Virginia TSA - 2010 State Leadership Conference (Technosphere)

2010 Virginia TSA State Leadership Conference Winners

 
A-01 Agriculture and Biotechnology Issues Level I
1 Siddharth Balakrishnan
Anirudh Sharma
Aarthi Prakash
Sonia Thakur
Aseem Jain
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
2 Anwar Omeish
Keertana Srinivasan
Frost Middle School Fairfax County
3 Fred Zhao
John Shin
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
4 Abby Hock
Kelsey Stoner
Jay Shah
Brian Yatsko
Rachel Handschuh
Isabella Invernizzi
Stevie Husak
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
5 Caleigh N. Haskiell
Emma L. Montgomery
Frederick County Middle School Frederick County
6 Samantha Morris
Aadil Refai
Ramanan Ramesh
Peter Tran
Maneet Singh
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
7 Keaton Gregory
Johnathan Williams
James Blake
Nick Morris
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
8 Alonzo L. Hicks
Richard A. Trevisan Jr.
T'chayil Jones
John Yeates Middle School Suffolk
 
A-02 Career Prep Level I
1 Sara ParrishShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Davina SeoparsanShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Amanda HusakShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Amir RefaiBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
5 Lauren CarterWilson Middle School Augusta County
6 Niemann PestJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
7 Dylan WrightJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
8 Troy HicksFrederick County Middle School Frederick County
9 Reid BarberFrederick County Middle School Frederick County
10 Brandon GipsonJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
 
A-03 Challenging Technology Issues Level I
1 Aubtin Heydari
Chris MacAdam
Skyline Middle School Harrisonburg City
2 Caleb Gum
Caleb Hurst
Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
3 Jillian Tidlow
Kurtis Gross
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
4 Levi D. Snapp
Lexiebleu Z. Amundson
Frederick County Middle School Frederick County
5 Aleyse Shannon
Will Garnett
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
6 Davina A. Seoparsan
Beanie Hakki
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Carlos Brunal
Max Wood
James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
8 Sara Parrish
Alyson Franklin
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
9 Brandon Gipson
Alonzo L. Hicks
John Yeates Middle School Suffolk
10 Unique Bradley
Casi Brown
James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-04 Chapter Team Level I
1 Aleyse Shannon
Josh Moore
Keyannah Patel
Ashley Hinton
Maya Birden
Will Rowe
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
2 Sara Parrish
Davina A. Seoparsan
Alyson Franklin
Julia Jackson
Kathryn Hutchins-Duda
Anne Hammock
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Katie Norman
Tiffany Jones
Stone Roberts
Tyler Cable
Morgan Hollis Burnett
Dwayne Frazier
Elko Middle School Henrico County
4 Matt Gayheart
Sergio Hernandez
Ahmad Abed
Blake Harty
Bryan Fox
Lakin Geer
Floyd T. Binns Middle School Culpeper County
5 Molly Kirby
Gabriella Bishop
Delaney Rhodus
Katie Feerst
Jackson Collins
Dillon Rhodus
Wilson Middle School Augusta County
6 Lee Reneau
Michael Johnston
Trevor Utzy
Jacob Phillabaum
Moses Frisby
Rose Connolly
H. H. Poole Middle School Stafford County
 
A-05 Communication Challenge Level I
1 Jessica DymonShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Molly KirbyWilson Middle School Augusta County
3 Katie LeeBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
4 Samuel RiceTabb Middle School York County
5 Brandon GipsonJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
6 Rochelle HilarioBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
7 Caleigh HaskiellFrederick County Middle School Frederick County
8 Evelyn RojasMount Vernon Middle School Henrico County
9 Trevor FletcherJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
10 Moriah VeerStuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
 
A-06 Construction Challenge Level I
1 Lauren Carter
Molly Kirby
Kaleb May
Wilson Middle School Augusta County
2 Gabriel Haddad
Jonathan Burgman
Jeremy Roberts
Hamima Nasrin
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
3 Reid A. Barber
Levi D. Snapp
Lexiebleu Z. Amundson
Brandon Z. Williams
Frederick County Middle School Frederick County
4 Chase Clay
Grayson Shultz
Clayton Kennedy
Hope Spenik
Rob McCutcheon
Stevie Husak
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
5 Danial Hussain
Nihar Gudiseva
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
 
A-07 Digital Photography Level I
1 Julia JacksonShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Kurtis GrossE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
3 Brett BowkerWashington Irving Middle School Fairfax County
4 Rochelle HilarioBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
5 Hannah ZhangShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
6 Brianna CaseyE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
7 Evelyn RojasMount Vernon Middle School Henrico County
8 Ananya VenkateshShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
9 Mason PetersonE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
10 Noah TieskoetterJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
 
A-08 Dragster Level I
1 Chase ClayShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Keyannah PatelT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
3 Ashley BarcliftTabb Middle School York County
4 Patrick ClarkEastern Mennonite Middle School Harrisonburg (Private)
5 Katie NormanElko Middle School Henrico County
6 Aj KellyBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
7 Grayson ShultzShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
8 Josh MooreT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
9 Malcolm McGeheeThomas Harrison Middle School Harrisonburg
10 Brianna CaseyE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-09 Electronic Gaming Level I
1 Ildoo Kim
Matthew Kramer
Dillon Heh
Longfellow Middle School Fairfax County
2 Jackson Collins
Abhishek Karkar
Peter Luong
Wilson Middle School Augusta County
3 Jonathan Lee
Lucas Invernizzi
Rob McCutcheon
Cameron Simpson
Alsharief Abdoalhman
Rachel Handschuh
Anthony Loudermilk
Vijay Iyer
Kenny Bogar
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Aditya Ponukumati
Abhijith Chaganti
John Moran
Lucas Lin
Tushar Govil
Nishaad Lorengo
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
5 Sean Mueller
Garrett Halman
Jacob Grant
Javaud Ahangari
Jolliff Middle School Chesapeake
6 Dylan Wright
Ben Britten
James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
7 Jae Jeong
Nathan Williams
Derek McMahon
Liam Mazeika
Liam Rafle
Ankith Devanaboina
Washington Irving Middle School Fairfax County
8 Amir Refai
Collin R. Reardon
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
9 Joshua M. Findlay
Kevin G. Brown
Nicholas K. Anselmo
Logan M. Wright
Thomas Goulter
Matthew Montgomery
Tabb Middle School York County
10 Johnny Riechler
Lucas Manweiler
Kaleb Peterson
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-10 Engineering Structure Level I
1 Aj Kelly
Sam Weber
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
2 Joey Newton
Sammy Bauserman
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
3 Elliott Leichty
Aaron Yoder
Eastern Mennonite Middle School Harrisonburg (Private)
4 Katie Jones
Madelyn Hollis -Burnett
Elko Middle School Henrico County
5 Cyrus Tabrizi
Ade Samuel
Langston Hughes Middle School Fairfax County
6 Lauren A. Wright
Amanda Carroll
Tabb Middle School York County
7 Taylor Deskins
Christian Doepp
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
8 Ananya Venkatesh
Hannah Zhang
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
9 Samuel Clayton
Matthew Kramer
Longfellow Middle School Fairfax County
10 Taylor Yohe
Brett Bowker
Washington Irving Middle School Fairfax County
 
A-11 Environmental Focus Level I
1 Aditya Ponukumati
Tushar Govil
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
2 Natalya Stegura
Brittany Brownley
Savannah Owens
Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
3 Nicolas Lee
Aarash Heydari
Ami Mehta
Jasmin Rose
Austin Grogg
Skyline Middle School Harrisonburg City
4 James Stull
Phoenix Jitpaisarnsook
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
5 Cora Every
Will Hassenger
Hannah Zhang
Adeline Scelzi
Sierra Loudermilk
Stevie Husak
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
6 Haley Huffman
Kian Pritchett
Daniel Vance
Jon Vance
Mary Vance
Rockbridge County Middle School Rockbridge County
7 Milan Bhatia
Alexander Bruhn
Jacob Hagen
West Point Middle School Town of West Point
8 Virginia Jefferson
Brad Ballard
Courtia Murphy
Mount Vernon Middle School Henrico County
9 Unique Bradley
Casi Brown
Joe Anderson
Matthew Lucas
James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
10 Richard A. Trevisan Jr.
T'chayil Jones
John Yeates Middle School Suffolk
 
