2016 Virginia TSA - Technosphere Winners

 
A-01 Biotechnology Level I
1 Team 1 Stone Hill Middle School
Stone Hill Middle School Loudoun County
2 Team 1 Rachel Carson Middle School
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
3 Team 1 Blacksburg Middle School
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
4 Team 1 Mark Twain Middle School
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
5 Team 1 Mary Ellen Henderson Middle
Mary Ellen Henderson Middle Falls Church
6 Team 1 Short Pump Middle School
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Team 1 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
8 Team 1 Robert Frost Middle School
Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
9 Team 1 Swanson Middle School
Swanson Middle School Arlington County
10 Team 1 Stafford Middle School
Stafford Middle School Stafford County
 
A-02 CAD Foundations Level I
1 Alice Xu Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 Omar Mahases Elko Middle School Henrico County
3 Danielle Jones Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
4 Hayden Davis Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
5 Ben Cummings Holman Middle School Henrico County
6 Rakesh Pillai Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
7 James Trombo Mary Ellen Henderson Middle Falls Church
8 Kevin Zhang Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
9 Brandon Tonkoi Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
10 Connor Barton E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-03 Career Prep Level I
1 Akash Barathan Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
2 Naomi Nichols Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Jordan Barber John Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
4 Ritika Allada George H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
5 Jessica Huynh Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
6 Andrew Zhou Tabb Middle School York County
7 Neha Krishnakumar Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
8 Deniz Olgun Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
9 Tirth Khamar Holman Middle School Henrico County
10 Andrew Dixon Tabb Middle School York County
 
A-04 Catapult Design Level I
1 Team 1 Blacksburg Middle School
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 Team 2 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
3 Team 1 Stone Hill Middle School
Stone Hill Middle School Loudoun County
4 Team 1 George H. Moody Middle School
George H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
5 Team 3 Short Pump Middle School
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
6 Team 2 Wilson Middle School
Wilson Middle School Augusta County
7 Team 1 Saint Clare Walker Middle Scho
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
8 Team 2 Tabb Middle School
Tabb Middle School York County
9 Team 1 Hickory Middle School
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake
10 Team 3 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
 
A-05 Challenging Technology Issues Level I
1 Team 1 Rachel Carson Middle School
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
2 Team 2 Mark Twain Middle School
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
3 Team 1 Mark Twain Middle School
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
4 Team 2 Thomas Harrison Middle School
Thomas Harrison Middle School Harrisonburg
5 Team 1 Short Pump Middle School
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
6 Team 3 E.B. Stanley Middle School
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
7 Team 1 Blacksburg Middle School
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
8 Team 1 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
9 Team 1 Saint Clare Walker Middle Scho
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
10 Team 1 E.B. Stanley Middle School
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-06 Chapter Team Level I
1 Team 1 Thomas Harrison Middle School
Thomas Harrison Middle School Harrisonburg
2 Team 1 Short Pump Middle School
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Team 1 E.B. Stanley Middle School
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
4 Team 1 Wilson Middle School
Wilson Middle School Augusta County
5 Team 1 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
6 Team 1 Rachel Carson Middle School
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
7 Team 1 Stafford Middle School
Stafford Middle School Stafford County
8 Team 1 Montevideo Middle School
Montevideo Middle School Rockingham County
 
A-07 Children's Stories Level I
1 Team 2 E.B. Stanley Middle School
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Team 1 Stafford Middle School
Stafford Middle School Stafford County
3 Team 1 Saint Clare Walker Middle Scho
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
4 Team 1 T. Benton Gayle Middle School
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
5 Team 1 Tabb Middle School
Tabb Middle School York County
6 Team 2 Stafford Middle School
Stafford Middle School Stafford County
7 Team 2 Rachel Carson Middle School
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
8 Team 2 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
9 Team 2 Mark Twain Middle School
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
10 Team 1 Robert Frost Middle School
Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
 
A-08 Community Service Video Level I
1 Team 1 Saint Clare Walker Middle Scho
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
2 Team 1 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
3 Team 1 Stafford Middle School
Stafford Middle School Stafford County
4 Team 1 Wilson Middle School
Wilson Middle School Augusta County
5 Team 1 Mary Ellen Henderson Middle
Mary Ellen Henderson Middle Falls Church
6 Team 1 Hickory Middle School
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake
7 Team 1 Blacksburg Middle School
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
8 Team 1 Tabb Middle School
Tabb Middle School York County
9 Team 1 Wilbur S. Pence Middle School
Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
 
A-09 Construction Challenge Level I
1 Team 1 E.B. Stanley Middle School
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Team 1 Hickory Middle School
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake
3 Team 1 Short Pump Middle School
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Team 1 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
5 Team 1 Lake Braddock Secondary School
Lake Braddock Secondary School (MS) Fairfax County
 
A-10 Digital Photography Level I
1 Asmita Kadam Holman Middle School Henrico County
2 Emma Mitchell Hickory Middle School Chesapeake
3 Hannah Tallant Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
4 Ella Nygyen Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
5 Ashley Fan Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
6 Neha Satish Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
7 Sierra Funk Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
8 Caroline Cunningham Swanson Middle School Arlington County
9 Mariana Marquez Stafford Middle School Stafford County
10 Bethany Hinshaw Thomas Harrison Middle School Harrisonburg
 
A-11 Dragster Level I
1 Mason Cark Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
2 Joshua Alexander George H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
3 Taylor Starrett Elko Middle School Henrico County
4 Ethan Buckner Richard E. Byrd Middle School Frederick County
5 Jackson Umbenour Richard E. Byrd Middle School Frederick County
6 Joel Hodges Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
7 Michael Chen Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
8 Silas Benevento-Z Thomas Harrison Middle School Harrisonburg
9 Young Jin Park Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
10 Michaela Kowalski Hickory Middle School Chesapeake
 
