2017 South Central Region Fair Winners

A-02 CAD Foundations (MS)

1

Kevin Xue

Short Pump Middle School

Henrico County

2

Shrey Patel

Short Pump Middle School

Henrico County

3

Ananya Shah

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

4

Marie Williams

Elko Middle School

Henrico County

5

Chuck Small

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

6

Carter Imajo

Short Pump Middle School

Henrico County

7

Graham Zacharias

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

 

A-03 Career Prep (MS)

1

Ritika Allada

George H. Moody Middle School

Henrico County

2

Madhu Venketswaran

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

3

Sreya Peddi

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

4

Abhay Dharanikota

Short Pump Middle School

Henrico County

5

Asmita Kadam

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

6

Sanjana Gollu

Short Pump Middle School

Henrico County

7

Charlotte Davis

Short Pump Middle School

Henrico County

8

Bryce Pardo

George H. Moody Middle School

Henrico County

9

Ava Crosby

Short Pump Middle School

Henrico County

10

Jaylen Harrison

Luther P. Jackson Middle School

Surry

 

A-05 Challenging Technology Issues (MS)

1

Team 2

Short Pump Middle School

Henrico County

2

Team 3

Short Pump Middle School

Henrico County

3

Team 3

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

4

Team 1

Short Pump Middle School

Henrico County

5

Team 2

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

6

Team 1

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

7

Team 1

Louisa County Middle School

Louisa County

8

Team 2

Louisa County Middle School

Louisa County

9

Team 1

Luther P. Jackson Middle School

Surry

 

A-08 Community Service Video (MS)

1

Team 1

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

 

A-10 Digital Photography (MS)

1

Asmita Kadam

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

2

Hadley Hickory

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

3

Bella Bucks

Short Pump Middle School

Henrico County

4

Jade Groener

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

5

Ilse Van Duijl

Short Pump Middle School

Henrico County

6

Joshua Alexander

George H. Moody Middle School

Henrico County

7

Simran Kohli

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

8

Gayatri Kocherlapati

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

9

Yarden Levi

Short Pump Middle School

Henrico County

10

Emily Woodard

Short Pump Middle School

Henrico County

 

A-11 Dragster (MS)

1

Zubin Shah

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

2

Leem Taha

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

3

Micheal Israel

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

4

Namit Nallapaneni

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

5

Taylor Starrett

Elko Middle School

Henrico County

6

Aidan Jamison

Short Pump Middle School

Henrico County

7

Michael Tull

Short Pump Middle School

Henrico County

8

Brandon Avram

Goochland Middle

Goochland County

9

Sam Sweetser

Short Pump Middle School

Henrico County

10

Ahmed Malik

Short Pump Middle School

Henrico County

 

A-13 Environmental Engineering (MS)

1

Team 3

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

2

Team 2

Short Pump Middle School

Henrico County

3

Team 1

Louisa County Middle School

Louisa County

4

Team 1

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

5

Team 1

Short Pump Middle School

Henrico County

6

Team 2

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

7

Team 3

Short Pump Middle School

Henrico County

8

Team 1

George H. Moody Middle School

Henrico County

 

A-14 Essays on Technology (MS)

1

Kathryn Orlosky

Short Pump Middle School

Henrico County

2

Nadia Bucks

Short Pump Middle School

Henrico County

3

Charlotte Davis

Short Pump Middle School

Henrico County

4

Amelia Hildebrant

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

5

Cassey Ellis

Luther P. Jackson Middle School

Surry

6

Arya Bhargaua

George H. Moody Middle School

Henrico County

7

Shreyas Wadwekar

George H. Moody Middle School

Henrico County

8

Jeanehli Hernandez

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

9

Matthew Miscikoski

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

10

Roshini Saravanan

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

 

A-15 Flight (MS)

1

Philip Clement

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

2

Ansel Abraham

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

3

Tyler Blowe

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

4

Kevin Xue

Short Pump Middle School

Henrico County

5

Sebastian Fox

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

6

Neil Twari

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

7

Alex Coffman

Short Pump Middle School

Henrico County

8

Madison Wynkoop

Louisa County Middle School

Louisa County

9

William Loudermilk

Short Pump Middle School

Henrico County

10

Kathryn Orlosky

Short Pump Middle School

Henrico County

 

A-24 Prepared Speech (MS)

1

Mia Richardson

Elko Middle School

Henrico County

2

Senthil Meyyappan

George H. Moody Middle School

Henrico County

3

Ritika Allada

George H. Moody Middle School

Henrico County

4

Abhi Kulkarni

George H. Moody Middle School

Henrico County

5

Simran Kohli

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

6

Erin Lim

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

7

Siddu Kaleekkal

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

8

Emily Woodard

Short Pump Middle School

Henrico County

9

Allie Quach

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

10

Ritvika Warrier

Short Pump Middle School

Henrico County

 

A-26 Promotional Marketing (MS)

