Virginia TSA Regional Fair - 2013 South Central Regional Winners

2013 Virginia - South Central Region Winners

 
A-02 Career Prep Level I
1 Taylor WardHolman Middle School Henrico County
2 Navindra SeoparsanShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Cole PriceShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Archita KadamHolman Middle School Henrico County
5 Hansika ShahHolman Middle School Henrico County
6 Dylan Leigh-ManuellHolman Middle School Henrico County
7 Conner Large GravesShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
8 Shreyas BhalleHolman Middle School Henrico County
9 Kyle HoffmannGeorge H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
10 Sophia FlemotomosTuckahoe Middle School Henrico County
 
A-03 Challenging Technology Issues Level I
1 Austin Jupe
Thomas Palazzo
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Natasha Doshi
Sengal Ghidewon
Holman Middle School Henrico County
3 Nick Thurman
Ryan Parikh
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Michael Barron
Danielle Billips
Elko Middle School Henrico County
5 Ankith Laichetty
Kyle Hoffmann
George H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
6 Cameron Mewhirter
Kethan Patel
Holman Middle School Henrico County
7 Zachary Heidel
Derek Leiffer
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
8 Madison Santos
Logan Smith
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
9 Kevin Polomondo
Cameron King
Holman Middle School Henrico County
10 Dihmetri Arnold
Tre' Britton
Binford Middle School Richmond City
 
A-05 Communication Challenge Level I
1 Andrew KrollHolman Middle School Henrico County
2 Aala NasirHolman Middle School Henrico County
3 Jordan Anderson- MurrayBinford Middle School Richmond City
4 Jack PollardHolman Middle School Henrico County
5 Kristina PrattHolman Middle School Henrico County
6 Shreyas BhalleHolman Middle School Henrico County
7 Tre' BrittonBinford Middle School Richmond City
8 Tom EichnerShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
9 Monae BaskervilleBinford Middle School Richmond City
10 Logan HicksElko Middle School Henrico County
 
A-06 Community Service Video Level I
1 Michelle Wang
Mark Biliunas
Panth Doshi
Justin Ingram
Eeham Amin
Rishma Singh
Sanjay Puneti
Michael Traylor
Ronit Bhansali
Vishal Kommidi
Kumar Vaasav
Holman Middle School Henrico County
 
A-08 Digital Photography Level I
1 Caitlin MeleskiHolman Middle School Henrico County
2 Kamryn FergusonHolman Middle School Henrico County
3 Aala NasirHolman Middle School Henrico County
4 Andrew KrollHolman Middle School Henrico County
5 Mahima MuraliHolman Middle School Henrico County
6 Maggie DubeShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Paul FaragTuckahoe Middle School Henrico County
8 Ankith LaichettyGeorge H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
9 Megan HockadayGeorge H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
 
A-09 Dragster Level I
1 Carter WeedonHolman Middle School Henrico County
2 Elisabeth StansburyTuckahoe Middle School Henrico County
3 Calvin RobinsonJohn Rolfe Middle School Henrico County
4 Paul FaragTuckahoe Middle School Henrico County
5 George ClaiborneLucille M. Brown Middle School Richmond City
6 Denadia CarterLucille M. Brown Middle School Richmond City
7 Parker DowningHarry F. Byrd Middle School Henrico County
8 Ankith LaichettyGeorge H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
9 Jack OppenheimShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
10 Nikhil PaulGeorge H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
 
A-12 Essays on Technology Level I
1 Parth KotakHolman Middle School Henrico County
2 Vamsi RamanHolman Middle School Henrico County
3 Dylan Leigh-ManuellHolman Middle School Henrico County
4 Tashe SmithJohn Rolfe Middle School Henrico County
5 Cole PriceShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
6 Davis WoodShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Ankith LaichettyGeorge H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
8 Christan ZapataShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
9 Yousef SherifShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
10 Angelique NorkoLouisa County Middle School Louisa County
 
