Virginia TSA Regional Fair - 2013 Tidewater Regional Fair Winners

2013 Virginia - Tidewater Region Winners

 
A-02 Career Prep Level I
1 Oliver RiceJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
2 Rikia FreemanJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
3 Chiamaka NnawuleziJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
4 Kevin WitherowJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
5 Queenique DinhJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
6 Timothy McDonaldHickory Middle School Chesapeake City
7 Sydney FletcherJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
8 Davin SampsonJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
9 Zachary EmlerWestern Branch Middle School Chesapeake
10 Nia FosterJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
 
A-03 Challenging Technology Issues Level I (Audited 3/15/13)
1 Chloe Hodges
Jeffery Jones
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
2 Cole Radabaugh
Brooke Daniel
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
3 Jacob Ross
Maria Robinson
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake City
4 Andrew Hudson
Kevin Horton
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
 
A-05 Communication Challenge Level I
1 Indya GipsonJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
2 Maria RobinsonHickory Middle School Chesapeake City
3 Chiamaka NnawuleziJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
 
A-06 Community Service Video Level I
1 Desean Bostic
Berkett Hopson
Tommy Meyer
Benjamin Syms Middle School Hampton City
 
A-08 Digital Photography Level I
1 Emily BirklerHickory Middle School Chesapeake City
2 Karah FosterJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
3 Kevin HortonSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
4 Kayla PauleyJefferson Davis Middle School Hampton City
5 Kiley ClarkNorthside Middle School Norfolk
6 Tommy MeyerBenjamin Syms Middle School Hampton City
7 Ugoola NnawuleziJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
 
A-09 Dragster Level I (Audited 03/14/13)
1 Cole RadabaughSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
2 Jerry LindseySaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
3 Hunter HinoteTabb Middle School York County
4 Mercedez StokesTabb Middle School York County
5 Miles Church Tabb Middle School York County
6 Caleb KnightNorthside Middle School Norfolk
7 Kenneth BeamSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
8 Robert LocherTabb Middle School York County
9 Tanner Spicer Hickory Middle School Chesapeake City
10 Tristan BenefieldJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
 
A-12 Essays on Technology Level I (Audited 3/15/13)
1 Indya GipsonJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
2 Rikia FreemanJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
3 Tai SmithJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
4 Connor Giddens Northside Middle School Norfolk
5 Derek HallettJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
6 Kevin HortonSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
7 Alexis FosterJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
8 Sydney FletcherJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
9 Nia Foster Jolliff Middle School Chesapeake
10 Joey HavensJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
 
A-13 Flight Level I
1 Tyler RadabaughSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
2 Jack RuarkSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
3 Sean GazarikTabb Middle School York County
4 Connor GiddensNorthside Middle School Norfolk
5 Jose Galaviz-CibrianNorthside Middle School Norfolk
6 Tyler TwiggsTabb Middle School York County
7 Chloe HodgesSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
8 Andrew HudsonSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
9 Derek HallettJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
10 Cole RadabaughSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
 
A-16 Go Green Manufacturing Level I (Audited 3/15/13)
1 Beau Whiddon *
Kyle Melvin
Rainah Herdman
Western Branch Middle School Chesapeake
2 Brandon Tanner
Siah Meagher
Kailee Smith
Benjamin Syms Middle School Hampton City
3 Nia Foster
Sydney Fletcher
Joey Havens
Jolliff Middle School Chesapeake
4 Lauren Farrow
Justin Gantt
Kody Haddon
Zackery Haddon
Colton Hasty
Conger Kaltenberg
Beni Kavota
Nhu Nguyen
Jaejuan Pallard
Elseanne Richardson-Garris
Kunyri Richmond
Jeffrey Sheets
Thomas Eaton Middle School Hampton City
5 Rikia Freeman
Queenique Dinh
Alana Tillery
John Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
6 Tai A. Smith
Daijah Norris
Tashira Burch
John Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
 
A-20 Multimedia Production Level I
1 Kevin JohnsonJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
2 Erin CoxTabb Middle School York County
3 Kiley ClarkNorthside Middle School Norfolk
4 Jose Galaviz-CibrianNorthside Middle School Norfolk
 
A-21 Prepared Speech Level I
1 Chiamaka NnawuleziJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
2 Rikia FreemanJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
 
A-23 Promotional Design Level I
1 Daijah NorrisJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
2 Tyler RadabaughSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
3 Jenny GuTabb Middle School York County
4 Karah FosterJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
5 Joey HavensJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
6 Jack RuarkSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
7 Bennet LockridgeNorthside Middle School Norfolk
8 Delaney ConterWestern Branch Middle School Chesapeake
9 Derek HallettJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
10 Connor MelvinWestern Branch Middle School Chesapeake
 
