2008 Virginia TSA Winners Report

 
A-01 Agriculture and Biotechnology Challenge Level I
1 Elaine Lim
Angela M. Roller
Shruthi Shyamala
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
2 Chris Bitzer
Tyler Brayton
Page Karafotis
Brandon Dosunmu
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Utopia Postell
Kendra Stacy
Simone Waddy
New Bridge School Henrico County
4 Treteasha Smith
Chaunye' Smith
L. Douglas Wilder Middle School Henrico County
5 Jordan Blalock
Joshua Poole
Kian Pritchett
Christopher Young
Rockbridge County Middle School Rockbridge County
6 Louisa Gamor
James Spicer
Matthew Braghieri
Sequoia Scales
Kashon Saunders
John Yeates Middle School Suffolk
 
A-02 Career Challenge Level I
1 Mariah CottongimH. H. Poole Middle School Stafford County
2 Dhara PatelShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Jendayi JohnsonShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Sinclaire HamiltonH. H. Poole Middle School Stafford County
5 Tara KennedyShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
6 Krista GriffithWilson Middle School Augusta County
7 Cameron MorisakFrederick County Middle School Frederick County
8 Mitchell HalmanJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
9 Jill PrittsJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
10 Raymond CooperJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-03 Challenging Technology Issues Level I
1 Ralph J. Recto
Rolph J. Recto
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
2 Elaine Lim
Isaac H. Lee
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
3 Dhara Patel
Page Karafotis
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Ian Chini
Fortune Odendhal
Floyd T. Binns Middle School Culpeper County
5 Jill Pritts
Bryan Burks
James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
6 Ben L. Stone
Francis Malzone
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
7 Alexa Vasquez
Annie Harlow
James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
8 Briana A. Neuberger
Keric D. Gramstad
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
9 Nick Seitz
Eli Wenger
Eastern Mennonite Middle School Harrisonburg (Private)
10 Cody Sivertson
Jacob Trochleman
Deep Creek Middle School Chesapeake
 
A-04 Chapter Team Level I
1 Thomas Rebbert
Colin Harvey
Brandon Hinton
Divantae Hall
Keyannah Patel
Laurel Minnick
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
2 Brittany Steger
Kristen Spooner
Jocob Diehl
Autumn Taylor
Jonathan Arbaugh
Emily Rosvall
S. Gordon Stewart Middle School Augusta County
3 Dhara Patel
Julia Jackson
Do Park
Scott Mallory
Chase Clay
Chris Bitzer
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Elizabeth Barnes
Grace Day
Brittney Childress
Lauren Carter
Ashleigh Laraway
Sierra Swisher
Wilson Middle School Augusta County
5 Josh Groves
Connor Pennings
Eric Johnston
Joey Newton
Tyler Whitt
Liam Bench
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
6 Case Kramer
Carolyn Vickers
Jessica Shaw
Allie Yowell
Greg Czekaj
Ben Vickers
Rappahannock County Middle School Rappahannock County
7 Morris Allmond
Desmond Stills
Aaron Stewart
Sequoia Scales
Raven Cornick
Monique Thompson
John Yeates Middle School Suffolk
 
A-05 Communication Challenge Level I
1 Briana NeubergerBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
2 Jill PrittsJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
3 Samantha McKownS. Gordon Stewart Middle School Augusta County
4 Ben RippleJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
5 Jendayi JohnsonShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
6 Jabeen VeraniStuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
7 Brittany StegerS. Gordon Stewart Middle School Augusta County
8 Kirsten IlustreShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
9 Rishi DeshpandeShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
10 Case KramerRappahannock County Middle School Rappahannock County
 
A-06 Construction Challenge Level I
1 Tara Kennedy
Julia Jackson
Scott Mallory
Jacob Letson
Daniel Czerwonka
Aniket Kulkarni
Brandon Dosunmu
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Korey Fletcher
Garrett Jimenez
Jordan Iden
Trevor Hannon
Blake Armstrong
Frederick County Middle School Frederick County
3 Utopia Postell
Kendra Stacy
Simone Waddy
New Bridge School Henrico County
4 Andrew Cotman
Alexis Stevens
George H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
 
A-07 Cyberspace Pursuit Level I
1 Ralph J. Recto
Rolph J. Recto
Jason E. Guy
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
2 Andrew Logston
Deives Collins
Tyler Humphries
Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
3 Jason Dreyzehner
Kurtis Gross
Connor Pennings
Eric Johnston
Liam Bench
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
4 Elaine Lim
Briana A. Neuberger
Angela M. Roller
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
5 Kathryn Hutchins-Duda
Ian Stoner
Shashwat Balodi
Brandon Dosunmu
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
A-08 Digital Photography Challenge Level I
1 Kathleen VeerStuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
2 Jiwon AhnBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
3 Cory BowlesShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Emily BillingsleaT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
5 Ryan HalvorsonH. H. Poole Middle School Stafford County
6 Jabeen VeraniStuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
7 Heather WiseTabb Middle School York County
8 Ralph RectoLouisa County Middle School Louisa County
9 Annie HarlowJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
10 Alexa VasquezJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-09 Dragster Design Challenge Level I
1 Thomas RebbertT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
2 Do ParkShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Brian TrailT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
4 Josh PecaricJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
5 Garrett MaxeyBreckinridge Middle School Roanoke City
6 Matt NorloffBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
7 Scott MalloryShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
8 Kayla DutyErvinton Combined-MS Dickenson County
9 Ben GruverJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
10 Devin BylerEastern Mennonite Middle School Harrisonburg (Private)
 