A-12 F1 in Schools Level I
1 Niemann Pest
Dylan Wright
Carlos Brunal
James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
2 Katie Lee
Aj Kelly
Mari Takeda
Sam Weber
Peter Tran
Madeline Dutton
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
3 Shantanu Gore
Prashanth Panicker
Alex Stein
Vikram Iyer
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
4 Siddharth Balakrishnan
Aseem Jain
Tushar Govil
Anirudh Sridhar
Ceyer Wakilpoor
Garrett Schweiker
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
5 Chase Clay
Tim Carter
Joey Gordon
Ryan Hartsell
Jordan Hutchinson
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
6 Dominic D. Fritz
Steve Hiles
Jack Thomas
Nic Norem
Johnny Sharp
James Lynch
Robinson Secondary School-MS Fairfax County
7 Kelsey Stoner
Aniket Kulkarni
Jay Shah
Will Hassenger
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
8 Abby Hock
Jonathan Lee
Grayson Shultz
Yash Thawrani
Brian Yatsko
Louie Klenke
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
9 Taylor Yohe
Brian Walker
Mike Lieberman
Nick Lieberman
Joshua Elliot
Washington Irving Middle School Fairfax County
 
A-13 Flight Level I
1 Ayushi PatelThomas Harrison Middle School Harrisonburg
2 Sean NewmanEastern Mennonite Middle School Harrisonburg (Private)
3 Milan BhatiaWest Point Middle School Town of West Point
4 David YaunBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
5 Jacob KeithBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
6 Johnny RiechlerE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
7 Bryan MoonTabb Middle School York County
8 Ashley HintonT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
9 Kyle GoodEastern Mennonite Middle School Harrisonburg (Private)
10 Peter HudlickaBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
A-14 Geospatial Technology (Virginia Only) Level I
1 Bailey Moore
Travis Beck
Amanda Billips
Elko Middle School Henrico County
2 Austin Taylor
Brian Harlow
Elko Middle School Henrico County
3 Justin Scyphers
Ryan Scyphers
Kennedy Lorenzen
Will Hassenger
Isabella Invernizzi
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Katie Norman
Haley Smith
Elko Middle School Henrico County
5 Jonathan Lee
Louie Klenke
Anthony Loudermilk
Vijay Iyer
Kenny Bogar
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
A-15 Global Manufacturing Level I
1 Caroline Sallee
Corey Kendall
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
1 Niemann Pest
Logan Spencer
John Wilson
Joe Anderson
Matthew Lucas
James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
1 Madison Eldridge
Cora Every
Cameron Simpson
Rajan Jani
Ryan Hartsell
Daniela Guevara
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Logan Fox
Jon Vance
Rockbridge County Middle School Rockbridge County
2 Charlie Baumbach
Brittany Brownley
Savannah Owens
Michaela Langley
Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
2 Katie Dull
Rachel Nye
Wilson Middle School Augusta County
3 Amir Refai
Maneet Singh
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
3 Anudeep Gupta
Ali Barakat
Francis Scott Key Middle School Fairfax County
3 Jack Thomas
James Lynch
Robinson Secondary School-MS Fairfax County
4 Travis Beck
Brian Harlow
Elko Middle School Henrico County
4 Brad Ballard
Courtia Murphy
Tribbie Hampton
Mount Vernon Middle School Henrico County
5 Anna Seo
Srijan Bhasin
Jesse Isserow
Frost Middle School Fairfax County
5 Ji Won Choi
Jonathan Westendorff
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
5 Mitchell Shirley
Abreighona Pierce
Matthew Hazard
Elise Joyce
Darren Stallings
William Parker
Whitman Middle School Fairfax County
 
A-16 Go Green Manufacturing Level I
1 Anna Seo
Heun Min
Jung Huh
Frost Middle School Fairfax County
2 Savannah Owens
Michaela Langley
Emily Golladay
Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
3 Sam Weber
Aadil Refai
Maneet Singh
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
4 Aubtin Heydari
Nicolas Lee
Aarash Heydari
Ami Mehta
Kidane Gebrejesus
Jasmin Rose
Derrick Crites
Austin Grogg
Skyline Middle School Harrisonburg City
5 Beanie Hakki
Yash Thawrani
Cora Every
Jordan Hutchinson
Jay Shah
Louie Klenke
Isabella Invernizzi
Michael Chandler
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
6 Katie Feerst
Haley Garnett
Taylor Bauer
Stephanie Long
Wilson Middle School Augusta County
7 Joey Newton
Tess McNerlin
Josh Groves
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
8 Travis Beck
Austin Taylor
Madelyn Hollis -Burnett
Elko Middle School Henrico County
9 Alexis X. Copley
Katie X. Merriner
Savannah X. Yost
Taylor X. Shortt
Frederick County Middle School Frederick County
10 Katherine Sizov
Benjamin Lobo
William Woodward
Jonathan Freitag
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
 
A-17 Graphic Design Level I
1 Joshua FindlayTabb Middle School York County
2 Evelyn RojasMount Vernon Middle School Henrico County
3 Sean MuellerJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
4 Teresa CamelioBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
5 Kelsey StonerShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
6 Elizabeth MansfieldWilson Middle School Augusta County
7 Jillian TidlowE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
8 Delaney RhodusWilson Middle School Augusta County
9 Spencer ChenJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
10 Katie FeerstWilson Middle School Augusta County
 
A-18 Inventions and Innovations Level I
1 Aleyse Shannon
Josh Moore
Keyannah Patel
Angela Pak
Ushna Arora
Maya Birden
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
2 Dylan Campbell
Charlie Baumbach
Michaela Langley
Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
3 Amanda Husak
Alyson Franklin
Gigi Aridi
Madison Eldridge
Rob McCutcheon
Natasha Smook
Tim Miller
Alex Turner
Michael Chandler
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Mason Peterson
Sammy Bauserman
Josh Groves
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
5 Jamie Cotman
Niesha Lewis
Tribbie Hampton
Mount Vernon Middle School Henrico County
6 Katherine Sizov
Gabriel Haddad
Ji Won Choi
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
7 Malcolm McGehee
Ayushi R. Patel
Corey Shenk
Charlie Chandler
Robert Heitsch
Thomas Harrison Middle School Harrisonburg
8 Caleigh N. Haskiell
Emma L. Montgomery
Alexis X. Copley
Frederick County Middle School Frederick County
9 Siddharth Balakrishnan
Anirudh Sharma
Sonia Thakur
Aseem Jain
Tushar Govil
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
10 Ben Clements
Logan Fox
Morgan Groah
Cole Huffman
Haley Huffman
Joshua Jones
Kian Pritchett
Dillon Ruley
Mary Vance
Rockbridge County Middle School Rockbridge County
 
A-19 Leadership Strategies Level I
1 Davina A. Seoparsan
Julia Jackson
Anne Hammock
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Jae Jeong
Nathan Williams
Derek McMahon
Washington Irving Middle School Fairfax County
3 Anwar Omeish
Anna Seo
Heun Min
Frost Middle School Fairfax County
4 Will Garnett
Christopher Rowe
Will Rowe
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
5 Caroline Sallee
Jacob L. Keith
Corey Kendall
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
6 Daanyal Mirza
Rohan Saini
Timothy Logan
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
7 Tess McNerlin
Audra Yarber
Kaleb Peterson
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
8 Lauren Carter
Molly Kirby
Delaney Rhodus
Wilson Middle School Augusta County
9 Malcolm McGehee
Ayushi R. Patel
Robert Heitsch
Thomas Harrison Middle School Harrisonburg
10 Cory Brown
Juan Resendiz
Justin Taylor
Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
 