A-25 System Control Technology Level I (* Under Audit)
1 Didunoluwa D. Ayodeji
Adam G. Corey
Jenny Y. Gu
Tabb Middle School York County
2 Zachary Emler
Seth Greiling
Saumya Trivedi
Western Branch Middle School Chesapeake
3 Beau Whiddon *
Delaney Conter
Rachel Egnor
Western Branch Middle School Chesapeake
4 Ben Toussant
Tanner Spicer
Matthew Resweber
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake City
5 Emily Birkler
Timothy McDonald
Jacob Ross
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake City
6 Kevin Witherow
Rashad Chapman
Matthew Parker
Jolliff Middle School Chesapeake
 
A-28 Transportation System Level I (Audited 3/15/13)
1 Tyler RadabaughSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
2 Cole EasonJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
3 Jack RuarkSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
4 Tristan BenefieldJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
5 Isaac Tarlton Jefferson Davis Middle School Hampton City
6 Jerry Lindsey Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
7 Jack GraulichSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
8 Ben MillerJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
9 Jack LaughlinTabb Middle School York County
10 Kyle MelvinWestern Branch Middle School Chesapeake
 
B-04 Career Preparation Level II
1 Brynston ReedNorview High School Norfolk
2 Megan WitherowGrassfield High School Chesapeake
3 Kristen BaileyNandua High School Accomack County
4 Danielle GableGranby High School Norfolk
5 Hannah BoydNandua High School Accomack County
6 Michael EgnorGrassfield High School Chesapeake
7 Brandon ChellisGrassfield High School Chesapeake
8 Samantha VolivaNorview High School Norfolk
9 Jacob HagenWest Point High School Town of West Point
 
B-05 Architectural 2D CAD Level II
1 Corey VoglerGrassfield High School Chesapeake
2 Sylvia DiepOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
3 Jordan MoranOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
4 Josh PortnellWestern Branch High School Chesapeake
 
B-06 Engineering 3D CAD Level II (* Under Audit)
1 Harley WheelerOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
2 Aaron EasterPhoebus High School Hampton
3 John Monteith IvOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
4 Timothy DavisNorview High School Norfolk
5 Ben Jackson *Hickory High School Chesapeake
6 George Ellis, IvMiddlesex High School Middlesex County
7 Ben MeinsterGreat Bridge High School Chesapeake City
8 Yudi KoOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
 
B-09 Debating Technological Issues Level II
1 Johnathon Williams
Kendra Yates
Middlesex High School Middlesex County
2 Brandon Gipson
Oludare Olugbemi
King's Fork High School Suffolk City
3 Noah Young
Timothy Davis
Norview High School Norfolk
4 Brynston Reed
Samantha Voliva
Norview High School Norfolk
5 Brett Fochtmann
Robert Lemon
Middlesex High School Middlesex County
6 Chase M. Neese
Jared G. Draper
Granby High School Norfolk
7 Emma M. Hollandsworth
Donte A. James
Nandua High School Accomack County
8 Marcus Paige
Jordan Sawyer
Norview High School Norfolk
9 Hannah Boyd
Hannah Hampton
Nandua High School Accomack County
 
B-10 Desktop Publishing Level II
1 Nick GarnettWest Point High School Town of West Point
2 Samantha VolivaNorview High School Norfolk
 
B-11 Digital Video Production Level II
1 Micah Hurley
Christian Centaure
Jacob Higgs
Great Bridge High School Chesapeake City
2 Kyle Jensen
Tiffany Rivera
Phillip McCain
Tyler Wilcox
Great Bridge High School Chesapeake City
3 Carson Bicker
Chase Ziegler
Edward Patten
Joseph Herndon
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
4 Wade Boggess
Jeremy Pace
Causey Atha
Hickory High School Chesapeake
5 Johnathon Williams
Kendra Yates
Keaton Gregory
James Williams
Brett Fochtmann
Middlesex High School Middlesex County
 
B-12 Dragster Design Level II (Audited 3/15/13)
1 David KriparosGrassfield High School Chesapeake
2 Cameron ReussLandstown High School Virginia Beach
3 Jacob HagenWest Point High School Town of West Point
4 Alex BruhnWest Point High School Town of West Point
5 Wayne DawsonMiddlesex High School Middlesex County
6 Chris RobertsMiddlesex High School Middlesex County
7 Tee KelleyWest Point High School Town of West Point
8 Timothy Davis Norview High School Norfolk
9 Noah Young Norview High School Norfolk
10 Alex KunschLandstown High School Virginia Beach
 
B-14 Essays on Technology Level II (Audited 3/15/13)
1 Megan WitherowGrassfield High School Chesapeake
2 Ethan RobertsonGrassfield High School Chesapeake
3 Kevin PenkrotOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
4 Milan BhatiaWest Point High School Town of West Point
5 Hannah HamptonNandua High School Accomack County
6 Coley SmithWestern Branch High School Chesapeake
7 Donte James *Nandua High School Accomack County
8 Emma Hollandsworth *Nandua High School Accomack County
9 Brooke GipsonNansemond River High School Suffolk City
10 Nick GarnettWest Point High School Town of West Point
 