A-10 Electrical Applications Level I
1 Ian DotenJ. W. Robinson Secondary School Fairfax County
2 Robby TurnerS. Gordon Stewart Middle School Augusta County
3 Tianna MasonTabb Middle School York County
4 Jason DreyzehnerE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
5 Hayes ArmstrongE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
6 Marc AcobJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
7 Brian TrailT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
8 Ben StoneLouisa County Middle School Louisa County
9 Brittney ChildressWilson Middle School Augusta County
10 Raymond CooperJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-11 Electronic Game Challenge Level I
1 Jason Dreyzehner
Hayes Armstrong
Kurtis Gross
Maggie Knox
Michael Gifford
Breanna Browning
Alex Hurt
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Rolph J. Recto
Jason E. Guy
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
3 Heather Wise
Lauren Wright
Sean Keefe
Tabb Middle School York County
4 Ian Doten
Kyle Withers
Kyle Gaulke
J. W. Robinson Secondary School Fairfax County
5 Bryan Burks
Joey Johnson
James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-12 Environmental Challenge Level I
1 Jason Dreyzehner
Maggie Knox
Michael Gifford
Breanna Browning
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Jendayi Johnson
Kirsten Ilustre
Alex Shaia
Caroline Ward
Skyler White
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Ashleigh Laraway
Nick Argiro
Katie Barnes
Wilson Middle School Augusta County
4 Jacob Cochran
Samantha Conner
Samantha Gibbons
Rockbridge County Middle School Rockbridge County
5 Elaine Lim
Isaac H. Lee
Keric D. Gramstad
Jin Jeong
Takin Tadayoni
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
6 Samuel Hagen
Alexander Bruhn
West Point Middle School Town of West Point
7 Matthew Halvorson
Chris Johnson
Seth Finley
Patricia Keitz
H. H. Poole Middle School Stafford County
8 Carlos Brunal
Sarah Caplan
James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
9 Samantha Holmes
Aaron Mahomd
Anthony Dmaurez
Nick Garnnett
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
10 Casey Jenkins
Nathan Littlejohn
Navdeep Bajwa
Marcus Boyer
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
 
A-13 F1 in Schools Level I
1 Carley Gillis
Garrett Maxey
Will Harris
Ken Spangler
Justin Williams
Breckinridge Middle School Roanoke City
2 Ben Gruver
Joey Johnson
Josh Pecaric
Thomas Turner
James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
3 Arusha Reghu
Ananthavel Guruswamy
Vinny Venkat
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
4 Adam Summers
Brian Tong
Hunter Madden
Amine Mendoun
J. W. Robinson Secondary School Fairfax County
5 Elaine Lim
Isaac H. Lee
Keric D. Gramstad
Matt Norloff
Laura G. Irizarry
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
6 Do Park
Scott Mallory
Jacob Letson
Daniel Czerwonka
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
A-14 Flight Challenge Level I
1 Oren AckersonT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
2 Samuel HagenWest Point Middle School Town of West Point
3 Ashley HintonT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
4 Ben GruverJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
5 Alexander BruhnWest Point Middle School Town of West Point
6 Dakoda LaneLouisa County Middle School Louisa County
7 Drew ScottJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
8 Premal PatelThomas Harrison Middle School Harrisonburg
9 Matthew BraghieriJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
10 Andrew EuBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
 
A-15 Graphic Design Challenge Level I
1 Kathleen VeerStuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
2 Traven CarterL. Douglas Wilder Middle School Henrico County
3 Ben GruverJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
4 Lauren CarterWilson Middle School Augusta County
5 Utopia PostellNew Bridge School Henrico County
6 Drew ScottJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
7 Casey JenkinsT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
8 Zac PillarT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
9 Adam CarterRappahannock County Middle School Rappahannock County
10 Joey JohnsonJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-16 Inventions and Innovations Level I
1 Ashley Hinton
Aleyse Shannon
Divantae Hall
Josh Olson
Keyannah Patel
Angie Campbell
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
2 Elaine Lim
Isaac H. Lee
Angela M. Roller
Shruthi Shyamala
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
3 Samantha Conner
Diedra Herring
Kian Pritchett
Daniel Vance
Koda Wagner
Christopher Young
Rockbridge County Middle School Rockbridge County
4 Mitchell Halman
Derek Spohn
Parantap Patel
Jolliff Middle School Chesapeake
5 Mariah Cottongim
Sinclaire Hamilton
Ryan Halvorson
Hunter Jacobs
Alan Donahue
H. H. Poole Middle School Stafford County
6 Craig Blum
Ryan Brothers
James Wood Middle School Frederick County
7 Jason Dreyzehner
Breanna Browning
Breanna Casey
Alex Hurt
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
8 Korey Fletcher
Jordan Iden
Frederick County Middle School Frederick County
9 Leah Cupp
Autumn Taylor
Emily Rosvall
S. Gordon Stewart Middle School Augusta County
10 Case Kramer
Peyton Bailey
Jessica Shaw
Allie Yowell
Tessa Crews
Jenny Mello
Rappahannock County Middle School Rappahannock County
 
A-17 Leadership Challenge Level I
1 Briana A. Neuberger
Laura G. Irizarry
Angela M. Roller
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
2 David Thompson
Stephanie Sanlorenzo
Nicole Miller
Tabb Middle School York County
3 Tyler Humphries
Nichole Westfall
Cullen Byers
Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
4 Kurtis Gross
Connor Pennings
Liam Bench
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
5 Alexa Vasquez
Carlos Brunal
Sarah Caplan
James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
6 Chris Kamper
Vika Cole
Karan Chaudhary
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Emily Billingslea
Nathan Littlejohn
Aleyse Shannon
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
8 Elizabeth Barnes
Grace Day
Brittney Childress
Wilson Middle School Augusta County
9 Alex Fiery
Craig Blum
Ryan Brothers
James Wood Middle School Frederick County
10 Jacob Cochran
Samantha Gibbons
Diedra Herring
Rockbridge County Middle School Rockbridge County
 
A-18 Manufacturing Challenge Level I
1 Brandon Hinton
Troy Townsend
Laurel Minnick
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
2 Utopia Postell
Kendra Stacy
Simone Waddy
New Bridge School Henrico County
3 Kirsten Ilustre
Chase Clay
Ian Stoner
Tyler Brayton
Alex Turner
Aniket Kulkarni
Karan Chaudhary
Caroline Ward
Skyler White
Brandon Dosunmu
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
A-19 Medical Technology Challenge Level I
1 Cameron Morisak
Lexiebleu Amundson
Tomas Houser
Blake Armstrong
Frederick County Middle School Frederick County
2 Krista Griffith
Amelia Herring
Delaney Rhodus
Sierra Swisher
Wilson Middle School Augusta County
3 Rishi Deshpande
Julia Jackson
Chris Bitzer
Kathryn Hutchins-Duda
Alex Shaia
Alex Turner
Karan Chaudhary
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Andrew G. Eu
Chris Kim
Jin Jeong
Arrush Choudhary
Matt Norloff
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
5 Brittany Steger
Samantha McKown
S. Gordon Stewart Middle School Augusta County
6 Joseph Dumler
Najwa Watson
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
7 Brian Trail
Nathan Kang
Troy Townsend
Keyannah Patel
Marcus Boyer
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
8 Dylan Platt
Stuart McDonald
Floyd T. Binns Middle School Culpeper County
9 Nicolas Hamner
Heidi Mears
Tommy Rardin
Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
10 Kelsey Coffey
Aj Rombach
Samantha Loving
Elko Middle School Henrico County
 