A-12 Electrical Applications Level I
1 Sanjana Meduri Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
2 Andrew Zhou Tabb Middle School York County
3 Deniz Olgun Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
4 Vidur Agaram Holman Middle School Henrico County
5 James Trombo Mary Ellen Henderson Middle Falls Church
6 Vishvesha Sridhar Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
7 Linda Wu Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
8 Logan Dunn Holman Middle School Henrico County
9 Hana Wong Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
10 Dasol Lee Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
A-13 Environmental Engineering Level I
1 Team 1 Saint Clare Walker Middle Scho
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
2 Team 1 Rachel Carson Middle School
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
3 Team 2 Short Pump Middle School
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Team 1 Robert Frost Middle School
Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
5 Team 1 Short Pump Middle School
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
6 Team 1 Mark Twain Middle School
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
7 Team 3 Short Pump Middle School
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
8 Team 1 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
9 Team 1 Blacksburg Middle School
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
10 Team 2 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
 
A-14 Essays on Technology Level I
1 Aumena Choudhry Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
2 Saba Rentia Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
3 Gayatri Tyagi Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Sneha Iyer Kilmer Middle School Fairfax County
5 Sierra Funk Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
6 Pooja Patel Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Shuvojeet Paul Holman Middle School Henrico County
8 Ayca Bulbul Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
9 Samuel Xiang Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
10 Taylor Conner Wilson Middle School Augusta County
 
A-15 Flight Level I
1 Hirsh Sharma Holman Middle School Henrico County
2 Zach McCoy Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
3 Andrew Wapperom Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
4 Philip Clement Holman Middle School Henrico County
5 Sierra Funk Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
6 Michael Chen Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
7 Seung Ryu Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
8 Alex Knick Wilson Middle School Augusta County
9 Ahren Jin Tabb Middle School York County
10 Alice Xu Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
A-16 Forensic Technology Level I
1 Team 3 Mark Twain Middle School
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
2 Team 1 Blacksburg Middle School
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3 Team 1 Tabb Middle School
Tabb Middle School York County
4 Team 1 Mark Twain Middle School
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
5 Team 1 E.B. Stanley Middle School
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
6 Team 1 Kilmer Middle School
Kilmer Middle School Fairfax County
7 Team 1 Rachel Carson Middle School
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
8 Team 1 Mary Ellen Henderson Middle
Mary Ellen Henderson Middle Falls Church
9 Team 1 Robert Frost Middle School
Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
10 Team 2 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
 
A-17 Geospatial Technology Level I
1 Team 1 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
2 Team 2 Rachel Carson Middle School
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
3 Team 3 Rachel Carson Middle School
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
4 Team 2 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
5 Team 1 E.B. Stanley Middle School
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
6 Team 1 Stone Hill Middle School
Stone Hill Middle School Loudoun County
7 Team 1 Mary Ellen Henderson Middle
Mary Ellen Henderson Middle Falls Church
8 Team 1 Rachel Carson Middle School
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
9 Team 3 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
10 Team 3 Mary Ellen Henderson Middle
Mary Ellen Henderson Middle Falls Church
 
A-18 Inventions and Innovations Level I
1 Team 1 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
2 Team 1 Stone Hill Middle School
Stone Hill Middle School Loudoun County
3 Team 1 Rachel Carson Middle School
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
4 Team 1 Kilmer Middle School
Kilmer Middle School Fairfax County
5 Team 1 Hickory Middle School
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake
6 Team 1 Short Pump Middle School
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Team 1 Stuarts Draft Middle School
Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
8 Team 1 Robert Frost Middle School
Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
9 Team 1 Lake Braddock Secondary School
Lake Braddock Secondary School (MS) Fairfax County
10 Team 1 Mary Ellen Henderson Middle
Mary Ellen Henderson Middle Falls Church
 
A-19 Junior Solar Sprint Level I
1 Team 1 Stuarts Draft Middle School
Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
2 Team 1 Mark Twain Middle School
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
3 Team 1 George H. Moody Middle School
George H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
4 Team 1 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
5 Team 1 Kilmer Middle School
Kilmer Middle School Fairfax County
6 Team 1 Lake Braddock Secondary School
Lake Braddock Secondary School (MS) Fairfax County
7 Team 1 Robert Frost Middle School
Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
8 Team 1 Short Pump Middle School
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
9 Team 1 S. Gordon Stewart Middle Schoo
S. Gordon Stewart Middle School Augusta County
10 Team 1 Benjamin Syms Middle School
Benjamin Syms Middle School Hampton City
 