B-15 Extemporaneous Presentation Level II (Audited 3/15/13)
1 Johnathon WilliamsMiddlesex High School Middlesex County
2 James WilliamsMiddlesex High School Middlesex County
3 Milan BhatiaWest Point High School Town of West Point
4 Cody RobertsonGrassfield High School Chesapeake
5 Alex BruhnWest Point High School Town of West Point
6 Brynston ReedNorview High School Norfolk
7 Samantha VolivaNorview High School Norfolk
8 Tyreim BlakeNandua High School Accomack County
 
B-17 Flight Endurance Level II (Audited 3/15/13)
1 Noah YoungNorview High School Norfolk
2 Milan BhatiaWest Point High School Town of West Point
3 Brynston ReedNorview High School Norfolk
4 Timothy DavisNorview High School Norfolk
5 Jordan TownsendLandstown High School Virginia Beach
6 Jordan SawyerNorview High School Norfolk
7 Austin SawyerLandstown High School Virginia Beach
8 Marcus PaigeNorview High School Norfolk
 
B-20 Manufacturing Prototype Level II
1 Donte A. James
Davion A. Sabatino
Tyreim Blake
John Turner
Nandua High School Accomack County
2 Oludare Olugbemi
Atiena Branch
King's Fork High School Suffolk City
 
B-21 Music Production Level II
1 Harley J. Wheeler
Jordan M. Moran
Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
2 Corey Vogler
Alex Whitehead
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
3 Sinh Ly
Janet Mineva
Addison Cadle
Alexander Brown
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
4 Daniel Stevanoff
Josh Portnell
Western Branch High School Chesapeake
5 Nick C. Mangubat
Ameer M. Davie
Granby High School Norfolk
 
B-24 Photographic Technology Level II
1 Jordan FlyGreat Bridge High School Chesapeake City
2 Madeline StevensGreat Bridge High School Chesapeake City
3 Nathan PetersonGreat Bridge High School Chesapeake City
4 Madison FelanGreat Bridge High School Chesapeake City
5 Rebecca DixonWestern Branch High School Chesapeake
6 Amberly BlakelyMiddlesex High School Middlesex County
7 Bryce HarrisDeep Creek High School Chesapeake
8 Alexander BafettiGrassfield High School Chesapeake
9 Victoria MorrisDeep Creek High School Chesapeake
10 Marcus PaigeNorview High School Norfolk
 
B-25 Prepared Presentation Level II
1 Brynston ReedNorview High School Norfolk
2 Alex BruhnWest Point High School Town of West Point
3 Coley SmithWestern Branch High School Chesapeake
4 William JonesWestern Branch High School Chesapeake
5 Samantha VolivaNorview High School Norfolk
6 Jordan SawyerNorview High School Norfolk
7 Johnathon WilliamsMiddlesex High School Middlesex County
 
B-27 Promotional Graphics Level II
1 Ethan RobertsonGrassfield High School Chesapeake
2 Cody RobertsonGrassfield High School Chesapeake
3 Brooke GipsonNansemond River High School Suffolk City
4 Chase NeeseGranby High School Norfolk
5 Tommaso GiardinaHickory High School Chesapeake
6 Brice DuncanHickory High School Chesapeake
7 Kayela AeppliNandua High School Accomack County
 
B-30 System Control Technology Level II
1 Brandon Chellis
Michael Egnor
Sheldon Greiling
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
2 Tyler Riegle
Alexander Russell
Jacob Kansco
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
3 Gene H. Clavecilla, Jr.
Janelle Windhorst
Kevin Gibson
Hickory High School Chesapeake
4 Nick Garnett
Jacob Hagen
Tanner Franklin
West Point High School Town of West Point
5 Raquan L. Custis
Jared G. Draper
Isaiah D. Jones
Granby High School Norfolk
 
B-34 Transportation Modeling Level II
1 Michael TurkiewiczGrassfield High School Chesapeake
2 Justin GrothGrassfield High School Chesapeake
3 Alex BruhnWest Point High School Town of West Point
4 Jacob HagenWest Point High School Town of West Point
5 Carter SaboLandstown High School Virginia Beach
 
B-36 Video Game Design Level II
1 Tyler Riegle
Alexander Russell
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
2 Megan Witherow
Michael Egnor
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
3 Athens Holloway
David Rochester
Matthew Ross
Jacob Kansco
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
4 Brandon Gipson
Oludare Olugbemi
Nicoles Williams
D'ante Barrett
King's Fork High School Suffolk City
5 Cody Robertson
Ethan Robertson
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
6 Nick Garnett
Jacob Hagen
Alex Bruhn
Travis Graham
Tanner Franklin
West Point High School Town of West Point
7 Amelia Feagans
Philip Fahy
Phoebus High School Hampton

Updated: 03/15/13