TSA Awards

2011 Tidewater Regional Fair Winners List

 
A-02 Career Prep Level I
1 Brynston ReedNorthside Middle School Norfolk
2 Ben MeinsterHickory Middle School Chesapeake
3 Lauryn McNealJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
4 Johnathan NyenhuisJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
5 Victoria BasilioJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
6 Brian MoonTabb Middle School York County
7 Brendan SavageJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
8 Paranjay PatelJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
9 Rodger SheltonNorthside Middle School Norfolk
10 Ashlyn MoormanJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
 
A-03 Challenging Technology Issues Level I
1 Emily Sheppard
Johnathan Williams
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
2 Brett Fochtmann
James Williams
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
3 Jayla Walker
Maya Ramos
John Yeates Middle School Suffolk
4 Victoria Basilio
Andrew Halmrast
John Yeates Middle School Suffolk
 
A-05 Communication Challenge Level I
1 Sam RiceTabb Middle School York County
2 Victoria BasilioJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
3 Blake CrittendenSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
4 James WilliamsSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
5 Will FochtmannSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
6 Samantha WebbJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
 
A-07 Digital Photography Level I
1 Noah TieskoetterJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
2 Brynston ReedNorthside Middle School Norfolk
3 Victoria BasilioJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
4 Ariana OldsNorthside Middle School Norfolk
5 Tyler RobinsonJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
6 Amberly BlakleySaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
7 Lauryn McNealJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
8 Jake McLaughlinTabb Middle School York County
9 Roger LewisJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
 
A-08 Dragster Level I
1 Will AsheHickory Middle School Chesapeake
2 Ariana OldsNorthside Middle School Norfolk
3 Nick WassonHickory Middle School Chesapeake
4 James BlakeSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
5 Blake CrittendenSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
6 Alejandro ReedNorthside Middle School Norfolk
7 Napolean CrossJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
8 Garrett HalmanJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
9 Jordan ThorntonJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
10 Tyler LeonardJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
 
A-09 Electronic Gaming Level I
1 Nick Anselmo
Jared Givan
Thomas Goulter
Jake McLaughlin
Jarrett Pierson
Tabb Middle School York County
 
A-12 Flight Level I
1 Brynston ReedNorthside Middle School Norfolk
2 Alejandro ReedNorthside Middle School Norfolk
3 James KegelmanTabb Middle School York County
4 Ariana OldsNorthside Middle School Norfolk
5 Jarrett PiersonTabb Middle School York County
6 Jerry DingusTabb Middle School York County
7 Johnathan NyenhuisJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
8 Kevin BrownTabb Middle School York County
9 Michael BettsJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
10 Stashon TurnerJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
 
A-15 Go Green Manufacturing Level I
1
 
A-16 Graphic Design Level I
1 Kayla ShayTabb Middle School York County
2 Noah TieskoetterJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
3 Brendan SavageJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
4 Paranjay PatelJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
5 Brett FochtmannSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
6 Dalton AndersonSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
7 Jacob GrantJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
8 Maya RamosJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
8 Thomas GoulterTabb Middle School York County
9 Delaney ResweberHickory Middle School Chesapeake
 
A-19 Lights, Camera, Action Level I
1 Will Fochtmann
Angela Fomin
Emily Sheppard
James Williams
Tyler Raterman
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
2 Nick Leitz
Connor Bateman
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake
3 Trevor Fletcher
Ashlyn Moorman
Jolliff Middle School Chesapeake
3 Kevin Brown
Josh Findlay
Jarrett Pierson
Tabb Middle School York County
 
A-21 Multimedia Production Level I
1 Alejandro ReedNorthside Middle School Norfolk
2 Tyler RobinsonJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
3 Napolean CrossJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
 
A-22 Prepared Speech Level I
1 Brynston ReedNorthside Middle School Norfolk
2 Johnathan WilliamsSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
3 Ashlyn MoormanJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
4 Tyler RobinsonJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
5 Lauryn McNealJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
6 Roger LewisJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
7 Rodger SheltonNorthside Middle School Norfolk
8 Brett FochtmannSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
 
A-25 System Control Technology Level I
1 James Blake
James Williams
Dalton Anderson
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
2 Stephen Greiling
Coley Smith
Jasmine Gibson
Western Branch Middle School Chesapeake
3 Marty Gryder
Kevin Gibson
Matthew Overholt
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake
4 Jared Givan
Kostas Polyzos
Ethan Kantz
Tabb Middle School York County
 
A-28 Transportation Challenge Level I
1 Ben MeinsterHickory Middle School Chesapeake
2 Brian MoonTabb Middle School York County
3 Austin HarberHickory Middle School Chesapeake
4 Autumn LiuToano Middle School Williamsburg
5 Javaud AhangariJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
6 Nick AnselmoTabb Middle School York County
7 Jerry DingusTabb Middle School York County
8 Roger LewisJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
9 Trevor FletcherJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
10 Alec BultmanTabb Middle School York County
 