A-20 Leadership Strategies Level I
1 Team 1 Rachel Carson Middle School
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
2 Team 1 Short Pump Middle School
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Team 1 Mary Ellen Henderson Middle
Mary Ellen Henderson Middle Falls Church
4 Team 1 Mark Twain Middle School
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
5 Team 1 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
6 Team 1 Tabb Middle School
Tabb Middle School York County
7 Team 1 Montevideo Middle School
Montevideo Middle School Rockingham County
8 Team 1 Thomas Harrison Middle School
Thomas Harrison Middle School Harrisonburg
9 Team 1 Kilmer Middle School
Kilmer Middle School Fairfax County
10 Team 1 Blacksburg Middle School
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
A-21 Mass Production Level I
1 Team 1 Blacksburg Middle School
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 Team 1 Hickory Middle School
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake
3 Team 1 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
4 Team 1 Rachel Carson Middle School
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
5 Team 1 Tabb Middle School
Tabb Middle School York County
6 Team 1 Mark Twain Middle School
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
7 Team 1 Louisa County Middle School
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
8 Team 1 John Yeates Middle School
John Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
9 Team 1 Stuarts Draft Middle School
Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
10 Team 1 Short Pump Middle School
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
A-22 Medical Technology Issues Level I
1 Team 1 Blacksburg Middle School
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 Team 1 Mark Twain Middle School
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
3 Team 1 Rachel Carson Middle School
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
4 Team 1 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
5 Team 1 Tabb Middle School
Tabb Middle School York County
6 Team 1 Robert Frost Middle School
Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
7 Team 1 Stone Hill Middle School
Stone Hill Middle School Loudoun County
8 Team 1 Elko Middle School
Elko Middle School Henrico County
9 Team 1 Mary Ellen Henderson Middle
Mary Ellen Henderson Middle Falls Church
10 Team 1 E.B. Stanley Middle School
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-23 Micro Controller Design Level I
1 Team 1 Rachel Carson Middle School
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
2 Team 1 George H. Moody Middle School
George H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
3 Team 1 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
4 Team 1 Mark Twain Middle School
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
5 Team 1 Short Pump Middle School
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
6 Team 1 Louisa County Middle School
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
7 Team 1 Stafford Middle School
Stafford Middle School Stafford County
 
A-24 Prepared Speech Level I
1 Alice Xu Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 Aria Moss Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
3 Ritvik Pothapragada Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
4 Mikan Smith E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
5 Jeremiah Aldridge John Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
6 Brandon Fan Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
7 Neha Satish Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
8 Arnav Tikhe Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
9 Ritika Allada George H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
10 Bethany Hinshaw Thomas Harrison Middle School Harrisonburg
 
A-25 Problem Solving Level I
1 Team 1 Short Pump Middle School
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Team 1 Blacksburg Middle School
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3 Team 1 Thomas Harrison Middle School
Thomas Harrison Middle School Harrisonburg
4 Team 1 Lake Braddock Secondary School
Lake Braddock Secondary School (MS) Fairfax County
5 Team 1 Herndon Middle School
Herndon Middle School Fairfax County
6 Team 1 Montevideo Middle School
Montevideo Middle School Rockingham County
7 Team 1 Saint Clare Walker Middle Scho
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
8 Team 1 Stuarts Draft Middle School
Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
9 Team 1 Hickory Middle School
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake
10 Team 1 Louisa County Middle School
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
 
A-26 Promotional Marketing Level I
1 Emma Devine Stafford Middle School Stafford County
2 Dasol Lee Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3 Beyonce Andrades Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
4 Katie Selvaraj Holman Middle School Henrico County
5 Reid Kusik Mary Ellen Henderson Middle Falls Church
6 Caroline Cheung Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
7 Leo Callo Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
8 Daniel Niermans E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
9 Tracy Dermesropian Holman Middle School Henrico County
10 Joshua Bickmeier Holman Middle School Henrico County
 
A-27 STEM Animation Level I
1 Team 1 Blacksburg Middle School
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 Team 1 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
3 Team 1 Stafford Middle School
Stafford Middle School Stafford County
4 Team 2 Stafford Middle School
Stafford Middle School Stafford County
5 Team 1 E.B. Stanley Middle School
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
6 Team 1 Mark Twain Middle School
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
7 Team 2 Short Pump Middle School
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
8 Team 1 Short Pump Middle School
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
9 Team 1 S. Gordon Stewart Middle Schoo
S. Gordon Stewart Middle School Augusta County
10 Team 1 Tabb Middle School
Tabb Middle School York County
 
A-28 Structural Model Level I
1 Team 1 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
2 Team 1 Stuarts Draft Middle School
Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
3 Team 1 Mark Twain Middle School
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
4 Team 1 George H. Moody Middle School
George H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
5 Team 1 Blacksburg Middle School
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
6 Team 1 Thomas Harrison Middle School
Thomas Harrison Middle School Harrisonburg
7 Team 1 Tabb Middle School
Tabb Middle School York County
8 Team 1 T. Benton Gayle Middle School
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
 
A-29 System Control Technology Level I
1 Team 1 George H. Moody Middle School
George H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
2 Team 2 Mark Twain Middle School
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
3 Team 2 George H. Moody Middle School
George H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
4 Team 1 Mark Twain Middle School
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
5 Team 1 Tabb Middle School
Tabb Middle School York County
6 Team 1 T. Benton Gayle Middle School
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
7 Team 1 Stuarts Draft Middle School
Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
8 Team 1 Richard E. Byrd Middle School
Richard E. Byrd Middle School Frederick County
9 Team 1 Blacksburg Middle School
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
10 Team 1 Louisa County Middle School
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
 
A-30 Technology Bowl Level I
1 Team 1 Rachel Carson Middle School
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
2 Team 1 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
3 Team 1 Mary Ellen Henderson Middle
Mary Ellen Henderson Middle Falls Church
4 Team 1 Louisa County Middle School
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
5 Team 1 Tabb Middle School
Tabb Middle School York County
6 Team 1 Saint Clare Walker Middle Scho
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
7 Team 1 Thomas Harrison Middle School
Thomas Harrison Middle School Harrisonburg
8 Team 1 Blacksburg Middle School
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
9 Team 1 Short Pump Middle School
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
10 Team 1 Swanson Middle School
Swanson Middle School Arlington County
 
