Virginia TSA - Technolosphere Awards

2014 Virginia TSA State Leadership Conference Winners

 
A-01 Agriculture and Biotechnology Level I (Audited 5/12/14)
1 Madison Rasnake
Tyler Stein
Nathan Burlett
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Caroline Sparrow
Unmesha Vullikanti
Molly Teller
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3 Sujay Ratna
Ann Mathew
Ruiran Xun
Rahul Rajan
Soham Ray
Sitara Uppalapati
Kavya Kopparapu
Tanvi Haldankar
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
4 Lauren Miller
Marjorie Mika
Manna Haile
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
5 Cindy Lay
Colter Adams
Erik Boesen
Mary Ellen Henderson Middle Falls Church
6 Cece Baek
Anh-Huy Nguyen
Eugene Jeong
Maddie Tchong
Wesley Luu
Dennis Nguyen
Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
7 Bryan Kim
Raheel Tauyyab
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
8 Caitlin McGowan
Yuktha Penumala
Christopher Hallock-Solomon
Sid Nimmalagadda
Anju Mathew
Harsika Nuvvala
Akhil Srirama
Aidan Aparicio
Amanda Truong
Holman Middle School Henrico County
9 Kolbjorn K. Bergstrom
Alexandra R. Barch
A. G. Wright Middle School Stafford County
10 Hayden Davis
Josh Debolt
Navindra Seoparsan
Jake Bales
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
A-02 Career Prep Level I
1 Katherine BarbanoRobert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
2 Sujay RatnaRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
3 Neha HudaitBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
4 Sydney FletcherJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
5 Justin WardE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
6 Amiti JainRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
7 Jerry LindseySaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
8 Archita KadamHolman Middle School Henrico County
9 Parker ArmstrongE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
10 Chiamaka NnawuleziJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
 
A-03 Challenging Technology Issues Level I
1 Michael Krause
Richita Bashyal
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
2 Ann Mathew
Ruiran Xun
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
3 Rahul Rajan
Rishin Pandit
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
4 Caroline Sparrow
Unmesha Vullikanti
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
5 Claire Armstrong
Jessica Strait
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
6 Kaity Wasinger
Kimber Foreman
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake
7 Neha Hudait
Roshie Xing
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
8 Kate Gruber
Victor Mukora
Tuckahoe Middle School Henrico County
9 Hailey Rae Smith
Zachary Roberts
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake
10 Lily Zhu
Vivian Lawrence
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
A-04 Chapter Team Level I
1 Jessica Strait
Adam Smith
Evan Sooklal
Tyler Stein
Jasper Leidig
Devin Toms
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Jack Fleming
Noah Pope
Nathan Gehman
Enrique E. Quinones
James B. Rhodenizer
Joseph Lockey
Thomas Harrison Middle School Harrisonburg
3 Garrett Every
Mahesh Ramchandani
Andrew Jamison
Davis Wood
Lauren Cantor
Maggie Dube
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Sujay Ratna
Ann Mathew
Ruiran Xun
Saket Bikmal
Kavya Kopparapu
Tanvi Haldankar
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
5 Archita Kadam
Nicole Rose
Aala Nasir
Gray E. Roisch
Hansika Shah
Trey Ward
Holman Middle School Henrico County
6 Devan Patel
Sammilyn Kephart
Jada Smith
Jenna Benzing
Alexandria Rush
Thomas Jordan
Wilson Middle School Augusta County
7 Haven A. Kelley
Ryan A. Fard
Ethan J. Hamilton
Kimberly A. Sharp
Sky A. Summers
Amanda C. Wyche
A. G. Wright Middle School Stafford County
8 Daniel Boachie
Seth Hollatz
Jay Patel
Jonathan Ulmer
Andre' Roots
Timothy Martin
Spratley Gifted Center Hampton City
 
A-05 Communication Challenge Level I
1 Ruiran XunRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
2 Caitlin McGowanHolman Middle School Henrico County
3 Jordan Anderson-MurrayBinford Middle School Richmond City
4 Aala NasirHolman Middle School Henrico County
5 Brooke DanielSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
6 Indya GipsonJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
7 Juhyoung LeeBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
8 Alexander CalloStuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
9 Cole RuarkSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
10 Madison MattocksA. G. Wright Middle School Stafford County
 
A-06 Community Service Video Level I
1 Gabriella Barranta
Jennifer Huynh
Rabia Saad
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
2 Erin Terry
Jacob Dannhardt
Madison Miller
Mikan Smith
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
3 Hannah McInturff
Austin Buzzard
Dylan McPhee
Ezra Kasten
Ivan Laffler
Jacob Ralston
James Hunter
Jonathan Reichard
Joseph Satterwhite
Justin Ridder
Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
4 Amber Daughtry
Autumn Ortman
Marlow Pratt
Saylor Jenson
Sierra Funk
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
5 Roshie Xing
Caroline Sparrow
Bethany Hsiao
Parker Wertalik
Ryder Mawby
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
6 Archita Kadam
Aashi Agarwala
Emily Jones
Jack Pollard
Mahima Murali
Vaasav Kumar
Holman Middle School Henrico County
7 Ethan Labelle
Nathan Schwartz
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
8 Garrett Every
Mahesh Ramchandani
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
A-07 Construction Challenge Level I
1 Tyler Radabaugh
Brooke Daniel
Saylor Jenson
Chloe Hodges
Cole Radabaugh
Danielle Jones
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
2 John Warnock
Liem Budzien
Braeden Muir
William Makienen
Alexandra Yun
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
3 Jacob Dannhardt
Jakin Tedder
Gavin Lester
Nathan Lacombe
Devin Toms
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
4 Devi Veeramgari
Kamryn Ferguson
Gray E. Roisch
Abhijit Dewkar
Zachary Seal
Tyler Yarow
Vedant Shah
Jacob Aguilar
Ronit Bhanasali
Andrew Shalaski
Kimberlee Ferguson
Holman Middle School Henrico County
5 Edwin Perdomo
Haven A. Kelley
Johnathan W. Bingham
Rattanaphol J. Kokphae
Johnny T. Spaulding
Adnan Rahman
A. G. Wright Middle School Stafford County
6 Devan Patel
Jada Smith
Wilson Middle School Augusta County
7 Tamiya Nickens
Kendra Clack
Jordyn Orciani
Mya Fife
Majestic Colley
Binford Middle School Richmond City
8 Casandre Rice
Cindy Lay
Lauren Ford
Nathan Sperry
Mary Ellen Henderson Middle Falls Church
9 Garrett Every
Andrew Jamison
Cody Sohler
Davis Wood
Trevor Tan
Navindra Seoparsan
Luke Braia
Josh Gribben
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
10 Shannen Prindle
Champa Narayana
Sanjana Challa
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
 
A-08 Digital Photography Level I
1 Raluca RillaJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
2 Ryder MawbyBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3 Casandre RiceMary Ellen Henderson Middle Falls Church
4 Grace CheungStuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
5 Devan PatelWilson Middle School Augusta County
6 Yukta ChidanandanRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
7 Emily RifferMark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
8 Neha HudaitBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
9 Jenna BenzingWilson Middle School Augusta County
10 Kamryn FergusonHolman Middle School Henrico County
 
A-09 Dragster Level I
1 Elijah HodgesBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 Clayton WestonSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
3 Cole RadabaughSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
4 Ethan BucknerRichard E. Byrd Middle School Frederick County
5 Myles OatesT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
6 Evan BarlageElko Middle School Henrico County
7 Jordan MelsonRichard E. Byrd Middle School Frederick County
8 Lily ZhuBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
9 Andrew DennardRichard E. Byrd Middle School Frederick County
10 Jarod TuckerE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-10 Electrical Applications Level I
1 Juhyoung LeeBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 William MakienenMark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
3 Spencer MartinBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
4 Katherine BarbanoRobert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
5 Corin MyersEastern Mennonite Middle School Harrisonburg (Private)
6 Nathan SperryMary Ellen Henderson Middle Falls Church
7 Rahul RajanRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
8 Sujay RatnaRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
9 Beza GirmaMark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
10 Isaac TarltonJefferson Davis Middle School Hampton City
 
