TSA Awards

2010 Tidewater Regional Fair Winners List

 
A-02 Career Prep Level I
1 Brandon GipsonJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
2 Brandon HintonJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
3 Brianna LewisJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
4 Noah TieskoetterJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
5 Jacob GrantJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
 
A-03 Challenging Technology Issues Level I
1 Brianna B. Lewis
Kianna J. Scott
John Yeates Middle School Suffolk
2 Brandon Gipson
Alonzo L. Hicks
John Yeates Middle School Suffolk
3 Brendan Savage
Eddie Green
Jolliff Middle School Chesapeake
4 Brett Fochtmann
Johnathan Williams
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
5 Amber Benson
Keaton Gregory
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
6 Dalton Anderson
Nicholas Morris
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
7 Garrett Halman
Sean Mueller
Jolliff Middle School Chesapeake
 
A-05 Communication Challenge Level I
1 Samuel RiceTabb Middle School York County
2 Brandon GipsonJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
3 Trevor FletcherJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
 
A-07 Digital Photography Level I
1 Noah TieskoetterJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
2 Tj BanksSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
3 Keaton GregorySaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
4 Will FochtmannSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
 
A-08 Dragster Level I
1 Ashley BarcliftTabb Middle School York County
2 Alexis BarcliftTabb Middle School York County
3 Bogdan KroninNorthside Middle School Norfolk
4 Ben HyserGreat Bridge Middle School Chesapeake City
5 Nick KennedySmithfield Middle School Isle of Wight County
6 Quinn ShawGreat Bridge Middle School Chesapeake City
7 Brynston ReedNorthside Middle School Norfolk
8 Bobbie Dee KennedySmithfield Middle School Isle of Wight County
9 Eddie GreenJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
10 Garrett HalmanJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
 
A-13 Flight Level I
1 Milan BhatiaWest Point Middle School Town of West Point
2 Bryan MoonTabb Middle School York County
3 Brynston ReedNorthside Middle School Norfolk
4 Bogdan KroninNorthside Middle School Norfolk
5 Brendan SavageJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
6 Alexis BarcliftTabb Middle School York County
7 Chad ClarkHickory Middle School Chesapeake
8 Bobbie Dee KennedySmithfield Middle School Isle of Wight County
9 Alexander BruhnWest Point Middle School Town of West Point
10 Jacob HagenWest Point Middle School Town of West Point
 
A-17 Graphic Design Level I
1 Joshua FindlayTabb Middle School York County
2 Sean MuellerJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
3 Brendan SavageJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
4 Garrett HalmanJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
5 Paranjay PatelJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
6 Molly SpruillTabb Middle School York County
7 Ethan JonesJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
8 Amber BensonSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
 
A-22 Multimedia Production Level I
1 Samuel RiceTabb Middle School York County
2 Oludare OlugbemiJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
 
A-23 Prepared Speech Level I
1 Brynston ReedNorthside Middle School Norfolk
2 Johnathan WilliamsSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
3 Brandon HintonJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
4 Brett FochtmannSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
5 Brook GipsonJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
6 Oludare OlugbemiJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
7 Donya StaggJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
 
A-26 System Control Technology Level I
1 Kevin Gibson
Ross Clark
Matthew Overholt
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake
2 Ashley N. Barclift
Molly P. Spruill
Lauren A. Wright
Tabb Middle School York County
3 Sheldon Greiling
Coley Smith
Michael Egnor
Western Branch Middle School Chesapeake
4 Brett Fochtmann
Chris Roberts
Dakota Blauser
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
 
A-28 Technical Design Level I
1 Brendan SavageJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
2 Kevin BrownTabb Middle School York County
3 Brandon HintonJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
4 Amanda CarrollTabb Middle School York County
4 Kayla ShayTabb Middle School York County
5 Jordan ThorntonJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
6 Paranjay PatelJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
7 Jacob GrantJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
7 Joshua FindlayTabb Middle School York County
7 Matthew MontgomeryTabb Middle School York County
8 Eddie GreenJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
9 T'chayil JonesJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
 