A-31 Technical Design Level I
1 Team 1 Blacksburg Middle School
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 Team 2 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
3 Team 1 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
4 Team 2 Blacksburg Middle School
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
5 Team 5 Rachel Carson Middle School
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
6 Team 4 Stafford Middle School
Stafford Middle School Stafford County
7 Team 1 Kilmer Middle School
Kilmer Middle School Fairfax County
8 Team 1 Stafford Middle School
Stafford Middle School Stafford County
9 Team 2 Rachel Carson Middle School
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
10 Team 1 Rachel Carson Middle School
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
 
A-32 VEX IQ Robotics Level I (Audited 5/10/16)
Co-Champion Holman Middle School, Team 2
Holman Middle School Henrico County
Co-Champion Holman Middle School, Team 5
Holman Middle School Henrico County
 
A-32 VEX IQ Robotics - Excellence Winner - Level I (Audited 5/10/16)
Mark Twain Middle School, Team 1
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
 
A-33 Video Game Design Level I
1 Team 1 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
2 Team 1 Short Pump Middle School
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Team 1 Lake Braddock Secondary School
Lake Braddock Secondary School (MS) Fairfax County
4 Team 1 Rachel Carson Middle School
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
5 Team 1 E.B. Stanley Middle School
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
6 Team 1 Robert Frost Middle School
Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
 
A-34 Website Design Level I
1 Team 1 Blacksburg Middle School
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 Team 1 Stafford Middle School
Stafford Middle School Stafford County
3 Team 1 George H. Moody Middle School
George H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
4 Team 1 E.B. Stanley Middle School
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
5 Team 1 Mary Ellen Henderson Middle
Mary Ellen Henderson Middle Falls Church
6 Team 1 Short Pump Middle School
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Team 1 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
8 Team 1 Stone Hill Middle School
Stone Hill Middle School Loudoun County
 
B-01 Animatronics Level II
1 Team 1 Lake Braddock Secondary School
Lake Braddock Secondary School (HS) Fairfax County
2 Team 1 Annandale High School
Annandale High School Fairfax County
3 Team 1 West Potomac High School
West Potomac High School Fairfax County
4 Team 1 Deep Run High School
Deep Run High School Henrico County
5 Team 1 Chantilly High School
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
 
B-02 Architectural Renovation Level II
1 Team 1 Briar Woods High School
Briar Woods High School Loudoun County
2 Team 1 Tuscarora High School
Tuscarora High School Loudoun County
3 Team 1 Annandale High School
Annandale High School Fairfax County
4 Team 1 Middlesex High School
Middlesex High School Middlesex County
5 Team 1 Landstown High School
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
6 Team 1 Douglas S. Freeman High School
Douglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
7 Team 1 Glen Allen High School
Glen Allen High School Henrico County
8 Team 1 McLean High School
Mclean High School Fairfax County
9 Team 1 Kettle Run High School
Kettle Run High School Fauquier County
10 Team 1 Lake Braddock Secondary School
Lake Braddock Secondary School (HS) Fairfax County
 
B-03 Biotechnology Design Level II
1 Team 1 Blacksburg High School
Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
2 Team 1 West Springfield High School
West Springfield High School Fairfax County
3 Team 1 Tallwood Senior High School
Tallwood Senior High School Virginia Beach
4 Team 1 West Potomac High School
West Potomac High School Fairfax County
5 Team 1 Lake Braddock Secondary School
Lake Braddock Secondary School (HS) Fairfax County
6 Team 1 Highland Springs High School
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
7 Team 1 Deep Run High School
Deep Run High School Henrico County
8 Team 1 Turner Ashby High School
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
9 Team 1 Henrico High School
Henrico High School Henrico County
9 Team 1 Stone Bridge High School
Stone Bridge High School Loudoun County
10 Team 1 Abingdon High School
Abingdon High School Washington County
 
B-04 Career Preparation Level II
1 Tanvi Allada Deep Run High School Henrico County
2 Amrit Gorle Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
3 Faisal Refai Chantilly High School Fairfax County
4 Nick Smith Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
5 Anurag Vathalurin Henrico High School Henrico County
6 Archita Kadam Henrico High School Henrico County
7 Lily Zhu Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
8 Jenna Benzing Wilson Memorial High School Augusta County
9 Dara Marron Landstown High School Virginia Beach
10 Puja Punukollu Woodson High School Fairfax County
 
B-05 Architectural 2D CAD Level II
1 Mira Davis Richmond Technical Center Richmond City
2 Jeffrey Pfeiffer Kettle Run High School Fauquier County
3 Tonia Rocha Garzon Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
4 Jack Troxell Landstown High School Virginia Beach
5 Lindsey Davis Glen Allen High School Henrico County
6 Virginia Santos-Delgado Franklin County High School Franklin County
7 Kevin Smith Chesterfield Technical Center at Hull Chesterfield County
8 Michael Lamper Fauquier High School Fauquier County
9 Savannah Grogg Wilson Memorial High School Augusta County
 
B-06 Engineering 3D CAD Level II (Audited 5/10/16)
1 Harold Bloom Prince George High School Prince George County
2 Monica Choiniere Landstown High School Virginia Beach
3 Derek Wade Fort Defiance High School Augusta County
4 Haden Bragg Fort Defiance High School Augusta County
5 Michael Krause Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
6 Derek McIntyre William Fleming High School Roanoke City
7 William Pratt Matoaca High School Chesterfield County
8 Stephen Yang Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
9 Paul Harris Matoaca High School Chesterfield County
 