A-13 Flight Level I
1 Daniel GurganusTuckahoe Middle School Henrico County
2 Trey WardHolman Middle School Henrico County
3 Noah KamencikHolman Middle School Henrico County
4 Ross MetcalfTuckahoe Middle School Henrico County
5 Reginald RobinsonLucille M. Brown Middle School Richmond City
6 Keshawn BobbitJohn Rolfe Middle School Henrico County
7 Logan HicksElko Middle School Henrico County
8 Mark HirataTuckahoe Middle School Henrico County
9 Logan SmithShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
10 Thomas JohnsonLucille M. Brown Middle School Richmond City
 
A-16 Go Green Manufacturing Level I
1 Mahesh Ramchandani
William Grubbs
Jacob Airas
Parker Colson
Jack Debolt
Mohamed Diyab
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Derek Leiffer
Angelique Norko
Liam Ratcliff
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
3 Mark Hirata
Ross Metcalf
Sophia Flemotomos
Elisabeth Stansbury
Tuckahoe Middle School Henrico County
4 Jack Notley
Daniel Gurganus
Dan Luu
Tuckahoe Middle School Henrico County
5 Manan Bharad
Shane Gibbs
Andrew Shalaski
Vasu Kansagra
Tyler Yarow
Wyatt Slayton
Ryan Jacobs
Sid Nimmalagadda
Dameon Hite
Bryce Hager
Cole Syzmonik
Pranav Neyveli
Holman Middle School Henrico County
6 Evan Barlage
Colin Briggs
Rachel Martin
Elko Middle School Henrico County
7 Joseph Sterling
David Baronian
Sherry He
Hyoseo Lim
Mac Parker
Manoj Gopinath
Snigda Paruchuki
Shane Barber
Grant Barcal
Max Galbraith
Noah Scholle
Dan Hunter
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
8 Faizan Talib
Trevor Miller
Rameez Sajid
Brandon Smith
Akhil Srirama
Van Taylor
Joshua Noyce
Hannah Vernon
Holman Middle School Henrico County
 
A-20 Multimedia Production Level I (Audited 03/14/13)
1 Andrea PalmerShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Sophia FlemotomosTuckahoe Middle School Henrico County
3 Andrew KrollHolman Middle School Henrico County
4 Tahir ShehzadHolman Middle School Henrico County
5 Taylor WardHolman Middle School Henrico County
6 Jacob HolleyHolman Middle School Henrico County
7 Garrett Every Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
8 Chase Fanis Holman Middle School Henrico County
 
A-21 Prepared Speech Level I (Audited 03/14/13)
1 Mira DavisLucille M. Brown Middle School Richmond City
2 Natasha DoshiHolman Middle School Henrico County
3 Thomas PalazzoShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Mike BuckbergShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
5 Tashe SmithJohn Rolfe Middle School Henrico County
6 Austin Jupe Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Taylor Ward Holman Middle School Henrico County
8 Victoria GarrettHolman Middle School Henrico County
9 Cameron KingHolman Middle School Henrico County
10 Austin Tuggle Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
A-23 Promotional Design Level I
1 Erica ScholleShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Archita KadamHolman Middle School Henrico County
3 Hansika ShahHolman Middle School Henrico County
4 Sophia FlemotomosTuckahoe Middle School Henrico County
5 Cole PriceShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
6 Yuktha PenumalaHolman Middle School Henrico County
7 Mahima MuraliHolman Middle School Henrico County
8 Caitlin MeleskiHolman Middle School Henrico County
9 Gabe NuckolesShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
10 Foster DubeShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
A-25 System Control Technology Level I
1 Parth Kotak
Noah Kamencik
Carter Weedon
Holman Middle School Henrico County
2 Duncan Houghtaling
Venkata Gatla
Lukas Braia
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Mason Barden
Anuj Kotak
Austin Miller
Holman Middle School Henrico County
4 Madison Santos
Tucker Johnson
Conner Steenrod
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
5 Mark Hirata
Jack Notley
Ross Metcalf
Tuckahoe Middle School Henrico County
6 Ankith Laichetty
Kyle Hoffmann
Zach McDonough
George H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
7 Dylan Milam
Evan Cox
Nikhil Paul
George H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
8 Johnny Anderson
Wyatt Arnold
Preston Bourne
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
9 Zachary Heidel
Derek Leiffer
Tyler Snyder
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
 