1

Ritika Allada

George H. Moody Middle School

Henrico County

2

Samantha Rodriguez

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

3

Katie Selvaraj

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

4

Lizzie Anderson

Short Pump Middle School

Henrico County

5

Yarden Levi

Short Pump Middle School

Henrico County

6

Ilse Van Duijl

Short Pump Middle School

Henrico County

7

Emily Woodard

Short Pump Middle School

Henrico County

8

Al Sellappan

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

9

Jade Groener

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

10

Madison Wynkoop

Louisa County Middle School

Louisa County

 

A-27 STEM Animation (MS)

1

Team 4

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

2

Team 1

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

3

Team 3

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

4

Team 5

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

5

Team 2

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

6

Team 1

Short Pump Middle School

Henrico County

7

Team 1

Louisa County Middle School

Louisa County

8

Team 2

Louisa County Middle School

Louisa County

9

Team 2

Short Pump Middle School

Henrico County

10

Team 1

Pocahontas Middle School

Henrico

 

A-28 Structural Engineering (MS)

1

Team 1

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

2

Team 1

Short Pump Middle School

Henrico County

3

Team 1

Louisa County Middle School

Louisa County

 

A-29 System Control Technology (MS)

1

Team 1

George H. Moody Middle School

Henrico County

2

Team 1

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

3

Team 2

Short Pump Middle School

Henrico County

4

Team 1

Short Pump Middle School

Henrico County

5

Team 1

Pocahontas Middle School

Henrico

6

Team 2

George H. Moody Middle School

Henrico County

7

Team 1

Louisa County Middle School

Louisa County

8

Team 2

Holman Middle School

Henrico County

9

Team 2

Louisa County Middle School

Louisa County

 

B-08 Architectural CAD (HS)

1

Joeseph Rogers

Chesterfield Technical Center at Hull

Chesterfield County

2

Hayden Davis

Deep Run High School

Henrico County

3

Jennifer Garcia

Richmond Technical Center

Richmond City

4

Arkasia Wyatt

Richmond Technical Center

Richmond City

5

Myles Manuel

Richmond Technical Center

Richmond City

6

Lindsey Davis

Glen Allen High School

Henrico County

7

Manmita Thorat

Glen Allen High School

Henrico County

8

Bryce Warren

Highland Springs High School

Henrico County

9

Moshe Ackman

Highland Springs High School

Henrico County

10

Daniel Gurganus

Highland Springs High School

Henrico County

 

B-09 Engineering CAD (HS)

1

Kyler Danger

Chesterfield Technical Center at Hull

Chesterfield County

2

Victoria Holtzman

Caroline High School

Caroline County

3

Grant Anderson

Highland Springs High School

Henrico County

4

Brian Hunter

Chesterfield Technical Center at Hull

Chesterfield County

5

My Nguyen

Glen Allen High School

Henrico County

6

Annelise Cummings

Chesterfield Technical Center at Hull

Chesterfield County

7

Michael Archibong

Chesterfield Technical Center at Hull

Chesterfield County

8

Nicholas Burbage

Chesterfield Technical Center at Hull

Chesterfield County

9

James Hardy

Goochland High

Goochland County

10

Joseph Graham

Caroline High School

Caroline County

 

B-10 Computer Integrated Manufacturing (HS)

1

Team 2

Highland Springs High School

Henrico County

2

Team 3

Deep Run High School

Henrico County

3

Team 1

Highland Springs High School

Henrico County

4

Team 1

Henrico High School

Henrico County

 

B-11 Debating Technological Issues (HS)

1

Team 2

Henrico High School

Henrico County

2

Team 1

Louisa County High School

Louisa County

3

Team 3

Henrico High School

Henrico County

4

Team 1

Deep Run High School

Henrico County

5

Team 1

Maggie L. Walker Governor's School

Richmond City

6

Team 1

Henrico High School

Henrico County

7

Team 3

Deep Run High School

Henrico County

8

Team 2

Deep Run High School

Henrico County

9

Team 3

Highland Springs High School

Henrico County

10

Team 2

Highland Springs High School

Henrico County

 

B-12 Digital Video Production (HS)

1

Team 3

Varina High School

Henrico County

2

Team 2

Varina High School

Henrico County

3

Team 1

Varina High School

Henrico County

4

Team 3

Henrico High School

Henrico County

5

Team 1

Highland Springs High School

Henrico County

 

B-13 Dragster Design (HS)

1

Dylan Leigh-Manuell

Highland Springs High School

Henrico County

2

Joe Hurowitz

Highland Springs High School

Henrico County

 

B-15 Essays on Technology (HS)

1

Anuj Kotak

Maggie L. Walker Governor's School

Richmond City

2

SUKHLEEN KAUR

Henrico High School

Henrico County

3

Jonathan Selby

Deep Run High School

Henrico County

4

Braila Pierce

Surry County High School

Surry County

5

Eric Campbell

Maggie L. Walker Governor's School

Richmond City

6

Vasu Kansagra

Maggie L. Walker Governor's School

Richmond City

7

VAISHNAVI SRIRAMA

Henrico High School

Henrico County

8

Destiny Dozier

George Wythe High School

Richmond City

9

HAKINYA KARRA

Henrico High School

Henrico County

10

Lindsay Tyler

Glen Allen High School

Henrico County

 