A-11 Energy Sources Level I
1 Tristun Andrews
Jared Rosen
Hannah Chatterton
Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
2 Rahul Rajan
Suchet Taori
Soham Ray
Rithik Yelisetty
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
3 Amos Rhee
Jason Nguyen
Brandon Baumgartner
Brian Johnson
Nathan Moore
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
4 Parker Armstrong
Victoria Compton
Jacob Dick
Jarod Tucker
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
5 Aaron Ni
Katie Chang
Wesley Luu
Joy Kim
Timothy Liu
Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
6 Kimber Foreman
Emily Birkler
Sarah Baltuch
Jordan Briggman
Alex Corbeill
Trinity Varley
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake
7 Chiamaka Nnawulezi
Austin Hall
John Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
8 Andrew Allen
Joseph Palaskey
Kendal Myers
S. Gordon Stewart Middle School Augusta County
9 Pranav Sabbu
Arshia Halavatkar
Cameron Mewhirter
Srikar Tatineni
Anirudh Nambula
Nithin Kumar
Rahul Sreedharan
Harsika Nuvvala
Daevid Wright
Sudarshen Rajagodal
Aidan Aparicio
Holman Middle School Henrico County
 
A-12 Environmental Focus Level I
1 Katherine Barbano
Anushka Jain
Anupama Jayaraman
Andrew Kim
Uzma Rentia
Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
2 Adiline Ghosh
Jasmin Lim
Naomi Ghahrai
Reagan Wallace
Lauren Cantor
Andrea Palmer
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Ann Mathew
Ruiran Xun
Kavya Kopparapu
Tanvi Haldankar
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
4 John Frazier
Adam Smith
Evan Sooklal
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
5 Michelle Wang
Rishma Singh
Christopher Snyder
Srikar Tatineni
Anushka Pal
Amy Wang
Moneer Shouriki
Jialin Weng
Tirth Khamar
Jared Dunn
Akhil Srirama
Amanda Truong
Holman Middle School Henrico County
6 Amina Fatima
Madison McKinny
Alexandra Yun
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
7 Jordan Anderson-Murray
Tamiya Nickens
Kendra Clack
Jordyn Orciani
Binford Middle School Richmond City
8 Won Young Choi
Ankur Mishra
Raheel Tauyyab
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
9 Hailey Rae Smith
Kaity Wasinger
Kimber Foreman
Emily Birkler
Sarah Baltuch
Jordan Briggman
Alex Corbeill
Trinity Varley
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake
10 Roni A. Wyche
Jocelyn Dorado
Zander P. Szombathy
A. G. Wright Middle School Stafford County
 
A-13 Essays on Technology Level I
1 Vandana SubramaniaMark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
2 Roshie XingBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3 Juhyoung LeeBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
4 Raluca RillaJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
5 Suchet TaoriRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
6 Vasu KansagraHolman Middle School Henrico County
7 Brooke DanielSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
8 Kevin HortonSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
9 Spencer MartinBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
10 Claire ArmstrongE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-14 Flight Level I
1 Tyler RadabaughSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
2 Caroline SparrowBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3 Jacob DannhardtE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
4 Chloe HodgesSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
5 Shannen PrindleRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
6 Stephen YangBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
7 Ann MathewRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
8 Justin AddisT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
9 Michael TraylorHolman Middle School Henrico County
10 Jerry LindseySaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
 
A-15 Geospatial Technology Level I
1 Yukta Chidanandan
Shannen Prindle
Sitara Uppalapati
Gabrielle Li
Rithik Yelisetty
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
2 Adam Smith
Dylan Robinson
Evan Sooklal
Nathan Burlett
Avery Cannon
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
3 Jack Pollard
Michael Traylor
Jacob Aguilar
Holman Middle School Henrico County
4 Michelle Wang
Victoria Garrett
Iksita Nallapaneni
Holman Middle School Henrico County
5 Ben Fong
Evan Lawrence
Lauren Ford
Myra De Carvalho
Mary Ellen Henderson Middle Falls Church
6 Justin Addis
Alecsis Pillar
Alex Cooper
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
7 Vasu Kansagra
Pranav Neyveli
Rajiv Pedaprolu
Anirudh Nambula
Arvind Anand
Holman Middle School Henrico County
8 Champa Narayana
Sanjana Challa
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
 
A-16 Go Green Manufacturing Level I
1 John Warnock
Liem Budzien
My-Linh Budzien
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
2 Amiti Jain
Rahul Rajan
Rishin Pandit
Nishanth Anand
Soham Ray
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
3 Brandon M. Heikell
Edwin Perdomo
Emily Oram
Haven A. Kelley
Roni A. Wyche
Stone T. Summers
A. G. Wright Middle School Stafford County
4 Ryan Jacobs
Kamryn Ferguson
Abhijit Dewkar
Arshia Halavatkar
Christian O'Connor
Hirsh Sharma
Matthew Samuel
Zachary Seal
Holman Middle School Henrico County
5 Hannah Chatterton
Logan Hartsook
Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
6 Cole Ruark
Chloe Hodges
Cole Radabaugh
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
7 Sydney Fletcher
Garrett Gradine
Nia Foster
Peter Lindeman
Jolliff Middle School Chesapeake
8 Aaron Ringer
Lee Sempels
Luke M. White
Nathan Rogers
William Moore
James Wood Middle School Frederick County
9 Dan Hunter
Garrett Every
Andrew Jamison
Cody Sohler
Davis Wood
Jack Ball
Josh Debolt
Parker Colson
Pearce Patsell
Trevor Tan
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
10 Adiline Ghosh
Jasmin Lim
Naomi Ghahrai
Naomi Nichols
Reagan Wallace
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
A-17 Inventions and Innovations Level I
1 Amiti Jain
Rishin Pandit
Amrit Gorle
Saket Bikmal
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
2 Kevin Le
Pierre Richard
Katie Chang
Natalie Carreiro
Jiny Cho
Timothy Liu
Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
3 Angel Barone-Gonzalez
Vivian Vickers
Justin Addis
Lauren Gruber
Governor Clark
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
4 Eunice C. Namkoong
Jack R. Laughlin
David W. Lee
Mercedez C. Stokes
Tabb Middle School York County
5 Roland Park
Harrison Szeto
Aman Sandhu
Harsha Chivaluri
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
6 Kolbjorn K. Bergstrom
Caroline E. Bingham
Ryan A. Fard
Isabela A. Olson
Johnny T. Spaulding
Sky A. Summers
A. G. Wright Middle School Stafford County
7 Hailey Rae Smith
Zachary Roberts
Kaity Wasinger
Kimber Foreman
Emily Birkler
Sarah Baltuch
Jordan Briggman
Alex Corbeill
Trinity Varley
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake
8 Ja'lil Gordon
Desean Bostic
Berkett Hopson
Amber Woody
Tommy Meyer
Benjamin Syms Middle School Hampton City
9 Brandon Baumgartner
Brian Johnson
Joshua McCoy
Alexandra Yun
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
10 Jared Rosen
Martin Leon
Matthew Gordon
Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
 
A-18 Junior Solar Sprint Level I
1 Noah Cady
Joel Biju
Brannon Semp
Ishaan Thakur
Laura McAleese
George H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
2 Elijah Hodges
Brandon Delorenzo
Alistair Bushey
Joel Hodges
Michael Chen
Tomas Camelio
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3 Natalie Carreiro
Anushka Jain
Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
4 Aman Sandhu
Harsha Chivaluri
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
5 Austin Payne
Hunter Clark
Connor Speight
James Deloach
Goochland Middle Goochland County
6 John Kim
Leeyung Chang
Lake Braddock Secondary School (MS) Fairfax County
7 Mason Taylor
Raja Aggarwal
Beth King
Jacob Mitchell
Pulaski Middle School Pulaski County
8 Gabriella Barranta
Liem Budzien
Ayman Slamani
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
9 Autumn Ortman
Sierra Funk
Clayton Weston
Jack Ruark
Joey Hoffman
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
10 Justin Ward
Luke Clark
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-19 Leadership Strategies Level I
1 Kevin Horton
Brooke Daniel
Cole Radabaugh
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
2 Yukta Chidanandan
Sitara Uppalapati
Gabrielle Li
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
3 Richita Bashyal
My-Linh Budzien
Sydney Kelly
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
4 Sierra G. Barbee
Ashley N. Campbell
Alexandra R. Barch
A. G. Wright Middle School Stafford County
5 Maddie Tchong
Dennis Nguyen
Daniel Shen
Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
6 Kaity Wasinger
Kimber Foreman
Alex Corbeill
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake
7 Garrett Every
Davis Wood
Lauren Cantor
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
8 Bryan Kim
Roland Park
Won Young Choi
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
9 Casandre Rice
Josh Nicholson
Myra De Carvalho
Mary Ellen Henderson Middle Falls Church
10 Caroline Sparrow
Lily Zhu
Vivian Lawrence
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
A-20 Medical Technology Issues Level I
1 Janani Chander
Kyle Gatesman
Anupama Jayaraman
Andrew Kim
Uzma Rentia
Daniel Shen
Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
2 Isaac Beasey
Noah Wheeling
Avery Cannon
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
3 Megana Kasavaraju
Sreya Palnati
Harshita Pathipati
Rithika Lanka
Sanjana Allugubelli
Stone Hill Middle School Loudoun County
4 Amiti Jain
Rishin Pandit
Yukta Chidanandan
Sitara Uppalapati
Gabrielle Li
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
5 Richita Bashyal
Gabriella Barranta
My-Linh Budzien
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
6 Hailey Rae Smith
Kimber Foreman
Emily Birkler
Sarah Baltuch
Jordan Briggman
Trinity Varley
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake
7 Adiline Ghosh
Naomi Ghahrai
Naomi Nichols
Reagan Wallace
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
8 Raja Aggarwal
Jacob Mitchell
Pulaski Middle School Pulaski County
9 Roshie Xing
Vivian Lawrence
Bethany Hsiao
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
10 Shamella Myrick
Tre Britton
Tamiya Nickens
Trinity Stephens
Majestic Colley
Binford Middle School Richmond City
 