A-28 Transportation System Level I
1 Joshua NoyceHolman Middle School Henrico County
2 Kevin EssahHolman Middle School Henrico County
3 Zachary NoyceHolman Middle School Henrico County
4 Christian O'ConnorHolman Middle School Henrico County
5 Dan LuuTuckahoe Middle School Henrico County
6 Mike BuckbergShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Kobee PleasentsShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
8 Chaitanya GantiHolman Middle School Henrico County
9 Wyatt ArnoldLouisa County Middle School Louisa County
10 Paul FaragTuckahoe Middle School Henrico County
 
B-04 Career Preparation Level II
1 Erica SayreLouisa County High School Louisa County
2 Doug GarvinHighland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Joshua SayreLouisa County High School Louisa County
4 Dhara PatelGlen Allen High School Henrico County
5 Armani JoynerRichmond Technical Center Richmond City
6 Jingwa FohbaHighland Springs High School Henrico County
7 Kimberly WheelhouseVarina High School Henrico County
8 Teshawna Coker-BranchHighland Springs High School Henrico County
9 Jordan DabneyHighland Springs High School Henrico County
10 Kim/Gene CorralHermitage High School Henrico County
 
B-05 Architectural 2D CAD Level II
1 Ben BrookmanLouisa County High School Louisa County
2 Lamarr JohnsonRichmond Technical Center Richmond City
3 Lindsey BlumCosby High School Chesterfield County
4 A RombachHighland Springs High School Henrico County
5 Tyler HaileyCosby High School Chesterfield County
6 Darius CarterHighland Springs High School Henrico County
7 Julian MullenDouglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
8 Chloe BurchRichmond Technical Center Richmond City
 
B-06 Engineering 3D CAD Level II
1 Paden KingDouglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
2 Austin ArmstrongHighland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Tucker WhiteDouglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
4 Isaiah TarltonCosby High School Chesterfield County
5 Bailey MooreHighland Springs High School Henrico County
6 Victoria ScrivenCosby High School Chesterfield County
7 Thejadhar BathulaHighland Springs High School Henrico County
8 Christian EvansVarina High School Henrico County
9 James CampbellCaroline High School Caroline County
10 Grant SatterwhiteDouglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
 
B-09 Debating Technological Issues Level II
1 Sierra Laudermilk
Caroline Taylor
Hermitage High School Henrico County
2 Sashank Sankar
Rajan Jani
Henrico High School Henrico County
3 Joshua Sayre
Trey Chisholm
Louisa County High School Louisa County
4 Ryan Crawford
David Puchalski
Louisa County High School Louisa County
5 Rachel Handschuh
Tori Pollard
Deep Run High School Henrico County
6 Parth R. Patel
Jack K. Semrau
Prince George High School Prince George County
7 Bishal Dutta
Daniil Budanov
Highland Springs Technical Center Henrico County
8 Tabitha Gibbs
McKenzi Speakman
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
9 Kristin M. Daugherty
Adam S. Jackson
Cosby High School Chesterfield County
10 Stephen Hutchinson
A J. Rombach
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-10 Desktop Publishing Level II
1 Ahmed Woodson-MaraghRichmond Technical Center Richmond City
2 Caroline TaylorHermitage High School Henrico County
3 Jonathan BeanRichmond Technical Center Richmond City
4 Arindam GuptaDouglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
5 John MartinCaroline High School Caroline County
6 Genae TatumSurry County High School Surry County
7 Felix PyatigorskiyHighland Springs High School Henrico County
8 Justin LyonHighland Springs High School Henrico County
9 Kelsey StonerDeep Run High School Henrico County
10 Madelyn BurnettHighland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-11 Digital Video Production Level II
1 Shelley Madeleine
Sydney Barksdale
Addie Brower
Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond City
2 Cullen P. Bade
Melissa Zhao
Lia Walton
Helen G. Dunnavant
Ankita Roy
Tasha Krug
Highland Springs Technical Center Henrico County
3 Cortney Heinig
Elizabeth Schutte
Samantha Siewert
Varina High School Henrico County
4 Darius Carter
Jordan Dabney
Jingwa Fohba
Vincent Starks
Olajawon Rawlings
Devin Haynes-Butler
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
5 Bishal Dutta
Casey Tyler
Highland Springs Technical Center Henrico County
6 Greg Martin
Cameron Bailey
Caroline High School Caroline County
7 Kristen Ellis
Christian Evans
Joseph Keeles
Varina High School Henrico County
8 Michael Bush
Katherine Monks
Daisy Banta
Katherine Pollard
Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond City
9 Michael Morris
Kent Rollins
Annie Wetzel
Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond City
10 Arindam Gupta
Ethan Barlage
Douglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
 
