2013 Virginia TSA Technosphere Winners

 
A-01 Agriculture and Biotechnology Level I
1 Anh-Huy Nguyen
Amee Kapadia
Daniel Kim
Hsing Chun Lin
Nora Thompson
Millan Welman
Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
2 Navya Kalale
Pranavi Nara
Michele Wang
Evan Cao
Harish Chandrasekaran
Varun Iyengar
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
3 Caelan Barranta
Diana Pena Moreno
Kelly Mai
Selam Haile
Brian Johnson
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
4 Oliver Rice Iii
Chiamaka Nnawulezi
Indya C. Gipson
Tai A. Smith
Tashira R. Burch
John Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
5 Prachi Yadav
Pratishtha Panigrahi
Eric Guan
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
6 Pranav Ramanan
Sarah Fritzsche
Russell Beckham
Lake Braddock Secondary School (MS) Fairfax County
7 Tom Welsh
Amelia Wear
Herndon Middle School Fairfax County
8 Andrew Kroll
Michelle Wang
Archita Kadam
Hansika Shah
Austin Miller
Cameron King
Kylie Tritaik
Victoria Garrett
Colin McKay
Vasu Kansagra
Eric Moore
Trevor Miller
Holman Middle School Henrico County
9 Nick Thurman
Jack Debolt
Venkata Gatla
Charlie Breckenridge
Madison Santos
Logan Smith
Foster Dube
Ethan Hayes
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
10 Allison Caudill
Shianne Cummins
Dakota Sayers
Cheyenne Hinkle
Spencer Reed
Pulaski Middle School Pulaski County
 
A-02 Career Prep Level I
1 Savana Hadjipanteli Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
2 Cole Price Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Navindra Seoparsan Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Taylor Ward Holman Middle School Henrico County
5 Elisa Akins E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
6 Karsun Thompson E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
7 Anh-Huy Nguyen Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
8 Chiamaka Nnawulezi John Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
9 Olivia Bishop Wilson Middle School Augusta County
10 Larry Neal A. G. Wright Middle School Stafford County
 
A-03 Challenging Technology Issues Level I
1 Amee Kapadia
Katherine Barbano
Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
2 Navya Kalale
Pranavi Nara
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
3 Akanksha Alok
Michele Wang
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
4 Brayden Shushok
Tiger Sun
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
5 Richard A. Baughman
Whitney N. Merryman
James Wood Middle School Frederick County
6 Erin Sullivan
Jessica Strait
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
7 Austin Jupe
Thomas Palazzo
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
8 Duncan Rutherford
Zach Benevento
Thomas Harrison Middle School Harrisonburg
9 Corey Okst
Joseph Marcum
Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
10 Cole Radabaugh
Brooke Daniel
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
 
A-04 Chapter Team Level I (Audited 5/6/13)
1 Austin Jupe
Mahesh Ramchandani
Madison Santos
Gabe Nuckols
Logan Smith
Mike Buckberg
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Erin Sullivan
Jessica Strait
John David Mullins
Nicholas Terry
Evan Sooklal
Jasper Leidig
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
3 Lucy Weidner
Riley Lowe
Jenna Benzing
Trevor Chandler
Ethan Ernst
Sammilyn Kephart
Wilson Middle School Augusta County
4 Taylor Ward
Sengal Ghidewon-Abay
Caitlin Meleski
Vamsi Raman
Noah Kamencik
Victoria Garrett
Holman Middle School Henrico County
5 Navya Kalale
Pranavi Nara
Max Kolhof
Harish Chandrasekaran
Varun Iyengar
Josal Patel
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
 
A-05 Communication Challenge Level I
1 Andrew Kroll Holman Middle School Henrico County
2 Lexi King Pulaski Middle School Pulaski County
3 Indya Gipson John Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
4 Jordan Anderson- Murray Binford Middle School Richmond City
5 Aala Nasir Holman Middle School Henrico County
6 Clara Gambrel E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
7 Chiamaka Nnawulezi John Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
8 Zach Hayden Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
9 Joseph Ainsworth Pulaski Middle School Pulaski County
10 Madison Mattocks A. G. Wright Middle School Stafford County
 
A-06 Community Service Video Level I
1 Austin Back
Austin Buzzard
Carlos Soto
Cindy Perez
Jhonaton Garcia
Nicholas Tayloe
Tatyana Mendoza
Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
2 Dillen Watson
Dylan Cason
Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
3 Amee Kapadia
Adam Kim
Daniel Kim
Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
4 Savana Hadjipanteli
Dana Scheetz
Isabella Malave
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
5 Gifty Agyemfra
Johnathan Bingham
Nathan Sidor
A. G. Wright Middle School Stafford County
6 Brayden Shushok
David Case
Jeff Shen
Jonah Fike
Tiger Sun
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
7 Erin Sullivan
Jessica Strait
Clara Gambrel
Claire Armstrong
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
8 Berkett Hopson
Desean Bostic
Tommy Meyer
Benjamin Syms Middle School Hampton City
 
A-07 Construction Challenge Level I
1 Chloe Hodges
Jeffery Jones
Andrew Hudson
Kevin Horton
Cole Radabaugh
Jerry Lindsey
Tyler Radabaugh
Jack R. Ruark
Kenneth Beam
Brooke Daniel
Jack Graulich
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
2 Karsun Thompson
Jakin Tedder
Devin Toms
Tyler Stein
Skylar Smith
Cade Estep
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
3 Christian Phillips
Marcus Fiore
Bryce Warren
Tashe Smith
Daymone Fleming
John Rolfe Middle School Henrico County
4 Savana Hadjipanteli
Dana Scheetz
Isabella Malave
Cj Wilson
Braeden Muir
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
5 Gray Roisch
Tyler Yarow
Tahir Shehzad
Sid Nimmalagadda
Shane Gibbs
Cole Syzmonik
Christian O'Connor
Cameron Mewhirter
Hannah Vernon
Jacob Holley
Van Taylor
Holman Middle School Henrico County
6 Jackie Chen
Sara Groth
Isabella Oh
Lake Braddock Secondary School (MS) Fairfax County
7 Thomas Lai
Evan Cao
Max Kolhof
Ashwin Srinivasan
Varun Iyengar
Josal Patel
Shrikant Mishra
Prithvi Narayana
Jason Liu
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
8 Larry Neal
Madison Mattocks
Johnathan Bingham
J.C. Kokphae
Johnny Spaulding
A. G. Wright Middle School Stafford County
9 Navindra Seoparsan
Ryan Parikh
Jack Debolt
Lukas Braia
Parker Reid
Shane Barber
Gabe Nuckols
Matt Simmons
Garrett Every
Kobee Pleasents
Max Galbraith
Ryan Zaitoun
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
A-08 Digital Photography Level I
1 Aala Nasir Holman Middle School Henrico County
2 Prachi Yadav Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
3 Riley Lowe Wilson Middle School Augusta County
4 Caitlin Meleski Holman Middle School Henrico County
5 Sky Summers A. G. Wright Middle School Stafford County
6 Kamryn Ferguson Holman Middle School Henrico County
7 Tiger Sun Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
8 Jeff Shen Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
9 John David Mullins E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
10 Emily Birkler Hickory Middle School Chesapeake City
 
A-09 Dragster Level I
1 Elisabeth Stansbury Tuckahoe Middle School Henrico County
2 Kyle Deeter Frederick County Middle School Frederick County
3 Jacob Showalter Eastern Mennonite Middle School Harrisonburg (Private)
4 Jake Hall Eastern Mennonite Middle School Harrisonburg (Private)
5 Hunter Hinote Tabb Middle School York County
6 Hulon Jenkins Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
7 Jakin Tedder E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-10 Electrical Applications Level I
1 Adam Kim Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
2 Richard Gibbons Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
3 Juhyoung Lee Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
4 Panth Doshi Holman Middle School Henrico County
5 Ayman Slamani Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
6 Mike Buckberg Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Zach Hayden Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
8 Rahul Rajan Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
9 Hsing Chun Lin Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
10 Anuj Kotak Holman Middle School Henrico County
 