A-29 TSA Cup: Marine Design Level I
1 Bobbie Dee Kennedy
Kirk Lindsay
Alexis Manson
Ashley Smith
Smithfield Middle School Isle of Wight County
2 Brendan Savage
Paranjay Patel
Noah Tieskoetter
Trevor Fletcher
Ashlyn Moorman
Javaud Ahangari
Garrett Halman
Jacob Grant
Jolliff Middle School Chesapeake
3 Brian Clark
Jonathan Nagle
Western Branch Middle School Chesapeake
4 Griffin Swope
Matt Resweber
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake
 
A-31 Write Now! Technical Writing Level I
1 Paranjay PatelJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
2 Alejandro ReedNorthside Middle School Norfolk
3 Brynston ReedNorthside Middle School Norfolk
4 Trevor FletcherJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
5 Dalton AndersonSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
6 Tai SmithJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
7 Rodger SheltonNorthside Middle School Norfolk
8 Jordan ThorntonJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
9 Johnathan WilliamsSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
10 Samantha WebbJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
 
B-04 Career Comparisons Level II
1 Victor KnezWest Point High School Town of West Point
2 Jacob HagenWest Point High School Town of West Point
3 Shaquann SeadrowNorview High School Norfolk
4 Candies LivermonSmithfield High School Isle of Wight County
 
B-05 Architectural 2D Level II
1 Kathryn HartOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
2 Chris WhiteOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
 
B-06 Engineering 3D Level II
1 Andrew PetersonLandstown High School Virginia Beach
2 Andrew GlassGrassfield High School Chesapeake
3 John Monteith IvOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
4 Bradley WrightGrassfield High School Chesapeake
4 Corey VoglerGrassfield High School Chesapeake
5 Thomas DwyerLandstown High School Virginia Beach
6 Braum RennerOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
7 Sharissa MarshallGrassfield High School Chesapeake
8 Robert SneedPhoebus High School Hampton
9 Julani RevellNorview High School Norfolk
9 Chris WhiteOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
10 Hannah TherrienMiddlesex High School Middlesex County
 
B-09 Debating Technological Issues Level II
1 Jack Brasek
Robert Huffman Iii
Maury High School Norfolk
2 Bobby Majure
Nick Sabellico
Western Branch High School Chesapeake
3 Chassity Ferry
Stephanie Upshur
Nandua High School Accomack County
4 Dashauna Williams
Dreama Johnson
Norview High School Norfolk
5 Kejuan Bagwell
Waymon Johnson
Nandua High School Accomack County
 
B-10 Desktop Publishing Level II
1 Brieanna RobinsonMiddlesex High School Middlesex County
2 Gliezelle BertulfoNorview High School Norfolk
 
B-11 Digital Video Production Level II
1 Kat Krug
Joey Cathey
Chandler Perry
Hickory High School Chesapeake
2 Andrew Harrison
Robert Hiby
Rachel Jordan
Micaella Pope
Vito Traino
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
3 Esmeralda Coes
Gabriella Valentine
Phoebus High School Hampton
4 Aaliyah Ayson
Javier Romo
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
5 Karon Goodman
Xavier Herbison
Phoebus High School Hampton
6 Dashauna Williams
Dreama Johnson
Dakota Chacon
Kayla Green
Sjadeidra Benton
Celinda Mina
Norview High School Norfolk
7 Vicent Polcyn
Alex Dixon
Bonnie Polcyn
West Point High School Town of West Point
 
B-12 Dragster Design Level II
1 Sam WaltonWest Point High School Town of West Point
2 David KriparosGrassfield High School Chesapeake
3 Iggy MundacaWest Point High School Town of West Point
4 Ben ThomasLandstown High School Virginia Beach
5 Ole HostvedtWest Point High School Town of West Point
6 Phillip HartMiddlesex High School Middlesex County
7 Alex BruhnWest Point High School Town of West Point
8 Von JamoraLandstown High School Virginia Beach
9 Victoroa ReidWest Point High School Town of West Point
10 Zach HighLandstown High School Virginia Beach
 
B-14 Essays on Technology Level II
1 Ethan RobertsonGrassfield High School Chesapeake
2 Zach HagenWest Point High School Town of West Point
3 Millan BhatiaWest Point High School Town of West Point
4 Michael ChatmanNorview High School Norfolk
5 Rachel JordanGrassfield High School Chesapeake
6 Dreama JohnsonNorview High School Norfolk
7 Taylor ClineWest Point High School Town of West Point
8 Stephanie UpshurNandua High School Accomack County
9 Ole HostvedtWest Point High School Town of West Point
10 Desi OwensSmithfield High School Isle of Wight County
 