A-20 Lights, Camera, Action Level I
1 Jillian Tidlow
Kurtis Gross
Tess McNerlin
Audra Yarber
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Aarash Heydari
Rajen Tandel
Jasmin Rose
Skyline Middle School Harrisonburg City
3 Teresa Camelio
Aileen De La Ree
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
4 Joey Gordon
Alsharief Abdoalhman
Adeline Scelzi
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
5 Tiffany Jones
Stone Roberts
Tyler Cable
Elko Middle School Henrico County
6 Antoine Timbers
Skyline Middle School Harrisonburg City
7 Bailey Moore
Amanda Billips
Morgan Hollis Burnett
Elko Middle School Henrico County
8 Nitesh Manem
Longfellow Middle School Fairfax County
9 Reid A. Barber
Levi D. Snapp
Lexiebleu Z. Amundson
Brandon Z. Williams
Frederick County Middle School Frederick County
10 Sara Parrish
Amanda Husak
Julia Jackson
Tim Miller
Alex Turner
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
A-21 Medical Technology Issues Level I
1 Matthew Barbano
Srijan Bhasin
Frost Middle School Fairfax County
2 Justice Francis
Hamima Nasrin
Ji Won Choi
Charles Hutchinson
James West
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
3 Ananya Venkatesh
Kathryn Hutchins-Duda
Gigi Aridi
Aniket Kulkarni
Hannah Zhang
Sierra Loudermilk
Vijay Iyer
Daniela Guevara
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Moriah Veer
Natalya Stegura
Justin Stegura
Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
5 Bernadette Smith
Kathleen Quigley
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
6 Siddharth Balakrishnan
Anirudh Sharma
Aarthi Prakash
Sonia Thakur
Aseem Jain
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
7 Amir Refai
Rochelle Hilario
Aj Kelly
Mari Takeda
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
8 Maya Birden
Dylan Cloyd
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
9 Molly Kirby
Elizabeth Mansfield
Delaney Rhodus
Amelia Herring
Wilson Middle School Augusta County
10 Caleb Gum
Caleb Hurst
Nick Shuke
Lauren Travis
Cory Brown
Carroll Lee
Aldo Pinedo
Juan Resendiz
Cole Stover
Kenneth Sullivan
Justin Taylor
Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
 
A-22 Multimedia Production Level I
1 Mari TakedaBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
2 Samuel RiceTabb Middle School York County
3 Aditya PonukumatiRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
4 Aileen De La ReeBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
5 Erica SayreLouisa County Middle School Louisa County
6 David HallShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Katie FeerstWilson Middle School Augusta County
8 Spencer ChenJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
9 Haley GarnettWilson Middle School Augusta County
10 Gabriella BishopWilson Middle School Augusta County
 
A-23 Prepared Speech Level I
1 Tess McNerlinE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Aleyse ShannonT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
3 Paul McGahaFrederick County Middle School Frederick County
4 Brynston ReedNorthside Middle School Norfolk
5 Johnathan WilliamsSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
6 Sara ParrishShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Carlos BrunalJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
8 Ashley HintonT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
9 Jessica DymonShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
10 Brandon HintonJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
 
A-24 Problem Solving Level I
1 Daniel Carballo
Saad Guliwala
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
2 Ben Pile
Evan Jego
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
3 Brendan Savage
Eddie Green
Jolliff Middle School Chesapeake
4 Ryan Howell
Alex Jacquay
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
5 Samantha Morris
Aj Kelly
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
6 Nicholas Pacheco
Scott Havener
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
7 Matthew Hazard
Elise Joyce
Whitman Middle School Fairfax County
8 Cole Huffman
Kian Pritchett
Rockbridge County Middle School Rockbridge County
9 Will Fochtmann
Dakota Blauser
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
10 Gerard Renger
Spencer Chen
James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-25 Robot Tobor Level I
1 David Hall
Louie Klenke
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Cyrus Tabrizi
Ade Samuel
Langston Hughes Middle School Fairfax County
3 Kurtis Gross
Josh Groves
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
4 Justin Bui
Abhijith Chaganti
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
5 Stone Roberts
Austin Taylor
Elko Middle School Henrico County
 
A-26 System Control Technology Level I
1 Caleb Gum
Caleb Hurst
Nick Shuke
Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
2 Coley Smith
Michael Egnor
Stephen Greiling
Western Branch Middle School Chesapeake
3 Dominic D. Fritz
Exus D. Altimus
Matt A. Bishop
Robinson Secondary School-MS Fairfax County
4 David Hall
Kathryn Hutchins-Duda
Tim Carter
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
5 Neil Mehta
Nicolas Lee
Bailey Swayne
Skyline Middle School Harrisonburg City
6 Alex Schmidt
Jackson Collins
Quin Weidner
Wilson Middle School Augusta County
7 Abhijith Chaganti
John Moran
Lucas Lin
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
8 Daniel Belin
Kayvon Tabrizi
Siva Somayyajula
Langston Hughes Middle School Fairfax County
9 Ashley N. Barclift
Lauren A. Wright
Molly P. Spruill
Tabb Middle School York County
10 Nathanial Hartschenko
Tony Doresch
William Rehart
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
 
A-27 Technology Bowl Level I
1 Caleb Gum
Caleb Hurst
Lauren Travis
Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
2 Trevor Fletcher
Paranjay Patel
Garrett Halman
Jolliff Middle School Chesapeake
3 Max Wood
Gerard Renger
Spencer Chen
James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
4 David Hastings
Fred Zhao
John Shin
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
5 Trevor Utzy
Jacob Phillabaum
Zeb Cottongim
H. H. Poole Middle School Stafford County
6 Daniel Carballo
James Stull
Phoenix Jitpaisarnsook
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
7 Joey Newton
Lucas Manweiler
Josh Groves
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
8 Sean Newman
Elliott Leichty
Aaron Yoder
Eastern Mennonite Middle School Harrisonburg (Private)
9 Katie Feerst
Abhishek Karkar
Stephanie Long
Wilson Middle School Augusta County
10 Milan Bhatia
Alexander Bruhn
Jacob Hagen
West Point Middle School Town of West Point
 
A-27 Technology Bowl (Written) Level I
1 Caleb Gum
Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
2 Caleb Hurst
Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
3 Sean Newman
Eastern Mennonite Middle School Harrisonburg (Private)
4 Jacob Hagen
West Point Middle School Town of West Point
5 Alexander Bruhn
West Point Middle School Town of West Point
6 Milan Bhatia
West Point Middle School Town of West Point
7 Aaron Yoder
Eastern Mennonite Middle School Harrisonburg (Private)
8 Elliott Leichty
Eastern Mennonite Middle School Harrisonburg (Private)
9 Lauren Travis
Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
10 John Shin
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
 
A-28 Technical Design Level I
1 Anirudh SharmaRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
2 Niemann PestJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
3 Sean NewmanEastern Mennonite Middle School Harrisonburg (Private)
4 Damian BigleyLouisa County Middle School Louisa County
5 Abhijith ChagantiRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
6 Elliott LeichtyEastern Mennonite Middle School Harrisonburg (Private)
7 Paul FlowersElko Middle School Henrico County
8 Elizabeth MansfieldWilson Middle School Augusta County
9 Max WoodJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
10 Brendan SavageJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
 
A-29 Techno Talk Level I
1 Caroline Sallee
Corey Kendall
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
1 Jackson Collins
Quin Weidner
Wilson Middle School Augusta County
2 Daanyal Mirza
Rohan Saini
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
2 Aubtin Heydari
Chris MacAdam
Skyline Middle School Harrisonburg City
3 Aj Kelly
Sam Weber
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
3 Robert McNamara
Steven David
Langston Hughes Middle School Fairfax County
4 Aadil Refai
Ramanan Ramesh
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
4 Carroll Lee
Cole Stover
Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
5 Neil Mehta
Antoine Timbers
Skyline Middle School Harrisonburg City
5 Brittany Brownley
Savannah Owens
Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
6 Haley Smith
Austin Taylor
Elko Middle School Henrico County
6 Beanie Hakki
Clayton Kennedy
Kennedy Lorenzen
Anthony Loudermilk
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Caleb Underbakke
Zeb Cottongim
H. H. Poole Middle School Stafford County
7 Angela Pak
Ushna Arora
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
8 Brianna Casey
Johnny Riechler
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
8 Ryan Howell
Alex Jacquay
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
9 Brian Harlow
Amanda Billips
Elko Middle School Henrico County
9 Nick Shuke
Aldo Pinedo
Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
10 Teresa Camelio
Aileen De La Ree
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
10 Jacob Hall
Dillon Ruley
Rockbridge County Middle School Rockbridge County
 