A-11 Environmental Focus Level I
1 Elisa Akins
Jackson Noe
Evan Sooklal
Karl Thiessen
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Katherine Barbano
Andrea Michael
Daniel Kim
Seorin Jeong
Steven Li
Andrew Ni
Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
3 Akanksha Alok
Michele Wang
Vyshnavi Pendala
Josal Patel
Vaishnavi Nara
Shannen Prindle
Gaby Li
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
4 Caelan Barranta
Kelly Mai
Meron Girma
Gabriella Barranta
Jalen MacKie
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
5 Allan Cate
Brendan Lorn
Pranav Ramanan
Lake Braddock Secondary School (MS) Fairfax County
6 Cole Price
Shane Barber
Madison Santos
Austin Tuggle
Brady Blauvelt
Grant Barcal
Yousef Sherif
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Mark Biliunas
Jack Parham
Kylie Tritaik
Colin McKay
Shreyas Bhalle
Katie Tritaik
Cole Syzmonik
Kethan Patel
Miranda Fellowes
Chase Fanis
Manan Bharad
Chaitanya Ganti
Holman Middle School Henrico County
8 Maria Robinson
Emily Birkler
Matthew Resweber
Delaney Resweber
Ben Toussant
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake City
9 Gifty Agyemfra
Timothy Sharp
Jacob Schwartz
A. G. Wright Middle School Stafford County
10 Rob Mohr
William Dorsey
Antony Patrick
James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-12 Essays on Technology Level I
1 Pranavi Nara Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
2 Uzma Rentia Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
3 Parth Kotak Holman Middle School Henrico County
4 Tiger Sun Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
5 Rikia Freeman John Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
6 Vamsi Raman Holman Middle School Henrico County
7 Vyshnavi Pendala Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
8 Claire Armstrong E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
9 Rowan Cai James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
10 Dylan Leigh-Manuell Holman Middle School Henrico County
 
A-13 Flight Level I
1 Jack Ruark Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
2 Jonah Fike Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3 Tyler Radabaugh Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
4 Jake Hall Eastern Mennonite Middle School Harrisonburg (Private)
5 Jackson Noe E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
6 Devin Toms E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
7 Jacob Kreger T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
8 Aiden Taylor James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
9 Daniel Gurganus Tuckahoe Middle School Henrico County
10 David Case Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
A-14 Geospatial Technology (Virginia Only) Level I
1 Thomas Lai
Ashwin Srinivasan
Josal Patel
Jason Liu
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
2 Prithvi Narayana
Shannen Prindle
Gaby Li
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
3 Evan Cao
Max Kolhof
Harish Chandrasekaran
Varun Iyengar
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
4 Panth Doshi
Parth Kotak
Anuj Kotak
Vasu Kansagra
Holman Middle School Henrico County
5 Michelle Wang
Dameon Hite
Jack Pollard
Van Taylor
Pranav Patel
Holman Middle School Henrico County
6 Jake Bates
Alex Cooper
Jestin Sheek
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
7 Gabe Nuckols
Matt Simmons
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
A-15 Global Manufacturing Level I
1 David Case
Arif Arifianto
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
1 Isaac Beasey
Jasper Leidig
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
1 Caitlin Meleski
Ryan Jacobs
Holman Middle School Henrico County
2 Tommy Meyer
Kyheem Mason
Benjamin Syms Middle School Hampton City
2 Richard C. Anthony
Isaac M. Tarlton
Jefferson Davis Middle School Hampton City
 
A-16 Go Green Manufacturing Level I
1 Savana Hadjipanteli
Dana Scheetz
Isabella Malave
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
2 Caelan Barranta
Diana Pena Moreno
Kelly Mai
Molly Schindler
Navonte Dean
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
3 Isabel Woodworth
Jenna Benzing
Katie Sutton
Trevor Chandler
Wilson Middle School Augusta County
4 Carolyn Wong
Hsing Chun Lin
Janani Chander
Katie Chang
Nora Thompson
Tina Wang
Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
5 Jack Debolt
Jacob Airas
Mahesh Ramchandani
Mohamed Diyab
Parker Colson
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
6 Kyle Melvin
Rainah Herdman
Zachary Emler
Western Branch Middle School Chesapeake
7 Elisa Akins
Jasmine Barrett
Justin Ward
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
8 Elisabeth Stansbury
Mark Hirata
Ross Metcalf
Tuckahoe Middle School Henrico County
9 Camden Whitacre
Chris Lakin
Cody Dahlinger
Frederick County Middle School Frederick County
10 Cailen D. Baggett
Lee G. Sempeles
William Moore
James Wood Middle School Frederick County
 
A-17 Inventions and Innovations Level I
1 Chloe Hodges
Jeffery Jones
Kevin Horton
Cole Radabaugh
Jack R. Ruark
Kenneth Beam
Brooke Daniel
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
2 Akanksha Alok
Michele Wang
Vyshnavi Pendala
Kavya Kopparapu
Rahul Rajan
Soham Ray
Vaishnavi Nara
Shannen Prindle
Gaby Li
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
3 Kimberly Sharp
Jacob Schwartz
Logan Olson
A. G. Wright Middle School Stafford County
4 Adam Kim
Daniel Kim
Seorin Jeong
Katie Chang
Nora Thompson
Thinh Tu
Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
5 Angelique Norko
Liam Ratcliff
Derek Leiffer
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
6 Sameer Gupta
Jack Snowdon
Kirubel Aklilu
Kyle Glasgow
Arnav Gupta
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
7 Dylan Cason
Matthew Gordon
Martin Leon
Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
8 Andrew Kroll
Justin Ingram
Vaasav Kumar
Ronit Bhansali
Sanjay Puneti
Carter Weedon
Ryan Jacobs
Kristina Pratt
Wyatt Slayton
Kevin Polomondo
Cameron Mewhirter
Holman Middle School Henrico County
9 Daniel Gurganus
Dan Luu
Jack Notley
Tuckahoe Middle School Henrico County
10 Mira Davis
George Claiborne
Leslie Montoya-Reyes
Lucille M. Brown Middle School Richmond City
 
A-18 Leadership Strategies Level I
1 Rob Mohr
Dalton Hilovsky
Rowan Cai
James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
2 Taylor Ward
Natasha Doshi
Victoria Garrett
Holman Middle School Henrico County
3 Carolyn Wong
Hsing Chun Lin
Tina Wang
Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
4 Camden Whitacre
Chris Lakin
Cody Dahlinger
Frederick County Middle School Frederick County
5 Gifty Agyemfra
Hannah Kenkel
Amanda Wyche
A. G. Wright Middle School Stafford County
6 Alexander Wagner
Ira Miller
Neal Visvalingam
Eastern Mennonite Middle School Harrisonburg (Private)
7 Elisabeth Stansbury
Mark Hirata
Ross Metcalf
Tuckahoe Middle School Henrico County
8 Spencer Boucher
Leah Olson
Deirdre Pethokoukis
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
9 Cole Radabaugh
Tyler Radabaugh
Jack R. Ruark
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
10 Sarah Fritzsche
Hein Lee
Shreyas Mhasawade
Lake Braddock Secondary School (MS) Fairfax County
 
