Virginia TSA - 2013 Southwestern Region Winners

2013 Virginia TSA - Southwestern Region Winners

 
A-02 Career Prep Level I
1 Elisa AkinsE. B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Karsun ThompsonE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
3 Olivia WoodE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-03 Challenging Technology Issues Level I
1 Jessica Strait
Erin Sullivan
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Noah Coakley
Bridger Johnson
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
3 Kayla Thompson
Makayla Thomas
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-05 Communication Challenge Level I
1 Clara GambrelE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-06 Community Service Video Level I
1 Claire Armstrong
Clara Gambrel
Jessica Strait
Bayleigh Dye
Erin Sullivan
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-08 Digital Photography Level I
1 John David MullinsE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Olivia GaalE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
3 Malik HughesE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-09 Dragster Level I
1 Jasmine BarrettE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Isaac BeaseyE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
3 Jakin TedderE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
4 Cade EstepE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-12 Essays on Technology Level I
1 Claire ArmstrongE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Sunny MakwanaE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
3 Noah CoakleyE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
4 Janet SierraE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-13 Flight Level I
1 Devin TomsE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Jackson NoeE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
3 Alexander SmithE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-16 Go Green Manufacturing Level I
1 Elisa Akins
Jasmine Barrett
Justin Ward
Brady Anderson
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-20 Multimedia Production Level I
1 Isis McCoyE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Sunny MakwanaE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-21 Prepared Speech Level I
1 John David MullinsE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Erin SullivanE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-23 Promotional Design Level I
1 Nicholas TerryE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Max HineE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
3 Tyler SteinE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-25 System Control Technology Level I
1 Olivia Gaal
Evan Sooklal
Jackson Noe
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Karsun Thompson
Autumn Mitchell
Skylar Smith
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-28 Transportation System Level I
There were no entries for this contest.
 
B-04 Career Preparation Level II
1 Macie FrazierAbingdon High School Washington County
2 Kathleen QuigleyAbingdon High School Washington County
3 Shelby RobertsAbingdon High School Washington County
 
B-05 Architectural 2D CAD Level II
1 Eric JohnstonAbingdon High School Washington County
 
B-06 Engineering 3D CAD Level II
1 Andrew WilliamsAbingdon High School Washington County
2 Kurtis GrossAbingdon High School Washington County
3 Peyton WarnerAbingdon High School Washington County
4 Garrett LandonAbingdon High School Washington County
5 Logan HawkAbingdon High School Washington County
 
B-09 Debating Technological Issues Level II
1 Jackson Gabriel
Noah Simmons
Abingdon High School Washington County
2 Luke Beasey
Simona Spiegel
Abingdon High School Washington County
 
B-10 Desktop Publishing Level II
There were no entries for this contest.
 
B-11 Digital Video Production Level II
1 Adam Gambrel
Eileen McClanahan
Sarah Stallard
Tiffany Talbert
Alissa Gembach
Abingdon High School Washington County
2 Gretchen Gross
Tess McNerlin
Shelby Roberts
Simona Spiegel
Abingdon High School Washington County
 
B-12 Dragster Design Level II
1 Jonathan FairbanksAbingdon High School Washington County
2 Logan DyeAbingdon High School Washington County
 
B-14 Essays on Technology Level II
1 Shelby RobertsAbingdon High School Washington County
2 Carah WhichardAbingdon High School Washington County
3 Tristan DuncanAbingdon High School Washington County
 
B-15 Extemporaneous Presentation Level II
There were no entries for this contest.
 
B-17 Flight Endurance Level II
1 Logan HawkAbingdon High School Washington County
 
B-20 Manufacturing Prototype Level II
There were no entries for this contest.
 
B-21 Music Production Level II
1 Megan Anderson
Kathleen Quigley
Samantha Ward
Abingdon High School Washington County
2 Taylor Farley
Gabriela Horn
Haley Stallard
Peyton Warner
Leigh Yates
Abingdon High School Washington County
3 Taylor Hankins
Jennifer Mullins
Abingdon High School Washington County
 
B-24 Photographic Technology Level II
1 Macie FrazierAbingdon High School Washington County
2 Taylor HankinsAbingdon High School Washington County
 
B-25 Prepared Presentation Level II
1 Tess McNerlinAbingdon High School Washington County
 
B-27 Promotional Graphics Level II
1 Eric JohnstonAbingdon High School Washington County
 
B-30 System Control Technology Level II
1 Luke Beasey
Zachary Francis
Logan Hawk
Abingdon High School Washington County
 
B-34 Transportation Modeling Level II
There were no entries for this contest.
 
B-36 Video Game Design Level II
There were no entries for this contest.

Posted: 03/25/13