B-07 Computer Numerical Control Production Level II
1 Team 1 Highland Springs High School
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-08 Chapter Team Level II
1 Team 1 Abingdon High School
Abingdon High School Washington County
2 Team 1 Henrico High School
Henrico High School Henrico County
3 Team 1 Highland Springs High School
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
4 Team 1 Surry County High School
Surry County High School Surry County
5 Team 1 Thomas Jefferson High School F
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
6 Team 1 Granby High School
Granby High School Norfolk
 
B-10 Debating Technological Issues Level II
1 Team 1 Wilson Memorial High School
Wilson Memorial High School Augusta County
2 Team 1 Henrico High School
Henrico High School Henrico County
3 Team 2 Thomas Jefferson High School F
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
4 Team 1 Turner Ashby High School
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
5 Team 1 Landstown High School
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
6 Team 2 Patrick Henry High School
Patrick Henry High School Roanoke City
7 Team 1 Thomas Jefferson High School F
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
8 Team 1 Highland Springs High School
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
9 Team 1 Abingdon High School
Abingdon High School Washington County
10 Team 1 Nandua High School
Nandua High School Accomack County
 
B-11 Desktop Publishing Level II
1 Liem Budzien Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
2 Unmesha Vullikanti Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
3 Devan Patel Deep Run High School Henrico County
4 Raluca Rilla King's Fork High School Suffolk City
5 Raksha Pothapragada Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
6 Rikia Freeman King's Fork High School Suffolk City
7 Bria Gholston Surry County High School Surry County
8 Ashaunti Parker King's Fork High School Suffolk City
9 Sam Alsamarai Mclean High School Fairfax County
 
B-12 Digital Video Production Level II
1 Team 1 Oakton High School
Oakton High School Fairfax County
2 Team 1 Spotswood High School
Spotswood High School Rockingham County
3 Team 1 Abingdon High School
Abingdon High School Washington County
4 Team 1 McLean High School
Mclean High School Fairfax County
5 Team 1 Varina High School
Varina High School Henrico County
6 Team 1 Patrick Henry High School
Patrick Henry High School Roanoke City
7 Team 1 Turner Ashby High School
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
8 Team 1 Hickory High School
Hickory High School Chesapeake
9 Team 1 Woodson High School
Woodson High School Fairfax County
10 Team 1 Landstown High School
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
 
B-13 Dragster Design Level II
1 Mark Hirata Highland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Kenneth Beam Middlesex High School Middlesex County
3 Ullah Mohammed Douglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
4 Keneil Gordon Highland Springs High School Henrico County
5 Justin Ridder Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
6 Sydney Fletcher Grassfield High School Chesapeake
7 McManaway Carson Patrick Henry High School Roanoke City
8 Michael Heng Annandale High School Fairfax County
9 Brandon Hernandez William Fleming High School Roanoke City
 
B-14 Engineering Design Level II
1 Team 1 South County High School
South County High School Fairfax County
2 Team 1 Lake Braddock Secondary School
Lake Braddock Secondary School (HS) Fairfax County
3 Team 1 Thomas Jefferson High School F
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
4 Team 1 Henrico High School
Henrico High School Henrico County
5 Team 1 West Potomac High School
West Potomac High School Fairfax County
6 Team 1 Chantilly High School
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
7 Team 1 Highland Springs High School
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
8 Team 1 Tallwood Senior High School
Tallwood Senior High School Virginia Beach
9 Team 1 Colonial Forge High School
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
10 Team 1 Annandale High School
Annandale High School Fairfax County
 
B-15 Essays on Technology Level II
1 Juhyoung Lee Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
2 Samarth Kishor Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond City
3 Pranavi Nara Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
4 Raluca Rilla King's Fork High School Suffolk City
5 Vincent Lin Western Branch High School Chesapeake
6 Tanisha Shah Henrico High School Henrico County
7 Connor Perkins Patrick Henry High School Roanoke City
8 Aidan Parsley Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
9 Chase Neese Granby High School Norfolk
10 Hannah Lawrence Deep Run High School Henrico County
 
B-16 Extemporaneous Presentation Level II
1 Thomas Palazzo Deep Run High School Henrico County
2 Jacob Kansco Landstown High School Virginia Beach
3 Pratishtha Panigrahi Rock Ridge High School Loudoun County
4 Nick Tutwiler Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
5 Neha Hudait Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
6 Nick Stockner Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
7 Harrison Chicas Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
8 Mithra Dhinakaran Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
9 Hailey Smith Grassfield High School Chesapeake
10 David McDonald Surry County High School Surry County
 
B-17 Fashion Design Level II
1 Team 1 Grassfield High School
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
2 Team 1 Henrico High School
Henrico High School Henrico County
3 Team 1 Lake Braddock Secondary School
Lake Braddock Secondary School (HS) Fairfax County
4 Team 1 Oakton High School
Oakton High School Fairfax County
5 Team 1 South County High School
South County High School Fairfax County
6 Team 1 Mountain View High School
Mountain View High School Stafford County
7 Team 1 Landstown High School
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
8 Team 1 King's Fork High School
King's Fork High School Suffolk City
9 Team 1 Stone Bridge High School
Stone Bridge High School Loudoun County
10 Team 1 Surry County High School
Surry County High School Surry County
 
B-18 Flight Endurance Level II
1 Van Taylor Highland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Shane Gibbs Highland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Chloe Sabourin Middlesex High School Middlesex County
4 Ronit Bhansali Chantilly High School Fairfax County
5 Kaleb Edwards Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
6 Cornelius Jones Norview High School Norfolk
7 Chloe Hodges Middlesex High School Middlesex County
8 Taylor Aiden Patrick Henry High School Roanoke City
 