A-19 Medical Technology Issues Level I
1 Amee Kapadia
Katherine Barbano
Adam Kim
Uzma Rentia
Kyle Gatesman
Noah Colin
Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
2 Pranavi Nara
Akanksha Alok
Michele Wang
Ashwin Srinivasan
Varun Iyengar
Josal Patel
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
3 Molly Schindler
Meron Girma
Gabriella Barranta
Braeden Muir
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
4 Pratishtha Panigrahi
Eric Guan
Ahmad Bamba
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
5 Jeffery Jones
Jerry Lindsey
Jack Graulich
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
6 Elisabeth Stansbury
Mark Hirata
Ross Metcalf
Tuckahoe Middle School Henrico County
7 Bridger Johnson
Kayla Thompson
Makayla Thomas
Isis McCoy
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
8 Maria Robinson
Emily Birkler
Matthew Resweber
Delaney Resweber
Ben Toussant
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake City
9 Natasha Doshi
Archita Kadam
Hansika Shah
Kevin Essah
Kristina Pratt
Mahima Murali
Yuktha Penumala
Shreyas Bhalle
Katie Tritaik
Brandon Smith
Chaitanya Ganti
Holman Middle School Henrico County
10 Raven Cox
Sarah Creswell
Frederick County Middle School Frederick County
 
A-20 Multimedia Production Level I
1 Max Kolhof Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
2 Daniel Lewis S. Gordon Stewart Middle School Augusta County
3 Andrew Kroll Holman Middle School Henrico County
4 Kevin Johnson John Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
5 Erin Cox Tabb Middle School York County
6 Sunny Makwana E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
7 Kol Bergstrom A. G. Wright Middle School Stafford County
8 Dillen Watson Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
9 Luke Waldenstrom James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
10 Isis McCoy E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-21 Prepared Speech Level I
1 Lucy Weidner Wilson Middle School Augusta County
2 Cj Wilson Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
3 John David Mullins E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
4 Brayden Shushok Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
5 Hannah Kenkel A. G. Wright Middle School Stafford County
6 Erin Sullivan E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
7 Thomas Palazzo Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
8 Prachi Yadav Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
9 Natasha Doshi Holman Middle School Henrico County
10 Joe Seitz Eastern Mennonite Middle School Harrisonburg (Private)
 
A-22 Problem Solving Level I
1 Matthew Resweber
Ben Toussant
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake City
2 Richard C. Anthony
Zavion F. Taylor
Jefferson Davis Middle School Hampton City
3 Shrikant Mishra
Jason Liu
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
4 Ayman Slamani
Ryan Henke
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
5 Lauren Gruber
Myles Oates
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
6 James Hoadley
Hagan Smith
Pulaski Middle School Pulaski County
7 Elijah Hodges
Juhyoung Lee
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
8 Elisabeth Stansbury
Ross Metcalf
Tuckahoe Middle School Henrico County
9 Mike Buckberg
Tucker Johnson
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
10 Whitney N. Merryman
Dustin Simkhovitch
James Wood Middle School Frederick County
 
A-23 Promotional Design Level I
1 Daijah Norris John Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
2 Trevor Chandler Wilson Middle School Augusta County
3 Tiger Sun Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
4 Tyler Radabaugh Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
5 Michele Wang Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
6 Arif Arifianto Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
7 Nicholas Terry E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
8 Tyler Stein E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
9 Erica Scholle Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
10 Max Hine E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-24 Structural Engineering Level I
1 Duncan Rutherford
Zach Benevento
Thomas Harrison Middle School Harrisonburg
2 Braulio Cortez
Brycon Gribble
Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
3 Jerry Lindsey
Kenneth Beam
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
4 Rosie Stewart
Anne Briggs
H. H. Poole Middle School Stafford County
5 Garland B. Johnson
Keshawn Bobbit
John Rolfe Middle School Henrico County
6 Mac Parker
Patrick Todd
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Harsha Chivaluri
Raheel Tauyyab
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
8 Kyle Melvin
Brian Clark
Western Branch Middle School Chesapeake
9 Justin Suh
Trevor Von Christierson
Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
10 Clara Gambrel
Karl Thiessen
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-25 System Control Technology Level I
1 Jake Hall
Alexander Wagner
Cameron Byer
Eastern Mennonite Middle School Harrisonburg (Private)
2 Carter Weedon
Parth Kotak
Noah Kamencik
Holman Middle School Henrico County
3 Max Kolhof
Ashwin Srinivasan
Varun Iyengar
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
4 Patrick Richie
Ivan Laffler
Jacob Ralston
Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
5 Nick Wyers
Becca McCune
Hans Stahl
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
6 Evan Quach
Peter Zhao
Hanhsen Zhao
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
7 Anuj Kotak
Austin Miller
Mason Barden
Holman Middle School Henrico County
8 Isaac Beasey
Jackson Noe
Evan Sooklal
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
9 Jenny Y. Gu
Adam G. Corey
Didunoluwa Ayodeji
Tabb Middle School York County
10 Allison Caudill
Cherokee Widener
Josh Lambert
Pulaski Middle School Pulaski County
 
A-26 Technology Bowl Level I
1 Sam Lichtman
Hannah Kenkel
Ethan Hamilton
A. G. Wright Middle School Stafford County
2 Kavya Kopparapu
Rahul Rajan
Soham Ray
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
3 William Dorsey
Cabell Eggleston
Aiden Taylor
James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
4 Anh-Huy Nguyen
Katherine Barbano
Thinh Tu
Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
5 Eric Guan
Ahmad Bamba
Lou'ay Hussein
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
6 Aala Nasir
Panth Doshi
Parth Kotak
Holman Middle School Henrico County
7 Eli Thies
Ivan Laffler
Jonathan Reichard
Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
8 David Case
Jeff Shen
Tiger Sun
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
9 Cole Price
Thomas Palazzo
Tucker Johnson
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
10 Emily Birkler
Delaney Resweber
Ben Toussant
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake City
 
A-26 Technology Bowl (Written) Level I
1 Sam Lichtman
A. G. Wright Middle School Stafford County
2 Panth Doshi
Holman Middle School Henrico County
3 Ivan Laffler
Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
4 Tiger Sun
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
5 David Case
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
6 Eli Thies
Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
7 Thomas Palazzo
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
8 Rahul Rajan
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
9 Jonathan Reichard
Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
10 William Dorsey
James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-27 Technical Design Level I
1 Quinn Dawkins Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
2 Elijah Hodges Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3 Vaishnavi Nara Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
4 Shrikant Mishra Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
5 Gaby Li Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
6 Manan Bharad Holman Middle School Henrico County
7 Hsing Chun Lin Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
8 Evan Quach Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
9 Peter Zhao Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
10 Justin Ingram Holman Middle School Henrico County
 
A-28 Transportation System Level I
1 Elijah Hodges Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 Tyler Radabaugh Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
3 Cole Eason Jolliff Middle School Chesapeake
4 Kevin Essah Holman Middle School Henrico County
5 Sameer Gupta Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
6 Jack Snowdon Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
7 Jack Ruark Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
8 Zachary Noyce Holman Middle School Henrico County
9 Seamus Miller Wilson Middle School Augusta County
10 Spencer Boucher T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
 
A-29 VEX Robotics Combined
1 Cullen P. Bade
Helen G. Dunnavant
Kyle Boyce
Highland Springs Technical Center Henrico County
Aala Nasir
Andrew Kroll
Carter Weedon
Taylor Ward
Trey Ward
Holman Middle School Henrico County
Carl Kennedy
Anuj Kotak
Mason Barden
Holman Middle School Henrico County
2 Brandon Chellis
Cody Robertson
Ethan Robertson
Justin Groth
Michael Egnor
Sheldon Greiling
Grassfield High School Chesapeake City
Caleb Ayers
Connor Henderson
Connor M. Develin
Jonathan Licata
Mark C. Soler
Zeb Flowers
Riverbend High School Spotsylvania County
Anthony Voccia
Brad N. Boshears
Devin Sullivan
Grayson Soper
Mike Nicholson
Tim I. Wondree
Riverbend High School Spotsylvania County
VEX Excellence Award Holman Middle School Henrico County
 
