TSA Awards

2016 Virginia TSA - Southwestern Regional Fair Winners

 
A-02 CAD Foundations Level I
1 Connor Barton E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-03 Career Prep Level I
There were no entries for this contest
 
A-05 Challenging Technology Issues Level I
1 Team 3 E.B. Stanley Middle School
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Team 1 E.B. Stanley Middle School
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
3 Team 2 E.B. Stanley Middle School
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-08 Community Service Video Level I
There were no entries for this contest
 
A-10 Digital Photography Level I
1 Anissa Wheeling E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-11 Dragster Level I
There were no entries for this contest
 
A-13 Environmental Engineering Level I
There were no entries for this contest
 
A-14 Essays on Technology Level I
1 Luke Harrell E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-15 Flight Level I
1 Greysan Parris E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-24 Prepared Speech Level I
1 Mikan Smith E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-26 Promotional Marketing Level I
1 Daniel Niermans E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-27 STEM Animation Level I
1 Team 1 E.B. Stanley Middle School
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-28 Structural Engineering Level I
There were no entries for this contest
 
A-29 System Control Technology Level I
There were no entries for this contest
 
B-04 Career Preparation Level II
There were no entries for this contest
 
B-05 Architectural 2D CAD Level II
1 Alexander Smith Abingdon High School Washington County
 
B-06 Engineering 3D CAD Level II
1 Garrett Landon Abingdon High School Washington County
 
B-10 Debating Technological Issues Level II
1 Team 1 Abingdon High School
Abingdon High School Washington County
 
B-11 Desktop Publishing Level II
There were no entries for this contest
 
B-12 Digital Video Production Level II
1 Team 2 Abingdon High School
Abingdon High School Washington County
2 Team 1 Abingdon High School
Abingdon High School Washington County
 
B-13 Dragster Design Level II
There were no entries for this contest
 
B-15 Essays on Technology Level II
1 Heather Robinson Abingdon High School Washington County
 
B-16 Extemporaneous Presentation Level II
There were no entries for this contest
 
B-18 Flight Endurance Level II
There were no entries for this contest
 
B-21 Manufacturing Prototype Level II
1 Team 1 Abingdon High School
Abingdon High School Washington County
 
B-22 Music Production Level II
1 Team 1 Virginia High
Virginia High Bristol
2 Team 1 Abingdon High School
Abingdon High School Washington County
 
B-25 Photographic Technology Level II
1 Trey Boothe Abingdon High School Washington County
 
B-26 Prepared Presentation Level II
1 Erin Sullivan Abingdon High School Washington County
 
B-28 Promotional Graphics Level II
1 Nicholas Terry Abingdon High School Washington County
 
B-30 Structural Engineering and Design Level II
1 Team 1 Abingdon High School
Abingdon High School Washington County
 
B-31 System Control Technology Level II
1 Team 1 Abingdon High School
Abingdon High School Washington County
 
B-35 Transportation Modeling Level II
There were no entries for this contest
 
B-37 Video Game Design Level II
1 Team 1 Virginia High
Virginia High Bristol

Updated: 3/12/16, 5:10 p.m.