A-30 Transportation Challenge Level I
1 Trevor FletcherJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
2 Bryan MoonTabb Middle School York County
3 Paranjay PatelJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
4 Nick KennedySmithfield Middle School Isle of Wight County
5 Dakota BlauserSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
6 Dennis BoydJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
6 Alec BultmanTabb Middle School York County
 
A-31 TSA Cup: Marine Design Level I
1 Bobbie Dee Kennedy
Nick Kennedy
Smithfield Middle School Isle of Wight County
2 Brendan Savage
Paranjay Patel
Noah Tieskoetter
Dennis Boyd
Trevor Fletcher
Ethan Jones
Brandon Hinton
Javaud Ahangari
Garrett Halman
Jacob Grant
Jolliff Middle School Chesapeake
3 Julia N. Smith
Nathan A. Velazquez
Todd M. Barns
Tabb Middle School York County
 
A-33 Write Now! Technical Writing Level I
1 Brynston ReedNorthside Middle School Norfolk
2 Brook GipsonJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
3 Jordan ThorntonJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
4 Kianna ScottJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
5 Noah TieskoetterJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
6 T'chayil JonesJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
7 Jacob GrantJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
 
A-34 ZAP IT! Electrical Applications Level I
1 Nicholas AnselmoTabb Middle School York County
2 Logan WrightTabb Middle School York County
3 Milan BhatiaWest Point Middle School Town of West Point
4 Jacob HagenWest Point Middle School Town of West Point
5 Alexander BruhnWest Point Middle School Town of West Point
6 Trevor FletcherJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
7 Richard TrevisanJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
8 Dalton AndersonSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
9 Javaud AhangariJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
 
B-04 Career Comparisons Level II
1 Candies LivermonSmithfield High School Isle of Wight County
2 Jourdin PittsWoodside High School Newport News
3 Graham CooksonJamestown High School Williamsburg
4 Shaquann SeadrowNorview High School Norfolk
 
B-05 CAD - Architectural w/Animation Level II
1 Will BlazerLandstown High School Virginia Beach
2 Ryan LaporteGrassfield High School Chesapeake
3 Kathryn HartOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
4 Jerraud ParkerGrassfield High School Chesapeake
5 Ian CrowellWestern Branch High School Chesapeake
6 Chris WhiteOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
7 Miranda MajettePhoebus High School Hampton
8 Graham HowardWest Point High School Town of West Point
 
B-06 CAD - Engineering w/Animation Level II
1 Braum RennerOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
2 Brian HarrisGrassfield High School Chesapeake
3 Matyas NielsenOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
4 Sharissa MarshallGrassfield High School Chesapeake
5 Larry JohnsonHickory High School Chesapeake
6 Chris ConklingPhoebus High School Hampton
7 Daniel TateGrassfield High School Chesapeake
8 Robert HershLandstown High School Virginia Beach
 
B-11 Desktop Publishing Level II
1 Sarah ChristiansonGreat Bridge High School Chesapeake
2 Katherine ColaizziLandstown High School Virginia Beach
3 Clyve CoultasWoodside High School Newport News
4 Briana BloweNorview High School Norfolk
5 D'era SharpeNorview High School Norfolk
 
B-12 Dragster Design Level II
1 David CharnoskeWoodside High School Newport News
2 Jeffery KirbyWest Point High School Town of West Point
3 Zach HighLandstown High School Virginia Beach
4 Teagann HewardLandstown High School Virginia Beach
4 Ronald HerrickNorview High School Norfolk
5 Andrew FriendHeritage High School Newport News
6 Christopher KennedySmithfield High School Isle of Wight County
7 Casie HillWest Point High School Town of West Point
8 Dwayne WilkinsNorview High School Norfolk
9 Trevor CarrithersHeritage High School Newport News
10 Nikolas ZapraznyWest Point High School Town of West Point
 