A-30 Video Game Design Level I
1 Davis Snider
Arif Arifianto
Jeff Shen
Jonah Fike
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 Chiamaka Nnawulezi
Indya C. Gipson
Kevin W. Johnson
John Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
3 Navonte Dean
Jack Snowdon
Arnav Gupta
Ryan Henke
Peter Zhao
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
4 Max Kolhof
Shrikant Mishra
Prithvi Narayana
Jason Liu
Shannen Prindle
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
5 Steven Li
Chris Cao
Nathan Kim
Chris McGowan
Jonathan Pollock
Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
6 Sung Joon Won
Eric Wang
Justin Tse
Lake Braddock Secondary School (MS) Fairfax County
7 Selina N. Atri
Alexa R. Higginbotham
Lauren Lewis
H. H. Poole Middle School Stafford County
8 Jeffery Jones
Andrew Hudson
Kevin Horton
Jerry Lindsey
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
9 Tyrese Bryant
Connor Perkins
Noah Trout
James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
10 Thomas Palazzo
Mohamed Diyab
Parker Colson
Brady Blauvelt
Christan Zapata
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
A-31 Website Design Level I
1 Evan Cao
Shrikant Mishra
Jason Liu
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
2 Larry Neal
Sky A. Summers
Amanda Wyche
Logan Olson
A. G. Wright Middle School Stafford County
3 Jessica Strait
Noah Coakley
John David Mullins
Alexander Smith
Jasper Leidig
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
4 Krishna Tejo
Limberly Lewis
Rachel Fast
Herndon Middle School Fairfax County
5 Chloe Hodges
Cole Radabaugh
Tyler Radabaugh
Jack R. Ruark
Brooke Daniel
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
6 Alexandria Rush
Devan Patel
Vincent Leo
Wilson Middle School Augusta County
7 Daniel Gurganus
Dan Luu
Paul Farag
Jack Notley
Tuckahoe Middle School Henrico County
8 Taylor Ward
Aala Nasir
Vamsi Raman
Pranav Neyveli
Mahima Murali
Holman Middle School Henrico County
9 Shonya Sykes
Tarnika Edmonds
Rashard Carter
Elkhardt Middle School Richmond City
10 Andrea Palmer
Erica Scholle
Charlie Breckenridge
Austin Tuggle
Brighton Beauchamp
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
B-01 Animatronics Level II
1 David Cate
Brian Spitnale
Clay Schoeffel
Zach Pruiksma
Ben Van Dyck
West Potomac High School Fairfax County
2 Samuel Zhang
Julian Park
Mark Agrios
Sean Hong
Ian Burns
Andrew Pham
Nahjee Sowah
Noah Kim
Simon Park
Yoo Moon
W. T. Woodson High School Fairfax County
3 Berket Yemaneberhane
Ammar A. Al-Kahfah
Kevin Kwok
Amber Hines
Karen T. Nguyen
Omar Ghoramah
Rasel Abutaa
Victoria Dang
Ali Ghoramah
Lam H. Bui
Annandale High School Fairfax County
4 Joshua Billion
Thomas Schill
Stephen Heishman
Stephen Hutchinson
Jefferson Allen
Jake Hirata
Zac Amrhein
Anthony Loudermilk
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-02 Architectural Renovation Level II
1 Lindsay Paul
Munni Khattak
Brian Spitnale
Zach Pruiksma
Kelly O'Meara
West Potomac High School Fairfax County
2 Alexis Mejia
Aleyzza Medina
Erwin Moya
Donovan Wolford
Quan Huynh
JEB Stuart High School Fairfax County
3 Bianca D. Reyes
Hyun A. Nam
Anita Oh
Eisha S. Raja
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
4 Xavier Tynes
Antoine Howell
Caleb Parson
Surry County High School Surry County
5 Alexsandra Corrigan
Amy Vandenberghe
Brett Bowker
Julie Mohl
West Springfield High School Fairfax County
6 Annie Bosher
Eric Justensen
Matoaca High School Chesterfield County
7 Colson Jaynes
Austin Pickett
Kettle Run High School Fauquier County
8 Joshua Choe
Daniel Tangaro
Shane Butler
Naveed Asghar
Royal Wang
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
9 Candice Roberts
Samuel Perks
James Campbell
Caroline High School Caroline County
10 Alex Boardwine
Mary G. Sawyer
Lord Botetourt High School Botetourt County
 
B-03 Biotechnology Design Level II
1 Joshua B. Moore
Kira E. Williams
Kaitlyn L. Williams
Lindsey T. Bare
Sarah E. Mount
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Abdullah Choudhury
Brett Bowker
West Springfield High School Fairfax County
3 Sruthi Jayaraman
Raksha Pothapragada
Rohan Pandit
Pranay Singh
Dhruv Gupta
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
4 Shanmuka Gadiraju
Aparna Nagaraj
Noah Kim
Alper Turgut
Christina Kim
Jay Wilson
Mark Marquez
W. T. Woodson High School Fairfax County
5 Amber Hines
Karen T. Nguyen
Omar Ghoramah
Rasel Abutaa
Ali Ghoramah
Lam H. Bui
Annandale High School Fairfax County
6 Rabia Mirza
Munni Khattak
Pat Benson
Jacob Walder
West Potomac High School Fairfax County
7 Sierra Loudermilk
Kim Corral
Hermitage High School Henrico County
8 Nick Tutwiler
Bradley Thacker
Dustin Atkins
Caleb Bailey
Caleb Swortzel
Adam Rogers
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
9 Kimberly Wheelhouse
Andrew C. Harding
Christian Evans
Joseph Keeles
Varina High School Henrico County
10 Jingwa Fohba
Joshua Billion
Brian Rodrigues
Eric McAleese
Kyle Watson
McKenzi Speakman
Stephen Heishman
Evan Goel
Grant Carter
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-04 Career Preparation Level II
1 Asha Krishnakumar Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
2 Chiayi (Sherry) Lee W. T. Woodson High School Fairfax County
3 Megan Witherow Grassfield High School Chesapeake
4 Sierra Swisher Buffalo Gap High School Augusta County
5 Sruthi Jayaraman Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
6 Kyle Manuel Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
7 Brynston Reed Norview High School Norfolk
8 Macie Frazier Abingdon High School Washington County
9 Erica Sayre Louisa County High School Louisa County
10 Michael Burkholder Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
 
B-05 Architectural 2D CAD Level II
1 Corey Vogler Grassfield High School Chesapeake
2 Dana Lehman Fauquier High School Fauquier County
3 Ben Brookman Louisa County High School Louisa County
4 Eric Johnston Abingdon High School Washington County
5 Rachel Hunt Lake Braddock Secondary School (HS) Fairfax County
6 Lamarr Johnson Richmond Technical Center Richmond City
7 Sylvia Diep Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
8 Lindsey Blum Cosby High School Chesterfield County
9 Ankur Mittal Westfield High School Fairfax County
10 Jordan Moran Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
 
B-06 Engineering 3D CAD Level II
1 Harley Wheeler Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
2 Austin Armstrong Highland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Niemann Pest Patrick Henry High School Roanoke City
4 Andrew Williams Abingdon High School Washington County
5 Joey Baier Kettle Run High School Fauquier County
6 John Monteith Iv Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
7 Tucker White Douglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
8 Paden King Douglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
9 Kurtis Gross Abingdon High School Washington County
10 Zoe Waide Fauquier High School Fauquier County
 