A-20 Prepared Speech Level I
1 Lexiebleu AmundsonFrederick County Middle School Frederick County
2 Grace DayWilson Middle School Augusta County
3 Colin HarveyT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
4 Carolyn VickersRappahannock County Middle School Rappahannock County
5 Chris BitzerShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
6 Chris KamperShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Peyton BaileyRappahannock County Middle School Rappahannock County
8 Alexa VasquezJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
9 Kelsey CoffeyElko Middle School Henrico County
10 Donya StaggJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
 
A-21 Problem Solving Level I
1 Kyle Helmick
Sam Barnett
Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
2 Charles Noel
Calyssa . Baig
Elko Middle School Henrico County
3 Abhishek Kadiyla
Atik Lalani
George H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
4 Marc Acob
Derek Spohn
Jolliff Middle School Chesapeake
5 Zac Pillar
Laurel Minnick
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
6 Matt Yancer
Drew Camarena
Tabb Middle School York County
7 Kody R. McKinney
Brandi L. Kilgore
Ervinton Combined-MS Dickenson County
8 Morris Allmond
Aaron Stewart
John Yeates Middle School Suffolk
9 Patricia Keitz
Robert Cox
H. H. Poole Middle School Stafford County
10 Danny Amick
Justin Williams
Breckinridge Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-22 Structural Challenge Level I
1 Mariah Cottongim
Hunter Jacobs
H. H. Poole Middle School Stafford County
2 Alissa Gembach
Eric Johnston
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
3 Aaron Williams
David Yancer
Tabb Middle School York County
4 Nick Salazar
Casey Jenkins
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
5 Heidi Mears
Tommy Rardin
Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
6 Tara Kennedy
Daniel Czerwonka
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Daniel Vance
Koda Wagner
Rockbridge County Middle School Rockbridge County
8 Case Kramer
Adam Carter
Rappahannock County Middle School Rappahannock County
9 Fortune Odendhal
Jacob Zuk
Floyd T. Binns Middle School Culpeper County
 
A-23 System Control Technology Level I
1 Andrew Logston
Kyle Helmick
Deives Collins
Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
2 Andy Artze
James Case
Michael Sherburne
J. W. Robinson Secondary School Fairfax County
3 Brittany Martin
David Casey
Randall Ball
Wilson Middle School Augusta County
4 David Thompson
Matt Yancer
Stephanie Sanlorenzo
Tabb Middle School York County
5 Chris Kim
Jin Jeong
Takin Tadayoni
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
6 Jabeen Verani
Kathleen Veer
Heidi Mears
Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
7 Colin Harvey
Nathan Kang
Nathan Littlejohn
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
8 Chance P. Barnes
Eric M. Barker
Jacob C. Kelleher
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake
9 Bryan Burks
Ben Ripple
Sarah Caplan
James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
10 Cory Bowles
Daniel Czerwonka
Kathryn Hutchins-Duda
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
A-24 Technical Design Challenge Level I
1 Thomas RebbertT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
2 Emily MitchellWilliamsburg Middle School Arlington County
3 Hunter JacobsH. H. Poole Middle School Stafford County
4 Tara KennedyShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
5 Do ParkShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
6 Cody SivertsonDeep Creek Middle School Chesapeake
7 Marc AcobJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
8 Will HarrisBreckinridge Middle School Roanoke City
9 Nick SeitzEastern Mennonite Middle School Harrisonburg (Private)
10 Jacob TrochlemanDeep Creek Middle School Chesapeake
 
A-25 Technical Writing Challenge Level I
1 Deives CollinsWilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
2 Jendayi JohnsonShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Brittany StegerS. Gordon Stewart Middle School Augusta County
4 Hunter JacobsH. H. Poole Middle School Stafford County
5 Carolyn VickersRappahannock County Middle School Rappahannock County
6 Candies LivermonSmithfield Middle School Isle of Wight County
7 Aaron StewartJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
8 Aleyse ShannonT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
9 Chris KamperShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
10 Kurtis GrossE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-26 Technology Bowl Level I
1 Ralph J. Recto
Rolph J. Recto
Ben L. Stone
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
2 Premal Patel
Ahmed Mustafa
Zamua Nasrawt
Thomas Harrison Middle School Harrisonburg
3 Calvin Geer
Dylan Platt
Mason Campbell
Floyd T. Binns Middle School Culpeper County
4 Andrew Logston
Deives Collins
Rachel Leweke
Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
5 Ashleigh Laraway
Brenden Fulton
Page Bowles
Wilson Middle School Augusta County
6 Marc Acob
Derek Spohn
Parantap Patel
Jolliff Middle School Chesapeake
7 Jason Dreyzehner
Hayes Armstrong
Connor Pennings
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
8 Charles Noel
Kelsey Coffey
Katie Norman
Elko Middle School Henrico County
9 Julia Jackson
Ian Stoner
Shashwat Balodi
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
10 Jill Pritts
Ben Gruver
Joey Johnson
James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-27 Technology Transfer Level I (audited 5/4/08)
1 Utopia Postell
Kendra Stacy
Simone Waddy
New Bridge School Henrico County
Adam Carter
Greg Czekaj
Rappahannock County Middle School Rappahannock County
Rishi Deshpande
Ian Stoner
Shashwat Balodi
Skyler White
Brandon Dosunmu
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Angela M. Roller
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
Lieu Avery
Matthew McDonald
Frost Middle School Fairfax County
Andy Artze
Michael Sherburne
Adam Summers
J. W. Robinson Secondary School Fairfax County
 
