2008 Virginia TSA Southwestern Regional Fair Winners

 
A-05 Communication Challenge Level I
1 Josh GrovesE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Matt McMurreyE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
3 Joey NewtonE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
3 Tyler WhittE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-08 Digital Photography Challenge Level I
1 Anna StephensonE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
1 Katie BurlettE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-09 Dragster Design Challenge Level I
1 Kody McKinnyErvinton Combined-MS Dickenson County
2 Kayla DutyErvinton Combined-MS Dickenson County
3 Alissa GembachE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
4 Walter McKinneyErvinton Combined-MS Dickenson County
5 Nick MaysE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
6 Billy MicklesErvinton Combined-MS Dickenson County
7 Trenton LyallErvinton Combined-MS Dickenson County
 
A-10 Electrical Applications Level I
1 Jason DreyzehnerE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Hayes ArmstrongE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
3 Kurtis GrossE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-14 Flight Challenge Level I
1 Walter McKinneyErvinton Combined-MS Dickenson County
2 Trenton LyallErvinton Combined-MS Dickenson County
3 Kraig MartinErvinton Combined-MS Dickenson County
4 Brandi KilgoreErvinton Combined-MS Dickenson County
5 Kody McKinnyErvinton Combined-MS Dickenson County
 
A-25 Technical Writing Challenge Level I
1 Kurtis GrossE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-26 Technology Bowl Level I
1 Jason E. Dreyzehner
Connor Pennings
Hayes Armstrong
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-28 Transportation Challenge Level I
1 Eric JohnstonE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Kaleb PetersonE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Mason PetersonE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-29 Marine Design Challenge Level I
1 Matt McMurrey
Tyler Whitt
Josh Groves
Joey Newton
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Kayla J. Duty
Brandi L. Kilgore
Walter S. McKinney
Billy R. Mickles
Kraig A. Martin
Ervinton Combined-MS Dickenson County
 
B-05 CADD, Architectural 2D Level II
1 Andrew FergusonLebanon High School Russell County
2 David OwensLebanon High School Russell County
3 Nathaniel HaleLebanon High School Russell County
 
B-06 CADD, Engineering 3D Level II
1 Joe LewisLebanon High School Russell County
 
B-07 CADD, Animation - Architectural Level II
1 Matthew AdamsLebanon High School Russell County
2 Zach GriffithLebanon High School Russell County
3 David HamptonLebanon High School Russell County
 
B-08 CADD, Animation - Engineering Level II
1 Bryce DarraghLebanon High School Russell County
 
B-12 Desktop Publishing Level II
1 Amber ClatterbuckLebanon High School Russell County
2 Kasey CampbellLebanon High School Russell County
3 Ashley NeeceLebanon High School Russell County
 
B-13 Dragster Design Level II
1 Andrew FergusonLebanon High School Russell County
2 Justin RoseErvinton Combined-HS Dickenson County
3 Brandon FosterLebanon High School Russell County
4 Billy PerkinsLebanon High School Russell County
 
B-14 Electronic Research & Experimentation Level II (Audited 03/19/08)
1 David Hampton
Tyler Rhea
Russell Hensley
Noah Smith
Davey Turner
Lebanon High School Russell County
 
B-16 Extemporaneous Presentation Level II
1 Shawntina LawsonLebanon High School Russell County
2 Justin YatesLebanon High School Russell County
 
B-18 Film Level II
1 William Rutherford
Bryce Darragh
Amber Clatterbuck
Jared Hincher
Logan Brenner
Lebanon High School Russell County
2 Matthew Adams
Chase Campbell
Shawn Rasnake
Matthew Jones
Robert Stephens
Lebanon High School Russell County
3 Brandon Foster
Billy Perkins
Torrey Jones
Lebanon High School Russell County
 
B-19 Flight Endurance Level II
1 Alexander McGlothinLebanon High School Russell County
 
B-21 Imaging Technology Level II
1 Kaila TalbertLebanon High School Russell County
2 Shawn RasnakeLebanon High School Russell County
3 Amanda HarveyLebanon High School Russell County
 
B-22 Manufacturing Prototype Level II
1 Brandon Foster
Dustin Kegley
Lebanon High School Russell County
 
B-24 Prepared Presentation Level II
1 William RutherfordLebanon High School Russell County
 
B-26 Promotional Graphics Level II
1 Amanda HarveyLebanon High School Russell County
2 Chase CampbellLebanon High School Russell County
 
B-31 Technical Research & Report Writing Level II
1 Anesa HugesLebanon High School Russell County
2 Logan BrennerLebanon High School Russell County
3 Jeromy CantrellLebanon High School Russell County
 
B-32 Technical Sketching & Application Level II
1 Joe FieldsLebanon High School Russell County
 
B-33 Technology Bowl Level II
1 Jerome Cobb
Evans Adams
Jessee Stiltner
Lebanon High School Russell County
 
B-36 Transportation Modeling Level II
1 Justin RoseErvinton Combined-HS Dickenson County
2 Billy PerkinsLebanon High School Russell County

Posted: 3/19/08