TSA Awards

2011 Virginia TSA State Leadership Conference Winners

 
A-01 Agriculture and Biotechnology Level I
1 Sam Teller
Ryan Wells
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2 Kyle Herndon
Anirudh Sharma
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
3 George Perry
Kathy Tao
Justin Redman
Lake Braddock Secondary School (MS) Fairfax County
4 Lauryn McNeal
Jayla Walker
Maya Ramos
Victoria Basilio
Jordan Thornton
John Yeates Middle School Suffolk
5 Ashley Peckham
Ushna Arora
Angela Pak
Scott Havner
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
6 Abby Hock
Garry Washington
Noah Kamencik
Sydney Hogue
Rick Shadbolt
Andrew Kroll
Colin McKay
Julianne Hulcher
Jonathan Kerr
Kj Bogar
Samantha Morris
Holman Middle School Henrico County
7 Tim Carter
Rachel Handschuh
Kelsey Stoner
Brian Yatsko
Abbey Umphlet
Cameron Simpson
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
8 Darrel Woodard
Frankie Celentano
Corey Capehart
Elko Middle School Henrico County
9 Johnathan Williams
Angela Fomin
James Blake
Kendra Yates
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
10 Rose Oglesby
Tori Kegley
Pulaski Middle School Pulaski County
 
A-02 Career Prep Level I
1 Faazilah MohamedRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
2 Annie SchmidtMaury River Middle School Rockbridge County
3 Brynston ReedNorthside Middle School Norfolk
4 Erica SayreLouisa County Middle School Louisa County
5 Dajour ArtistBinford Middle School Richmond City
6 Kimberly WheelhouseElko Middle School Henrico County
7 Dennis KimFrost Middle School Fairfax County
8 Ben MeinsterHickory Middle School Chesapeake
9 Lucy WeidnerWilson Middle School Augusta County
10 Lauryn McNealJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
 
A-03 Challenging Technology Issues Level I
1 Dhruv Dixit
Grant Guan
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
2 Rajan Jani
Tabby Gibbs
Holman Middle School Henrico County
3 Webster Bray
William Stone
Washington Irving Middle School Fairfax County
4 Jonathan Lee
Sierra Loudermilk
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
5 Tirzah Rao
Will Garnett
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
6 MacIe Frazier
Natalie Kolsen
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
7 Elisabeth Streff
Rebecca Harmon
Pulaski Middle School Pulaski County
8 Brett Fochtmann
James Williams
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
9 Tim Carter
Tim Miller
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
10 Emily Sheppard
Johnathan Williams
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
 
A-04 Chapter Team Level I
1 Rajan Jani
Tabby Gibbs
Hannah Zhang
Clayton Kennedy
Rob McCutcheon
Tori Pollard
Holman Middle School Henrico County
2 Tirzah Rao
Will Garnett
Kc Cowan
Angela Pak
Scott Havner
Nick Pacheco
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
3 Natalie Kolsen
Jillian Tidlow
Kurtis Gross
Audriana Jackson
Audra Yarber
Erin Sullivan
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
4 Quin Weidner
Gabriella Bishop
Katie Feerst
Abhishek Karkar
Taylor Bauer
Kyle Bryant
Wilson Middle School Augusta County
5 Kathleen M. Quigley
David Gantz
Thomas Hurt
Aidan Haaser
Delaney Weiland
Matthew F. Quigley
St. Anne Catholic School Diocese of Richmond
6 Tim Carter
Sierra Loudermilk
Anthony Loudermilk
Rachel Handschuh
Anne Hammock
Adeline Scelzi
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Tanner Jacobs
Caleb Underbakke
Jacob Phillabaum
Rose Connelly
Hector J. Quijano
Zeb Cottongim
H. H. Poole Middle School Stafford County
8 Christina Kim
Srijan Bhasin
Sam Cho
Julian Park
Shanmuka Gadiraju
Simon Park
Frost Middle School Fairfax County
 
A-05 Communication Challenge Level I
1 Arindam GuptaTuckahoe Middle School Henrico County
2 Sanha KimBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3 Gigi AridiShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Kianna JacksonBinford Middle School Richmond City
5 Sam RiceTabb Middle School York County
6 Rebecca HarmonPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
7 Abigail LanhamFrederick County Middle School Frederick County
8 Nick CarriganBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
9 Jack ShookStuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
10 Jasmine AllsGlenvar Middle School Roanoke County
 