B-07 Computer Numerical Control Production Level II
1 Jordan Lamie
Carly Blaine
Stuarts Draft High School Augusta County
2 Joshua Billion
Felix Pyatigorskiy
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Sylvia Diep
Jordan M. Moran
Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
4 Benjahmin R. Doerflinger
Philip Zehl
Stone Bridge High School Loudoun County
5 Justin Scyphers
Alsharief Abdoalrhman
Deep Run High School Henrico County
6 Mark Abraham
Carter Sabo
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
 
B-08 Chapter Team Level II
1 David D. Hastings
Stefan G. Jeanpierre
Aleyse L. Shannon
Keyannah A. Patel
Mariah E. Cottongim
William M. Stuckey
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Thejodhar Bathula
Eric McAleese
McKenzi Speakman
Tabitha Gibbs
Amanda Billips
Anthony Loudermilk
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Erica Sayre
Joshua Sayre
Ben Brookman
Trey Chisholm
Caleb Tinsley
Ryan Crawford
Louisa County High School Louisa County
4 Gene H. Clavecilla, Jr.
Janelle Windhorst
Kevin Gibson
Wade Boggess
Causey Atha
Carly Faller
Hickory High School Chesapeake
5 Rajan Jani
Sashank Sankar
Karyn Cumming
Jinan Aridi
Tanisha Shah
Traemar Pringle
Henrico High School Henrico County
6 Jasmine Lamarre
Jeff Hutmacher
Marissa Holm
Trevor Utzy
Alyssa Fulcher
Moses Frisby
North Stafford High School Stafford County
7 Antionette Edler
Sharon Drew
Tamera Edler
Genae Tatum
Diamond Barham
Zhane Slade
Surry County High School Surry County
8 Anne Hammock
Kelsey Stoner
Kathryn Hutchins-Duda
Adeline Scelzi
Louie Klenke
Tim Carter
Deep Run High School Henrico County
9 Niemann Pest
Jill Pritts
Joey Lash
Joseph Alrawashdeh
Logan Spencer
Ben Polk
Patrick Henry High School Roanoke City
10 Alexander Brown
Janet Mineva
Andrew Abejon
Morgan Alberse
Christopher Dobson
Tim Moss
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
 
B-09 Debating Technological Issues Level II
1 Lucas Lin
Rohan Pandit
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
2 David D. Hastings
Stefan G. Jeanpierre
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
3 Caleb Hurst
Caleb Gum
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
4 Sruthi Jayaraman
Raksha Pothapragada
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
5 Caroline Taylor
Sierra Loudermilk
Hermitage High School Henrico County
6 Brandon Gipson
Oludare Olugbemi
King's Fork High School Suffolk City
7 Ethan Strawder
Joseph Alrawashdeh
Patrick Henry High School Roanoke City
8 Rajan Jani
Sashank Sankar
Henrico High School Henrico County
9 Joshua Sayre
Trey Chisholm
Louisa County High School Louisa County
10 Luke Beasey
Simona Spiegel
Abingdon High School Washington County
 
B-10 Desktop Publishing Level II
1 Raksha Pothapragada Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
2 Hannah Murray Kettle Run High School Fauquier County
3 Caroline Taylor Hermitage High School Henrico County
4 Ahmed Woodson-Maragh Richmond Technical Center Richmond City
5 Pranay Singh Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
6 Jonathan Bean Richmond Technical Center Richmond City
7 Nick Garnett West Point High School Town of West Point
8 Samantha Voliva Norview High School Norfolk
 
B-11 Digital Video Production Level II
1 Kyle Jensen
Philip McCain
Great Bridge High School Chesapeake City
2 Christian Centaure
Jacob Higgs
Micah Hurley
Great Bridge High School Chesapeake City
3 Ankita Roy
Cullen P. Bade
Helen G. Dunnavant
Lia Walton
Melissa Zhao
Tasha Krug
Highland Springs Technical Center Henrico County
4 Christopher B. Hudson
Josh D. Olson
Kara E. Wineinger
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
5 Cortney Heinig
Elizabeth Schutte
Samantha Siewert
Varina High School Henrico County
6 Shelby Roberts
Simona Spiegel
Gretchen Gross
Tess McNerlin
Abingdon High School Washington County
7 Cynthia Wang
Samantha Mori
Tsering Say
Aparna Nagaraj
W. T. Woodson High School Fairfax County
8 Carson Bicker
Chase Ziegler
Edward Patten
Joseph Herndon
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
9 Jill Pritts
Joey Lash
Logan Spencer
Patrick Henry High School Roanoke City
10 Aileen Dela Ree
Callie Pokorski
Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
 
B-12 Dragster Design Level II
1 Ke'aja Jefferson Richmond Technical Center Richmond City
2 Austin Armstrong Highland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Justis Thomas-Jackson Richmond Technical Center Richmond City
4 Joey Baier Kettle Run High School Fauquier County
5 Truman Heberle Chantilly High School Fairfax County
6 Liam Flad Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
7 Cameron Reuss Landstown High School Virginia Beach
8 Joshua Moore Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
9 Faulkner Custer Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
10 Nick Shuke Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
 
B-13 Engineering Design Level II
1 Xavier Tynes
Antionette Edler
Tamera Edler
Dion Ellis
Devion Smith
Surry County High School Surry County
2 Brynston Reed
Timothy Davis
Samantha Voliva
Jordan Sawyer
Norview High School Norfolk
3 Ethan Angle
Shane Hall
Drew Ward
Daniel Whatley
Kettle Run High School Fauquier County
4 Mritunjay Singh
Neeraj Sabapathy
Shaishav Naik
Sravi Kommineni
Westfield High School Fairfax County
5 Dylan Gordon
Stark Gallagher
Ian Hemingway
Adam Pollard
Taranum Rehmani
Glen Allen High School Henrico County
6 Shea Ruffin
Munni Khattak
MacK Fina
Jacob Walder
Shil Patel
West Potomac High School Fairfax County
7 Cory Kiser
John Jennings
Duncan Okes
Abingdon High School Washington County
8 Gene H. Clavecilla, Jr.
Noah Webster
Alex Moyer
Hickory High School Chesapeake
 
B-14 Essays on Technology Level II
1 Shelby Roberts Abingdon High School Washington County
2 Kevin Penkrot Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
3 Lucas Lin Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
4 Megan Witherow Grassfield High School Chesapeake
5 Ethan Robertson Grassfield High School Chesapeake
6 Chiayi (Sherry) Lee W. T. Woodson High School Fairfax County
7 Tyler Cable Highland Springs Technical Center Henrico County
8 Christian Marshall Stuarts Draft High School Augusta County
9 Casey Tyler Highland Springs Technical Center Henrico County
10 Sierra Swisher Buffalo Gap High School Augusta County
 
B-15 Extemporaneous Presentation Level II
1 Caleb Hurst Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
2 Johnathon Williams Middlesex High School Middlesex County
3 Aleyse Shannon Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
4 Lucas Lin Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
5 Caleb Gum Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
6 Jingwa Fohba Highland Springs High School Henrico County
7 Trevon Rochester Richmond Technical Center Richmond City
8 Sierra Swisher Buffalo Gap High School Augusta County
9 Milan Bhatia West Point High School Town of West Point
10 Kyle Herndon Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
 
B-16 Fashion Design Level II
1 Toni Brown
Katie McClellan
Chelsea Norman
Hannah Copeland
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
2 Jennifer Mullins
Taylor Hankins
Abingdon High School Washington County
3 Sydney Hogue
Morgan Howard
Karyn Cumming
Henrico High School Henrico County
4 Henry W. Turner
Sanil Rao
Ryan A. Cheung
Philip Zehl
Stone Bridge High School Loudoun County
 