A-30 Transportation Challenge Level I
1 Justin SteguraStuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
2 Bryan MoonTabb Middle School York County
3 David YaunBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
4 Lucas LinRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
5 Dylan CampbellStuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
6 Lee ReneauH. H. Poole Middle School Stafford County
7 Trevor FletcherJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
8 Kaleb PetersonE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
9 Gigi AridiShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
10 Ashley DickersonBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
A-31 TSA Cup: Marine Design Level I
1 Bobbie Dee Kennedy
Nick Kennedy
Smithfield Middle School Isle of Wight County
2 Sanha Kim
Teresa Camelio
Ashley Dickerson
Adrian Ruvalcaba
Corey Kendall
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3 David Hastings
Fred Zhao
John Shin
Josh Olson
Nicholas Pacheco
Sean Kelly
Taylor Deskins
Ushna Arora
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
4 Brendan Savage
Noah Tieskoetter
Paranjay Patel
Garrett Halman
Jacob Grant
Javaud Ahangari
Jolliff Middle School Chesapeake
5 Dylan Wright
Carlos Brunal
Max Wood
James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
6 Julia N. Smith
Nathan A. Velazquez
Todd M. Barns
Tabb Middle School York County
7 Caleb Underbakke
Keaton Slora
Michael Johnston
H. H. Poole Middle School Stafford County
8 Jae Jeong
Tadayon Samira
Washington Irving Middle School Fairfax County
9 Nittiha Butler
Nathanial Hartschenko
William Rehart
Harrison Hart
Hunter Facemire
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
10 Delaney Rhodus
Dillon Rhodus
Jake Hensell
Wilson Middle School Augusta County
 
A-32 Website Design Level I
1 Kurtis Gross
Jun Qin
Audra Yarber
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Tiffany Jones
Bailey Moore
Stone Roberts
Peter Garrett
Elko Middle School Henrico County
3 Jessica Dymon
Rajan Jani
Adeline Scelzi
Sierra Loudermilk
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Nathan Williams
Derek McMahon
Ankith Devanaboina
Washington Irving Middle School Fairfax County
5 Nittiha Butler
Erica Sayre
Nathanial Hartschenko
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
6 Alonzo L. Hicks
Oludare O. Olugbemi
Nigel Jaggard
T'chayil Jones
John Yeates Middle School Suffolk
7 Evelyn Rojas
Virginia Jefferson
Niesha Lewis
Mount Vernon Middle School Henrico County
8 James Stull
Phoenix Jitpaisarnsook
Katherine Sizov
Salmon Guliwala
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
9 Kayvon Tabrizi
Siva Somayyajula
Cyrus Tabrizi
Hassan El Tinay
David Acton
Langston Hughes Middle School Fairfax County
10 Molly P. Spruill
Nathan A. Velazquez
Alec R. Bultman
Tabb Middle School York County
 
A-33 Write Now! Technical Writing Level I
1 Bernadette SmithE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Lucas LinRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
3 Anwar OmeishFrost Middle School Fairfax County
4 Davina SeoparsanShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
5 Keertana SrinivasanFrost Middle School Fairfax County
6 Amelia HerringWilson Middle School Augusta County
7 Kathleen QuigleyE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
8 Natasha SmookShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
9 Brynston ReedNorthside Middle School Norfolk
10 Brook GipsonJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
 
A-34 ZAP IT! Electrical Applications Level I
1 Nicholas AnselmoTabb Middle School York County
2 Anirudh SharmaRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
3 Logan WrightTabb Middle School York County
4 Quin WeidnerWilson Middle School Augusta County
5 Jackson CollinsWilson Middle School Augusta County
6 Lalit VaradaRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
7 Jordan SukhdeoBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
8 Jonathan LeeShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
9 Damian BigleyLouisa County Middle School Louisa County
10 Clayton KennedyShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
B-01 Agriculture and Biotechnology Design Level II
1 Angela Roller
Elizabeth C. Roller
Oakton High School Fairfax County
2 Yoshi Takeda
Shruthi Shyamala
Esther Yi
Pooja Sharma
Revanth Kolli
Elaine Lim
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
3 Dashauna Williams
Ronald Herrick
Dwayne Wilkins
Shaquann Seadrow
Olando Randle
Terry Jernigan
D'era Sharpe
Dreama Johnson
Norview High School Norfolk
4 Peyton Bailey
Case Kramer
Matt Lombardi
Rappahannock County High School Rappahannock County
5 David Vaughan
Bobby Majure
Benjamin McDonald
Western Branch High School Chesapeake
6 John Hutchinson
Abraham Martinez
Nicole Waugh
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
7 Caleb E. Tinsley
Jonny Farkas
Joshua Sayre
Dakoda A. Lane
Ben Brookman
Louisa County High School Louisa County
8 Patricia Ast
Jacob Rupe
Daniel Ruggiero
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
9 Alek Cubrilo
Kyle Helmick
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
10 Catherine Heard
Isobelle Lefrancois
James Madison High School Fairfax County
 
B-02 Animatronics Level II
1 Jennifer Long
Julio Quevedo
West Potomac High School Fairfax County
2 Justin Laroche
Grayson Grouge
Fauquier High School Fauquier County
3 Chris Cronin
Jon Lincoln
Silvio Mancone
Nikko Tanap
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
4 Josh Kovacs
Kim Dyess
Kyle Totton
Tyler Burdett
Joe Kovacs
Jake Chesley
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
5 Adam Ater
Max Walbesser
Garrett Hancock
Stone Bridge High School Loudoun County
6 Mahir Dagra
Carlos Santos
Sydney Mullen
Allen Cosby
Michael Stecher
Collin Thompson
Tim Fogg
Kranthidhar Bathula
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
7 Trevor Carrithers
Daniel Clayton
Andrew Friend
Jonathan Bowman
Tyler Averett
Shawn Bass
Heritage High School Newport News Newport News
8 Braum D. Renner
Jonathon E. Beers
Chris White
Rodger N. Vandveer
Joe Pickard
Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
 
B-03 Architectural Model Level II
1 Kenneth Butler
Isaac Shickel
Mitchell Palmer
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
2 Patricia Ast
Andrew Paquette
Daniel Ruggiero
Anthony Taah
Michael Kretz
John Santucci
Kim Martinez
Latasha Williams
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
3 Tori Hyde
Patrick Burnett
Kettle Run High School Fauquier County
4 Jack Polo
Jonathon Robalino
Amy Rhodes
Alex Cheng
Alan Bauer
Tori Minnis
Micah Dabao
West Potomac High School Fairfax County
5 Jenish Kastee
Michael Lehnertz
Freedom High School Loudoun County
6 Will Blazer
Ashley Dauntain
Teagann Heward
Jessica Townsend
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
7 Ana Martinez
Mike Nutter
Millbrook High School Frederick County
8 Ashlee Anderson
Melissa Marchand
Tanner Westmoreland
Sherando High School Frederick County
9 Shane Franklin
Sarah Jones
Adrian Conn
Chris Slattery
Northside High School Roanoke County
10 Britt McMahon
Jordan Thomas
West Springfield High School Fairfax County
 
B-04 Career Comparisons Level II
1 Clara ChanDeep Run High School Henrico County
2 Andrew LogsdonTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
3 Peyton BaileyRappahannock County High School Rappahannock County
4 Brittani DodsonRappahannock County High School Rappahannock County
5 Dhara PatelDeep Run High School Henrico County
6 Judith SanchezMillbrook High School Frederick County
7 Tom WiseColonial Heights High School Colonial Heights
8 Emily BentleyAbingdon High School Washington County
9 Mari MotsenbockerColonial Forge High School Stafford County
10 Thomas MichaelTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
 
