland Springs Technical Center Henrico County
6 Ryan DevlinHighland Springs Technical Center Henrico County
7 Chris PhillipsColonial Heights High School Colonial Heights
8 Vaughn RichardsonHighland Springs Technical Center Henrico County
9 Jimmy MahonMatoaca High School Chesterfield County
10 Kranthidhar BathulaHighland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-14 Elect. Research & Experimentation Level II
1 John Hutchinson
MacK Rich
Stephen Hutchinson
Branden Yam
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Darius Carter
Levi Morgan
Zach Gartrell
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Joesan Tiangson
Mahir Dagra
Sam Johnson
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-16 Essays on Technology Level II
1 Ralph RectoLouisa County High School Louisa County
2 Rolph RectoLouisa County High School Louisa County
3 Hyungsoon KimDeep Run High School Henrico County
4 Quang PhamHighland Springs Technical Center Henrico County
5 Clara ChanDeep Run High School Henrico County
6 Lauren WaughHighland Springs High School Henrico County
7 Teresa AuditoreDeep Run High School Henrico County
8 Sera ChowdhuryDeep Run High School Henrico County
9 Abraham MartinezHighland Springs High School Henrico County
10 Calyssa BaigHighland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-17 Extemporaneous Presentation Level II
1 Hyungsoon KimDeep Run High School Henrico County
2 Trevor KenneyHighland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Rolph RectoLouisa County High School Louisa County
4 Zach GartrellHighland Springs High School Henrico County
5 Ian StonerDeep Run High School Henrico County
6 Jingwa FohbaHighland Springs High School Henrico County
7 Dhara PatelDeep Run High School Henrico County
8 Teresa AuditoreDeep Run High School Henrico County
9 Tara KennedyDeep Run High School Henrico County
10 Joey MeagherColonial Heights High School Colonial Heights
 
B-20 Film Level II
1 Ralph Recto
Rolph Recto
Brady Harris
Ben Stone
Louisa County High School Louisa County
2 Jingwa Fohba
John Hutchinson
Sam Johnson
Stephen Hutchinson
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Tiye Samone
Torri Leath
Jesse Ewing
Matthew Threadgill
Amber Rock
Glenn Widman
Tajhi Ford
Matoaca High School Chesterfield County
4 Matthew T. Cash
Jamile Young
Hunter Ralston
Varina High School Henrico County
5 Abraham Martinez
Calyssa Baig
Candice Lee
Jessica Robinson
Mikala Weston
Trevor Kenney
Collyn Clark
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
6 Allen Cosby
Mahir Dagra
Sydney Mullen
Tim Fogg
Zach Gartrell
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-21 Flight Endurance Level II
1 Paul JohnsonHighland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Quang PhamHighland Springs Technical Center Henrico County
3 Branden YamHighland Springs High School Henrico County
4 Lauren WaughHighland Springs High School Henrico County
5 Mahir DagraHighland Springs High School Henrico County
6 Jessica RobinsonHighland Springs High School Henrico County
7 Jose AguirreHighland Springs Technical Center Henrico County
8 Ryan DevlinHighland Springs Technical Center Henrico County
9 Brian AndersLouisa County High School Louisa County
 
B-24 Imaging Technology Level II
1 Tiffany ZhaoHighland Springs Technical Center Henrico County
2 Mikala WestonHighland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Matthew CashVarina High School Henrico County
4 Sera ChowdhuryDeep Run High School Henrico County
5 Karen HendersonHighland Springs Technical Center Henrico County
6 Justin JaroDeep Run High School Henrico County
7 Candice LeeHighland Springs High School Henrico County
8 Sarah LavelleHermitage High School Henrico County
 
B-25 Manufacturing Prototype Level II
1 Brandon Nicholds
John Hutchinson
Sydney Mullen
Carlos Santos
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Paul Kirchoff
Philip Johnson
Scott Lebow
Zack Keliani
Landon Johnson
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Levi Morgan
Michael Martin
Robert Hammond
Zach Gartrell
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
4 Ian J. Stoner
Brandon Dosunnm
Deep Run High School Henrico County
 
B-29 Prepared Presentation Level II
1 Jessica RobinsonHighland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Clara ChanDeep Run High School Henrico County
3 Rolph RectoLouisa County High School Louisa County
4 Donald GarrettDeep Run High School Henrico County
5 Hyungsoon KimDeep Run High School Henrico County
6 Trevor KenneyHighland Springs High School Henrico County
7 Dhara PatelDeep Run High School Henrico County
8 Kayla NoePrince George High School Prince George County
9 Abraham MartinezHighland Springs High School Henrico County
10 Pooja ShahDouglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
 
B-31 Promotional Graphics Level II
1 Leah HammockHighland Springs Technical Center Henrico County
2 Courtney BagbyRichmond Technical Center Richmond City
3 Clara ChanDeep Run High School Henrico County
4 Jerron AtheyRichmond Technical Center Richmond City
5 Donald GarrettDeep Run High School Henrico County
6 Abraham MartinezHighland Springs High School Henrico County
7 Jamile YoungVarina High School Henrico County
8 MacK RichHighland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-35 System Control Technology Level II
1 Joshua Sayre
Jonny Farkas
Caleb Tinsley
Louisa County High School Louisa County
2 Allen Cosby
John Hutchinson
Michael Stecher
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Sam Jones
Barry Matanic
Pooja Shah
Douglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
 
B-36 Technical Sketching & Application Level II
1 Andrew ComptonHighland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Chris McDanielLouisa County High School Louisa County
3 Eric MorrisDouglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
4 Tara KennedyDeep Run High School Henrico County
5 Sydney MullenHighland Springs High School Henrico County
6 Ben StoneLouisa County High School Louisa County
7 Philip JohnsonHighland Springs High School Henrico County
8 Clarke ThornhillDouglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
9 Chris CirceoDeep Run High School Henrico County
10 Joey MeagherColonial Heights High School Colonial Heights
 
B-40 Transportation Modeling Level II
1 Paul JohnsonHighland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Zach GartrellHighland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Jimmy MahonMatoaca High School Chesterfield County
3 Michael StecherHighland Springs High School Henrico County
4 Lauren WaughHighland Springs High School Henrico County
5 Branson AndrewsMatoaca High School Chesterfield County
6 Darius CarterHighland Springs High School Henrico County
7 Garrett MyersLouisa County High School Louisa County
8 Dakoda LaneLouisa County High School Louisa County
9 Justin DietzDouglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
10 Jonny FarkasLouisa County High School Louisa County