A-21 Prepared Speech Level I
1 Michael KrauseMark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
2 Enrique QuinonesThomas Harrison Middle School Harrisonburg
3 Jack RuarkSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
4 Neha HudaitBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
5 Rishin PanditRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
6 Ioannis NtoulisBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
7 Christopher StinsonFreedom Middle School Spotsylvania County
8 Tyler RadabaughSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
9 Nicole RoseHolman Middle School Henrico County
10 Pranav NeyveliHolman Middle School Henrico County
 
A-22 Problem Solving Level I
1 Nathan Gehman
Blain Boggs
Thomas Harrison Middle School Harrisonburg
2 Andrew Dennard
Ethan Buckner
Richard E. Byrd Middle School Frederick County
3 Caden Chandler
Nathan Coy
Spratley Gifted Center Hampton City
4 Aashi Agarwala
Jared Dunn
Holman Middle School Henrico County
5 Myles Oates
Amy Helms
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
6 Indya Gipson
Raluca Rilla
John Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
7 Zach McDonough
Yug Rao
George H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
8 Jeremiah Sanders
Emma Hunter
Wilson Middle School Augusta County
9 Madison Palaskey
Mattie Tindall
S. Gordon Stewart Middle School Augusta County
10 Sydney Fletcher
Nia Foster
Jolliff Middle School Chesapeake
 
A-23 Promotional Design Level I
1 Jack RuarkSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
2 My-Linh BudzienMark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
3 Unmesha VullikantiBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
4 Amiti JainRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
5 Navindra SeoparsanShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
6 Cole RuarkSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
7 Hansika ShahHolman Middle School Henrico County
8 Erin TerryE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
9 Lauren MillerMark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
10 Eunice NamkoongTabb Middle School York County
 
A-24 STEM Animation Level I
1 Andrew Wapperom
Alistair Bushey
Joel Hodges
Michael Chen
Tomas Camelio
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 Aashi Agarwala
Rishma Singh
Hansika Shah
Holman Middle School Henrico County
3 Rajiv Pedaprolu
Shane Gibbs
Sudarshen Rajagodal
Holman Middle School Henrico County
4 Vandana Subramania
Lauren Miller
Marjorie Mika
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
5 Max Hine
Bryce Vandergriff
Dylan Forster
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
6 Dylan McPhee
Ezra Kasten
Joseph Satterwhite
Justin Ridder
Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
7 Liam Ratcliff
Zachary Heidel
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
8 Melissa Meng
Ashley Fan
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
9 Caden Chandler
Nathan Coy
Spratley Gifted Center Hampton City
10 Daniel Boachie
Seth Hollatz
Spratley Gifted Center Hampton City
 
A-25 Structural Model Level I
1 Lily Zhu
Stephen Yang
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 Liam Ratcliff
Zachary Heidel
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
3 Gavin Lester
Nathan Lacombe
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
4 Fares Hasan
Nathan Moore
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
5 Suchet Taori
Rithik Yelisetty
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
6 Leontra Moral
Zach Edwards
Tuckahoe Middle School Henrico County
7 Anne Briggs
Rosie Stewart
H. H. Poole Middle School Stafford County
8 Trevor Tan
Pratham Choksi
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
9 Dylan Cason
Alexander Callo
Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
 
A-26 System Control Technology Level I
1 John Kim
Kyle Moore
Leeyung Chang
Lake Braddock Secondary School (MS) Fairfax County
2 Alexander Hayden
Jacob Brothers
Quinten Hoagland
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
3 Braeden Muir
Brandon Baumgartner
Jack Murphy
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
4 Duncan Brown
Mason Taylor
Beth King
Pulaski Middle School Pulaski County
5 Daley Goff
Alex Hunter
Jeremiah Sanders
Wilson Middle School Augusta County
6 Dan Hunter
John Dimiceli
Luke Braia
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Austin Buzzard
Ezra Kasten
Jacob Ralston
Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
8 Ivan Laffler
Jonathan Reichard
Joseph Satterwhite
Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
9 Unmesha Vullikanti
Spencer Martin
Tommy Dehoff
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
10 Jenny Y. Gu
Nick Y. Gu
Rachel A. McNamara
Tabb Middle School York County
 
A-27 Technology Bowl Level I - Written
1 Anh-Huy NguyenRobert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
2 Ethan HamiltonA.G. Wright Middle School Stafford County
3 Michael KrauseMark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
4 Rahul RajanRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
5 Zachary RobertsHickory Middle School Chesapeake City
6 Uzma RentiaRobert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
7 Jack RuarkSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
8 Jack FlemingThomas Harrison Middle School Harrisonburg City
9 Derek LeifferLouisa County Middle School Louisa County
10 Danny Donate-PerezWilliamsburg Middle School Arlington County
 
A-27 Technology Bowl Level I - Team
1 Rahul Rajan
Soham Ray
Kavya Kopparapu
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
2 Michael Krause
Vandana Subramania
John Warnock
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
3 Millan Welman
Anh-Huy Nguyen
Uzma Rentia
Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
4 Erin A. Cox
Mercedez C. Stokes
Anna M. Vargas
Tabb Middle School York County
5 Ethan J. Hamilton
Kimberly A. Sharp
Brandon A. Thompson
A. G. Wright Middle School Stafford County
6 Jack Fleming
Nathan Gehman
James B. Rhodenizer
Thomas Harrison Middle School Harrisonburg
7 Hailey Rae Smith
Zachary Roberts
Kaity Wasinger
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake
8 Isaac Beasey
Victoria Compton
Jacob Dannhardt
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
9 Alex Kim
Soren Christensen
Danny Donate-Perez
Williamsburg Middle School Arlington County
10 Ethan Labelle
Zachary Heidel
Derek Leiffer
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
 
A-28 Technical Design Level I
1 Elijah HodgesBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 Gabrielle LiRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
3 Saket BikmalRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
4 Jennifer HuynhMark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
5 Brandon DelorenzoBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
6 Rabia SaadMark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
7 Garrett EveryShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
8 Amrit GorleRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
9 Andrew ShalaskiHolman Middle School Henrico County
10 Stephen YangBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
A-29 VEX Robotics Level I (Contest Under Review)
1 Champion AwardAlvin 6740A Holman Middle School, Henrico County
1 Excellence AwardAlvin 6740A Holman Middle School, Henrico County
1 Design AwardTheodore 6740C Holman Middle School, Henrico County
1 Programming Skills AwardDave 6740D Holman Middle School, Henrico County
1 Robot Skills AwardAlvin 6740A Holman Middle School, Henrico County
1 Finalist AwardTheodore 6740C Holman Middle School, Henrico County
 
A-30 Video Game Design Level I
1 Chiamaka Nnawulezi
Indya Gipson
Raluca Rilla
Austin Hall
John Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
2 Bryan Kim
Roland Park
Won Young Choi
Ankur Mishra
Raheel Tauyyab
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
3 Jerry Lindsey
Cole Ruark
Marlow Pratt
Edgar Gonzales
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
4 Aishwarya Senthilnathan
Varun Kulkarni
Askhit Peyyala
Tu-Nam Nguyen
Charan Kumar
Stone Hill Middle School Loudoun County
5 Jordan Briggman
Alex Corbeill
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake
6 Grant Miller
Alex Kim
Keegan Lanzillotta
Soren Christensen
Leo Desruelle
Williamsburg Middle School Arlington County
7 John Blair
Max Berger
Owen Potts
Swanson Middle School Arlington County
8 Shannen Prindle
Nishanth Anand
Amrit Gorle
Sitara Uppalapati
Saket Bikmal
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
9 Liam Velazquez
Zach Leigh
H. H. Poole Middle School Stafford County
10 Seth Hollatz
Alex Kwong
Devin A. Ellis
Mohammed Jaber
Spratley Gifted Center Hampton City
 