B-05 CAD - Architectural w/Animation Level II
1 Eddy GonzalezDouglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
2 William VuongDouglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
3 Will BlazerLandstown High School Virginia Beach
4 Ryan LaporteGrassfield High School Chesapeake
5 Ricky KirkOakton High School Fairfax County
6 Alex LopezHayfield Secondary School Fairfax County
7 Hunter JanneyDouglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
8 Melissa MarchandSherando High School Frederick County
9 David HamptonLebanon High School Russell County
10 Ashlee AndersonSherando High School Frederick County
 
B-06 CAD - Engineering w/Animation Level II
1 Peter RestrepoSherando High School Frederick County
2 Brandon TolleyNorthside High School Roanoke County
3 Andrew KirchFauquier High School Fauquier County
4 Zachary PaceCave Spring High School Roanoke County
5 Brandon AmosNorthside High School Roanoke County
6 Stuart MastersonKettle Run High School Fauquier County
7 Justin DietzDouglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
8 Matyas NielsenOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
9 Andrew JohnsonSherando High School Frederick County
10 Thomas HughettDouglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
 
B-07 Chapter Team Level II
1 Nickhil Patel
Josh Kovacs
Colin Harvey
Tom Rebbert
Laurel Minnick
Adam Sawyers
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Clara K. Chan
Dhara Patel
Sera M. Chowdhury
Tara Kennedy
Donald I. Garrett
Tyler Clay
Deep Run High School Henrico County
3 Luke Quigley
Jason Dreyzehner
Najwa Watson
Adrian Carico
Andy Yatteau
Hunter Wilson
Abingdon High School Washington County
4 Brandon Nicholds
Sydney Mullen
Michael Stecher
Abraham Martinez
Joseph Keegan
Nicole Waugh
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
5 Dwayne Wilkins
Christopher Sweeney
Terry Jernigan
Briana Blowe
D'era Sharpe
Dreama Johnson
Norview High School Norfolk
6 Eric Sosa
Amanda Blake
Tayvon Morning
Phillip J. Hart
Ray Harrell
Drachele Johnson
Middlesex High School Middlesex County
7 Kathryn Hart
Matyas D. Nielsen
Jonathon E. Beers
Kelsey E. Waggoner
Jake A. Katz
Chris White
Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
 
B-08 Construction Systems Level II
1 Tyler Burdett
Joe Kovacs
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Samuel Stivers
Austin Woodall
James Wood High School Frederick County
3 Jeffery Kirby
Michael McCormick
West Point High School Town of West Point
4 Rafael Enriquez
Mark Greenwood
Mclean High School Fairfax County
5 Derek Moore
Adam Morgan
W. T. Woodson High School Fairfax County
6 Thomas Michael
Jonathan Nicholas
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
7 Tj Miller
Justin Sclater
Deep Run High School Henrico County
8 Jairemy Martin
Devin Byler
Eastern Mennonite High School Harrisonburg (Private)
9 Larry Johnson
Harry Montague
Hickory High School Chesapeake
10 Paul Johnson
Zack Keliani
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-09 Cyberspace Pursuit Level II
1 Ralph Recto
Brady Harris
Jason Guy
Louisa County High School Louisa County
2 Danielle R. Neuberger
Briana A. Neuberger
Nick Gashel
Revanth Kolli
Divya Sengar
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
3 Tim Hughes
Sarah Hartway
Leanna Humphrey
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
4 Carlos Sanchez
Brooke Robinson
Ally Palanzi
Liberty High School Fauquier County
5 Zachary Hagen
Ellery Hollberg
Chad Bonadinna
West Point High School Town of West Point
6 Tori Hyde
Patrick Burnett
Peter Scandalis
Kettle Run High School Fauquier County
7 Robert Mosley
Andrew Friend
Tyler Averett
Heritage High School Newport News Newport News
8 Sydney Mullen
Collin Thompson
Megan Brown
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-10 Debating Technological Issues Level II
1 Garrett Notman
Charles Carley
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Josh Kovacs
Tyler Burdett
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
3 Dillon Perera
Jacob Rupe
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
4 Alan Moore
Alex King
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
5 Luke Quigley
Jason Dreyzehner
Abingdon High School Washington County
 
B-11 Desktop Publishing Level II
1 Leah HammockHighland Springs Technical Center Henrico County
2 Kelsey SasportasColonial Forge High School Stafford County
3 Angela RollerOakton High School Fairfax County
4 Tim HughesColonial Forge High School Stafford County
5 Daniel LogsdonTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
6 Suzi FoltzWilson Memorial High School Augusta County
7 Clara ChanDeep Run High School Henrico County
8 Jelena JelicPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
9 Katherine ColaizziLandstown High School Virginia Beach
10 Sera ChowdhuryDeep Run High School Henrico County
 
B-12 Dragster Design Level II
1 Andrew ComptonHighland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Nickhil PatelColonial Forge High School Stafford County
3 Eli WengerEastern Mennonite High School Harrisonburg (Private)
4 Paul JohnsonHighland Springs High School Henrico County
5 Premal PatelHarrisonburg High School Harrisonburg
6 Chad BrannColonial Forge High School Stafford County
7 Zach HighLandstown High School Virginia Beach
8 Kenneth JonesDouglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
9 Jairemy MartinEastern Mennonite High School Harrisonburg (Private)
10 Justin AdamsLebanon High School Russell County
 
B-13 Electronic Game Design Level II
1 Patricia Ast
Karl Ast
Kim Mervine
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Sean Frye
Josh Mitchell
Liberty High School Fauquier County
3 Rolph Recto
Ben Stone
Brady Harris
Jason Guy
Louisa County High School Louisa County
4 Aadil Shafiq
Amanda Sin
Matt Clubb
West Potomac High School Fairfax County
5 Zach Gartrell
Scott Lebow
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
6 Robert Stephens
Steven Robinson
Marion Senior High School Symth County
7 Shane J. Gillispie
Matthew H. Marrin
Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
8 Marina Williams
Melody Chao
Ferris Sinnas
Mclean High School Fairfax County
9 Nicholas Vann
Mitchell Palmer
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
10 Ryan C. Meixner
Aaron Sky
Jourdan C. Dubea
Kshitij Kumar
Muzzamil Mehdi
Ethan Cantwell
Mauro De Leon
Brain D. Metcalf
South Lakes High School Fairfax County
 
B-14 Elect. Research & Experimentation Level II
1 David Lang
Gabe Del Canto
JEB Stuart High School Fairfax County
2 Daniel Kriparios
Robert Hiby
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
3 Alex McGlothlin
Ali Heineman
Blake Rhea
Maranda Whitney
Shannel White
Lebanon High School Russell County
4 Michael Pate
Ryan Montgomery
Great Bridge High School Chesapeake
5 Kyle Peffer
Zach Butler
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
6 Darius Carter
Levi Morgan
Zach Gartrell
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
7 Branden Yam
John Hutchinson
Stephen Hutchinson
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
8 Josh Kovacs
Kevin McVey
Kim Dyess
Kyle Totton
Lucas Flatter
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
9 Colin Bellios
Jared Ostendorf
Michael Kaim
Ryan O'Connor
Sean Baldwin
Tyler Allan
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
10 Mahir Dagra
Sam Johnson
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-15 Engineering Design Level II
1 Lucas Potter
Emma Steinhardt
Andrew Lipovsky
James Madison High School Fairfax County
2 Zach Roberts
Waqus Khattak
Julio Quevedo
West Potomac High School Fairfax County
3 Judith R. Sanchez
Greggory Whitacre
Woodward Plante
Millbrook High School Frederick County
4 Glenn Feinberg
Robby Ippolito
Brock Heruth
Sam Garris
Robert Crumpacker
West Springfield High School Fairfax County
5 Alan Moore
Alex King
Jesse Hoover
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
6 Quang Pham
Tiffany Zhao
Naveed Fazlani
Highland Springs Technical Center Henrico County
7 Yusuke Johnson
Matthew Stewart
Tim Ferry
Mclean High School Fairfax County
8 Can Karaoz
John Tedesco
Colin Crapo
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
9 Tyler Burdett
Jake Chesley
Nick Easter
Kyle Mikula
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
10 Trevor Kenney
Mikala Weston
Jessica Robinson
Abraham Martinez
Candice Lee
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-16 Essays on Technology Level II
1 Luke QuigleyAbingdon High School Washington County
2 Ralph RectoLouisa County High School Louisa County
3 Rolph RectoLouisa County High School Louisa County
4 Suzi FoltzWilson Memorial High School Augusta County
5 Michelle YaoW. T. Woodson High School Fairfax County
6 Elena NadolinskiW. T. Woodson High School Fairfax County
7 Zachary HagenWest Point High School Town of West Point
8 Taylor McCorkillHickory High School Chesapeake
9 Eric McArdleWest Point High School Town of West Point
 