A-28 Transportation Challenge Level I
1 Kathryn Hutchins-DudaShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Brandon HintonT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
3 Austin ShumateWilson Middle School Augusta County
4 Christopher KennedySmithfield Middle School Isle of Wight County
5 Arrush ChoudharyBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
6 Danny AmickBreckinridge Middle School Roanoke City
7 Zac PillarT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
8 Josh PecaricJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
9 Tyler BraytonShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
10 Vika ColeShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
A-29 Marine Design Challenge Level I
1 Christopher A. Kennedy
Nick A. Kennedy
Smithfield Middle School Isle of Wight County
2 Ralph J. Recto
Rolph J. Recto
Ben L. Stone
Brady Harris
Jason E. Guy
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
3 Alley Martin
Ashley Quisenberry
Brooke Quisenberry
Dillon Rhodus
Kaleb May
Wilson Middle School Augusta County
4 Bryce M. Berry
Mitch S. Brumfield
Meadowbrook Middle School Norfolk
5 Thomas Rebbert
Oren Ackerson
Nathan Kang
Nathan Littlejohn
John Shin
Troy Townsend
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
6 Isaac H. Lee
Keric D. Gramstad
Jin Jeong
Takin Tadayoni
Arrush Choudhary
Matt Norloff
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
7 Mark Villareal
Tomas Houser
Frederick County Middle School Frederick County
8 Bradley Riano
Carlo Blanco
Paul Gulley
Randy Lam
Ricky Donate-Perez
Thuy Vuong
Williamsburg Middle School Arlington County
9 Mitchell Halman
Patrick Priest
Marc Acob
Stafford Pernell
Parantap Patel
Jolliff Middle School Chesapeake
10 Josh Groves
Joey Newton
Tyler Whitt
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-30 TSA Multimedia Level I
1 Elaine LimBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
2 Tyler HumphriesWilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
3 Briana NeubergerBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
4 Jiwon AhnBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
5 Bryan BurksJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
6 Joey JohnsonJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
7 Ben RippleJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
8 Utopia PostellNew Bridge School Henrico County
 
A-31 Video Challenge Level I
1 Maggie Knox
Michael Gifford
Breanna Browning
Mollie Kramer
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Kyle Helmick
Deives Collins
Rachel Leweke
Tyler Humphries
Nichole Westfall
Cullen Byers
Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
3 Briana A. Neuberger
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
4 John Shin
Navdeep Bajwa
Marcus Boyer
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
5 Tianna Mason
Stephanie Sanlorenzo
Nicole Miller
Tabb Middle School York County
6 Karrol Kettle
Xian Shaw
George H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
7 Kirsten Ilustre
Alex Shaia
Caroline Ward
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
8 Katie Norman
Taylor Cable
Charles Lisbon
Elko Middle School Henrico County
 
B-01 Agriculture and Biotechnology Design Level II
1 Hunter Williams
Anthony Aquaviva
Daniel Sobien
Michael Sobien
Hillary Clemons
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Clara Chan
Tiffany Luu
Anna Tu
Donald Garrett
Deep Run High School Henrico County
3 Mark Callazzo
Alex Powers
Jamestown High School Williamsburg
4 Nicholas Gashel
Yoshi Takeda
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
5 Kiara Davis
John Kelly
Julani Revell
Ravenn McDowell
Christopher Quinones
Terry Jernigan
Randy Walker
Olando Randle
Norview High School Norfolk
6 Chad Brown
Curtis Hart
Grady Fahrney
Ben Rexrode
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
7 Casie Davis
Alexis Leggett
West Point High School Town of West Point
8 Benjamin M. Reynolds
Meagan Weddle
Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
9 Justin Wong
Virquan Harold
Chris Cronin
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
 
B-02 Animatronics Level II
1 Chad Brann
Matt Giambra
Matt Marino
Mitchell Martin
Quentin Lawson
Zac Chesley
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Erik Huggler
Jeff Oliver
Stone Bridge High School Loudoun County
3 Ryan Schoolcraft
Jonathon E. Beers
Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
4 Daniel Brown
Will Hancock
Curtis Hart
Hunter Sechler
Taylor Bagwell
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
5 Sarah Moore
Carlos Santos
Donald P. Miller
Michael B. Stecher
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
6 David Hampton
Kasey Campbell
Beth Hamm
Lebanon High School Russell County
 
B-03 Architectural Model Level II
1 Oscar Benitez
Laith Shannon
Justin Arnold
Nick Easter
Nick Lanciault
Ronald Watkins
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Crista Hiby
Whitney Martin
Josh White
Leonhardt Brittany
James Novak
Hickory High School Chesapeake
3 Laya Pattana
Katie Smith
Mclean High School Fairfax County
4 Sophie Chu
Phil Chu
Stone Bridge High School Loudoun County
5 John Lohr
Andrew Nicholds
Ben Wells
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
6 Casie Davis
Arne Hostvedt
Howard Grahm
Alexis Leggett
Will Krom
Robbie Mayton
West Point High School Town of West Point
7 Adam Compton
Nathan Kirby
Sherando High School Frederick County
8 Marie Carney
Yongjae Chong
Maury High School Norfolk
9 Derrick Richardson
Chincoteague High School Accomack County
10 Jeff May
Nicholas Franz
Wilson Memorial High School Augusta County
 
B-04 Career Comparisons Level II
1 Regina AyresNandua High School Accomack County
2 Jasmine BerryHeritage High School (TW) Newport News
3 Clara ChanDeep Run High School Henrico County
4 Brittani DodsonRappahannock County High School Rappahannock County
5 Grace McIntyreOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
6 Lizzie FoltzWilson Memorial High School Augusta County
7 Caroline SympsonGreat Bridge High School Chesapeake
8 Leslie WellsTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
9 Ross SylvestriYorktown High School Arlington County
10 Anesa HugesLebanon High School Russell County
 
B-05 CADD, Architectural 2D Level II
1 Scott FeitMclean High School Fairfax County
2 Greg BradshawDouglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
3 Michael LewisFauquier High School Fauquier County
4 David OwensLebanon High School Russell County
5 Krystal DillonTabb High School York County
6 Adam ComptonSherando High School Frederick County
7 Sara HaaseTabb High School York County
8 Andrew FergusonLebanon High School Russell County
9 Andrew LeeChantilly High School Fairfax County
10 Jeff MayWilson Memorial High School Augusta County
 
B-06 CADD, Engineering 3D Level II
1 Rohit KulkarniHighland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Dillion JenkinsFauquier High School Fauquier County
3 Patrick DohertyPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
4 Venner MilewskiTabb High School York County
5 Michael BarcliftTabb High School York County
6 Ben AddisFauquier High School Fauquier County
7 Andrew HendersonIndian River High School Chesapeake City
8 Vernon UlmerMountain View High School Stafford County
9 Jarrett BarksdaleFranklin County High School Franklin County
10 Gabe EstremeraBassett High School Henry County
 
B-07 CADD, Animation - Architectural Level II
1 Matthew AdamsLebanon High School Russell County
2 David LuckDouglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
3 David HamptonLebanon High School Russell County
4 Tim ScottBassett High School Henry County
5 Jacob HancockFranklin County High School Franklin County
6 Daniel LittlepageDouglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
7 Tim AngellLiberty High School Fauquier County
8 Oscar BenitezColonial Forge High School Stafford County
9 Joseph DenkerWest Springfield High School Fairfax County
10 Zach GriffithLebanon High School Russell County
 