A-31 Water Infrastructure Level I
1 Cece Baek
Janani Chander
Millan Welman
Pierre Richard
Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
2 Anh-Huy Nguyen
Eugene Jeong
Katie Chang
Maddie Tchong
Matthew Maribojoc
Wesley Luu
Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
3 Elijah Hodges
Alistair Bushey
Joel Hodges
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
4 Rishin Pandit
Yukta Chidanandan
Amrit Gorle
Champa Narayana
Sitara Uppalapati
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
5 Michelle Wang
Hansika Shah
Yuktha Penumala
Anushka Pal
Amy Wang
Anju Mathew
Jack Parham
Eric Moore
Holman Middle School Henrico County
6 Archita Kadam
Christopher Snyder
Hannah Vernon
Sid Nimmalagadda
Trey Ward
Holman Middle School Henrico County
7 Sammilyn Kephart
Jeremiah Sanders
Sadie Sorenson
Wilson Middle School Augusta County
8 Tyler Radabaugh
Brooke Daniel
Chloe Hodges
Jack Ruark
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
9 Unmesha Vullikanti
Ryder Mawby
Molly Teller
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
10 Mason Taylor
Beth King
Pulaski Middle School Pulaski County
 
A-32 Website Design Level I
1 Ethan J. Hamilton
Isabela A. Olson
Sky A. Summers
Brandon A. Thompson
Amanda C. Wyche
A. G. Wright Middle School Stafford County
2 Jessica Strait
Evan Meade
Jasper Leidig
Devin Toms
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
3 Aala Nasir
Jack Pollard
Mahima Murali
Vaasav Kumar
Iksita Nallapaneni
Holman Middle School Henrico County
4 Kevin Dang
Liem Budzien
Brian Johnson
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
5 Kevin Horton
Tyler Radabaugh
Brooke Daniel
Chloe Hodges
Cole Radabaugh
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
6 Jenny Y. Gu
Rachel A. McNamara
Tori Y. Xu
Tabb Middle School York County
7 Sujay Ratna
Nishanth Anand
Gabrielle Li
Rithik Yelisetty
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
8 Anish Myneni
Akshaj Nampelly
Udhanth Mallasani
Stone Hill Middle School Loudoun County
9 Kyle Moore
Jared Ponmakha
Munim Rahman
Mohammad Chanaa
Lake Braddock Secondary School (MS) Fairfax County
10 Neha Hudait
Lily Zhu
Juhyoung Lee
Spencer Martin
Stephen Yang
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
B-01 Animatronics Level II
1 Jordan Lamie
Corbin Reed
Dylan Campbell
Dalton Tipler
Stuarts Draft High School Augusta County
2 Richard Baughman
John Keefe
Clark Bobby
Joe Eisenhauer
Cody Shearer
Robert Sunderlin
Kamal Todd
Millbrook High School Frederick County
3 Gery G. Fabrega
Maxwell P. Pessel
Robert L. McClellan
Mount Vernon High School Fairfax County
4 Elisabeth Stansbury
Mark Hirata
Jason Nelson
Zac Amrhein
Colie Hudgins
Stephen Heishman
Charles Taylor
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
5 Yoo Moon
Chris Issing
Huan Le
Justin Park
Samuel Zhang
Jacob Adams
Mark Agrios
Ian Burns
Christina Kim
Sean Hong
Harrison Kim
Julian Park
W. T. Woodson High School Fairfax County
6 Sami Al-Saadawi
Hunter Aardema
Shea Ruffin
Andrew Hurd
West Potomac High School Fairfax County
7 Adam Kim
Shrikant Mishra
Peter Zhao
Nathan Kim
Nayana Suvarna
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
8 Khoa T. Le
Lam H. Bui
Ammar A. Al-Kahfah
Amber Hines
Berket Yemaneberhane
Victoria Dang
Nathan Ohene
Omar Ghoramah
Ali Ghoramah
Trami Ly
Annandale High School Fairfax County
9 Dexter Hubbard
David Rochester
Taylor Smith
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
10 Dillion Haas
Emily Heron
Louie Klenke
Nick Thurman
Deep Run High School Henrico County
 
B-02 Architectural Renovation Level II
1 Tanisha Parson
Caleb Parson
Jessica Randolph
Surry County High School Surry County
2 Annie Bosher
Eric Justesen
Cameren Wheeler
Bobby Grogan
Matoaca High School Chesterfield County
3 Hunter Aardema
Lindsay Paul
Kelly O'Meara
West Potomac High School Fairfax County
4 Arianne J. Bisco
Keyannah A. Patel
Bianca D. Reyes
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
5 Jonathan Thibodeau
Rachel Strong
Jacob Yates
Liberty High School Fauquier County
6 Shanmuka Gadiraju
Jonathan Duan
Cristian Escobar-Martinez
Sumin Kim
Sean Hong
Eunice Cho
Noah Kim
Alper Turgut
Julia Zhou
Justin Shin
W. T. Woodson High School Fairfax County
7 Tyler Nelson
Kyle Copeland
Matt Hurd
Eric Brouse
Tuscarora High School Loudoun County
8 Naveed Asghar
Tommy Bosley
Joshua Choe
Andrew Cohen
Brian Wallis
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
9 Armani Joyner
Shannon Shelton
Richmond Technical Center Richmond City
10 Abigail Duncan
Briar Woods High School Loudoun County
 
B-03 Biotechnology Design Level II
1 Abdullah Choudhury
Li Song
Jasmeen Dhillon
Sarah Fritzshe
Beth Whittier
Changjo Lee
Sonia Chulaki
Mei Song
West Springfield High School Fairfax County
2 Adam Pollard
Camilla Holmes
Grayson Cox
Kyle Hoffmann
Taranum Rehmani
Giovannia Granado
Glen Allen High School Henrico County
3 Chiayi 106000)
Shanmuka Gadiraju
Katherine Dami
Adam Chen
Jonathan Duan
Christina Kim
Hsing-Chun Lin
Shi Chan 06036)
Aparna Nagaraj
Alper Turgut
Carolyn Wong
W. T. Woodson High School Fairfax County
4 Sierra N. Loudermilk
Kim Corral
Hermitage High School Henrico County
5 Kathy Tao
Joanne Yoon
Diana Yi
Lake Braddock Secondary School (HS) Fairfax County
6 Kishan Parikh
Albert Lam
Whit Herring
Dylan Troubaugh
East Rockingham High School Rockingham County
7 Amee Kapadia
Raksha Pothapragada
Sruthi Jayaraman
Jagan Doodala
Pranay Singh
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
8 Afia Rahman
Jason Bard
Jinny Lee
South County High School Fairfax County
9 Elisabeth Stansbury
Dylan Leigh-Manuell
Jack Notley
Mark Hirata
Tabitha Gibbs
Stephen Heishman
Madelyn Burnett
Baxter Jones
Charles Taylor
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
10 Prachi Yadav
Prudence Aquiatan
Sejal Patrikar
Sudharshana Krishnan
Andrew Dulnev
Jishnu Medisetti
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
 
B-04 Career Preparation Level II
1 Chiayi (Sherry) LeeW. T. Woodson High School Fairfax County
2 Asha KrishnakumarThomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
3 Shreyas BhalleHenrico High School Henrico County
4 Brynston ReedNorview High School Norfolk
5 Taylor WardDeep Run High School Henrico County
6 Michael EgnorGrassfield High School Chesapeake
7 Erica SayreLouisa County High School Louisa County
8 Vyshnavi PendalaWestfield High School Fairfax County
9 Mary TovilloNorview High School Norfolk
10 Macie FrazierAbingdon High School Washington County
 
B-05 Architectural 2D CAD Level II
1 Rachel HuntLake Braddock Secondary School (HS) Fairfax County
2 Jonathan ThibodeauLiberty High School Fauquier County
3 Dana LehmanFauquier High School Fauquier County
4 Andrew HarsonoCosby High School Chesterfield County
5 Annie BosherMatoaca High School Chesterfield County
6 Alex GaughrinHickory High School Chesapeake
7 Tyrone BoyceLandstown High School Virginia Beach
8 Tonia Rocha GarzonOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
 
B-06 Engineering 3D CAD Level II
1 Joey BaierKettle Run High School Fauquier County
2 Kurtis GrossAbingdon High School Washington County
3 Jordan TownsendLandstown High School Virginia Beach
4 Andrew WilliamsAbingdon High School Washington County
5 Charles TrueFort Defiance High School Augusta County
6 Truman HeberleChantilly High School Fairfax County
7 Jordan LamieStuarts Draft High School Augusta County
8 Jeffry JohnsonPrince George High School Prince George County
9 Donald HerndonWashington-Lee High Arlington County
10 Julianna WisemanMillbrook High School Frederick County
 