B-17 Extemporaneous Presentation Level II
1 Garrett NotmanColonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Taylor McCorkillHickory High School Chesapeake
3 Rolph RectoLouisa County High School Louisa County
4 Tiffany WaylandRappahannock County High School Rappahannock County
5 Catherine HatfieldMountain View High School Stafford County
6 Trevor KenneyHighland Springs High School Henrico County
7 Josef DumlerAbingdon High School Washington County
8 Dashauna WilliamsNorview High School Norfolk
9 Alexis LeggettWest Point High School Town of West Point
 
B-18 F1 in Schools Level II
1 Brian Bosch
Thomas Dunn
Can Karaoz
Luigi Santos
Cody Rogers
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
2 Aqil Tweedy
Andrew Paquette
Gus Cata
Samantha Weissenberger
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
3 Kathryn Hart
Matyas D. Nielsen
Harley J. Wheeler
Russel Dusch
Spencer W. Swan
Alex Stevenson
Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
4 Laurel Minnick
Mark Garrity
Alex Coyle
Zach Carlson
Tim Rebholz
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
5 Andrew Hallet
Jacob Rupe
Latasha Williams
Michael Sobien
Brennan Pinnock
Nathan Hogarth
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
6 Andrew Compton
Mahir Dagra
Joseph Keegan
Tim Fogg
Kranthidhar Bathula
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
7 Fady Said
Bradlee Garant
Akshay Chitre
Michael Lehnertz
Sid Halim
Patrick Folena
Freedom High School Loudoun County
8 Davey Turner
David Owens
Noah Smith
Shawn Rasnake
Tyler Rhea
Lebanon High School Russell County
9 Andy C. Artze
Brian Tong
John Griffin
Adam Summers
Robinson Secondary School-HS Fairfax County
10 Stuart Masterson
Sam Yergin
Zack Scandalis
Chris Hopkins
Hannah Murray
Luke Aiani
Kettle Run High School Fauquier County
 
B-19 Fashion Design Level II
1 Katherine Colaizzi
Alan Yuan
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
2 Naoko Branker
Tisha Wilkerson
Katelen Thomas
Rachel Gerungan
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
3 Himani Panth
Marwin Kabulzad
Tahmin Kabulzad
Sally Galbaatar
JEB Stuart High School Fairfax County
4 Peyton Bailey
Brittani Dodson
Carolyn Vickers
Rappahannock County High School Rappahannock County
5 Amanda Sin
Monica Morales
Phi Tran
West Potomac High School Fairfax County
6 Philip Johnson
Calyssa Baig
Candice Lee
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
7 Ariel Kao
Alda Tsang
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
8 Quang Pham
Tiffany Zhao
Naveed Fazlani
Highland Springs Technical Center Henrico County
9 Jill Pritts
Jelena Jelic
Imani Moore
Patrick Henry High School Roanoke City
 
B-20 Film Level II
1 Luke Quigley
Jason Dreyzehner
Adam Gambrel
Colleen Roberts
Gretchen Gross
Abingdon High School Washington County
2 Julian Bast
Michael Cowger
Peter Diehl
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
3 Marina Williams
Melody Chao
Mclean High School Fairfax County
4 Bryan Gillick
Lauren Horton
Great Bridge High School Chesapeake
5 Austin Stallard
Kacie Collins
Lebanon High School Russell County
6 Ricardo Recinos
Chad Brown
Daniel Brown
Zach Williams
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
7 Chandler Perry
Joey Cathey
Hickory High School Chesapeake
8 Garrett Notman
Andrew Paquette
Samantha Weissenberger
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
9 John Hutchinson
Stephen Hutchinson
Sam Johnson
Jingwa Fohba
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
10 Aaron Smith
Curtis Hart
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
 
B-21 Flight Endurance Level II
1 Paul JohnsonHighland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Quang PhamHighland Springs Technical Center Henrico County
3 Branden YamHighland Springs High School Henrico County
4 Raven TreadwayLiberty High School Fauquier County
5 Robert HibyGrassfield High School Chesapeake
6 Aarti PurohitSherando High School Frederick County
7 Jiewei ChenWestern Branch High School Chesapeake
8 Xavier PalathingalMclean High School Fairfax County
9 Sarah JonesNorthside High School Roanoke County
10 Duncan MacPhersonJames Wood High School Frederick County
 
B-22 Future Technology Teacher Level II
1 Chet GrayColonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Chris BitzerDeep Run High School Henrico County
3 Angela RollerOakton High School Fairfax County
4 Helen LuuStone Bridge High School Loudoun County
5 Clara ChanDeep Run High School Henrico County
6 Austin StallardLebanon High School Russell County
7 Daniel BrownTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
8 Wayne HeathNandua High School Accomack County
9 Hunter SechlerTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
10 Kejuan BagwellNandua High School Accomack County
 
B-23 Geospatial Technology Level II
1 Danielle R. Neuberger
Briana A. Neuberger
Nick Gashel
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
2 Tom Wise
Joey Meagher
Daniel Falls
Colonial Heights High School Colonial Heights
3 Trevor Carrithers
Daniel Clayton
John Walker
Heritage High School Newport News Newport News
4 Justin Conner
Jonathan Bowman
Tyler Averett
Ricoya Dozier
Heritage High School Newport News Newport News
5 Elizabeth Benitez
Devon Newton
Rachel Gerungan
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
6 Kim Martinez
Latasha Williams
Eriel Ledbetter
Kristen Castilleja
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
7 Branden Yam
Sydney Mullen
Allen Cosby
Kranthidhar Bathula
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-24 Imaging Technology Level II
1 Patricia AstColonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Katie McCoyHickory High School Chesapeake
3 Kendall SzczepanskiHickory High School Chesapeake
4 Elizabeth RollerOakton High School Fairfax County
5 Brittany MartinWilson Memorial High School Augusta County
6 Maddie TindleWest Potomac High School Fairfax County
7 Tiffany ZhaoHighland Springs Technical Center Henrico County
8 Kat KrugHickory High School Chesapeake
9 Mikala WestonHighland Springs High School Henrico County
10 Brandie MasonMillbrook High School Frederick County
 
B-25 Manufacturing Prototype Level II
1 Kayla Farrow
Kyle Taylor
Leigh Mathewes
Sydney Taylor
Tara Franklin
Maury High School Norfolk
2 Robert White
Matt Marino
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
3 Nathan Filipowski
Sean McNulty
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
4 Alan Moore
Alek Cubrilo
Alex King
Cory Boshart
Jesse Hoover
Kyle Helmick
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
5 Jacob O'Doherty
Kate Rader
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
6 Aqil Tweedy
Devaun Winston
Gelisa Slyer
Mark Gaddie
Nick Doyle
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
7 Levi Morgan
Zach Gartrell
Michael Martin
Robert Hammond
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
8 Alley Bryce
Makenzie Shirah
William A. Johnson
Pulaski County High School Pulaski County
9 Hunter Johnson
Austin Stallard
Kacie Collins
Lebanon High School Russell County
10 Landon Johnson
Philip Johnson
Scott Lebow
Zack Keliani
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-26 Medical Technology Level II
1 Dianna Otoya
Woodward Plante
Millbrook High School Frederick County
2 Angela Phung
Churchill Carter
James Madison High School Fairfax County
3 Meryem Ok
Linda Kim
Mclean High School Fairfax County
4 Peyton Bailey
Brittani Dodson
Adam Carter
Carolyn Vickers
Rappahannock County High School Rappahannock County
5 Mari Motsenbocker
Amandeep Sandhu
Hunter Jacobs
Amritpal Sandhu
Mariah Cottongim
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
6 Michelle Yao
John Urban
W. T. Woodson High School Fairfax County
7 Suzi Foltz
Raven Smith
Lizzie Foltz
Sierra Swisher
Wilson Memorial High School Augusta County
8 Taylor L. McCorkill
Kat Krug
Arnel Agus
Lacey Reynolds
Sabrina Pardus
Hickory High School Chesapeake
9 Ryan C. Meixner
Aaron Sky
Jourdan C. Dubea
Sheng-Haw S. Huang
Kshitij Kumar
Muzzamil Mehdi
Patrick Cantwell
Ethan Cantwell
Mauro De Leon
Brain D. Metcalf
South Lakes High School Fairfax County
10 Margarita E. Bottlick
Thien Mai
Karen Nguyen
Violet Sun
Ahmad H. Haj-Assaad
Berihu Y. Abdulkaidr
Annandale High School Fairfax County
 