B-17 Flight Endurance Level II
1 Thomas Schill Highland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Danny Bartle Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond City
3 Logan Hawk Abingdon High School Washington County
4 Rohan Pandit Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
5 Berket Yemaneberhane Annandale High School Fairfax County
6 Jonathan Joseph Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
7 Milan Bhatia West Point High School Town of West Point
8 Brynston Reed Norview High School Norfolk
9 Russell Heivilin Woodgrove High School Loudoun County
10 Tim Schneider Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
 
B-18 Future Technology Teacher Level II
1 Abdullah Choudhury West Springfield High School Fairfax County
2 Adeline Scelzi Deep Run High School Henrico County
3 Grayson Cox Glen Allen High School Henrico County
4 Yonel Admasu W. T. Woodson High School Fairfax County
5 George Perry Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
6 Karen Nguyen Annandale High School Fairfax County
7 Maya Birden Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
8 Taylor Bauer Wilson Memorial High School Augusta County
9 Andrew Lough Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
10 Pranay Singh Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
 
B-19 Geospatial Technology Level II
1 Sruthi Jayaraman
Raksha Pothapragada
George Perry
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
2 Austin Armstrong
Rooker Shurley
Brad Anderson
Bailey Moore
Justin Lyon
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Andrew D. Olbrich
Maya V. Birden
Thomas A. Neigh
Hunter P. Jacobs
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
4 Adam Pollard
Taranum Rehmani
Glen Allen High School Henrico County
5 Katherine Dami
Su-Ah Lee
Daniel Ruiz
W. T. Woodson High School Fairfax County
6 Justin Scyphers
Rachel Handschuh
Deep Run High School Henrico County
7 Sarah Hasnain
Matias Alvarado
Joe Gallardo
West Potomac High School Fairfax County
8 Tyler S. Cable
Robert Dillard
Highland Springs Technical Center Henrico County
 
B-20 Manufacturing Prototype Level II
1 Abdullah Choudhury
Alexsandra Corrigan
Amy Vandenberghe
Brett Bowker
Julie Mohl
West Springfield High School Fairfax County
2 Ethan Kauffman
Lindsay Paul
Rabia Mirza
Sarah Hasnain
Shea Ruffin
West Potomac High School Fairfax County
3 Arindam Gupta
Ethan Barlage
Douglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
4 Joshua Billion
A J. Rombach
Brian Rodrigues
Felix Pyatigorskiy
Jason Scott
Michael Martin
Rooker Shurley
Tripp Getchell
Vincent Starks
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
5 Davion A. Sabatino
Donte A. James
Tyreim Blake
Nandua High School Accomack County
6 Russell A. Heivilin
Kris M. Miller
Milo U. Burke
Robert T. Tippett
Woodgrove High School Loudoun County
7 Tabitha Gibbs
John Bowers
Jefferson Allen
Rafael Boscan
Augie Zerbst
Jake Hirata
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
8 Oludare Olugbemi
Atiena Branch
King's Fork High School Suffolk City
9 Alex Boardwine
Mary G. Sawyer
Lord Botetourt High School Botetourt County
 
B-21 Music Production Level II
1 Corey Vogler
Alex Whitehead
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
2 Deion Henderson
Shaquan Lomax
Richmond Technical Center Richmond City
3 Chet Frierson
Morgan Burrs
Richmond Technical Center Richmond City
4 David D. Hastings
Stefan G. Jeanpierre
Christian C. Doepp
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
5 George Perry
Justin Redman
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
6 Jordan M. Moran
Harley J. Wheeler
Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
7 Nathan L. Bennett
Peter M. Hartway
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
8 Peyton Warner
Haley Stallard
Leigh Yates
Taylor Farley
Abingdon High School Washington County
9 Kathleen Quigley
Samantha Ward
Abingdon High School Washington County
10 Anne Hammock
Ian Stoner
Kelsey Stoner
Deep Run High School Henrico County
 
B-22 On Demand Video Level II
1 Cortney Heinig
Elizabeth Schutte
Samantha Siewert
Kristen Ellis
Christian Evans
Joseph Keeles
Varina High School Henrico County
2 Christopher B. Hudson
Josh D. Olson
Kara E. Wineinger
Aleyse L. Shannon
Nathan L. Bennett
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
3 Joey Baier
Grant Anderson
Justin Hoelscher
Austin Pickett
Tanvi Suresh
Kettle Run High School Fauquier County
4 Tamera Edler
Diamond Barham
Zhane Slade
Nigel Carter
Rodney Gilchrist
Antoine Howell
Caleb Parson
Devion Smith
Myron Jefferson
Surry County High School Surry County
5 Amelia Feagans
Amanda Welsh
Karon Goodman
Shena Bynum
Phoebus High School Hampton
6 Christian Centaure
Jacob Higgs
Micah Hurley
Kyle Jensen
Philip McCain
Great Bridge High School Chesapeake City
7 Kelsey Stoner
Kathryn Hutchins-Duda
Adeline Scelzi
Louie Klenke
Rachel Handschuh
Tori Pollard
Deep Run High School Henrico County
8 Anthony Frank
Elle Del Gallo
Fauquier High School Fauquier County
9 George Perry
Ellis Tsung
Dhruv Gupta
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
10 Gregory Martin
Cameron Bailey
Caroline High School Caroline County
 
B-23 Open Source Software Development Level II
1 Mariah E. Cottongim
William M. Stuckey
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Alex W. Johnson
Daniel J. Morgenthal
Siddhesh S. Ambokar
Stone Bridge High School Loudoun County
3 Danial Hussain
Matthew Savage
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
4 Suraj Jena
Sravi Kommineni
Westfield High School Fairfax County
5 Berket Yemaneberhane
Ammar A. Al-Kahfah
Annandale High School Fairfax County
6 Ian Burns
Andrew Pham
W. T. Woodson High School Fairfax County
 
B-24 Photographic Technology Level II
1 Elizabeth Roller Oakton High School Fairfax County
2 Kelsey Stoner Deep Run High School Henrico County
3 Melissa Zhao Highland Springs Technical Center Henrico County
4 Madeline Stevens Great Bridge High School Chesapeake City
5 Aileen Dela Ree Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
6 Jordan Fly Great Bridge High School Chesapeake City
7 Macie Frazier Abingdon High School Washington County
8 Sydney Walker Stuarts Draft High School Augusta County
9 Nathan Peterson Great Bridge High School Chesapeake City
10 Timothy Fallon Stone Bridge High School Loudoun County
 
B-25 Prepared Presentation Level II
1 Michiah Watts Richmond Technical Center Richmond City
2 Ke'aja Jefferson Richmond Technical Center Richmond City
3 Lexiebleu Amundson Woodgrove High School Loudoun County
4 Leonardo Franzinetti Richmond Technical Center Richmond City
5 Tess McNerlin Abingdon High School Washington County
6 Brynston Reed Norview High School Norfolk
7 Caleb Hurst Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
8 Nick Tutwiler Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
9 Aleyse Shannon Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
10 Alex Bruhn West Point High School Town of West Point
 
B-26 Principles of Technology Level II
1 Rohan Pandit
Kyle Herndon
Danial Hussain
Matthew Savage
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
2 Mason Craun
Andrew Lough
Andrew Logsdon
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
3 Brian Rodrigues
Jason Scott
John Bowers
Rafael Boscan
Zac Amrhein
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
4 Christian Marshall
Chris Marse
Sydney Walker
Jordan Lamie
Brian Blaine
Stuarts Draft High School Augusta County
5 Alex Whitehead
Toni Brown
Katie McClellan
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
6 Katherine Dami
Su-Ah Lee
W. T. Woodson High School Fairfax County
7 Sajid Ansari
Tommy Bosley
Daniel Tangaro
Ben Jones
Royal Wang
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
8 Nigel Carter
Rodney Gilchrist
Antoine Howell
Caleb Parson
Myron Jefferson
Surry County High School Surry County
9 Ryan Scyphers
Alsharief Abdoalrhman
Deep Run High School Henrico County
 
