TSA Awards

2010 Southwestern Regional Fair Winners List

 
A-02 Career Prep Level I
There were no entries for this contest
 
A-03 Challenging Technology Issues Level I
1 Kurtis Gross
Jillian Tidlow
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-05 Communication Challenge Level I
There were no entries for this contest
 
A-07 Digital Photography Level I
1 Kurtis GrossE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Brianna CaseyE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
3 Mason PetersonE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-08 Dragster Level I
1 Brianna CaseyE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Ben RitterbuschE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-13 Flight Level I
1 Jillian TidlowE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Johnny RiechlerE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-17 Graphic Design Level I
1 Jillian TidlowE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Joey NewtonE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-22 Multimedia Production Level I
There were no entries for this contest
 
A-23 Prepared Speech Level I
1 Tess McNerlinE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-26 System Control Technology Level I
There were no entries for this contest
 
A-28 Technical Design Level I
There were no entries for this contest
 
A-30 Transportation Challenge Level I
There were no entries for this contest
 
A-31 TSA Cup: Marine Design Level I
1 Ben Pile
Evan Jego
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-33 Write Now! Technical Writing Level I
1 Bernadette SmithE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Kathleen QuigleyE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-34 ZAP IT! Electrical Applications Level I
There were no entries for this contest
 
B-04 Career Comparisons Level II
1 Emily BentleyAbingdon High School Washington County
 
B-05 CAD - Architectural w/Animation Level II
1 David HamptonLebanon High School Russell County
2 Andrew FergusonLebanon High School Russell County
 
B-06 CAD - Engineering w/Animation Level II
1 Justin AdamsLebanon High School Russell County
2 Brandon FosterLebanon High School Russell County
3 Hunter JohnsonLebanon High School Russell County
 
B-11 Desktop Publishing Level II
There were no entries for this contest
 
B-12 Dragster Design Level II
1 Justin AdamsLebanon High School Russell County
2 Brandon FosterLebanon High School Russell County
 
B-14 Elect. Research & Experimentation Level II
1 Alex McGlothlin
Shannel White
Blake Rhea
Ali Heineman
Maranda Whitney
Lebanon High School Russell County
 
B-16 Essays on Technology Level II
1 Luke QuigleyAbingdon High School Washington County
 
B-17 Extemporaneous Presentation Level II
1 Luke QuigleyAbingdon High School Washington County
2 Jason DreyzehnerAbingdon High School Washington County
3 Joseph DumlerAbingdon High School Washington County
4 Adrian CaricoAbingdon High School Washington County
 
B-20 Film Level II
1 Luke Quigley
Jason Dreyzehner
Gretchen Gross
Adam Gambrel
Colleen Roberts
Abingdon High School Washington County
2 Austin Stallard
Kacie Collins
Lebanon High School Russell County
3 Davey Turner
Tyler Rhea
Noah Smith
Shawn Rasnake
Thomas Colabella
David Owens
James Crabtree
Lebanon High School Russell County
 
B-21 Flight Endurance Level II
1 David OwensLebanon High School Russell County
 
B-24 Imaging Technology Level II
1 Breanna BrowningAbingdon High School Washington County
 
B-25 Manufacturing Prototype Level II
1 Hunter Johnson
Austin Stallard
Kacie Collins
Lebanon High School Russell County
 
B-29 Prepared Presentation Level II
1 Luke QuigleyAbingdon High School Washington County
2 Jason DreyzehnerAbingdon High School Washington County
3 Najwa WatsonAbingdon High School Washington County
 
B-31 Promotional Graphics Level II
1 Jason DreyzehnerAbingdon High School Washington County
 
B-35 System Control Technology Level II
There were no entries for this contest
 
B-36 Technical Sketching & Application Level II
There were no entries for this contest
 
B-40 Transportation Modeling Level II
There were no entries for this contest