B-08 CADD, Animation - Engineering Level II
1 Duncan BuieDouglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
2 Ian EvidenteStone Bridge High School Loudoun County
3 Nick DarrStone Bridge High School Loudoun County
4 Peter RestrepoSherando High School Frederick County
5 Joey BayerMatoaca High School Chesterfield County
6 Scott MillerStone Bridge High School Loudoun County
7 Bryce DarraghLebanon High School Russell County
 
B-09 Chapter Team Level II
1 Brianne Vanputte
Amandeep Sandhu
Quentin Lawson
Nickhil Patel
Daniel Wicklund
Adam Sawyers
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Clara Chan
Tiffany Luu
Anna Tu
Leah Hammock
Tyler Clay
Donald Garrett
Deep Run High School Henrico County
3 John Lohr
Andrew M. Rich
Jessica Valentino
Brandon H. Nicholds
Ben Wells
Donald P. Miller
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
4 Jeff May
Lizzie Foltz
Suzi Foltz
Raven Smith
Ashley Strandberg
Cody Via
Wilson Memorial High School Augusta County
5 David Hampton
Brandon Foster
Davey Turner
Shawntina Lawson
Justin Yates
Beth Hamm
Lebanon High School Russell County
6 Ben Lennon
Donald Bateman
Juhee Sharma
Wesley R. Thurston
Erica S. Powell
Brent A. Malowicki
Mountain View High School Stafford County
7 Kiara Davis
Denzel Stewart
Shavella Squire
Jermayne Wright
Shatyana Thomas
Randy Walker
Norview High School Norfolk
8 Maribel G. Dunning
Jason C. Benning
Bryanna L. Rose
Benjamin M. Reynolds
Alyssa M. Strackbein
Meagan Weddle
Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
9 Aj Stewart
Alec Jentink
Laura Nelson
Ryan Gould
Mitch Dygert
Derek Turner
Nansemond River High School Suffolk
 
B-10 Construction Systems Level II
1 Craig Richards
Doug Story
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Samuel Stivers
Gregory Anderson
James Wood High School Frederick County
3 Brian W. Winston
Daniel Johnson
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
4 Casey Freeman
Patrick Mills
Hickory High School Chesapeake
5 Erik Huggler
Jeff Oliver
Stone Bridge High School Loudoun County
6 Ashley Strandberg
Cody Via
Wilson Memorial High School Augusta County
7 Blake Suter
Leslie Wells
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
8 Will Webster
Zach Seegars
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
9 Leigh Mathewes
Nicholas Jarufe
Maury High School Norfolk
10 Nathaniel Hale
Logan Brenner
Lebanon High School Russell County
 
B-11 Cyberspace Pursuit Level II
1 Vernell A. Woods, III
Kevin Ange
Chris McLean
Nansemond River High School Suffolk
2 Ted Meyer
Josh Gooden
Jacub McClean
Spotswood High School Rockingham County
3 Chris Palmer
Chris M. Sharp
Juhee Sharma
Mountain View High School Stafford County
4 Shawntina Lawson
Justin Yates
Amanda Harvey
Dustin Kegley
Lebanon High School Russell County
5 Daniel Dutton
Joseph Skopowski
Yoshi Takeda
Danielle Neuberger
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
6 Jasmine Berry
Jacqueline Gibbs
Shemeka Braswell
Heritage High School (TW) Newport News
7 Marissa Manuel
Chris Weissenberger
Jami Geter
Sebastian Pierre
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
 
B-12 Desktop Publishing Level II
1 Clara ChanDeep Run High School Henrico County
2 Brianne VanputteColonial Forge High School Stafford County
3 Asya ToneyPhoebus High School Hampton
4 Chris PalmerMountain View High School Stafford County
5 David PooleTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
6 Blake SuterTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
7 Xavier LeeHighland Springs High School Henrico County
8 Kiara DavisNorview High School Norfolk
9 Caroline SympsonGreat Bridge High School Chesapeake
10 Jelena JelicPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
 
B-13 Dragster Design Level II
1 Ky TheriaultHighland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Luke FahrneyTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
3 Chloe ColbertPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
4 Brian WinstonHighland Springs High School Henrico County
5 Kenneth ButlerTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
6 Dustin SheltonBassett High School Henry County
7 Ross FosterTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
8 Alton ParkerChesapeake Center for Science and Technology Chesapeake
9 Linda KimMclean High School Fairfax County
10 Andrew FergusonLebanon High School Russell County
 
B-14 Elect. Research & Experimentation Level II
1 Jacob Ferguson
Johnathan Woodard
Franklin County High School Franklin County
2 Joshua Kovacs
Luis Tueros
Sergio Tueros
Shanelle Dillon
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
3 Ashlee N. Hurt
Ryan Schoolcraft
Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
4 Meryem Ok
Nathaniel Cherry
Mclean High School Fairfax County
5 Erik Huggler
Matthew Smith
Stone Bridge High School Loudoun County
6 Jared Evans
Crystal McCurry
Oscar F. Smith High School Chesapeake
7 Tony Saghafi
Sharrel Davis
Justin Wong
Brian Cumming
Tyler Munden
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
8 Adam Crigger
Brent Moneymaker
Carlos Santos
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
9 David Hampton
Davey Turner
Noah Smith
Tyler Rhea
Russell Hensley
Lebanon High School Russell County
 
B-15 Engineering Design Level II
1 David Poole
Blake Suter
Ben Rexrode
Ben Jones
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
2 Kimberly Jones
Stephanie Clark
Stephen Turner
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
3 Matt Gallagher
Katie Gallagher
Alex Matta
Yorktown High School Arlington County
4 Brian Brooks
Anthony Nagy
Tyler Averett
Meredith Binns
Donique Wiggins
Heritage High School (TW) Newport News
5 Thomas Mooney
Robert Harris
Casey Freeman
Hickory High School Chesapeake
6 Nick Blank
Will Webster
Keith Mabry
Ryan Wheeler
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
7 Charlie Brooks
Mitch Dygert
Derek Turner
Nansemond River High School Suffolk
8 Charles Tench
Ryan Goude
Drew Brooks
West Point High School Town of West Point
9 Tyler Clay
Donald Garrett
Adrienne Ilustre
Deep Run High School Henrico County
10 Sarah Moore
Micole Jordan
Alyssa Ventrella
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-16 Extemporaneous Presentation Level II
1 Vernell Woods, IIINansemond River High School Suffolk
2 Tiffany LuuDeep Run High School Henrico County
3 Ted MeyerSpotswood High School Rockingham County
4 Anna TuDeep Run High School Henrico County
5 Amandeep SandhuColonial Forge High School Stafford County
6 Ben LennonMountain View High School Stafford County
7 Taylor McCorkillHickory High School Chesapeake
8 Lauren WinstonHenrico High School Henrico County
9 Maggie RehimWest Point High School Town of West Point
10 Shawntina LawsonLebanon High School Russell County
 
