2017 Southwestern Region Fair Winners

A-02 CAD Foundations (MS)

1

Gavin Timmons

E.B. Stanley Middle School

Washington County

2

Sage Rock

E.B. Stanley Middle School

Washington County

 

A-03 Career Prep (MS)

1

Ryan Stinson

E.B. Stanley Middle School

Washington County

2

Nicholas Maggard

E.B. Stanley Middle School

Washington County

 

A-05 Challenging Technology Issues (MS)

1

Team 1

E.B. Stanley Middle School

Washington County

2

Team 3

E.B. Stanley Middle School

Washington County

3

Team 2

E.B. Stanley Middle School

Washington County

 

A-08 Community Service Video (MS)

1

Team 1

E.B. Stanley Middle School

Washington County

 

A-10 Digital Photography (MS)

1

Phoebe Price

E.B. Stanley Middle School

Washington County

 

A-11 Dragster (MS)

1

Hailey Rowe

E.B. Stanley Middle School

Washington County

2

Connor McMullen

E.B. Stanley Middle School

Washington County

 

A-13 Environmental Engineering (MS)

1

Team 1

E.B. Stanley Middle School

Washington County

 

A-14 Essays on Technology (MS)

1

James Elmore

E.B. Stanley Middle School

Washington County

2

Connor Stein

E.B. Stanley Middle School

Washington County

 

A-24 Prepared Speech (MS)

1

Calliope Koesters

E.B. Stanley Middle School

Washington County

2

William Collins

E.B. Stanley Middle School

Washington County

3

Lexi Vencill

E.B. Stanley Middle School

Washington County

 

A-26 Promotional Marketing (MS)

1

Katie Terry

E.B. Stanley Middle School

Washington County

 

A-27 STEM Animation (MS)

1

Team 1

E.B. Stanley Middle School

Washington County

 

A-28 Structural Engineering (MS)

1

Team 1

E.B. Stanley Middle School

Washington County

 

B-16 Extemporaneous Presentation (HS)

1

Joseph Jessee

Abingdon High School

Washington County

 

B-21 Music Production (HS)

1

Team 1

Abingdon High School

Washington County

2

Team 1

Virginia High

Bristol

 

B-26 Promotional Design (HS)

1

Nicholas Terry

Abingdon High School

Washington County

2

Noah Wheeling

Abingdon High School

Washington County

 

B-30 Structural Engineering and Design (HS)

1

Team 1

Abingdon High School

Washington County

 

B-36 Video Game Design (HS)

1

Team 1

Virginia High

Bristol

2

Team 1

Abingdon High School

Washington County

 

Updated: 3/4/2017, 11:00 p.m.