B-14 Elect. Research & Experimentation Level II
1 Ryan Montgomery
Michael Pate
Great Bridge High School Chesapeake
2 Robert Hiby
Daniel Kriparios
Andrew Farney
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
3 Zach Butler
Kyle Peffer
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
4 Nathan Filipowski
Sean McNulty
Jason Mitnick
Lawrence Thomas
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
5 Kory Castro
Robert Murray
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
6 Yvette M. Pate
Harry Montague
Sabrina Pardus
Jason Daversa
Arnel Agus
Briana Stearns
Hickory High School Chesapeake
 
B-16 Essays on Technology Level II
1 Eric McArdleWest Point High School Town of West Point
2 Zachary HagenWest Point High School Town of West Point
3 Taylor McCorkillHickory High School Chesapeake
4 Dreama JohnsonNorview High School Norfolk
5 Danielle LatourWoodside High School Newport News
6 Vincent PolcynWest Point High School Town of West Point
7 Nikolas ZapraznyWest Point High School Town of West Point
8 Nate SelbyGrassfield High School Chesapeake
9 Candies LivermonSmithfield High School Isle of Wight County
10 Dashauna WilliamsNorview High School Norfolk
 
B-17 Extemporaneous Presentation Level II
1 Taylor McCorkillHickory High School Chesapeake
2 Alexis LeggettWest Point High School Town of West Point
3 Dashauna WilliamsNorview High School Norfolk
4 Robert HibyGrassfield High School Chesapeake
5 Yvette PateHickory High School Chesapeake
6 Dreama JohnsonNorview High School Norfolk
7 Briana StearnsHickory High School Chesapeake
8 Danielle LatourWoodside High School Newport News
9 Briana BloweNorview High School Norfolk
10 Andrew HarrisonGrassfield High School Chesapeake
 
B-20 Film Level II
1 Joey Cathey
Chandler Perry
Hickory High School Chesapeake
2 Bryan Gillick
Lauren Horton
Great Bridge High School Chesapeake
3 Sierra Taylor
Alex Petersen
Josh Bolton
Jacob Scott
Nansemond River High School Suffolk
4 Can Karaoz
Jon Lincoln
Javier Romo
Jon Tedesco
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
5 Robert Hiby
Andrew Harrison
Daniel Kriparios
Vito Triano
Andrew Farney
Nate Selby
Austin Harrison
Kerry Goodman
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
6 Amanda C. Blake
Chelsea K. Knupp
Donnie R. Harrell
Middlesex High School Middlesex County
7 Avis Parker
Anthony Davis
Phoebus High School Hampton
8 Taylor L. McCorkill
Arnel Agus
Mike Powers
Chris Comeau
Josh Hartelius
D'angelo Cuffe
Alberto Mayo
Matthew J. Darden
Hickory High School Chesapeake
9 Robert Kelso
Alex Whitehead
Joe Walker
Cody Robertson
Ethan Robertson
Mitch Notarnicola
Micaella Pope
Matthew Corwin
Arren Allen
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
 
B-21 Flight Endurance Level II
1 Robert HibyGrassfield High School Chesapeake
2 Ronald HerrickNorview High School Norfolk
3 Jiewei ChenWestern Branch High School Chesapeake
4 Ellery HollbergWest Point High School Town of West Point
5 Jeffery KirbyWest Point High School Town of West Point
6 Sam HagenWest Point High School Town of West Point
7 Michael McCormickWest Point High School Town of West Point
8 Olando RandleNorview High School Norfolk
9 Briana StearnsHickory High School Chesapeake
10 Christopher KennedySmithfield High School Isle of Wight County
 