B-19 Future Technology Teacher Level II
1 Katherine Barbano Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
2 Karen Dang Lake Braddock Secondary School (HS) Fairfax County
3 Caelan Barranta Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
4 Unmesha Vullikanti Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
5 Neha Hudait Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
6 Sierra Tutwiler Highland Springs High School Henrico County
7 Toni Newby Surry County High School Surry County
8 Vidhya Mallikarjunan Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
9 Aniya Cuffee Heritage High School - NN Newport News
10 Prudence Aquiatan Chantilly High School Fairfax County
 
B-20 Geospatial Technology Level II
1 Team 1 Varina High School
Varina High School Henrico County
2 Team 1 Chantilly High School
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
3 Team 1 Oakton High School
Oakton High School Fairfax County
4 Team 1 Woodson High School
Woodson High School Fairfax County
5 Team 2 Thomas Jefferson High School F
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
6 Team 2 Chantilly High School
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
7 Team 1 Thomas Jefferson High School F
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
8 Team 3 Thomas Jefferson High School F
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
9 Team 1 Highland Springs High School
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-21 Manufacturing Prototype Level II
1 Team 1 Mountain View High School
Mountain View High School Stafford County
2 Team 1 Highland Springs High School
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Team 1 West Springfield High School
West Springfield High School Fairfax County
4 Team 2 Highland Springs High School
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
5 Team 1 Nandua High School
Nandua High School Accomack County
6 Team 1 Blacksburg High School
Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
7 Team 1 Massaponax High School
Massaponax High School Spotsylvania County
8 Team 1 Henrico High School
Henrico High School Henrico County
9 Team 2 Nandua High School
Nandua High School Accomack County
 
B-22 Music Production Level II
1 Team 1 Lake Braddock Secondary School
Lake Braddock Secondary School (HS) Fairfax County
2 Team 1 Thomas Jefferson High School F
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
3 Team 1 Turner Ashby High School
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
4 Team 1 Highland Springs High School
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
5 Team 1 Grassfield High School
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
6 Team 1 Henrico High School
Henrico High School Henrico County
7 Team 1 Blacksburg High School
Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
8 Team 2 Grassfield High School
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
9 Team 1 Staunton River High School
Staunton River High School Bedford County
10 Team 1 William Fleming High School
William Fleming High School Roanoke City
 
B-23 On Demand Video Level II
1 Team 1 Landstown High School
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
2 Team 1 Kettle Run High School
Kettle Run High School Fauquier County
3 Team 1 Henrico High School
Henrico High School Henrico County
4 Team 1 Thomas Jefferson High School F
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
5 Team 1 McLean High School
Mclean High School Fairfax County
6 Team 1 Turner Ashby High School
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
7 Team 1 Chantilly High School
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
8 Team 1 Highland Springs High School
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
9 Team 1 Varina High School
Varina High School Henrico County
10 Team 1 Mountain View High School
Mountain View High School Stafford County
 
B-24 Software Design Level II
1 Team 1 Stone Bridge High School
Stone Bridge High School Loudoun County
2 Team 1 West Springfield High School
West Springfield High School Fairfax County
3 Team 1 Thomas Jefferson High School F
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
4 Team 1 Oakton High School
Oakton High School Fairfax County
5 Team 1 Kettle Run High School
Kettle Run High School Fauquier County
6 Team 1 Lake Braddock Secondary School
Lake Braddock Secondary School (HS) Fairfax County
 
B-25 Photographic Technology Level II
1 Unmesha Vullikanti Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
2 Ryder Mawby Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
3 Puja Punukollu Woodson High School Fairfax County
4 Raluca Rilla King's Fork High School Suffolk City
5 MacKenzie Guillot Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
6 Joanna Parks Nandua High School Accomack County
7 Devan Patel Deep Run High School Henrico County
8 Daniel Ruiz Woodson High School Fairfax County
9 Sydney Walker Stuarts Draft High School Augusta County
10 Emily Birkler Tallwood Senior High School Virginia Beach
 
B-26 Prepared Presentation Level II
1 Leonardo Franzinetti Richmond Technical Center Richmond City
2 Neha Hudait Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
3 Erin Sullivan Abingdon High School Washington County
4 Patrick Graybeal Luray High School Page County
5 Enrique Quinones Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
6 Pranavi Nara Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
7 Rikia Freeman King's Fork High School Suffolk City
8 Tanvi Allada Deep Run High School Henrico County
9 Tyrone Boyce Landstown High School Virginia Beach
10 Vaishnavi Nara Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
 
B-27 Principles of Technology Level II
1 Team 1 Chantilly High School
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
2 Team 1 Thomas Jefferson High School F
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
3 Team 1 Turner Ashby High School
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
4 Team 1 King's Fork High School
King's Fork High School Suffolk City
5 Team 1 Granby High School
Granby High School Norfolk
6 Team 1 Louisa County High School
Louisa County High School Louisa County
7 Team 1 Highland Springs High School
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-28 Promotional Graphics Level II
1 Srinidhi Nagireddy Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
2 Brenda Liu Henrico High School Henrico County
3 Gloria Lin Western Branch High School Chesapeake
4 Andrew Kroll Deep Run High School Henrico County
5 Asha Krishnakumar Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
6 Daniel Han Annandale High School Fairfax County
7 Taylor Bauer Wilson Memorial High School Augusta County
8 Caleb Swortzel Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
9 MacKenzie Guillot Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
10 Zachary Brown Kettle Run High School Fauquier County
 