B-27 Promotional Graphics Level II
1 Ethan Robertson Grassfield High School Chesapeake
2 Adeline Scelzi Deep Run High School Henrico County
3 Brooke Gipson Nansemond River High School Suffolk City
4 Andrew Logsdon Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
5 Kathryn Hutchins-Duda Deep Run High School Henrico County
6 Jessica Doyle Kettle Run High School Fauquier County
7 Elle Del Gallo Fauquier High School Fauquier County
8 Anthony Frank Fauquier High School Fauquier County
9 Tabitha Gibbs Highland Springs High School Henrico County
10 Cody Robertson Grassfield High School Chesapeake
 
B-28 SciVis Level II
1 Tanvi Suresh
Maggie Swift
Kettle Run High School Fauquier County
2 Brian Baker
Willi Spears
James Wood High School Frederick County
3 Janet Mineva
Sinh Ly
Christopher Dobson
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
4 Baylen McCarthy
Jason Lee
Mark Restrepo
Sherando High School Frederick County
5 Aidan Thayer
Hamza Kakeh
Hayden Singleton
West Springfield High School Fairfax County
6 Timothy J. Fallon
Henry W. Turner
Sanil Rao
Ryan A. Cheung
Siddhesh S. Ambokar
Stone Bridge High School Loudoun County
7 Sashank Sankar
Risheek Chemudupati
Henrico High School Henrico County
8 Travis Clarke
Antionette Edler
Zhane Slade
Dion Ellis
Caleb Parson
Surry County High School Surry County
9 Hannah Hampton
Hannah Boyd
Nandua High School Accomack County
10 Trevor Delandro
Teshawna Coker-Branch
Madelyn Burnett
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-29 Structural Engineering Level II
1 Caroline Taylor
Kim Corral
Hermitage High School Henrico County
2 Ian Stoner
Ryan Scyphers
Deep Run High School Henrico County
3 Amanda Billips
Madelyn Burnett
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
4 Xavier Tynes
Devion Smith
Surry County High School Surry County
5 Austin A. Carr
Guilherme B. Konchinski
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
6 Yoo Moon
Richard Do
W. T. Woodson High School Fairfax County
7 Whit Herring
Kishan Parikh
East Rockingham High School Rockingham County
8 Grant Anderson
Daniel Longwill
Kettle Run High School Fauquier County
9 Brian Blaine
Brian Allmond
Stuarts Draft High School Augusta County
10 Luke Klaussen
Kenneth Hardcastle
Yorktown High School Arlington County
 
B-30 System Control Technology Level II
1 Caleb Gum
Andrew Boyer
Andrew Logsdon
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
2 Kathryn Hutchins-Duda
Louie Klenke
Tim Carter
Deep Run High School Henrico County
3 Devin Whittmer
Matt Otto
Tommy Haliday
Lake Braddock Secondary School (HS) Fairfax County
4 Jason Nelson
Tabitha Gibbs
Stephen Hutchinson
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
5 Brandon Chellis
Michael Egnor
Sheldon Greiling
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
6 Alexander Russell
Jacob Kansco
Tyler Riegle
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
7 Gene H. Clavecilla, Jr.
Janelle Windhorst
Kevin Gibson
Hickory High School Chesapeake
8 Luke Beasey
Logan Hawk
Zachary Francis
Abingdon High School Washington County
9 Joshua Sayre
Caleb Tinsley
Harrison Hart
Louisa County High School Louisa County
10 Aidan Thayer
Hamza Kakeh
Hayden Singleton
West Springfield High School Fairfax County
 
B-31 Technical Sketching & Application Level II
1 Ian Stoner Deep Run High School Henrico County
2 Hunter Jacobs Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
3 Zoe Waide Fauquier High School Fauquier County
4 Bowen Sun Abingdon High School Washington County
5 Dana Lehman Fauquier High School Fauquier County
6 Niemann Pest Patrick Henry High School Roanoke City
7 Cassandra Izzi Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
8 Austin Armstrong Highland Springs High School Henrico County
9 Felix Pyatigorskiy Highland Springs High School Henrico County
10 Naveed Asghar Chantilly High School Fairfax County
 
B-32 Technology Bowl Level II
1 Lucas Lin
Rohan Pandit
Zach Wade
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
2 Caleb Hurst
Caleb Gum
Andrew Logsdon
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
3 A J. Rombach
Stephen Hutchinson
Evan Goel
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
4 Joshua Sayre
Trey Chisholm
Ryan Crawford
Louisa County High School Louisa County
5 Alexsandra Corrigan
Gari Jimenez
Cora Bland
West Springfield High School Fairfax County
6 MacK Fina
Jacob Walder
Shil Patel
West Potomac High School Fairfax County
7 Thuy Vuong
Luke Klaussen
Charlotte Siewick
Yorktown High School Arlington County
8 Megan Witherow
Ethan Robertson
Cody Robertson
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
9 Christian C. Doepp
Thomas A. Neigh
Erick R. Benavides-Rodriguez
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
10 Dylan Gordon
Eric Trainum
Stark Gallagher
Glen Allen High School Henrico County
 
B-32 Technology Bowl (Written) Level II
1 Lucas Lin
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
2 Ethan Robertson
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
3 Rohan Pandit
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
4 Ian Stoner
Deep Run High School Henrico County
5 Zach Wade
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
6 Evan Goel
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
7 Caleb Gum
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
8 Cody Robertson
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
9 Caleb Hurst
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
10 Trevor Utzy
North Stafford High School Stafford County
 
B-33 Technology Problem Solving Level II
1 David Cate
Clay Schoeffel
West Potomac High School Fairfax County
2 Robert Dillard
Taylor Koedel
Highland Springs Technical Center Henrico County
3 Adeline Scelzi
Louie Klenke
Deep Run High School Henrico County
4 Gari Jimenez
William Stone
West Springfield High School Fairfax County
5 Arindam Gupta
Ethan Barlage
Douglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
6 Michael Martin
Brad Anderson
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
7 Brynston Reed
Harvey Waters
Norview High School Norfolk
8 Dylan Gordon
Stark Gallagher
Glen Allen High School Henrico County
9 Traemar Pringle
Aalok Shah
Henrico High School Henrico County
10 Molly Kirby
Haley Garnett
Wilson Memorial High School Augusta County
 
B-34 Transportation Modeling Level II
1 Warren Braxton Richmond Technical Center Richmond City
2 Michael Turkiewicz Grassfield High School Chesapeake
3 Andrew Lough Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
4 Justin Groth Grassfield High School Chesapeake
5 Guilherme Konchinski Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
6 Travis Clarke Surry County High School Surry County
7 Austin Carr Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
8 Faulkner Custer Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
9 Andrew Boyer Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
10 Alex Bruhn West Point High School Town of West Point
 
 
B-35 VEX Robotics [Combined]
1 Cullen P. Bade
Helen G. Dunnavant
Kyle Boyce
Highland Springs Technical Center Henrico County
Aala Nasir
Andrew Kroll
Carter Weedon
Taylor Ward
Trey Ward
Holman Middle School Henrico County
Carl Kennedy
Anuj Kotak
Mason Barden
Trevor Miller
Holman Middle School Henrico County
2 Brandon Chellis
Cody Robertson
Ethan Robertson
Justin Groth
Michael Egnor
Sheldon Greiling
Grassfield High School Chesapeake City
Caleb Ayers
Connor Henderson
Connor M. Develin
Jonathan Licata
Mark C. Soler
Zeb Flowers
Riverbend High School Spotsylvania County
Anthony Voccia
Brad N. Boshears
Devin Sullivan
Grayson Soper
Mike Nicholson
Tim I. Wondree
Riverbend High School Spotsylvania County
VEX Excellence Award Holman Middle School Henrico County
 