B-17 F1 in Schools Level II
1 Patrick Doherty
Haley Harry
Burgin Collis
Patrick Henry High School Roanoke City
2 Rachel E. Harden
Vernon Ulmer
Chris Palmer
Ben Lennon
Nick Lapietra
Andrew D. Rodgers
Mountain View High School Stafford County
3 Maxwell Hoffman
Gabriel Lugo
Andrew Furth
James Crumpacker
Hunter Rippy
Mike Howard
West Springfield High School Fairfax County
4 Tony Saghafi
Chris Cronin
Brian Cumming
Tyler Munden
Julie Belcher
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
5 Eva Pierce
Cassandra Cotnoir
Jon Stanton
Matt Thomas
Gary Baldanza
Chris Hopkins
Liberty High School Fauquier County
6 Joe Lewis
Brandon Foster
Jared Hincher
Billy Perkins
Dustin Kegley
Johnson Travis
Lebanon High School Russell County
7 Nick Darr
Marco Flores
Wassem Hussain
Jeff Oliver
Andrew Pakla
Artin G. Sahakian
Stone Bridge High School Loudoun County
 
B-18 Film Technology Level II
1 Ted Meyer
Josh Gooden
Spotswood High School Rockingham County
2 Amanda Blake
Chelsea Knupp
Middlesex High School Middlesex County
3 Rohit Kulkarni
Ky Theriault
Travis Schmidt
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
4 Chris L. Murphy
Joseph Miale
Kevin Crombie
Robert E. Lee
Hickory High School Chesapeake
5 Meryem Ok
Linda Kim
Sukriti Thapa
Mclean High School Fairfax County
6 Chandler Brown
Michael McCoy
Ryan Boshart
Will Hancock
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
7 Brianne Vanputte
Kimberly Jones
Stephanie Clark
Stephen Turner
Hillary Clemons
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
8 Aj Stewart
Alec Jentink
Laura Nelson
Ryan Gould
Sierra Taylor
Nansemond River High School Suffolk
9 Sarah Moore
Alyssa Ventrella
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
10 Bryce Darragh
Amber Clatterbuck
Jared Hincher
Logan Brenner
William Rutherford
Lebanon High School Russell County
 
B-19 Flight Endurance Level II
1 Daniel JohnsonHighland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Charles CopelandNorview High School Norfolk
3 Charles TenchWest Point High School Town of West Point
4 Karson RowHighland Springs High School Henrico County
5 Maurice McCannNorview High School Norfolk
6 Jared ClouseStone Bridge High School Loudoun County
7 Alyssa VentrellaHighland Springs High School Henrico County
8 Veenis DrewEastern Mennonite High School Harrisonburg (Private)
9 Linda KimMclean High School Fairfax County
10 Olando RandleNorview High School Norfolk
 
B-20 Geospatial Technology Level II
1 Leanna Humphrey
Nick Easter
Tim Hughes
Sarah Pacheco
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Tiffany Wayland
Joe Vickers
Tyler Crews
Rappahannock County High School Rappahannock County
3 Matthew Adams
David Hampton
Shawn Rasnake
Kaila Talbert
Beth Hamm
Lebanon High School Russell County
4 Daniel Dutton
Danielle Neuberger
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
5 Rohit Kulkarni
Ky Theriault
Brent Moneymaker
Donald P. Miller
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-21 Imaging Technology Level II
1 Kimberly JonesColonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Ashley DuvalStafford High School Stafford County
3 Brennen ScottCave Spring High School Roanoke County
4 Leah HammockDeep Run High School Henrico County
5 Rhea PaverGreat Bridge High School Chesapeake
6 Caroline SympsonGreat Bridge High School Chesapeake
7 Amandeep SandhuColonial Forge High School Stafford County
8 Catherine JonesWilliam Byrd High School Roanoke County
9 Kaila TalbertLebanon High School Russell County
10 Chris MurphyHickory High School Chesapeake
 
B-22 Manufacturing Prototype Level II
1 Jessica Zayas
Lewis Steinhoff
Matt Terry
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Eric Reilly
Phillip Barco
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
3 Chad Brann
Alex Baker
Matt Giambra
Matt Marino
Mitchell Martin
Quentin Lawson
Taylor Murray
Zac Chesley
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
4 Andrew Nicholds
Ben Wells
Donald P. Miller
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
4 Daniel Brown
Will Hancock
Chad Brown
Curtis Hart
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
5 Chelsea Spinler
Jeremy Spruil
Hickory High School Chesapeake
6 Benjamin Garcia
Scott Baker
Hickory High School Chesapeake
7 Charles Tench
Ryan Goude
West Point High School Town of West Point
8 Brandon Foster
Dustin Kegley
Lebanon High School Russell County
9 John Lohr
Jessica Valentino
Brandon H. Nicholds
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-23 Medical Technology Level II
1 David Poole
Ben Jones
Reid Putney
Leslie Wells
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
2 John Lohr
Jessica Valentino
Micole Jordan
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Tobi Nguyen
Sunny Brahmbhatt
Western Branch High School Chesapeake
4 Nathan Hogarth
Elizabeth Benitez
Kimberly Martinez
Ryan O'Connor
Latasha Williams
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
5 Jennifer Dickson
Jalisa Hall
Dylana Cheek
Richmond Technical Center Richmond City
6 Matthew Smith
Jared Clouse
Wassem Hussain
Chelsea Yanc
Stone Bridge High School Loudoun County
7 Tiffany Wayland
Joe Vickers
Brittani Dodson
Rappahannock County High School Rappahannock County
8 Clara Chan
Tiffany Luu
Anna Tu
Deep Run High School Henrico County
9 Caroline Sympson
Rhea Paver
Great Bridge High School Chesapeake
10 Emily Reaves
Loveasia Vann
Alexis Tann
Heritage High School (TW) Newport News
 
B-24 Prepared Presentation Level II
1 Maggie RehimWest Point High School Town of West Point
2 Charles EvansNandua High School Accomack County
3 Ryan O'ConnorWest Springfield High School Fairfax County
4 Quentin LawsonColonial Forge High School Stafford County
5 William RutherfordLebanon High School Russell County
6 Shanelle DillonColonial Forge High School Stafford County
7 Dustin SeeWest Point High School Town of West Point
8 Leah HammockDeep Run High School Henrico County
9 Carlisa CrutchfieldRichmond Technical Center Richmond City
10 Anna TuDeep Run High School Henrico County
 
