TSA Awards

2011 Southwestern Regional Fair Winners List

 
A-02 Career Prep Level I
1 Kathleen QuigleySt. Anne Catholic School Diocese of Richmond
2 Christina ComptonE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
3 Pheonix MillerE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-03 Challenging Technology Issues Level I
1 MacIe Frazier
Natalie Kolsen
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Jillian Tidlow
Bernadette Smith
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-05 Communication Challenge Level I
1 Bernadette SmithE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-07 Digital Photography Level I
1 Kurtis GrossE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 MacIe FrazierE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
3 Nic EttoreSt. Anne Catholic School Diocese of Richmond
4 Misaki FieldsE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
5 Imani WatsonE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
6 Aidan HaaserSt. Anne Catholic School Diocese of Richmond
6 Delaney WeilandSt. Anne Catholic School Diocese of Richmond
6 Simona SpiegelSt. Anne Catholic School Diocese of Richmond
6 Victoria SpiegelSt. Anne Catholic School Diocese of Richmond
 
A-08 Dragster Level I
1 Will HarlessE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Jun QinE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
3 Tristan DuncanE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
4 Hunter TorbettE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-09 Electronic Gaming Level I
1 Ian Carnell
David Gantz
Thomas Hurt
St. Anne Catholic School Diocese of Richmond
 
A-12 Flight Level I
1 Jackson NoeE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Jillian TidlowE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
3 Alexander SmithE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
4 Cory KiserE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
5 Matthew QuigleySt. Anne Catholic School Diocese of Richmond
6 Ian CarnellSt. Anne Catholic School Diocese of Richmond
 
A-15 Go Green Manufacturing Level I
1 Anna Merritt
Pheonix Miller
Audriana Jackson
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-16 Graphic Design Level I
1 Alli OrenderE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
1 Jillian TidlowE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
1 Aidan HaaserSt. Anne Catholic School Diocese of Richmond
 
A-19 Lights, Camera, Action Level I
1 Kurtis Gross
Jillian Tidlow
Erin Sullivan
Audra Yarber
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Jamie Carnell
Aidan Haaser
Kathleen M. Quigley
Delaney Weiland
St. Anne Catholic School Diocese of Richmond
3 Anna Merritt
Pheonix Miller
Audriana Jackson
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-21 Multimedia Production Level I
1 Sunny MakwanaE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Nicholas TerryE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-22 Prepared Speech Level I
1 John David MullinsE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Natalie KolsenE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
3 Megan AndersonE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-25 System Control Technology Level I
1 Clay Burks
Will Harless
Jackson Noe
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-28 Transportation Challenge Level I
There were no entries for this contest
 
A-29 TSA Cup: Marine Design Level I
1 Nicholas Terry
Sunny Makwana
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-31 Write Now! Technical Writing Level I
1 Simona SpiegelSt. Anne Catholic School Diocese of Richmond
2 Tristan DuncanE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
3 Jacob HerndonE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
B-04 Career Comparisons Level II
1 Shelby RobertsAbingdon High School Washington County
2 Andy YatteauAbingdon High School Washington County
 
B-05 Architectural 2D Level II
1 Eric JohnstonAbingdon High School Washington County
2 Alissa GembachAbingdon High School Washington County
3 Nathaniel HaleAbingdon High School Washington County
 
B-06 Engineering 3D Level II
1 Adam GambrelAbingdon High School Washington County
2 Tiffany TalbertAbingdon High School Washington County
 
B-09 Debating Technological Issues Level II
1 Luke Quigley
Andy Yatteau
Abingdon High School Washington County
2 Shelby Roberts
Tess McNerlin
Abingdon High School Washington County
 
B-10 Desktop Publishing Level II
There were no entries for this contest
 
B-11 Digital Video Production Level II
1 Tiffany Talbert
Anna Stephenson
Tiffany Talbert
Kaitlyn Wiltsee
Abingdon High School Washington County
2 Adam Gambrel
Tess McNerlin
Gretchen Gross
Eileen McClanahan
Abingdon High School Washington County
 
B-12 Dragster Design Level II
1 Sierra SmithAbingdon High School Washington County
 
B-14 Essays on Technology Level II
1 Luke QuigleyAbingdon High School Washington County
2 Andy YatteauAbingdon High School Washington County
 
B-15 Extemporaneous Presentation Level II
1 Luke QuigleyAbingdon High School Washington County
2 Jason DreyzehnerAbingdon High School Washington County
 
B-17 Flight Endurance Level II
1 Tessa BracherAbingdon High School Washington County
 
B-20 Manufacturing Prototype Level II
1 Sierra Smith
Katie Puckett
Abingdon High School Washington County
 
B-21 Music Production Level II
1 Josh Groves
Joey Newton
Andrew Rock
Abingdon High School Washington County
 
B-23 Photographic Technology Level II
1 Alissa GembachAbingdon High School Washington County
2 Tiffany TalbertAbingdon High School Washington County
3 Tessa BracherAbingdon High School Washington County
 
B-24 Prepared Presentation Level II
1 Tess McNerlinAbingdon High School Washington County
 
B-26 Promotional Graphics Level II
1 Jason DreyzehnerAbingdon High School Washington County
 
B-29 System Control Technology Level II
There were no entries for this contest
 
B-33 Transportation Modeling Level II
There were no entries for this contest
 
B-34 Video Game Design Level II
1 Andy Yatteau
Eric Johnston
Nathaniel Hale
Adrian Carico
Abingdon High School Washington County