Virginia TSA - Southwestern Regional Fair Awards

2014 Virginia - Southwestern Regional Fair Winners

 
A-02 Career Prep Level I
1 Parker ArmstrongE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Justin WardE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
3 Luke ClarkE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-03 Challenging Technology Issues Level I
1 Isaac Beasey
John Frazier
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Jessica Strait
Claire Armstrong
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
3 Qadira Watson
Lisa Maloney
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-05 Communication Challenge Level I
1 Jasmine BarrettE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Victoria ComptonE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-06 Community Service Video Level I
1 Erin Terry
Mikan Smith
Madison Miller
Jacob Dannhardt
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-08 Digital Photography Level I
1 Madison RasnakeE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Mikan SmithE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-09 Dragster Level I
1 Zachary AllenE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Jacob DickE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
3 Jarod TuckerE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-13 Essays on Technology Level I
1 Claire ArmstrongE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-14 Flight Level I
1 Jacob DannhardtE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Zenobia WatsonE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
3 Jakin TedderE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-16 Go Green Manufacturing Level I
There were no entries for this contest
 
A-21 Prepared Speech Level I
1 Adam SmithE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Evan MeadeE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-23 Promotional Design Level I
1 Erin TerryE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Max HineE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-24 STEM Animation Level I
1 Max Hine
Dylan Forster
Bryce Vandergriff
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-26 System Control Technology Level I
1 Isaac Beasey
Noah Wheeling
Jasmine Barrett
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-31 Water Infrastructure Level I
1 Gavin Lester
Dylan Robinson
Dylan Forster
Zachary Allen
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
B-04 Career Preparation Level II
1 Anthony UnderwoodVirginia High Bristol
2 Macie FrazierAbingdon High School Washington County
 
B-05 Architectural 2D CAD Level II
1 Nicholas TerryAbingdon High School Washington County
 
B-06 Engineering 3D CAD Level II
1 Andrew WilliamsAbingdon High School Washington County
2 Kurtis GrossAbingdon High School Washington County
3 Logan HawkAbingdon High School Washington County
4 Garrett LandonAbingdon High School Washington County
 
B-09 Debating Technological Issues Level II
1 Kurtis Gross
Erin Sullivan
Abingdon High School Washington County
2 Noah Simmons
Simona Spiegel
Abingdon High School Washington County
 
B-10 Desktop Publishing Level II
There were no entries for this contest
 
B-11 Digital Video Production Level II
1 Kurtis Gross
Sophie Jost
Tess McNerlin
Erin Sullivan
Abingdon High School Washington County
 
B-12 Dragster Design Level II
There were no entries for this contest
 
B-14 Essays on Technology Level II
1 Sunny MakwanaAbingdon High School Washington County
2 John JenningsAbingdon High School Washington County
 
B-15 Extemporaneous Presentation Level II
1 Noah SimmonsAbingdon High School Washington County
2 John David MullinsAbingdon High School Washington County
3 Tess McNerlinAbingdon High School Washington County
4 Jackson NoeAbingdon High School Washington County
 
B-17 Flight Endurance Level II
1 Logan HawkAbingdon High School Washington County
 
B-20 Manufacturing Prototype Level II
1 Darren Thomas
Samantha Ward
Abingdon High School Washington County
2 John Jennings
Cory Kiser
Duncan Okes
Abingdon High School Washington County
 
B-21 Music Production Level II
1 Taylor Farley
Kathleen Quigley
Haley Stallard
Peyton Warner
Leigh Yates
Abingdon High School Washington County
2 Macie Frazier
Darren Thomas
Samantha Ward
Abingdon High School Washington County
3 Rhett T. Cook
William McElheny
Alan M. McFarlane
Virginia High Bristol
4 Malik Hughes
Heather Robinson
Nicholas Terry
Abingdon High School Washington County
 
B-24 Photographic Technology Level II
1 Carah WhichardAbingdon High School Washington County
2 Macie FrazierAbingdon High School Washington County
 
B-25 Prepared Presentation Level II
1 Tess McNerlinAbingdon High School Washington County
 
B-27 Promotional Graphics Level II
1 Jefferson WeaverVirginia High Bristol
2 Scott KennyVirginia High Bristol
3 Nicholas TerryAbingdon High School Washington County
 
B-30 System Control Technology Level II
1 Jackson Noe
Matthew Landon
Mac Meade
Abingdon High School Washington County
 
B-34 Transportation Modeling Level II
There were no entries for this contest
 
B-36 Video Game Design Level II
There were no entries for this contest

Posted: 3/1/2014 (4:20 p.m.)