B-29 SciVis Level II
1 Team 1 Oakton High School
Oakton High School Fairfax County
2 Team 1 Kettle Run High School
Kettle Run High School Fauquier County
3 Team 1 Lake Braddock Secondary School
Lake Braddock Secondary School (HS) Fairfax County
4 Team 1 Highland Springs High School
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
5 Team 1 Landstown High School
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
6 Team 1 Chantilly High School
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
7 Team 1 Surry County High School
Surry County High School Surry County
8 Team 1 Henrico High School
Henrico High School Henrico County
9 Team 1 Thomas Jefferson High School F
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
 
B-30 Structural Engineering and Design Level II
1 Team 1 Highland Springs High School
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Team 1 Chantilly High School
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
3 Team 1 Abingdon High School
Abingdon High School Washington County
4 Team 1 Lake Braddock Secondary School
Lake Braddock Secondary School (HS) Fairfax County
5 Team 1 Blacksburg High School
Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
6 Team 1 Turner Ashby High School
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
 
B-31 System Control Technology Level II
1 Team 1 Grassfield High School
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
2 Team 1 Mountain View High School
Mountain View High School Stafford County
3 Team 1 Hickory High School
Hickory High School Chesapeake
4 Team 1 Louisa County High School
Louisa County High School Louisa County
5 Team 1 West Springfield High School
West Springfield High School Fairfax County
6 Team 1 Turner Ashby High School
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
7 Team 1 Luray High School
Luray High School Page County
8 Team 1 Deep Run High School
Deep Run High School Henrico County
9 Team 1 Landstown High School
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
10 Team 1 Highland Springs High School
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-32 Technical Sketching & Application Level II (Audited 5/10/16)
1 Lily Zhu Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
2 Ethan Dudley Massaponax High School Spotsylvania County
3 Stephen Mitchell Chantilly High School Fairfax County
4 Travis Olwin Prince George High School Prince George County
5 Andrew Brevik Massaponax High School Spotsylvania County
6 Jonathan Selby Deep Run High School Henrico County
7 Arvind Govinday Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
8 Ian McClelland Annandale High School Fairfax County
9 Ashlee Turczynski Heritage High School - NN Newport News
 
B-33 Technology Bowl Level II
1 Team 1 Maggie L. Walker Governor's Sc
Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond City
2 Team 1 Mountain View High School
Mountain View High School Stafford County
3 Team 1 Western Branch High School
Western Branch High School Chesapeake
4 Team 1 West Springfield High School
West Springfield High School Fairfax County
5 Team 1 Turner Ashby High School
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
6 Team 1 West Potomac High School
West Potomac High School Fairfax County
7 Team 1 Oakton High School
Oakton High School Fairfax County
8 Team 1 Stone Bridge High School
Stone Bridge High School Loudoun County
9 Team 1 Luray High School
Luray High School Page County
10 Team 1 Washington-Lee High
Washington-Lee High Arlington County
 
B-34 Technology Problem Solving Level II
1 Team 1 Broadway High School
Broadway High School Rockingham County
2 Team 1 Wilson Memorial High School
Wilson Memorial High School Augusta County
3 Team 1 Massaponax High School
Massaponax High School Spotsylvania County
4 Team 1 Oakton High School
Oakton High School Fairfax County
5 Team 1 Louisa County High School
Louisa County High School Louisa County
6 Team 1 William Fleming High School
William Fleming High School Roanoke City
7 Team 1 McLean High School
Mclean High School Fairfax County
8 Team 1 Thomas Jefferson High School F
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
9 Team 1 Washington-Lee High
Washington-Lee High Arlington County
10 Team 1 Chantilly High School
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
 
B-35 Transportation Modeling Level II
1 Noah Alabi Landstown High School Virginia Beach
2 Marym Ali West Potomac High School Fairfax County
3 Daniel Spack Lake Braddock Secondary School (HS) Fairfax County
4 Wonyoung Choi Chantilly High School Fairfax County
5 Joe Satterwhite Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
6 Mason Hopkins Highland Springs High School Henrico County
7 Elisabeth Stansbury Highland Springs High School Henrico County
8 Zakai Bulow William Fleming High School Roanoke City
9 Derek McIntyre William Fleming High School Roanoke City
 
B-36 VEX Robotics Level II
1 Team 1 Stone Bridge High School
Stone Bridge High School Loudoun County
2 Team 1 Franklin County High School
Franklin County High School Franklin County
3 Team 1 Highland Springs High School
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-37 Video Game Design Level II
1 Team 1 South County High School
South County High School Fairfax County
2 Team 1 Grassfield High School
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
3 Team 1 Millbrook High School
Millbrook High School Frederick County
4 Team 1 West Potomac High School
West Potomac High School Fairfax County
5 Team 2 Deep Run High School
Deep Run High School Henrico County
6 Team 1 Patrick Henry High School
Patrick Henry High School Roanoke City
7 Team 1 Deep Run High School
Deep Run High School Henrico County
8 Team 2 Grassfield High School
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
9 Team 1 Stone Bridge High School
Stone Bridge High School Loudoun County
10 Team 1 Blacksburg High School
Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
 
B-38 Webmaster Level II
1 Team 1 Henrico High School
Henrico High School Henrico County
2 Team 1 Abingdon High School
Abingdon High School Washington County
3 Team 1 Rock Ridge High School
Rock Ridge High School Loudoun County
4 Team 1 Fauquier High School
Fauquier High School Fauquier County
5 Team 1 George Mason High School
George Mason High School
6 Team 1 Tuscarora High School
Tuscarora High School Loudoun County
7 Team 1 Oakton High School
Oakton High School Fairfax County
8 Team 1 Colonial Forge High School
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
9 Team 1 Landstown High School
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
 
