2009 Virginia TSA Southwestern Regional Fair Winners

 
A-02 Career Challenge Level I
1 Ben RitterbuschE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-03 Challenging Technology Issues Level I
1 Kurtis Gross
Jillian Tidlow
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-05 Communication Challenge Level I
There were no entries for this contest
 
A-08 Digital Photography Challenge Level I
1 Brianna CaseyE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Tess McNerlinE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-09 Dragster Design Challenge Level I
1 Brianna CaseyE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Nick MaysE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
3 Tyler WhittE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-10 Electrical Applications Level I
There were no entries for this contest
 
A-14 Flight Challenge Level I
1 Jillian TidlowE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Lucas ManwelierE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
3 Kurtis GrossE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-15 Graphic Design Challenge Level I
There were no entries for this contest
 
A-20 Prepared Speech Level I
1 Tyler WhittE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-23 System Control Technology Level I
There were no entries for this contest
 
A-24 Technical Design Challenge Level I
There were no entries for this contest
 
A-25 Technical Writing Challenge Level I
1 Alissa GembachE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-28 Transportation Challenge Level I
1 Kaleb PetersonE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Eric JohnstonE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-29 Marine Design Challenge Level I
1 Tess McNerlin
Tyler Whitt
Josh Groves
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-30 TSA Multimedia Level I
There were no entries for this contest
 
B-04 Career Comparisons Level II
1 Luke QuigleyAbingdon High School Washington County
2 Adrian CaricoAbingdon High School Washington County
 
B-05 CAD - Architectural w/Animation Level II
1 Nathaniel HaleLebanon High School Russell County
2 Andrew FergusonLebanon High School Russell County
3 David HamptonLebanon High School Russell County
4 David OwensLebanon High School Russell County
 
B-06 CAD - Engineering w/Animation Level II
1 Brandon VandykeLebanon High School Russell County
 
B-11 Desktop Publishing Level II
1 Jeromy CantrellLebanon High School Russell County
 
B-12 Dragster Design Level II
1 Billy PerkinsLebanon High School Russell County
2 Brandon FosterLebanon High School Russell County
 
B-14 Elect. Research & Experimentation Level II
1 David Hampton
Noah Smith
Tyler Rhea
Davey Turner
Jared Hincher
James Crabtree
Lebanon High School Russell County
 
B-16 Essays on Technology Level II
1 Luke QuigleyAbingdon High School Washington County
 
B-17 Extemporaneous Presentation Level II
1 Shawntina LawsonLebanon High School Russell County
2 Justin YatesLebanon High School Russell County
3 Steven SalyerLebanon High School Russell County
 
B-20 Film Level II
1 David Hampton
Noah Smith
Tyler Rhea
Jared Hincher
James Crabtree
Shawn Rasnake
Robert Stephens
Austin Stallard
Lebanon High School Russell County
2 Brandon Foster
Justin Yates
Torrey Jones
Billy Perkins
Lebanon High School Russell County
2 Chloe Meehan
Kasey Campbell
Lebanon High School Russell County
 
B-21 Flight Endurance Level II
1 Nathaniel HaleLebanon High School Russell County
 
B-24 Imaging Technology Level II
1 Jason DreyzehnerAbingdon High School Washington County
 
B-25 Manufacturing Prototype Level II
1 Jon-Nicholas H. Johnson
James Lewis
Lebanon High School Russell County
 
B-29 Prepared Presentation Level II
1 Jason DreyzehnerAbingdon High School Washington County
 
B-31 Promotional Graphics Level II
1 Jason DreyzehnerAbingdon High School Washington County
1 Brandon VandykeLebanon High School Russell County
1 Jon-Nicholas JohnsonLebanon High School Russell County
1 Kacie CollinsLebanon High School Russell County
1 Kaila TalbertLebanon High School Russell County
1 Marica YatesLebanon High School Russell County
 
B-35 System Control Technology Level II
1 David Owens
Noah Smith
Shawn Rasnake
Lebanon High School Russell County
 
B-36 Technical Sketching & Application Level II
1 Tyler EschleAbingdon High School Washington County
 
B-40 Transportation Modeling Level II
1 David OwensLebanon High School Russell County