B-07 Computer Numerical Control Production Level II
1 Jordan Lamie
Corbin Reed
Stuarts Draft High School Augusta County
2 Hsing-Chun Lin
Tina Wang
W. T. Woodson High School Fairfax County
3 Jake Hirata
Austin Armstrong
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
4 Mark Abraham
Cameron Reuss
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
 
B-08 Chapter Team Level II
1 David D. Hastings
Stefan G. Jeanpierre
Arianne J. Bisco
Keyannah A. Patel
Kurt W. Shaeffer
William M. Stuckey
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Kathryn Hutchins-Duda
Louie Klenke
Andrew Kroll
Adeline Scelzi
Logan Smith
Kelsey Stoner
Deep Run High School Henrico County
3 Thejodhar Bathula
Eric McAleese
Anthony Loudermilk
Kyle Watson
Tabitha Gibbs
Amanda Billips
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
4 Pranay Singh
Lucas Lin
George Perry
Matthew Savage
Danial Hussain
Kyle Herndon
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
5 Nicholas Terry
Kurtis Gross
Erin Sullivan
John David Mullins
Christina Compton
Garrett Landon
Abingdon High School Washington County
6 Rajan Jani
Sashank Sankar
Gigi Aridi
Tanisha Shah
Karyn Cumming
Traemar Pringle
Henrico High School Henrico County
7 Chiayi 106000)
Justin Park
Samuel Zhang
Shanmuka Gadiraju
Jennifer Zhou
Su-Ah Lee
W. T. Woodson High School Fairfax County
8 Erica Sayre
Ryan Crawford
David Puchalski
Harley Shifflett
Sean M. Alberts
Trey Chisholm
Louisa County High School Louisa County
9 Vyshnavi Pendala
Yashaswi Pinnamareddy
Anish Kandumalla
Sohan Kalva
Celina Paudel
Mahesh Addanki
Westfield High School Fairfax County
10 Alex Gaughrin
Amin Lamkhidda
Carolanna Feltner
Causey Atha
Carly Faller
Wade Boggess
Hickory High School Chesapeake
 
B-09 Debating Technological Issues Level II
1 Caleb Gum
Caleb Hurst
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
2 Leon Zhan
Yash Tekriwal
Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond City
3 Caroline B. Taylor
Sierra N. Loudermilk
Hermitage High School Henrico County
4 Raksha Pothapragada
Sruthi Jayaraman
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
5 Lucy Weidner
Taylor Bauer
Wilson Memorial High School Augusta County
6 Amee Kapadia
Pranavi Nara
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
7 Faulkner Custer
Nick Tutwiler
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
8 Rajan Jani
Sashank Sankar
Henrico High School Henrico County
9 David W. Fluhart
Donte James
Nandua High School Accomack County
10 Dalton Hilovsky
Rowan Cai
Patrick Henry High School Roanoke City
 
B-10 Desktop Publishing Level II
1 Pranay SinghThomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
2 Gigi AridiHenrico High School Henrico County
3 Felix PuthenpuraMaggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond City
4 Raksha PothapragadaThomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
5 Logan AppleMillbrook High School Frederick County
6 Blake CrittendenMiddlesex High School Middlesex County
7 Santiago SanchezMillbrook High School Frederick County
8 Nick GarnettWest Point High School Town of West Point
9 Jenny PonceKettle Run High School Fauquier County
10 Michael AllenRichmond Technical Center Richmond City
 
B-11 Digital Video Production Level II
1 Kurtis Gross
Erin Sullivan
Sophie Jost
Tess McNerlin
Abingdon High School Washington County
2 David Speroni
Nicholas Apperson
Stone Bridge High School Loudoun County
3 Aileen Delaree
Davis Snider
Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
4 Felicia Hallworth
Jazmyn Rhodes,
William Glaveskas
Hunter Glaveskas
Goochland High Goochland County
5 Hayley Olivenbaum
Megan Witherow
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
6 Anne C. Bland
Robert Blake
Ryan Neighbors
Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond City
7 Prachi Yadav
Prudence Aquiatan
Sejal Patrikar
Sudharshana Krishnan
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
8 Brittany Bailey,
Jontey Mosley
Katie Gentry
Lauren Nuckols
Lillie Rosson
Goochland High Goochland County
9 Andrew Huang
Chris Nelson
Gage Worthington
Stone Bridge High School Loudoun County
10 Jacob Higgs
Kyle Jensen
Micah Hurley
Great Bridge High School Chesapeake
 
B-12 Dragster Design Level II
1 Thejodhar BathulaHighland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Jake HirataHighland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Michael TurkiewiczGrassfield High School Chesapeake
4 Travis BurgessLiberty High School Fauquier County
5 Caleb BaileyTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
6 Faulkner CusterTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
7 Yoo MoonW. T. Woodson High School Fairfax County
8 Albert LamEast Rockingham High School Rockingham County
9 Bailey MooreHighland Springs High School Henrico County
10 Joey BaierKettle Run High School Fauquier County
 
B-13 Engineering Design Level II
1 Sravishtta Kommineni
Neeraj Sabapathy
Shaishav Naik
Mritunjay Singh
Siddharth Surapaneni
Westfield High School Fairfax County
2 Truman Heberle
Andrew Cohen
Maximilian Kolhof
Jishnu Medisetti
Satish Venkatesan
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
3 Julianna Wiseman
Ashley Humphrey
Dave Hickel
Millbrook High School Frederick County
4 Pranay Singh
Adam Kim
Caelan Barranta
Ellis Tsung
Peter Zhao
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
5 Izzy Oh
Mimi Le
Brendan Lorn
Sung Joon Won
Chaeun Park
Lake Braddock Secondary School (HS) Fairfax County
6 Shea Ruffin
Munni Khattak
Rabia Mirza
West Potomac High School Fairfax County
7 Brynston Reed
Harvey Waters
Jordan Sawyer
Jeremy McCord
Samantha Voliva
Norview High School Norfolk
8 Arianne J. Bisco
Bianca D. Reyes
William B. Ward
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
9 Matthew Landon
Cade Estep
Malik Hughes
Alexander Smith
Abingdon High School Washington County
10 Mason Grissett
Justin Lane
Caleb Parson
Surry County High School Surry County
 
B-14 Essays on Technology Level II
1 Lucas LinThomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
2 Asha KrishnakumarThomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
3 Sejal PatrikarChantilly High School Fairfax County
4 Jeff ShenBlacksburg High School Montgomery County
5 Jacqueline ChavezCaroline High School Caroline County
6 Megan WitherowGrassfield High School Chesapeake
7 Milan BhatiaWest Point High School Town of West Point
8 William SrirosWilliam Fleming High School Roanoke City
9 Whit HerringEast Rockingham High School Rockingham County
10 Daniel YooMaggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond City
 
B-15 Extemporaneous Presentation Level II
1 Caleb GumTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
2 Johnathon WilliamsMiddlesex High School Middlesex County
3 Caleb HurstTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
4 Jake HirataHighland Springs High School Henrico County
5 Lucy WeidnerWilson Memorial High School Augusta County
6 Harvey WatersNorview High School Norfolk
7 John David MullinsAbingdon High School Washington County
8 Mohammed AliMount Vernon High School Fairfax County
9 Arindam GuptaDouglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
10 Asha KrishnakumarThomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
 
B-16 Fashion Design Level II
1 Jennifer Zhou
Shi Chan 06036)
Shi Yuan 06037)
Julia Zhou
W. T. Woodson High School Fairfax County
2 Katie McClellan
Haley Anderson
Ciara Johnson
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
3 Karyn Cumming
Morgan Howard
Loreal Williams
Lynn Zhao
Henrico High School Henrico County
4 Alex Corrigan
Brett Bowker
Amy Vanden Berghe
Julie Mohl
West Springfield High School Fairfax County
5 Amber Hines
Victoria Dang
Trami Ly
Elizabeth Staley
Annandale High School Fairfax County
6 Afia Rahman
Jinny Lee
Lauren Eller
South County High School Fairfax County
7 Henry Turner
Ryan Urick
Javier Guerra
Ansel Amanna
Stone Bridge High School Loudoun County
8 Kathy Tao
Joanne Yoon
Diana Yi
Lake Braddock Secondary School (HS) Fairfax County
9 Marquis M. Robinson
Itzallana Rodriguez
Huguenot High School Richmond City
10 Natasha Doshi
Mark Biliunas
Emily Heron
Tor Pollard
Deep Run High School Henrico County
 