B-9 Children's Stories Level II
1 Team 1 Kettle Run High School
Kettle Run High School Fauquier County
2 Team 1 Lake Braddock Secondary School
Lake Braddock Secondary School (HS) Fairfax County
3 Team 1 West Potomac High School
West Potomac High School Fairfax County
4 Team 1 Mountain View High School
Mountain View High School Stafford County
5 Team 1 Henrico High School
Henrico High School Henrico County
6 Team 1 Briar Woods High School
Briar Woods High School Loudoun County
7 Team 1 West Springfield High School
West Springfield High School Fairfax County
8 Team 1 Deep Run High School
Deep Run High School Henrico County
9 Team 1 Nandua High School
Nandua High School Accomack County
10 Team 1 Turner Ashby High School
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
 
C-01 Chapter Excellence Level I
1 Team 1 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
2 Team 1 E.B. Stanley Middle School
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
3 Team 1 Short Pump Middle School
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
C-02 Chapter Excellence Level II
1 Team 1 Highland Springs High School
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Team 1 Blacksburg High School
Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
3 Team 1 Deep Run High School
Deep Run High School Henrico County
 
C-03 Community Service Award Level I
1 Team 1 Stafford Middle School
Stafford Middle School Stafford County
2 Team 1 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
3 Team 1 Short Pump Middle School
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Team 1 E.B. Stanley Middle School
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
C-04 Community Service Award Level II
1 Team 1 Deep Run High School
Deep Run High School Henrico County
2 Team 1 Landstown High School
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
 
C-05 Member of the Year Level I
1 Emma Devine Stafford Middle School Stafford County
2 Naomi Nichols Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
C-06 Member of the Year Level II
1 Taylor Bauer Wilson Memorial High School Augusta County
2 Megana Kasavaraju Rock Ridge High School Loudoun County
3 Anthony Loudermilk Highland Springs High School Henrico County
4 Brady Blauvelt Deep Run High School Henrico County
 
C-07 Advisor of the Year Level I
There were no entries for this contest
 
C-08 Advisor of the Year Level II
1 Jennifer Tolley Deep Run High School Henrico County
 
C-09 Century Award Level I
Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
Short Pump Middle School
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
C-10 Century Award Level II
Deep Run High School
Deep Run High School Henrico County
Highland Springs High School
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
 
C-11 & 12 Commendation Awards

Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City

Louisa County High School Louisa County
 
D-01 Advisor Dragster Challenge - Top Speed
1 Billy Batkins Highland Springs High School Henrico County
 
D-02 Advisor Dragster Challenge - Popularity
1 Vincent Banks Staurts Draft Middle School Augusta County
 
William T. Reed Most Competitive Technosphere Participant Award - Middle School Level
1 Alice Xu
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 Emma Devine
Stafford Middle School Stafford County
3 Naomi Nichols
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Sierra Funk
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
5 Andrew Zhou
Tabb Middle School York County
6 Deniz Olgun
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
7 Dasol Lee
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
8 Hirsh Sharma
Holman Middle School Henrico County
9 Aumena Choudhry
Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
10 James Trombo
Mary Ellen Henderson Middle School Falls Church City
 
William T. Reed Most Competitive Technosphere Participant Award - High School Level
1 Unmesha Vullikanti
Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
2 Neha Hudait
Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
3 Raluca Rilla
Kings Fork High School Suffork City
4 Taylor Bauer
Wilson High School Augusta County
5 Lily Zhu
Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
6 Tanvi Allada
Deep Run High School Henrico County
7 Pranavi Nara
Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Fairfax County
8 Devan Patel
Deep Run High School Henrico County
9 Kelsey Stoner
Deep Run High School Henrico County
10 Noah Alabi
Landston High School Virginia Beach City
 
Arvid W. Van Dyke Outstanding School Awards - Middle School Level
1
Holman Middle School Henrico County
2
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
4
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
5
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
6
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
7
Stafford Middle School Stafford County
8
Tabb Middle School York County
9
E. B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
10
George H. Moddy Middle School Henrico County
 
Arvid W. Van Dyke Outstanding School Awards - High School Level
1
Thomas Jefferson High School for Science & Technology Fairfax County
2
Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
3
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
4
Henrico High School Henrico County
5
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
6
Lake Braddock Secondary School Fairfax County
7
Deep Run High School Henrico County
8
Landstown High School Virginia Beach City
9
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
10
Oakton High School Fairfax County
 
Lynn P. Barrier Outstanding School Division Awards - Middle School Level
1
Henrico County Public Schools
2
Fairfax County Public Schools
3
Montgomery County Public Schools
4
Stafford County Public Schools
5
Washington County Public Schools
6
Middlesex County Public Schools
7
York County Public Schools
8
Falls Church Public Schools
9
Augusta County Public Schools
10
Chesapeake City Public Schools
 
Lynn P. Barrier Outstanding School Division Awards - High School Level
1
Fairfax County Public Schools
2
Henrico County Public Schools
3
Montgomery County Public Schools
4
Rockingham County Public Schools
5
Virginia Beach City Public Schools
6
Loudoun County Public Schools
7
Chesapeake City Public Schools
8
Augusta County Public Schools
9
Fauquier County Public Schools
10
Stafford County Public Schools
 
Marshall O. Tetterson Citation
Bruce Watson Goochland County Public Schools
 
George R. Willcox Leadership Scholarship
Taylor Bauer Wilson Memorial High School Augusta County

Updated: 5/10/2016a