B-27 Music Production Level II
1 Garrett Notman
Daniel Ruggiero
Anthony Taah
Eric Handy
Andre Austin
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Jaymes Berry
Wesley Dildy
Jaquan Outlaw
Heritage High School Newport News Newport News
3 Brian Harris
Maxamillan Sealey
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
4 Brandie Mason
Tyler Jaye
Millbrook High School Frederick County
5 Matthew T. Cash
Hunter Ralston
Varina High School Henrico County
6 Ryan Cables
Josh Deguzman
Andrew Pancho
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
7 Amanda Sin
Monica Morales
Phi Tran
West Potomac High School Fairfax County
8 David Hampton
James Crabtree
Tyler Rhea
Lebanon High School Russell County
9 Rolph Recto
Ben Stone
Jason Guy
Louisa County High School Louisa County
10 Alan Qambari
Trevor Shank
Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg
 
B-28 On Demand Video Level II
1 Bryan Gillick
Lauren Horton
Gabby Perretta
Sam Hecker
Great Bridge High School Chesapeake
2 Adam Gambrel
Colleen Roberts
Gretchen Gross
McClanahan Eileen
Abingdon High School Washington County
3 Sarah Ummen
Vic McGowen
West Springfield High School Fairfax County
4 Kelsey E. Waggoner
Dunya J. Mustafa
Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
5 Julian Bast
Michael Cowger
Peter Diehl
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
6 Matthew T. Cash
Jamile H. Young
Hunter Ralston
Jessica Bias
Varina High School Henrico County
7 Taylor L. McCorkill
Chandler Perry
Joey Cathey
Kat Krug
Arnel Agus
Deangelo Cuffee
Johnathan Sivells
Lacey Reynolds
Sabrina Pardus
Josh Hartelius
Yvette Pate
Harry Montague
Hickory High School Chesapeake
8 Thomas Michael
Alan Moore
Alex King
Aaron Smith
Jonathan Nicholas
Chad Brown
Daniel Brown
Hunter Sechler
Zach Williams
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
9 Jon Lincoln
Can Karaoz
Javier Romo
John Tedesco
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
10 Amanda Blake
Ray Harrell
Chelsea Knupp
Middlesex High School Middlesex County
 
B-29 Prepared Presentation Level II
1 Amandeep SandhuColonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Dillon PereraColonial Forge High School Stafford County
3 Colin HarveyColonial Forge High School Stafford County
4 Micaella PopeGrassfield High School Chesapeake
5 Jessica RobinsonHighland Springs High School Henrico County
6 Kyle HelmickTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
7 Alexis LeggettWest Point High School Town of West Point
8 Taylor McCorkillHickory High School Chesapeake
9 Grace DayWilson Memorial High School Augusta County
10 Clara ChanDeep Run High School Henrico County
 
B-30 Principles of Technology Level II
1 Daniel Kriparios
Robert Hiby
Michael Eberhardt
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
2 Trevor Kenney
Abraham Martinez
Thomas Moore
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Daniel Ruggiero
Anthony Taah
John Santucci
Leanna Humphrey
Charles Carley
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
4 Taylor Raiford
Timothy B. Warham
Jason Reed
Western Branch High School Chesapeake
5 Larry Johnson
Sabrina Pardus
Yvette Pate
Harry Montague
Hickory High School Chesapeake
6 Chad Bonadinna
Ole Hostvedt
Shane Hockenberger
West Point High School Town of West Point
7 Ryan Devlin
Lesley Read
Highland Springs Technical Center Henrico County
8 Jonathan Nicholas
Kenneth Butler
Isaac Shickel
Mitchell Palmer
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
 
B-31 Promotional Graphics Level II
1 Aarti PurohitSherando High School Frederick County
2 David VaughanWestern Branch High School Chesapeake
3 Clara ChanDeep Run High School Henrico County
4 Brittani DodsonRappahannock County High School Rappahannock County
5 Bennett WitcherLord Botetourt High School Botetourt County
6 Elise FurlongHickory High School Chesapeake
7 Angela RollerOakton High School Fairfax County
8 Jason DreyzehnerAbingdon High School Washington County
8 Jonathan NicholasTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
9 Leah HammockHighland Springs Technical Center Henrico County
10 Courtney BagbyRichmond Technical Center Richmond City
 
B-32 Radio Control Technology Level II
1 Daniel Rittenhouse
Jeremy R. Evans
Broadway High School Rockingham County
2 Jordan Adams
Ryan Artigue
Stone Bridge High School Loudoun County
3 Graham Tidlow
Eric Johnston
Abingdon High School Washington County
4 Ethan Komarinki
Justin Eaton
James Madison High School Fairfax County
5 Andrew Pancho
Luigi Santos
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
6 Ryan Smith
Evan Smith
Annandale High School Fairfax County
7 Tom Wise
Chris Phillips
Colonial Heights High School Colonial Heights
8 Kevin McVey
Lucas Flatter
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
9 Jason Berry
Oliver Swanson
West Springfield High School Fairfax County
10 Peter Restrepo
Juan Gainsback
Sherando High School Frederick County
 
B-33 SciVis Level II
1 Justin Wong
Karl Stolte
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
2 Matt Scandalis
Matt Bongiovi
Kettle Run High School Fauquier County
3 Tom Rebbert
Kim Mervine
Sarah Pacheco
Brian Rawlins
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
4 Zach Gartrell
Brandon Nicholds
Scott Lebow
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
5 Dhara Patel
Sera M. Chowdhury
Donald I. Garrett
Deep Run High School Henrico County
6 Sabrina Pardus
Yvette Pate
Hickory High School Chesapeake
7 Trevor Carrithers
Daniel Clayton
Robert Mosley
Heritage High School Newport News Newport News
8 Davey Turner
David Owens
Lebanon High School Russell County
9 Thomas Michael
Nicholas Vann
Mitchell Palmer
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
 
B-34 Structural Engineering Level II
1 Courtney Bagby
Nicole Smith
Richmond Technical Center Richmond City
2 Tanner Rowell
Matthew Bunting
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
3 Aarti Purohit
Tanner Westmoreland
Sherando High School Frederick County
4 Graham Cookson
Nolan Beck
Jamestown High School Williamsburg
5 Spencer W. Swan
Alex Stevenson
Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
6 Kenneth Butler
Isaac Shickel
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
7 Pooja Shah
Jabeen Verani
Douglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
8 Lukas Osmers
Jordan Adams
Stone Bridge High School Loudoun County
9 Quang Pham
Naveed Fazlani
Highland Springs Technical Center Henrico County
10 David Lang
Gabe Del Canto
JEB Stuart High School Fairfax County
 