B-25 Principles of Technology Level II
1 Alton Parker
Alex Rodriguez
Kyle Sether
Scott Sheilds
Darrel Harris
Chesapeake Center for Science and Technology Chesapeake
2 Jeremy Spruil
Benjamin Garcia
Scott Baker
Adam Lucas
Sheil James
Hickory High School Chesapeake
3 Brian W. Winston
Travis Schmidt
Daniel Johnson
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
4 Ross Jones
Adam Compton
Nathan Kirby
Sherando High School Frederick County
5 Chimuel Agcanas
Even Sweedo
Matt Adams
West Point High School Town of West Point
6 Alex Baker
Matt Giambra
Jami Geter
Tyler Clemmensen
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
7 Blake Suter
Luke Fahrney
Ben Rexrode
Leslie Wells
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
8 Jeff May
Matt Wertman
Cody Via
Wilson Memorial High School Augusta County
9 Laya Pattana
Katie Smith
Nathaniel Cherry
Scott Feit
Mclean High School Fairfax County
10 Matthew Adams
Bryce Darragh
Noah Smith
Shawntina Lawson
Kaila Talbert
Lebanon High School Russell County
 
B-26 Promotional Graphics Level II
1 Donovan ConnorGreat Bridge High School Chesapeake
2 Leah HammockDeep Run High School Henrico County
3 Xavier LeeHighland Springs High School Henrico County
4 Suzi FoltzWilson Memorial High School Augusta County
5 Kate GeberthColonial Forge High School Stafford County
6 Paige GodwinMountain View High School Stafford County
7 Chris WeissenbergerColonial Forge High School Stafford County
8 Travis SchmidtHighland Springs High School Henrico County
9 Shavella SquireNorview High School Norfolk
10 Raven SmithWilson Memorial High School Augusta County
 
B-27 Radio Control Technology Level II
1 Alex Thoreson
Jason Daversa
Hickory High School Chesapeake
2 Sam Conolly
Tim Henessy
Stone Bridge High School Loudoun County
3 Adam Sawyers
Anthony Taah
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
4 Christopher Wheeler
Allen Cosby
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
5 Bryce Darragh
William Rutherford
Lebanon High School Russell County
6 Gregory Anderson
Joshua Snead
James Wood High School Frederick County
7 Ross Jones
Nathan Kirby
Sherando High School Frederick County
8 Nathaniel Cherry
Scott Feit
Mclean High School Fairfax County
9 Brian Cumming
Tyler Munden
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
10 Tom Wise
Cody Davis
Colonial Heights High School Colonial Heights
 
B-28 SciVis Level II
1 Chris L. Murphy
Robert E. Lee
Crista Hiby
Hickory High School Chesapeake
2 Ryan Gould
Kevin Ange
Nansemond River High School Suffolk
3 Oscar Benitez
Justin Arnold
Craig Richards
Doug Story
Ronald Watkins
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
4 Clara Chan
Donald Garrett
Deep Run High School Henrico County
5 Christopher Wheeler
Allen Cosby
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
6 Steve Michos
Chimuel Agcanas
Ned King
Olie Hostvedt
Drew Brooks
Michael Snoddy
West Point High School Town of West Point
7 Nick Darr
Scott Miller
Stone Bridge High School Loudoun County
 
B-29 Structural Engineering Level II
1 Kevin Rutherford
Mike Verile
Colonial Heights High School Colonial Heights
2 Ryan Tran
David Stuart
West Springfield High School Fairfax County
3 Victor Taylor
Griffin Evans
Western Branch High School Chesapeake
4 John Lohr
Andrew Nicholds
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
5 Andrew Ferguson
William Rutherford
Lebanon High School Russell County
6 Nicole Smith
Courtney Bagby
Richmond Technical Center Richmond City
7 Kenneth Butler
Isaac Shickel
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
8 Leigh Mathewes
Nicholas Jarufe
Maury High School Norfolk
9 Savio Duong
Steve Michos
West Point High School Town of West Point
10 Emily Sykes
Eric Crocker
Phoebus High School Hampton
 
B-30 System Control Technology Level II
1 Dustin Shelton
Daniel McKinney
Walter Street
Bassett High School Henry County
2 Kevin Crombie
Alex Thoreson
Jason Daversa
Hickory High School Chesapeake
3 Chad Brann
Nathan Hogarth
Nickhil Patel
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
4 Tony Saghafi
Brian Cumming
Tyler Munden
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
5 Donald P. Miller
Michael B. Stecher
Allen Cosby
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
6 Grady Fahrney
Hunter Sechler
Taylor Bagwell
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
7 Daniel Vorlet
Eric Baker
Jessica Ford
Louisa County High School Louisa County
8 Ben Lennon
Donald Bateman
Nick Lapietra
Mountain View High School Stafford County
 
B-31 Technical Research & Report Writing Level II
1 Anup MyneniYork High School York County
2 Sarah MooreHighland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Tiffany LuuDeep Run High School Henrico County
4 Maggie RehimWest Point High School Town of West Point
5 Luke FahrneyTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
6 Hunter WilliamsColonial Forge High School Stafford County
7 Ben RexrodeTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
8 Ben WellsHighland Springs High School Henrico County
9 Jermayne WrightNorview High School Norfolk
10 Daniel WicklundColonial Forge High School Stafford County
 
B-32 Technical Sketching & Application Level II
1 Ben JonesTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
2 Andrew RichHighland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Matt WertmanWilson Memorial High School Augusta County
4 Stephen BuechnerLiberty High School Fauquier County
5 Laith ShannonColonial Forge High School Stafford County
6 Joseph KovacsColonial Forge High School Stafford County
7 Joe FieldsLebanon High School Russell County
8 Mark HugillChesapeake Center for Science and Technology Chesapeake
 
B-33 Technology Bowl Level II
1 Blake Suter
Chandler Brown
Ben Jones
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
2 Leo Arango
Xuyi Guo
Jake Castellano
Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg
3 Johnny Nein
Dustin See
Hunter Shreaves
West Point High School Town of West Point
4 Jason C. Benning
Benjamin M. Reynolds
Jonathon E. Beers
Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
5 Brian Brooks
Alexis Tann
Donique Wiggins
Heritage High School (TW) Newport News
6 Evans Adams
Jerome Cobb
Jessee Stiltner
Lebanon High School Russell County
7 Christopher Wheeler
Xavier J. Lee
Carlos Santos
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
8 Andrew Gehler
Emil Iqbal
Kevin Rutherford
Colonial Heights High School Colonial Heights
9 Ben Lennon
Donald Bateman
Roger S. Ayers
Mountain View High School Stafford County
10 Tim Angell
Stephen Buechner
Moh.Khair Alnajar
Liberty High School Fauquier County
 