B-16 Extemporaneous Presentation (HS)

1

Jonathan Selby

Deep Run High School

Henrico County

2

Mark Hirata

Highland Springs High School

Henrico County

3

Thomas Palazzo

Deep Run High School

Henrico County

4

Nikhil Chandravel

Maggie L. Walker Governor's School

Richmond City

5

Stanley Tucker

Chesterfield Technical Center at Hull

Chesterfield County

6

Sydney Presson

Surry County High School

Surry County

7

Jaylen Daniels

Surry County High School

Surry County

8

Braila Pierce

Surry County High School

Surry County

9

Jonathan Reynosa

New Kent High School

New Kent County

10

Mateo Silvan

George Wythe High School

Richmond City

 

B-18 Flight Endurance (HS)

1

Moshe Ackman

Highland Springs High School

Henrico County

2

Van Taylor

Highland Springs High School

Henrico County

3

Sanjay Puneti

Highland Springs High School

Henrico County

4

Shane Gibbs

Highland Springs High School

Henrico County

5

Ethan Nguyen

Deep Run High School

Henrico County

6

A. J. Critz

Bridging Communities Regional Career and Technical Center

New Kent County

 

B-21 Music Production (HS)

1

Team 2

Henrico High School

Henrico County

2

Team 1

Highland Springs High School

Henrico County

 

B-23 Photographic Technology (HS)

1

Ishraq Quasem

Deep Run High School

Henrico County

2

Rafael Wells

Varina High School

Henrico County

3

Toni Newby

Surry County High School

Surry County

4

ELISE NUGENT

Henrico High School

Henrico County

5

Ben Cumming

Glen Allen High School

Henrico County

6

Julie Lam

Glen Allen High School

Henrico County

7

MAHIMA MURALI

Henrico High School

Henrico County

 

B-24 Prepared Presentation (HS)

1

VIRGINIA SUDDARTH

Henrico High School

Henrico County

2

VALERIE YOUNG

Henrico High School

Henrico County

3

Sruti Kamarajuagadda

Deep Run High School

Henrico County

4

ROHAN SHROFF

Henrico High School

Henrico County

5

Troy Bryant

Highland Springs High School

Henrico County

6

Tess Szatkowski

Deep Run High School

Henrico County

7

Matthew Warriner

Highland Springs High School

Henrico County

8

Ryan Zaitoun

Douglas S. Freeman High School

Henrico County

9

Baxter Jones

Highland Springs High School

Henrico County

10

Tanvi Allada

Deep Run High School

Henrico County

 

B-26 Promotional Design (HS)

1

Devan Patel

Deep Run High School

Henrico County

2

AISHWARYA SUKUMARAN

Henrico High School

Henrico County

3

Brady Blauvelt

Deep Run High School

Henrico County

4

Manmita Thorat

Glen Allen High School

Henrico County

5

YUKTHA PENUMALA

Henrico High School

Henrico County

 

B-29 STEM Careers (HS)

1

Tanvi Allada

Deep Run High School

Henrico County

2

SHREYAS BHALLE

Henrico High School

Henrico County

3

Hannah Lawrence

Deep Run High School

Henrico County

4

Suraj Chhahira

Deep Run High School

Henrico County

5

Miriam Matthews

Highland Springs High School

Henrico County

6

Naomi Nichols

Deep Run High School

Henrico County

7

Toni Newby

Surry County High School

Surry County

8

Brianna Drew

Surry County High School

Surry County

 

B-30 Structural Engineering and Design (HS)

1

Team 1

Henrico High School

Henrico County

2

Team 1

Highland Springs High School

Henrico County

3

Team 1

Highland Springs Technical Center

Henrico County

 

B-31 System Control Technology (HS)

1

Team 1

Maggie L. Walker Governor's School

Richmond City

2

Team 1

Louisa County High School

Louisa County

3

Team 1

Henrico High School

Henrico County

4

Team 1

Deep Run High School

Henrico County

 

B-34 Transportation Modeling (HS)

1

Zippora Cardwell

Richmond Technical Center

Richmond City

2

Sierra Tutwiler

Highland Springs High School

Henrico County

3

Mason Hopkins

Highland Springs High School

Henrico County

4

Praneeth Jacob

Highland Springs High School

Henrico County

 

B-36 Video Game Design (HS)

1

Team 1

Deep Run High School

Henrico County

2

Team 1

Henrico High School

Henrico County

3

Team 1

Maggie L. Walker Governor's School

Richmond City

4

Team 2

Deep Run High School

Henrico County

5

Team 2

Bridging Communities Regional Career and Technical Center

New Kent County

6

Team 3

Henrico High School

Henrico County

7

Team 1

Bridging Communities Regional Career and Technical Center

New Kent County

8

Team 2

Henrico High School

Henrico County

9

Team 1

Highland Springs High School

Henrico County

10

Team 3

Deep Run High School

Henrico County

 

Updated: 3/4/2017, 11:00 p.m.