B-12 Dragster Design Level II (Audited 03/14/13)
1 Thejadhar BathulaHighland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Austin ArmstrongHighland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Antionette EdlerSurry County High School Surry County
4 Caleb ParsonSurry County High School Surry County
5 Xavier Tynes Surry County High School Surry County
6 Ke'aja JeffersonRichmond Technical Center Richmond City
7 Justice Thomas-JacksonRichmond Technical Center Richmond City
8 Dion EllisSurry County High School Surry County
9 Rafael Boscan Highland Springs High School Henrico County
10 Thomas SchillHighland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-14 Essays on Technology Level II
1 Casey TylerHighland Springs Technical Center Henrico County
2 Tyler CableHighland Springs Technical Center Henrico County
3 Kimberly WheelhouseVarina High School Henrico County
4 Jacqueline ChavezCaroline High School Caroline County
5 Kristen EllisVarina High School Henrico County
6 Daniil BudanovHighland Springs Technical Center Henrico County
7 Brian RodriguesHighland Springs High School Henrico County
8 Kristin DaughertyCosby High School Chesterfield County
9 Parth PatelPrince George High School Prince George County
10 Jack SemrauPrince George High School Prince George County
 
B-15 Extemporaneous Presentation Level II (Audited 03/14/13)
1 Jingwa FohbaHighland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Trevon RochesterRichmond Technical Center Richmond City
3 Joshua BillionHighland Springs High School Henrico County
4 Daniil BudanovHighland Springs Technical Center Henrico County
5 John Williams Richmond Technical Center Richmond City
6 Rajan Jani Henrico High School Henrico County
7 Dhara PatelGlen Allen High School Henrico County
8 Stephen HutchinsonHighland Springs High School Henrico County
9 Stark GallagherGlen Allen High School Henrico County
10 Doug GarvinHighland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-17 Flight Endurance Level II
1 Thomas SchillHighland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Bryan KaperickMaggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond City
3 Danny BartleMaggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond City
4 Eric McAleeseHighland Springs High School Henrico County
5 John BowersHighland Springs High School Henrico County
6 Megan BrownHighland Springs High School Henrico County
7 Zac AmrheinHighland Springs High School Henrico County
8 Nathan NoyceGlen Allen High School Henrico County
9 Brian YatskoDeep Run High School Henrico County
 