B-15 Extemporaneous Presentation Level II
1 Devontae GreenPhoebus High School Hampton
2 Dakota ChaconNorview High School Norfolk
3 Dashauna WilliamsNorview High School Norfolk
4 Bonnie PolcynWest Point High School Town of West Point
5 Kayla GreenNorview High School Norfolk
6 Nathan FilipowskiLandstown High School Virginia Beach
7 Robert HibyGrassfield High School Chesapeake
8 Jack BrasekMaury High School Norfolk
9 Victor RoutePhoebus High School Hampton
10 Shaquann SeadrowNorview High School Norfolk
 
B-17 Flight Endurance Level II
1 Ashley KingeryOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
2 Millan BhatiaWest Point High School Town of West Point
3 Sam HagenWest Point High School Town of West Point
4 Daniel KriparosGrassfield High School Chesapeake
5 Ronald HerrickNorview High School Norfolk
6 Joseph RoweMathews High School Mathews County
6 Briana BloweNorview High School Norfolk
6 Shaquann SeadrowNorview High School Norfolk
6 Casey HillWest Point High School Town of West Point
 
B-20 Manufacturing Prototype Level II
1 Nick Blank
Zach Butler
Nathan Filipowski
Tori Foster
Jason Mitnick
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
2 Sam Walton
Andre Brewington
Gabrien Raphael
Victoroa Reid
West Point High School Town of West Point
3 Leigh Mathewes
Tara Franklin
Sydney Taylor
Kyle Taylor
Kayla Farrow
Curtis Jordan
Maury High School Norfolk
 
B-21 Music Production Level II
1 Robert Sneed
Daniel Feury
Phoebus High School Hampton
2 Harley J. Wheeler
Spencer W. Swan
Trai D. Jones
Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
3 Aaliyah Ayson
Daniel Supersano
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
4 Alex Dixon
Clay Massok
West Point High School Town of West Point
5 Iggy Mundaca
Zach Hagen
West Point High School Town of West Point
 
B-23 Photographic Technology Level II
1 Kelsey WaggonnerOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
2 Briana ChaneyGreat Bridge High School Chesapeake
3 Madison SemonichHickory High School Chesapeake
4 Andrew XenosGrassfield High School Chesapeake
4 Caitlin KrempPhoebus High School Hampton
5 Kendall SzczepanskiHickory High School Chesapeake
6 Katie McCoyHickory High School Chesapeake
7 Meryn McKinneyPhoebus High School Hampton
8 Desi OwensSmithfield High School Isle of Wight County
9 Daniel FeuryPhoebus High School Hampton
 
B-24 Prepared Presentation Level II
1 Micaella PopeGrassfield High School Chesapeake
2 Jessica WilsonWest Point High School Town of West Point
3 Shaquann SeadrowNorview High School Norfolk
4 Dashauna WilliamsNorview High School Norfolk
5 Victoria MorrisOscar F. Smith High School Chesapeake
6 Taylor ClineWest Point High School Town of West Point
7 Daniel KriparosGrassfield High School Chesapeake
8 Dwayne WilkinsNorview High School Norfolk
9 Briana BloweNorview High School Norfolk
 
B-26 Promotional Graphics Level II
1 Andrew HarrisonGrassfield High School Chesapeake
2 Ethan RobertsonGrassfield High School Chesapeake
3 Kat KrugHickory High School Chesapeake
4 David VaughanWestern Branch High School Chesapeake
5 Dylan SandlinOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
6 Chandler PerryHickory High School Chesapeake
7 Robert HibyGrassfield High School Chesapeake
8 Dakota ChaconNorview High School Norfolk
9 John BelliveauHickory High School Chesapeake
10 Mercedes CreechHickory High School Chesapeake
 
B-29 System Control Technology Level II
1 Michael Egnor
Sheldon Greiling
Zachary Newhart
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
2 Thomas Dunn
Jason Mitnick
Ryan Wheeler
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
3 Ben McDonald
Tyler Poole
Christopher Soffos
Western Branch High School Chesapeake
4 Lacey Reynolds
Gene Clavecilla
Hayden McPhee
Hickory High School Chesapeake
 
B-33 Transportation Modeling Level II
1 Bryan BoschLandstown High School Virginia Beach
2 Ryan AngelWest Point High School Town of West Point
3 Mitch NotarnicolaGrassfield High School Chesapeake
 
B-34 Video Game Design Level II
1 Christian J. Peterson
Christopher Soffos
John Wishall
Luke Smith
Brandon Butler
Western Branch High School Chesapeake
2 Joey Cathey
Chandler Perry
Hickory High School Chesapeake
3 Thomas Dwyer
Andrew Peterson
Tyler Reigle
Alexander Russell
Alan Yuan
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
4 Brandon Clark
Michael Egnor
Mitchell Halman
Mitch Notarnicola
Cody Robertson
Grassfield High School Chesapeake