B-36 Video Game Design Level II
1 Megan Witherow
Michael Egnor
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
2 Jacob Kansco
Athens Holloway
David Rochester
Matthew Ross
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
3 Kyle Manuel
Tim Schneider
Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
4 Case Wright
Graham Walker
Yorktown High School Arlington County
5 Trey Chisholm
David Puchalski
Ryan Crawford
Louisa County High School Louisa County
6 Alexander Russell
Tyler Riegle
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
7 Joshua Choe
Sajid Ansari
Tommy Bosley
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
8 Baylen McCarthy
Jason Lee
Mark Restrepo
Sherando High School Frederick County
9 Joseph Alrawashdeh
Alex Morris
Ben Polk
Patrick Henry High School Roanoke City
10 Justin Scyphers
Ryan Scyphers
Deep Run High School Henrico County
 
B-37 Webmaster Level II
1 Caleb Hurst
Caleb Gum
Andrew Boyer
Andrew Logsdon
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
2 Danial Hussain
Matthew Savage
Sashank Thupukari
Zach Wade
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
3 Eric Johnston
Kurtis Gross
Bowen Sun
Garrett Landon
Abingdon High School Washington County
4 Alexander Brown
Christopher Dobson
Tim Moss
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
5 Antionette Edler
Tamera Edler
Diamond Barham
Dion Ellis
Surry County High School Surry County
6 Andrew D. Olbrich
William M. Stuckey
Erick R. Benavides-Rodriguez
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
7 Nick Garnett
Travis Graham
Tanner Franklin
West Point High School Town of West Point
 
C-01 Chapter Excellence Level I
1
Holman Middle School Henrico County
2
A. G. Wright Middle School Stafford County
 
C-02 Chapter Excellence Level II
1
Hickory High School Chesapeake City
2
Louisa County High School Louisa County
 
C-03 Community Service Award Level I
1
A. G. Wright Middle School Stafford County
2
Holman Middle School Henrico County
3
E. B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
C-04 Community Service Award Level II
1
West Point High School Town of West Point
 
C-05 Member of the Year Level I
1 Erin Sullivan E. B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Hannah Kenkel A. G. Wright Middle School Stafford County
3 Andrew Kroll Holman Middle School Henrico County
 
C-06 Member of the Year Level II
1 Joshua Sayre Louisa County High School Louisa County
2 Gene Clavecilla, Jr. Hickory High School Chesapeake City
3 Louie Klenke Deep Run High School Henrico County
 
C-07 Advisor of the Year Level I
1 Roman Bull A. G. Wright Middle School Stafford County
 
C-08 Advisor of the Year Level II
1 David Lorenz Grassfield High School Chesapeake City
2 Marty Farmer W. T. Woodson High School Fairfax County
 
C-09 Century Award Level I
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake City
Holman Middle School Henrico County
 
C-10 Century Award Level II
Grassfield High School Chesapeake City
Hickory High School Chesapeake City
Richmond Technical Center Richmond City
West Point High School Town of West Point
 
C-11 & C-12 Commendation Award Levels I & II
Chesapeake City Public Schools
Louisa County Public Schools
Town of West Point Public Schools
 
Virginia TSA Alumni Metric Car Challenge - Speed
Morgan C. Maddox Brookville High School-Alumni Campbell County
 
Advisor's Metric Car Challenge - Speed
1 Billy Batkins Highland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Andrew Compton Highland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Kathleen Stansbury Tuckahoe Middle School Henrico County
4 Brandon Goss Highland Springs High High School Henrico County
5 Matt Short Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
6 Rick Dye Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
7 Garrett Evans Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
8 Paul Emler Western Branch Middle School Chesapeake City
9 Tom Bourne Louisa County High School Louisa County
 
Advisor's Metric Car Challenge - Popularity
1 Roman Bull A. G. Wright High School Stafford County
2 Mack Stevens Landstown High School Virginia Beach City
3 Paul Emler Western Branch Middle School Chesapeake City
4 Matt Short Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
5 Billy Batkins Highland Springs High School Henrico County
6 Summer Craig A. G. Wright Middle School Stafford County
7 Tom Bourne Louisa County High School Louisa County
8 Brandon Gooss Highland Springs High School Henrico County
9 Chris Burns Jefferson Davis Middle School Hampton City
10 Rick Dye Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
 
William T. Reed Most Competitive Technosphere Participant Award - Middle School Level
1 Michele Wang Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
2 Tyler Radabaugh Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
3 Katherine Barbano Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
4 Tiger Sun Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
5 Aala Nasir Holman Middle School Henrico County
6 Pranavi Nara Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
7 Amee Kapadi Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
8 Jason Liu Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
9 Shrikant Mishra Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
10 Varun Iyengar Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
 
William T. Reed Most Competitive Technosphere Participant Award - High School Level
1 Rohan Pandit Thomas Jefferson High School Fairfax County
2 Andrew Logsdon Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
3 Caleb Gum Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
4 Caleb Hurst Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
5 Lucas Lin Thomas Jefferson High School Fairfax County
6 Ethan Robertson Grassfield High School Chesapeake City
7 Megan Witherow Grassfield High School Chesapeake City
8 Ryan Crawford Louisa County High School Louisa County
9 Louie Klenke Deep Run High School Henrico County
10 Stephen Hutchinson Highland Springs High School Fairfax County
 
Arvid W. Van Dyke Outstanding School Awards - Middle School Level
1 Holman Middle School Henrico County Public Schools
2 Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County Public Schools
3 E. B. Stanley Middle School Washington County Public Schools
4 Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County Public Schools
5 Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County Public Schools
6 Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County Public Schools
7 A. G. Wright Middle School Stafford County Public Schools
8 St. Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County Public Schools
9 Short Pump Middle School Henrico County Public Schools
10 Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County Public Schools
 
Arvid W. Van Dyke Outstanding School Awards - High School Level
1 Thomas Jefferson High School Fairfax County Public Schools
2 Highland Springs High School Henrico County Public Schools
3 Grassfield High School Chesapeake City Public Schools
4 Colonial Forge High School Stafford County Public Schools
5 Deep Run High School Henrico County Public Schools
6 Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County Public Schools
7 Richmond Technical Center Richmond City Public Schools
8 Abingdon High School Washington County Public Schools
9 W. T. Woodson High School Fairfax County Public Schools
10 West Springfield High School Fairfax County Public Schools
 
Lynn P. Barrier Outstanding School Division Awards - Middle School Level
1 Fairfax County Public Schools
2 Henrico County Public Schools
3 Stafford County Public Schools
4 Washington County Public Schools
5 Montgomery County Public Schools
6 Middlesex County Public Schools
7 Augusta County Public Schools
8 Suffolk City Public Schools
9 Rockingham County Schools
10 Eastern Mennoite Schools (Private)
 
Lynn P. Barrier Outstanding School Division Awards - High School Level
1 Fairfax County Public Schools
2 Henrico County Public Schools
3 Chesapeake Public Schools
4 Stafford County Public Schools
5 Rockingham County Public Schools
6 Richmond City Public Schools
7 Fauquier County Public Schools
8 Virginia Beach City Public Schools
9 Washington County Public Schools
10 Louisa County Public Schools
 
Marshall O. Tetterton Citation
Shawn Gross Central Office Henrico County
 
George R. Willcox Leadership Scholarship
Sierra Swisher Buffalo Gap High School Augusta County
 
Virginia Career Education Foundation Scholarship
Hunter P. Jacobs Colonial Forge High School Stafford County

Updated: 5/18/2013