B-24 Imaging Technology Level II
1 Kendall SzczepanskiHickory High School Chesapeake
2 Katie McCoyHickory High School Chesapeake
3 Kat KrugHickory High School Chesapeake
4 Elise FurlongHickory High School Chesapeake
5 Cara VerdeschiHickory High School Chesapeake
6 Skylar DempseyGreat Bridge High School Chesapeake
7 Amy PerkinsGreat Bridge High School Chesapeake
8 Chad BonadonnaWest Point High School Town of West Point
9 Robert McCartneyWoodside High School Newport News
10 Lucie TreytnarGreat Bridge High School Chesapeake
 
B-25 Manufacturing Prototype Level II
1 Leigh Mathewes
Tara Franklin
Kyle Taylor
Sydney Taylor
Kayla Farrow
Maury High School Norfolk
2 Nathan Filipowski
Sean McNulty
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
3 Ellery Hollberg
Evan Wrinkle
Graham Howard
Zachary Hagen
West Point High School Town of West Point
4 Yvette M. Pate
Harry Montague
Sabrina Pardus
Arnel Agus
Hickory High School Chesapeake
5 Tyler Averett
Jonathan Bowman
Trevor Carrithers
Daniel Clayton
Heritage High School Newport News
 
B-29 Prepared Presentation Level II
1 Taylor McCorkillHickory High School Chesapeake
2 Alexis LeggettWest Point High School Town of West Point
3 Micaella PopeGrassfield High School Chesapeake
4 Taylor ClineWest Point High School Town of West Point
5 Dashauna WilliamsNorview High School Norfolk
6 Dreama JohnsonNorview High School Norfolk
7 Kristen WestPhoebus High School Hampton
8 Nikolas ZapraznyWest Point High School Town of West Point
9 Nathan FilipowskiLandstown High School Virginia Beach
 
B-31 Promotional Graphics Level II
1 Taylor McCorkillHickory High School Chesapeake
2 Elise FurlongHickory High School Chesapeake
3 David VaughanWestern Branch High School Chesapeake
4 Hannah BurmiesterGrassfield High School Chesapeake
4 Sarah ChristiansonGreat Bridge High School Chesapeake
4 Sabrina BrooksPhoebus High School Hampton
5 Cody RobertsonGrassfield High School Chesapeake
6 Townsend JessicaLandstown High School Virginia Beach
6 Deanna BrooksPhoebus High School Hampton
7 Colin CrapoLandstown High School Virginia Beach
8 Alan YuanLandstown High School Virginia Beach
9 Mark SechristHickory High School Chesapeake
10 Jacob KatzOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
 
B-35 System Control Technology Level II
1 Jason Daversa
Arnel Agus
Trey Peoples
Hickory High School Chesapeake
2 Daniel Kriparios
Vito Triano
Trenton Williams
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
3 Chris Cronin
Jon Lincoln
Jason Mitnick
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
 
B-36 Technical Sketching & Application Level II
1 Shane GillispieOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
2 Jonathon BeersOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
3 Tanner RowellGrassfield High School Chesapeake
4 Robert KelsoGrassfield High School Chesapeake
5 Matthew JohnsonGrassfield High School Chesapeake
6 Evan WrinkleWest Point High School Town of West Point
6 Jiewei ChenWestern Branch High School Chesapeake
6 John WishallWestern Branch High School Chesapeake
7 Dwayne WilkinsNorview High School Norfolk
8 Bobby MajureWestern Branch High School Chesapeake
9 Rachel JordanGrassfield High School Chesapeake
10 Gene ClavecillaHickory High School Chesapeake
10 Ole HostdevtWest Point High School Town of West Point
10 Zach DestasioWestern Branch High School Chesapeake
 
B-40 Transportation Modeling Level II
1 Matthew BuntingGrassfield High School Chesapeake
2 Robert HershLandstown High School Virginia Beach
3 Joseph KempWest Point High School Town of West Point
4 Jeffery KirbyWest Point High School Town of West Point
5 Shane HockenbergerWest Point High School Town of West Point
6 Michael McCormickWest Point High School Town of West Point
7 Briana BloweNorview High School Norfolk
8 Mitch NotarnicolaGrassfield High School Chesapeake
9 John KellyNorview High School Norfolk