B-17 Flight Endurance Level II
1 Thomas SchillHighland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Danny BartleMaggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond City
3 Jonah FikeBlacksburg High School Montgomery County
4 Jonathan JosephBlacksburg High School Montgomery County
5 Logan HawkAbingdon High School Washington County
6 Samuel DuvallLord Botetourt High School Botetourt County
7 Russell HeivilinWoodgrove High School Loudoun County
8 Whit HerringEast Rockingham High School Rockingham County
9 Daniel GurganusHighland Springs High School Henrico County
10 Kishan ParikhEast Rockingham High School Rockingham County
 
B-18 Future Technology Teacher Level II
1 Adeline ScelziDeep Run High School Henrico County
2 Kelsey StonerDeep Run High School Henrico County
3 Pranay SinghThomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
4 Amee KapadiaThomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
5 Vyshnavi PendalaWestfield High School Fairfax County
6 Shrikant MishraThomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
7 Sashank SankarHenrico High School Henrico County
8 Camilla HolmesGlen Allen High School Henrico County
9 Vishwa PanagariWestfield High School Fairfax County
10 Mary TovilloNorview High School Norfolk
 
B-19 Geospatial Technology Level II
1 Bailey Moore
Alex Flannery
Austin Armstrong
Rooker Shurley
Justin Lyon
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Truman Heberle
Prudence Aquiatan
Maximilian Kolhof
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
3 Prachi Yadav
Sejal Patrikar
Sudharshana Krishnan
Raghava Kovvali
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
4 Jagan Doodala
Caelan Barranta
Nayana Suvarna
Isaac Iyengar
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
5 Shanmuka Gadiraju
Katherine Dami
Su-Ah Lee
Daniel Ruiz
W. T. Woodson High School Fairfax County
6 Raksha Pothapragada
Sruthi Jayaraman
George Perry
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
7 Daniel Gurganus
Troy Bryant
Jack Notley
Moshe Ackman
Van Taylor
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
8 Tyrone Boyce
Alex Yates
Dekota Zang
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
9 Amee Kapadia
Pranavi Nara
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
10 Sirisree Singamaneni
Ben Hubinger
Henrico High School Henrico County
 
B-20 Manufacturing Prototype Level II
1 John Jennings
Cory Kiser
Duncan Okes
Abingdon High School Washington County
2 Jake Hirata
Alex Flannery
Augie Zerbst
Austin Armstrong
Eric McAleese
Rafael Boscan
Rooker Shurley
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Abdullah Choudhury
Li Song
Jasmeen Dhillon
West Springfield High School Fairfax County
4 Logan Swogger
Matthew Haas
James Wood High School Frederick County
5 Conner Sprayberry
Matthew Ross
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
6 David W. Fluhart
Donte James
Davion A. Sabatino
Isaiah Sabatino
Nandua High School Accomack County
7 Darren Thomas
Samantha Ward
Abingdon High School Washington County
8 Daniel Gurganus
Elisabeth Stansbury
Jeremy Watson
Troy Bryant
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
9 Dylan Leigh-Manuell
Jack Notley
Mark Hirata
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
10 Chase M. Neese
Chris J. Owrey
Danielle E. Gable
Nick C. Mangubat
Granby High School Norfolk
 
B-21 Music Production Level II
1 Adam Kim
Caelan Barranta
Prerana Katiyar
Thomas - For Science And Technology Fairfax County
2 Danielle E. Hecht
David D. Hastings
Stefan G. Jeanpierre
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
3 Keith Harris
Shaquan Lomax
Richmond Technical Center Richmond City
4 Chet Frierson
Morgan Burrs
Richmond Technical Center Richmond City
5 Haley Stallard
Leigh Yates
Peyton Warner
Taylor Farley
Abingdon High School Washington County
6 Andre Eanes
Jake Hall
Eastern Mennonite High School Harrisonburg (Private)
7 Caleb Arce
Evania Sempeles
James Wood High School Frederick County
8 Christian C. Doepp
Josh D. Olson
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
9 Jacob Kansco
Mikael White
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
10 Macie Frazier
Darren Thomas
Samantha Ward
Abingdon High School Washington County
 
B-22 On Demand Video Level II
1 Mark Biliunas
David Dube
Kathryn Hutchins-Duda
Tor Pollard
Adeline Scelzi
Justin Scyphers
Deep Run High School Henrico County
2 Bailey Moore
Thejodhar Bathula
Jake Hirata
Austin Armstrong
Eric McAleese
Rooker Shurley
Anthony Loudermilk
Kyle Watson
Jason Nelson
Justin Lyon
Amanda Billips
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Jagan Doodala
Justin Redman
George Perry
Shrikant Mishra
Nathan Kim
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
4 Brittany Bailey,
Jontey Mosley
Katie Gentry
Lauren Nuckols
Lillie Rosson
Felicia Hallworth
Jazmyn Rhodes,
William Glaveskas
Hunter Glaveskas
Goochland High Goochland County
5 Andrew Huang
Gage Worthington
Austin Hedges
Vikram Seshadri
Henry Turner
Nick Zehl
Ansel Amanna
Scott Jackson
Davis Latour
Shantana Dwivedi
Siddhesh Ambokar
Joshua Burnell
Stone Bridge High School Loudoun County
6 Hannah Kenkel
Samuel Lichtman
Timothy Sharp
Jacob Schwartz
Logan Olson
James Erickson
Thomas Girton
Mountain View High School Stafford County
7 Jacob Higgs
Kyle Jensen
Micah Hurley
Great Bridge High School Chesapeake
8 Truman Heberle
Prachi Yadav
Prudence Aquiatan
Sejal Patrikar
Sudharshana Krishnan
Joshua Choe
Andrew Dulnev
Ben Jones
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
9 Yoo Moon
Samuel Zhang
Adam Chen
Harrison Kim
Aparna Nagaraj
Eunice Cho
Sungji Yoon
W. T. Woodson High School Fairfax County
10 Arelea Canselo
Caitlin Featherston
Nazila Darvesh
Patricia Bui
Laura Richards
Benjamin Weitz
Mahira Ali
Sierra Semel
Lev Looney
J. R. Tucker High School Henrico County
 
B-23 Open Source Software Development Level II
1 Kurt W. Shaeffer
William M. Stuckey
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Timothy J. Fallon
Alex Johnson
Ryan Cheung
Nick Zehl
Sanil Rao
Philip Henderson
Stone Bridge High School Loudoun County
3 Zach Wade
Matthew Savage
Danial Hussain
Siva Somayyajula
Kyle Herndon
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
4 Sajid Ansari
Ahmad Bamba
Tommy Bosley
Joshua Choe
Raghava Kovvali
Satish Venkatesan
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
5 Khoa T. Le
Jordan A. Hermann
Ammar A. Al-Kahfah
Victoria Dang
Omar Ghoramah
Sharoon Arshad
Annandale High School Fairfax County
6 Stephen Starner
Fauquier High School Fauquier County
7 Hithesh Peddamekala
Ben Hubinger
Henrico High School Henrico County
8 Austin Back
Carlos Soto
Johnny Garcia
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
 
B-24 Photographic Technology Level II
1 Aileen DelareeBlacksburg High School Montgomery County
2 Justin RedmanThomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
3 Prachi YadavChantilly High School Fairfax County
4 Jordan FlyGreat Bridge High School Chesapeake
5 Carah WhichardAbingdon High School Washington County
6 Joshua ConnellyGreat Bridge High School Chesapeake
7 Macie FrazierAbingdon High School Washington County
8 Charlessley RountreeGreat Bridge High School Chesapeake
9 Evania SempelesJames Wood High School Frederick County
10 Rachel HaftHighland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-25 Prepared Presentation Level II
1 Ke'aja JeffersonRichmond Technical Center Richmond City
2 Leonardo FranzinettiRichmond Technical Center Richmond City
3 Lucas LinThomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
4 Pranavi NaraThomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
5 Caleb HurstTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
6 Natasha DoshiDeep Run High School Henrico County
7 Kristen BaileyNandua High School Accomack County
8 Mohammed AliMount Vernon High School Fairfax County
9 Tess McNerlinAbingdon High School Washington County
10 Abby BroomeJamestown High School Williamsburg-James City
 