B-35 System Control Technology Level II
1 John Hutchinson
Allen Cosby
Michael Stecher
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Arnel Agus
Jason Daversa
Trey Peoples
Hickory High School Chesapeake
3 Brian Khong
Eliad Gebrehiwot
Kevin Kwok
Annandale High School Fairfax County
4 Daniel Kriparios
Michael Eberhardt
Anthony Triano
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
5 Caleb E. Tinsley
Jonny Farkas
Joshua Sayre
Louisa County High School Louisa County
6 Chad Brann
Matt Marino
Jared Eastman
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
7 Andrew Logsdon
Daniel Logsdon
Taylor Bagwell
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
8 Pooja Shah
Eric Morris
Jabeen Verani
Douglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
9 Andy C. Artze
Brian Tong
Billy Rheem
Robinson Secondary School-HS Fairfax County
10 Eli Wenger
Aidan Kelley
Will Sullivan
Eastern Mennonite High School Harrisonburg (Private)
 
B-36 Technical Sketching & Application Level II
1 Kenneth ButlerTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
2 Hunter JacobsColonial Forge High School Stafford County
3 Tanner RowellGrassfield High School Chesapeake
4 Emily MitchellYorktown High School Arlington County
5 Elizabeth BenitezColonial Forge High School Stafford County
6 Nicholas VannTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
7 Margarita BottlickAnnandale High School Fairfax County
8 Eric MorrisDouglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
9 Andrew ComptonHighland Springs High School Henrico County
10 Shane GillispieOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
 
B-37 Technology Bowl Level II
1 Ian J. Stoner
Tara Kennedy
Donald I. Garrett
Deep Run High School Henrico County
2 Andrew Compton
Carlos Santos
Joseph Keegan
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Ralph Recto
Rolph Recto
Ben Stone
Louisa County High School Louisa County
4 Tiffany Wayland
Adam Carter
Malcolm Perry
Rappahannock County High School Rappahannock County
5 Andrew Black
Brandon Morrison
Karen Nguyen
Annandale High School Fairfax County
6 Sean McNulty
Keith Mabry
Andrew Pancho
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
7 Nickhil Patel
Adam Sawyers
Chet Gray
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
8 Andrew Logsdon
Kyle Helmick
Nicholas Vann
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
9 Robert Mosley
Justin Conner
Jonathan Bowman
Heritage High School Newport News Newport News
10 Graham Tidlow
Andy Yatteau
Eric Johnston
Abingdon High School Washington County
 
B-37 Technology Bowl (Written) Level II
1 Ben Stone
Louisa County High School Louisa County
2 Keith Mabry
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
3 Jonathan Bowman
Heritage High School Newport News Newport News
4 Ralph Recto
Louisa County High School Louisa County
5 Rolph Recto
Louisa County High School Louisa County
6 Andrew Pancho
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
7 Sean McNulty
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
8 Chet Gray
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
9 Adam Sawyers
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
10 Nickhil Patel
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
 
B-38 Technology Dare Level II
1 Withrow Legge
Tanner Westmoreland
Sherando High School Frederick County
2 Aaron Smith
Curtis Hart
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
3 Zach High
John Okeefe
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
 
B-39 Technology Problem Solving Level II
1 Lukas Osmers
Jordan Adams
Stone Bridge High School Loudoun County
2 John Hutchinson
Nicole Waugh
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Jason Daversa
Trey Peoples
Hickory High School Chesapeake
4 Jourdin M. Pitts
Robert McCartney
Woodside High School Newport News
5 Zach T. Hutchins
Russel Dusch
Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
6 Jeb S. Stump
Sebastian Ruiz-Hernandez
Pulaski County High School Pulaski County
7 Samuel Stivers
Kevin Hedrick
James Wood High School Frederick County
8 Christian Barbosa
Mau Nguyen
JEB Stuart High School Fairfax County
9 Judith R. Sanchez
Dianna Otoya
Millbrook High School Frederick County
10 Briana A. Neuberger
Nick Gashel
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
 
B-40 Transportation Modeling Level II
1 Robert HershLandstown High School Virginia Beach
2 Cory BoshartTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
3 Jimmy MahonMatoaca High School Chesterfield County
4 Andrew HalletColonial Forge High School Stafford County
5 Isaac ShickelTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
6 Kenneth ButlerTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
7 Paul JohnsonHighland Springs High School Henrico County
8 Joseph KempWest Point High School Town of West Point
9 Andrew PaquetteColonial Forge High School Stafford County
10 Danielle GallagherColonial Forge High School Stafford County
 
C-01 Chapter Excellence Level I
1 The School Chapter
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
C-02 Chapter Excellence Level II
1 The School Chapter
Louisa County High School Louisa County
2 The School Chapter
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
3 The School Chapter
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
 
C-03 Community Service Award Level I
1 The School Chapter
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
C-04 Community Service Award Level II
1 The School Chapter
Louisa County High School Louisa County
2 The School Chapter
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
3 The School Chapter
Lebanon High School Russell County
 
C-05 Member of the Year Level I
1 Rebecca McNerlinE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Kathryn Hutchins-DudaShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Molly KirbyWilson Middle School Augusta County
 
C-06 Member of the Year Level II
1 Robert StephensMarion Senior High School Symth County
2 Luke QuigleyAbingdon High School Washington County
3 Ellery HollbergWest Point High School Town of West Point
 
C-07 Advisor of the Year Level I
1 Rachael DomerFrancis Scott Key Middle School Fairfax County
 
C-08 Advisor of the Year Level II
1 Tom BourneLouisa County High School Louisa County
2 Shawn GrossDeep Run High School Henrico County
 
C-09 Century Award Level I
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
Thomas Harrison Middle School Harrisonburg
 
C-10 Century Award Level II
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
Hickory High School Chesapeake City
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
West Point High School Town of West Point
 
C-11 Commendation Award Level I
Harrisonburg City Public Schools Harrisonburg
 
C-12 Commendation Award Level II
Chesapeake City Public Schools Chesapeake City
West Point Public Schools Town of West Point
 
Marshall O. Tetterton Citation
Anthony "Tony" CasipitTechnology and Engineering Supervisor Fairfax County
 
Lynn P. Barrier Outstanding School Division Awards - Middle School Level
1 Fairfax County Public Schools
2 Henrico County Public Schools
3 Augusta County Public Schools
4 Washington County Public Schools
5 Stafford County Public Schools
6 Montgomery County Public Schools
7 York County Public Schools
7 Roanoke City Public Schools
8 Harrisonburg City County Public Schools
9 Chesapeake City Public Schools
10 Rockingham County Public Schools
10 Harrisonburg (Private) Eastern Mennonite Schools
 
Lynn P. Barrier Outstanding School Division Awards - High School Level
1 Stafford County Public Schools
2 Henrico County Public Schools
3 Fairfax County Public Schools
4 Chesapeake City Public Schools
5 Virginia Beach City Public Schools
6 Rockingham County Public Schools
7 Frederick County Public Schools
8 Louisa County Public Schools
9 Washington County Public Schools
10 Fauquier County Public Schools
 
Arvid W. Van Dyke Outstanding School Awards - Middle School Level
1 Short Pump Middle SchoolHenrico County Public Schools
2 E. B. Stanley Middle SchoolWashington County Public Schools
3 Rachel Carson Middle SchoolFairfax County Public Schools
4 Wilson Middle SchoolAugust County Public Schools
5 Benjamin Franklin Middle SchoolFairfax County Public Schools
6 T. Benton Gayle Middle SchoolStafford County Public Schools
7 Elko Middle SchoolHenrico County Public Schools
8 Blacksburg Middle SchoolMontgomery County Public Schools
9 Tabb Middle SchoolYork County Public Schools
10 James Madison Middle SchoolRoanoke City Public Schools
 
Arvid W. Van Dyke Outstanding School Awards - High School Level
1 Colonial Forge High SchoolStafford County Public Schools
2 Highland Springs High SchoolHenrico County Public Schools
3 Turner Ashby High SchoolRockingham County Public Schools
4 Landstown High SchoolVirginia Beach Public Schools
5 Louisa County High SchoolLouisa County Public Schools
6 Hickory High SchoolChesapeake City Public Schools
7 Grassfield High SchoolChesapeake City Public Schools
8 Deep Run High SchoolHenrico County Public Schools
9 Abingdon High SchoolWashington County Public Schools
10 Rappahannock County High SchoolRappahannock County Public Schools
 
Virginia Career Education Foundation Scholarship
Cherayal ElliotHeritage High School Newport News
----------------
Posted: April 28, 2010a