B-34 Technology Challenge Level II
1 Sam Conolly
Tim Henessy
Stone Bridge High School Loudoun County
2 Chris L. Murphy
Robert E. Lee
Hickory High School Chesapeake
3 Juan Gainsback
Peter Restrepo
Sherando High School Frederick County
4 Brandon H. Nicholds
Michael B. Stecher
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
5 Meryem Ok
Linda Kim
Mclean High School Fairfax County
6 Ryan Sporrer
Kerwin Thomas
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
7 Frank Ambrose
Paul Devereaux
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
8 Roger S. Ayers
Nick G. Krafft
Mountain View High School Stafford County
9 Andrew Lee
Robert Melchiori
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
9 Noah Smith
Tyler Rhea
Lebanon High School Russell County
9 Denzel Stewart
Christopher Quinones
Norview High School Norfolk
10 Chimuel Agcanas
Matt Adams
West Point High School Town of West Point
 
B-35 Technology Problem Solving Level II
1 Peter Restrepo
Withrow Legge
Sherando High School Frederick County
2 Robert Harris
Casey Freeman
Hickory High School Chesapeake
3 Samuel Stivers
Kevin Hedrick
James Wood High School Frederick County
4 David Spurlock
Chase Riley
Chincoteague High School Accomack County
5 Blake Miller
Olie Hostvedt
West Point High School Town of West Point
6 Leo Arango
Xuyi Guo
Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg
7 Cody Via
Patrick Johnson
Wilson Memorial High School Augusta County
8 Christopher Wheeler
Carlos Santos
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
9 Jonathon E. Beers
Richard Blanchette
Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
10 John Kelly
Randy Walker
Norview High School Norfolk
 
B-36 Transportation Modeling Level II
1 Ashley StrandbergWilson Memorial High School Augusta County
2 Nicholas GashelChantilly High School Fairfax County
3 Sam ConollyStone Bridge High School Loudoun County
4 Luke FahrneyTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
5 Blake MillerWest Point High School Town of West Point
6 Dustin SheltonBassett High School Henry County
7 Ben JonesTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
8 Erik HugglerStone Bridge High School Loudoun County
9 Joseph KempWest Point High School Town of West Point
10 Savio DuongWest Point High School Town of West Point
 
B-37 Video Game Design Level II
1 Alex Baker
Chris Weissenberger
Karl Ast
Jami Geter
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Jonathan M. Bowman
Daniel M. Clayton
Stephyn E. Brock
Amon Ra Cooper
Andrew Friend
Heritage High School (TW) Newport News
3 Joey Bayer
Matthew Jolly
Matoaca High School Chesterfield County
4 Kevin Ange
Charlie Brooks
Mitch Dygert
Kevin Jankus
Nansemond River High School Suffolk
5 Ryan Boshart
Will Hancock
Hunter Sechler
Reid Putney
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
6 David Owens
Nathaniel Hale
Jared Hincher
Robert Stephens
Lebanon High School Russell County
7 Ellery Holberg
Howard Grahm
Nick Zaprazny
Michael Snoddy
West Point High School Town of West Point
8 Shawn Landers
Calvin Blackwell
Ahmed Ali
Moh.Khair Alnajar
Liberty High School Fauquier County
9 Steven D. Hartzell
Chris M. Sharp
Juhee Sharma
Wesley R. Thurston
Erica S. Powell
Mountain View High School Stafford County
10 Andrew Murray
Daniel Burgett
West Springfield High School Fairfax County
 
C-01 Chapter Excellence Level I
(No Entries)
 
C-02 Chapter Excellence Level II
1
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
2
Lebanon High School Russell County
3 West Point High School Town of West Point
 
C-03 Community Service Award Level I
1 New Bridge School Henrico County
2 Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
C-04 Community Service Award Level II
1 Lebanon High School Russell County
2 Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
 
C-05 Member of the Year Level I
1 Jason DreyzehnerE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Payal ShahShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
C-06 Member of the Year Level II
1 Daniel WicklundColonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Maggie RehimWest Point High School Town of West Point
3 John LohrHighland Springs High School Henrico County
4 William RutherfordLebanon High School Russell County
 
C-07 Advisor of the Year Level I
(No Entries)
 
C-08 Advisor of the Year Level II
1 Dori RobertsColonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Mohamad BarbarjiWest Point High School Town of West Point
 
C-09 Century Award Level I
Deep Creek Middle School Chesapeake
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
Thomas Harrison Middle School Harrisonburg
 
C-10 Century Award Level II
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
Lebanon High School Russell County
Mountain View High School Stafford County
Nansemond River High School Suffolk
West Point High School Town of West Point
 
C-11 & C12 Commendation Awards
* Chesapeake Public Schools
* Harrisonburg Public Schools
* Rappahannock County Public Schools
* West Point Public Schools
 
Dr. Arvid W. Van Dyke Outstanding School Recognition - Middle Schools
1 Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
3 James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
4 Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
5 Wilson Middle School Augusta County
6 E. B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
7 Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
8 Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
9 Jolliff Middle School Chesapeake
10 H. H. Poole Middle School Stafford County
 
Dr. Arvid W. Van Dyke Outstanding School Recognition - High Schools
1 Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Highland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
4 Lebanon High School Russell County
5 West Point High School Town of West Point
6 Hickory High School Chesapeake
7 Deep Run High School Henrico County
8 Stone Bridge High School Loudoun County
9 Mountain View High School Stafford County
10 Heritage High School Newport News
 
Dr. Lynn P. Barrier Outstanding School Division Recognition - Middle Schools
1 Henrico County Public Schools
2 Stafford County Public Schools
3 Fairfax County Public Schools
4 Augusta County Public Schools
5 Roanoke City Public Schools
6 Washington County
7 Rockingham County
8 Louisa County Public Schools
9 York County Public Schools
10 Chesapeake Public Schools
 
Dr. Lynn P. Barrier Outstanding School Division Recognition - High Schools
1 Stafford County Public Schools
2 Henrico County Public Schools
3 Rockingham County Public Schools
4 Chesapeake Public Schools
5 Russell County Public Schools
6 Town of West Point Public Schools
7 Fairfax County Public Schools
8 Loudoun County Public Schools
9 Virginia Beach Public Schools
10 Frederick County Public Schools

Posted: 05/04/08