B-26 Principles of Technology Level II
1 Lucas Lin
Matthew Savage
Danial Hussain
Kyle Herndon
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
2 Dylan Campbell
Kristopher Cochran
Stuarts Draft High School Augusta County
3 Vyshnavi Pendala
Sohan Kalva
Ankur Mittal
Celina Paudel
Westfield High School Fairfax County
4 Ahmad Bamba
Ben Jones
Maximilian Kolhof
Shiv Kurahatti
Satish Venkatesan
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
5 Katherine Dami
Su-Ah Lee
Hsing-Chun Lin
Daniel Ruiz
Jared McFarlane
W. T. Woodson High School Fairfax County
6 Thomas Schill
Rafael Boscan
Anthony Loudermilk
Zac Amrhein
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
7 Timothy J. Guy
Henry Turner
Ryan Cheung
Sanil Rao
Shantana Dwivedi
Stone Bridge High School Loudoun County
8 Caleb Hurst
Faulkner Custer
Mason Craun
Andrew Boyer
Andrew Lough
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
9 Carly Faller
Janelle Windhorst
Hickory High School Chesapeake
10 Justin Lane
Caleb Parson
Surry County High School Surry County
 
B-27 Promotional Graphics Level II
1 Jeff ShenBlacksburg High School Montgomery County
2 Tabitha GibbsHighland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Ellis TsungThomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
4 Mary SawyerLord Botetourt High School Botetourt County
5 Danielle GableGranby High School Norfolk
6 Patrick KimballKettle Run High School Fauquier County
7 Kelsey StonerDeep Run High School Henrico County
8 Kathryn Hutchins-DudaDeep Run High School Henrico County
9 Kathryn DancerOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
10 Alexis GreerOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
 
B-28 SciVis Level II
1 Hayden Singleton
Aidan Thayer
Sulaiman Panjshiri
Wooju Lee
Arjun Gupta
Hamza Kakeh
Joshua Chang
West Springfield High School Fairfax County
2 Evania Sempeles
William Spears
Brian Baker
James Wood High School Frederick County
3 John Feng
Ben Zhang
Zach Wade
Peter Zhao
Sashank Thupukari
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
4 Nick Tutwiler
Dustin Atkins
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
5 Shreyas Bhalle
Sashank Sankar
Sirisree Singamaneni
Risheek Chemudupati
Hithesh Peddamekala
Henrico High School Henrico County
6 Jenny Ponce
Sam Linton
Nathan Moravitz
Tanvi Suresh
Kettle Run High School Fauquier County
7 Timothy J. Fallon
Timothy J. Guy
Austin Hedges
Ryan Cheung
Philip Henderson
Ryan Urick
Javier Guerra
Ansel Amanna
Scott Jackson
Philip Zehl
Davis Latour
Siddhesh Ambokar
Stone Bridge High School Loudoun County
8 Morgan Alberse
Addison Cadle
Sinh Ly
Dajion Martin
Janet Mineva
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
9 Jeremy-Allen M. Roberts
Killian J. Brubeck
Gery G. Fabrega
Maxwell P. Pessel
Stanislav S. Yatskevitch
Robert L. McClellan
Mount Vernon High School Fairfax County
10 Neeraj Sabapathy
Shaishav Naik
Vishwa Panagari
Akshith Bandam
Siddharth Surapaneni
Anish Kandumalla
Westfield High School Fairfax County
 
B-29 Structural Engineering Level II
1 Amanda Billips
Madelyn Burnett
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Caroline B. Taylor
Kim Corral
Hermitage High School Henrico County
3 Kishan Parikh
Whit Herring
East Rockingham High School Rockingham County
4 Travis Burgess
Brandon Robertson
Liberty High School Fauquier County
5 John Goodwyn
Vineet Nair
Briar Woods High School Loudoun County
6 Yoo Moon
Andrew Ni
W. T. Woodson High School Fairfax County
7 Logan Swogger
Matthew Haas
James Wood High School Frederick County
8 Sung Joon Won
Anthony Lee
Lake Braddock Secondary School (HS) Fairfax County
9 Jacob Schwartz
James Erickson
Mountain View High School Stafford County
10 Grant Anderson
Daniel Longwill
Kettle Run High School Fauquier County
 
B-30 System Control Technology Level II
1 Devin Whitmer
Matt Otto
Tommy Haliday
Lake Braddock Secondary School (HS) Fairfax County
2 Cameron Byer
Alexander Wagner
Jake Hall
Eastern Mennonite High School Harrisonburg (Private)
3 Garrett D. O'Hara
Nick J. Kanellis
Stephen N. Johnson
Robinson Secondary School-HS Fairfax County
4 Nick Wyers
Jonathan Joseph
Adrian Ruvalcaba
Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
5 Michael Egnor
Brandon Chellis
Sheldon Greiling
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
6 Hannah Kenkel
Samuel Lichtman
Timothy Sharp
Mountain View High School Stafford County
7 Kathryn Hutchins-Duda
Louie Klenke
Andrew Kroll
Deep Run High School Henrico County
8 Caleb Gum
Adam Rogers
Andrew Boyer
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
9 Anant Kharkar
Ben Bowers
Bryan Kaperick
Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond City
10 Justin B. Sanqui
Royston I. Pillai
Isaiah D. Jones
Granby High School Norfolk
 
B-31 Technical Sketching & Application Level II
1 Jordan LamieStuarts Draft High School Augusta County
2 Brandon PunOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
3 Kyle HerndonThomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
4 Jonathan JosephBlacksburg High School Montgomery County
5 Austin ArmstrongHighland Springs High School Henrico County
6 Chris OwreyGranby High School Norfolk
7 Kristopher CochranStuarts Draft High School Augusta County
8 Dylan Leigh-ManuellHighland Springs High School Henrico County
9 Mason GrissettSurry County High School Surry County
10 Jonathan SelbyDeep Run High School Henrico County
 
B-32 Technology Bowl Level II - Written
1 Lucas LinThomas Jefferson School for Science and Technology Fairfax County
2 Matthew SavageThomas Jefferson School for Science and Technology Stafford County
3 Sarah HasnainWest Potomac High School Fairfax County
4 David HastingsColonhial Forge High Schyool Stafford County
5 Michael TurkiewiczGrassfield High School Chesapeake City
6 Caleb GumTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
7 Megan WitherowGrassfield High School Chesapeake City
8 Andrew DulnevChantilly High School Fairfax County
9 William DorseyPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
10 Kyle HerndonThomas Jefferson SChool for Science and Technology Fairfax County
 
B-32 Technology Bowl Level II - Team (Audited 5/12/14)
1 Lucas Lin
Matthew Savage
Kyle Herndon
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
2 Ryan Crawford
Sean M. Alberts
Trey Chisholm
Louisa County High School Louisa County
3 Conner Perkins
William Dorsey
Chris Hollis
Patrick Henry High School Roanoke City
4 Galeb Hurst
Andrew Boyer
Caleb Gum
Turner Ashby High School Roanoke County
5 Megan Witherow
Michael Turkiewicz
Jacob Winokur
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
6 David D. Hastings
Christian C. Doepp
Ryan S. Deguzman
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
7 Hannah Kenkel
Samuel Lichtman
Timothy Sharp
Mountain View High School Stafford County
8 Aidan Thayer
Arjun Gupta
Hamza Kakeh
West Springfield High School Fairfax County
9 Andrew Dulnev
Raghava Kovvali
Jishnu Medisetti
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
10 Erick Benavides
Daniel Essandoh
Ben Labowitz
Massaponax High School Spotsylvania County
 
B-33 Technology Problem Solving Level II
1 Ethan Bartlage
Connor Lankford
Douglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
2 Patrick Kimball
August Lutkehus
Kettle Run High School Fauquier County
3 Adeline Scelzi
Jonathan Selby
Deep Run High School Henrico County
4 Thomas Schill
Austin Armstrong
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
5 Albert Lam
Dylan Troubaugh
East Rockingham High School Rockingham County
6 Jeremy-Allen M. Roberts
Gery G. Fabrega
Mount Vernon High School Fairfax County
7 Andrew Lough
Sierra Coakley
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
8 Dylan Campbell
Dalton Tipler
Stuarts Draft High School Augusta County
9 William Stone
Gari Jimenez
West Springfield High School Fairfax County
10 Ryan Crawford
Trey Chisholm
Louisa County High School Louisa County
 
B-34 Transportation Modeling Level II
1 Ke'aja JeffersonRichmond Technical Center Richmond City
2 Nathaniel ChaffinRichmond Technical Center Richmond City
3 Andrew BoyerTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
4 Alex BruhnWest Point High School Town of West Point
5 Nate BowersTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
6 Randy BillsLake Braddock Secondary School (HS) Fairfax County
7 Juan AlvarezWest Potomac High School Fairfax County
8 Josh TiagaWoodgrove High School Loudoun County
9 Thejodhar BathulaHighland Springs High School Henrico County
10 Justin GrothGrassfield High School Chesapeake
 