B-20 Manufacturing Prototype Level II (Audited 03/14/13)
1 Sam Cox
Arindam Gupta
Ethan Barlage
Meade Wayland
Douglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
2 Joshua Billion
Tripp Getchell
Brian Rodrigues
Vincent Starks
Rooker Shurley
Jason Scott
Felix Pyatigorskiy
A J. Rombach
Michael Martin
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
3 John Bowers
Jefferson Allen
Rafael Boscan
Tabitha Gibbs
Augie Zerbst
Jake Hirata
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
4 Thomas Schill
Austin Armstrong
Brad Anderson
McKenzi Speakman
Eric McAleese
Olajawon Rawlings
Stephen Heishman
Jason Nelson
Kyle Watson
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-21 Music Production Level II
1 Chet Frierson
Morgan Burrs
Richmond Technical Center Richmond City
2 Deion Henderson
Shaquan Lomax
Richmond Technical Center Richmond City
3 Anne Hammock
Ian Stoner
Kelsey Stoner
Deep Run High School Henrico County
4 Austin Armstrong
Rafael Boscan
Grant Carter
Jordan Collins
Tony Loudermilk
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
5 Bailey Moore
Shara Smith
Tiffany Jones
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
6 Christian Evans
Joseph Keeles
Austin Timberlake
Varina High School Henrico County
7 Sashank Sankar
Sydney Hogue
Morgan Howard
Karyn Cumming
Henrico High School Henrico County
8 Omead Sedghian
Christopher J. Hayes
Highland Springs Technical Center Henrico County
9 Ryan Crawford
Brian Anders
Louisa County High School Louisa County
 
B-24 Photographic Technology Level II
1 Michele GentryHermitage High School Henrico County
2 Kelsey StonerDeep Run High School Henrico County
3 Melissa ZhaoHighland Springs Technical Center Henrico County
4 Ankita RoyHighland Springs Technical Center Henrico County
5 Rebecca VareedHighland Springs Technical Center Henrico County
6 Megan BrownHighland Springs High School Henrico County
7 Casey TylerHighland Springs Technical Center Henrico County
8 Tori PollardDeep Run High School Henrico County
9 Erin BraggMaggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond City
10 Xiaoqi LiMaggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond City
 
B-25 Prepared Presentation Level II
1 Ke'aja JeffersonRichmond Technical Center Richmond City
2 Leonardo FranzinettiRichmond Technical Center Richmond City
3 Michiah WattsRichmond Technical Center Richmond City
4 Adeline ScelziDeep Run High School Henrico County
5 Joshua SayreLouisa County High School Louisa County
6 Rajan JaniHenrico High School Henrico County
7 Erica SayreLouisa County High School Louisa County
8 Tyler PowellCaroline High School Caroline County
 
B-27 Promotional Graphics Level II
1 Tabitha GibbsHighland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Kathryn Hutchins-DudaDeep Run High School Henrico County
3 Adeline ScelziDeep Run High School Henrico County
4 Sierra LaudermilkHermitage High School Henrico County
5 Kelsey StonerDeep Run High School Henrico County
6 John MartinCaroline High School Caroline County
7 Anne HammockDeep Run High School Henrico County
8 Amanda BillipsHighland Springs High School Henrico County
9 Tori PollardDeep Run High School Henrico County
10 Clark FriersonRichmond Technical Center Richmond City
 
B-30 System Control Technology Level II
1 Joshua Sayre
Caleb Tinsley
Harrison Hart
Louisa County High School Louisa County
2 Tabitha Gibbs
Stephen Hutchinson
Jason Nelson
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Tim Carter
Kathryn Hutchins-Duda
Louie Klenke
Deep Run High School Henrico County
4 Cullen P. Bade
Omead Sedghian
Christopher J. Hayes
Highland Springs Technical Center Henrico County
 
B-34 Transportation Modeling Level II
1 Warren BraxtonRichmond Technical Center Richmond City
2 Xavier TynesSurry County High School Surry County
3 Travis ClarkeSurry County High School Surry County
4 Antoine HowellSurry County High School Surry County
5 Stephen HeishmanHighland Springs High School Henrico County
6 Trenton LongworthCaroline High School Caroline County
 
B-36 Video Game Design Level II
1 Ryan Crawford
Brian Anders
David Puchalski
Trey Chisholm
Louisa County High School Louisa County
2 Justin Scyphers
Ryan Scyphers
Deep Run High School Henrico County
3 Marquis Brown
Shantinque Cooper
Yousouf Fofona
Azure Minor
Jaquan Morrow
Antonyo Randolph
George Wythe High School Richmond City
4 Joshua Gately
Julian Bernal
Keegan Jett
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
5 Alex Main
Kenneth Jackson
Tina King
Harrison Hart
Louisa County High School Louisa County

Updated: 03/26/13