B-35 VEX Robotics Level II (Contest Under Review)
1 Champion AwardJ.F. Cavaliers Red 7610Z Jefferson Forest High School, Bedford County
1 Excellence AwardRobo Bears 5337A Riverbend, Spotsylvania County
1 Design AwardChantilly Blue 9017C Chantilly High School, Fairfax County
1 Programming Skills AwardJ. F. Cavaliers Black 7610B Jefferson Forest High School, Bedford County
1 Robot Skills AwardJ. F. Cavaliers Read Jefferson Forest High School, Bedford County
1 Finalist AwardRobo Bears 5337B Riverbend High School, Spotsylvania County
 
B-36 Video Game Design Level II
1 Michael Egnor
Megan Witherow
Brandon Chellis
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
2 Atiena Branch
Brandon Gipson
Dantae Barret
Oludare Olugbemi
King's Fork High School Suffolk City
3 Elijah Lane
Joshua Patton
Timothy Brown
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
4 Jeff Shen
Jonah Fike
Davis Snider
Gillous Harris
Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
5 Ellis Tsung
Ben Zhang
Zach Wade
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
6 Andrew Harsono
Johnny Prioleau
Cosby High School Chesterfield County
7 Brandon Wong
Chris Issing
Huan Le
Justin Park
Samuel Zhang
W. T. Woodson High School Fairfax County
8 Joseph Alrawashdeh
Ben Polk
Conner Perkins
Chris Hollis
Patrick Henry High School Roanoke City
9 Lucy Weidner
Taylor Bauer
Riley Lowe
Wilson Memorial High School Augusta County
10 Arelea Canselo
Caitlin Featherston
Nazila Darvesh
Patricia Bui
J. R. Tucker High School Henrico County
 
B-37 Webmaster Level II
1 Ben Zhang
Matthew Savage
Danial Hussain
Siva Somayyajula
Sashank Thupukari
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
2 Rachel Hunt
Zara Bittner
Nick Viens
Mervin Fanfon
Lake Braddock Secondary School (HS) Fairfax County
3 Kurtis Gross
John David Mullins
Mac Meade
Garrett Landon
Alexander Smith
Abingdon High School Washington County
4 Michael Egnor
Megan Witherow
Brandon Chellis
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
5 John Goodwyn
Ali Golkar
Max McGrath
Briar Woods High School Loudoun County
6 Yashaswi Pinnamareddy
Celina Paudel
Mahesh Addanki
Westfield High School Fairfax County
7 Rajan Jani
Amith Kumar
Tanisha Shah
Valerie Young
Henrico High School Henrico County
8 Louie Klenke
Tor Pollard
Adeline Scelzi
Ryan Scyphers
Jonathan Selby
Deep Run High School Henrico County
9 Nick Myers
Ethan Pelino
Austin Woodside
Fauquier High School Fauquier County
10 Chase M. Neese
Danielle E. Gable
Nick C. Mangubat
Emmanuel K. Smith
Ishan R. Perera
Granby High School Norfolk
 
C-01 Chapter Excellence Level I
1 Neha Hudait
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 Jessica Strait
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
3 Shannen Prindle
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
 
C-02 Chapter Excellence Level II
1 Courtney Barnes
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Louie Klenke
Deep Run High School Henrico County
3 Harrison Hart
Louisa County High School Louisa County
4 Rajan Jani
Henrico High School Henrico County
 
C-03 Community Service Award Level I
1 Amanda C. Wyche
A. G. Wright Middle School Stafford County
2 Gray E. Roisch
Holman Middle School Henrico County
3 Jessica Strait
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
C-04 Community Service Award Level II
1 Louie Klenke
Deep Run High School Henrico County
2 Tayvaun Richardson
Louisa County High School Louisa County
3 Rajan Jani
Henrico High School Henrico County
 
C-05 Member of the Year Level I
1 Ethan HamiltonA. G. Wright Middle School Stafford County
2 Aala NasirHolman Middle School Henrico County
3 Evan SooklalE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
C-06 Member of the Year Level II
1 Gigi AridiHenrico High School Henrico County
2 Adeline ScelziDeep Run High School Henrico County
3 Kyle HerndonThomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
4 Bailey MooreHighland Springs High School Henrico County
5 Erica SayreLouisa County High School Louisa County
 
C-07 Advisor of the Year Level I
1 Gray RoischHolman Middle School Henrico County
 
C-08 Advisor of the Year Level II
1 Kathryn Hutchins-DudaDeep Run High School Henrico County
2 Courtney BarnesHighland Springs High School Henrico County
 
C-09 Century Award Level I
Holman Middle School Henrico County
 
C-10 Century Award Level II
Deep Run High School Henrico County
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
Henrico High School Henrico County
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
Millbrook High School Frederick County
West Point High School Town of West Point
 
C-11 & C-12 Commendation Awards
Chesapeake City Public Schools
Louisa County Public Schools
West Point High School
 
Advisor's Metric Car Challenge - Speed
1 Matt Short St. Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
2 (Rick Dye Lousia County Middle School Lousia County
3 Mack Stevens Landstown High School Virginia Beach
4 Billy Batkins Highland Springs High High School Henrico County
5 Chris Burns Jefferson Davis Middle School Hampton City
6 Reid Rawls Jolliff Middle School Chesapeake City
7 Stephanie Crawford Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
Advisor's Metric Car Challenge - Popularity
1 Stephanie Crawford Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
Advisor's Flight
1 Brandon Gooss Tucker High School Henrico County
2 Ed Boffman Norview High School Norfolk City
 
William T. Reed Most Competitive Technosphere Participant Award - Middle School Level (Audited 5/12/14)
1 Rahul Rajan Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
2 Rishin Pandit Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
3 Sitara Uppalapati Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
4 Jessica Strait E. B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
5 Ruiran Xun Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
6 Gabrielle Li Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
7 Cole Radabaugh St. Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
8 Brooke Daniel St. Clare Middle School Middlesex County
9 Yukta Chidanandan Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
9 Amiti Jain Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
 
William T. Reed Most Competitive Technosphere Participant Award - High School Level
1 Megan Witherow Grassfield High School Chesapeake City
2 Kyle Herndon Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Fairfax County
3 Adeline Scelzi Deep Run High School Henrico County
4 Austin Armstrong Highland Springs High School Henrico County
5 Kathryn Hutchins-Duda Deep Run High School Fairfax County
6 Matthew Savage Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Fairfax County
7 Lucas Lin Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Fairfax County
8 Jake Hirata Highland Springs High School Henrico County
9 Michael Egnor Grassfield High School Chesapeake City
10 Rajan Jani Henrico High School Henrico County
 
Arvid W. Van Dyke Outstanding School Awards - Middle School Level
1 Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County Public Schools
2 Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County Public Schools
3 Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County Public Schools
4 Holman Middle School Henrico County Public Schools
5 E. B. Stanley Middle School Washington County Public Schools
6 Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County Public Schools
7 Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County Public Schools
8 A. G. Wright Walker Middle School Stafford County Public Schools
9 Short Pump Middle School Henrico County Public Schools
10 John Yeates Middle School Fairfax County Public Schools
 
Arvid W. Van Dyke Outstanding School Awards - High School Level
1 Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Fairfax County Public Schools
2 Highland Springs High School Henrico County Public Schools
3 Deep Run High School Henrico County Public Schools
4 Abingdon High School Washington County Public Schools
5 Turner High School Rockingham County Public Schools
6 W. T. Woodson High School Fairfax County Public Schools
7 Henrico High School Henrico County Public Schools
8 Chantilly High School Fairfax County County Public Schools
9 Blacksburg High School Montgomery County Public Schools
10 Grassfield High School Chesapeake City Public Schools
 
Lynn P. Barrier Outstanding School Division Awards - Middle School Level
1 Fairfax County Public Schools
2 Henrico County Public Schools
3 Montgomery County Public Schools
4 Washington County Public Schools
5 Middlesex County Public Schools
6 Stafford County Public Schools
7 Augusta County Public Schools
8 Chesapeake City Public Schools
9 Suffolk City Public Schools
10 Harrisonburg City Public Schools
 
Lynn P. Barrier Outstanding School Division Awards - High School Level
1 Fairfax County Public Schools
2 Henrico County Public Schools
3 Rockingham County Public Schools
4 Chesapeake City Public Schools
5 Loudoun County Public Schools
6 Richmond City Public Schools
7 Washington County Public Schools
8 Virginia Beach Public Schools
9 Fauquier County Public Schools
10 Montgomery County Public Schools
 
Marshall O. Tetterton Citation
Bill Birdlebough Stonewall Jackson Middle School Roanoke City
 
George R. Willcox Leadership Scholarship
Kathryn Huchins-Duda Deep Run High School Henrico County

Updated: 6/13/2014