A-06 Construction Challenge Level I
1 Kobbie Ofori-Atta
Pranay Singh
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
2 Giuliana Gordon
Lucas Invernizzi
Clayton Kennedy
Noah Kamencik
Tristan Frye
Rick Shadbolt
Rob McCutcheon
Lindsey Maxwell
Samantha Morris
Holman Middle School Henrico County
3 Lauren Walker
Devin Gibson
Virginia Beach Middle School Virginia Beach
4 Katherine Sizov
Jonathon Brugman
Gabriel Haddad
Monty Westendorff
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
5 Arindam Gupta
Daniel S. Gurganus
Tuckahoe Middle School Henrico County
6 Ethan Ernst
Taylor Bauer
Peter Luong
Wilson Middle School Augusta County
7 Alex Flannery
Crystian Currin
Travis Beck
Elko Middle School Henrico County
8 Conner Freeman
Antwon Rodgers
Daniel Sabia
Richard Baughman
James Wood Middle School Frederick County
9 Ahbit Bhandare
Louie Klenke
Duncan Houghtaling
Brian Yatsko
Austin Jupe
Grayson Shultz
Tucker Johnson
Matt Simmons
Kennedy Lorenzen
Michael Buckberg
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
10 Tyler Robinson
Napolean Cross
Jordan Thornton
John Yeates Middle School Suffolk
 
A-07 Digital Photography Level I
1 Joyce ChoiMark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
2 Hannah ZhangHolman Middle School Henrico County
3 Noah TieskoetterJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
4 Leah OlsonT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
5 Shawn JassalBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
6 Brynston ReedNorthside Middle School Norfolk
7 Victoria BasilioJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk
8 Manvir SinghHolman Middle School Henrico County
9 David CaseBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
10 MacIe FrazierE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
 
A-08 Dragster Level I
1 Will HarlessE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Alex FlanneryElko Middle School Henrico County
3 Tanner JacobsH. H. Poole Middle School Stafford County
4 Jared CheifetzOrmond Stone Middle School Fairfax County
5 Brendan SavageJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
6 Patrick ClarkEastern Mennonite Middle School Harrisonburg (Private)
7 Julia SmithTabb Middle School York County
8 Javaud AhangariJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
9 Ian BongardGlenvar Middle School Roanoke County
10 Jonathan JosephBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
A-09 Electronic Gaming Level I
1 Kenneth Chisholm
Ryan Crawford
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
2 Kyle Manuel
Peter Hudlicka
Ryan Wells
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3 Alexander Z. Fan
Glenn S. Feit
Jack P. Baxley
Jason X. Hu
Perry Y. Feng
Longfellow Middle School Fairfax County
4 Tim Carter
Jonathan Lee
Anthony Loudermilk
Rachel Handschuh
Rafin Hassan
Vijay Iyer
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
5 Alex Flannery
Cole Waldon
Justin Lyon
Taylor Gartrell
Elko Middle School Henrico County
6 Alex Schmidt
Ethan Ernst
Jackson Collins
Quin Weidner
Wilson Middle School Augusta County
7 Kayvon Tabrizi
Siva Somayyajula
Langston Hughes Middle School Fairfax County
8 Arvind Chava
Dhruv Gupta
Rohan Pandit
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
9 David Gantz
Thomas Hurt
Matthew F. Quigley
St. Anne Catholic School Diocese of Richmond
 
A-10 Engineering Structure Level I
1 Andrea Donate-Perez
Luke Klaussen
Williamsburg Middle School Arlington County
2 Ben Hallet
Zach Vickers
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
3 Julian Park
Shanmuka Gadiraju
Frost Middle School Fairfax County
4 Ayushi R. Patel
Corey Shenk
Thomas Harrison Middle School Harrisonburg
5 Michael Clayton
Robert Klein
Pulaski Middle School Pulaski County
6 Quinton Lane
Cameron Shifflett
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
7 Erin Sullivan
Megan Anderson
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
8 Caleb Swortzel
Bradley Thacker
Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
9 Hannah Zhang
Lindsey Maxwell
Holman Middle School Henrico County
10 Ben Clements
Ryan McClung
Rockbridge County Middle School Rockbridge County
 
A-11 Environmental Focus Level I
1 Darrel Woodard
Frankie Celentano
Corey Capehart
Elko Middle School Henrico County
2 Elisabeth R. Stansbury
Daniel S. Gurganus
Jacob D. Stansbury
Tuckahoe Middle School Henrico County
3 Sierra Loudermilk
Adeline Scelzi
Duncan Houghtaling
Samantha Sta-Ana
Logan Smith
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Hunter Torbett
Garrett Landon
Cory Kiser
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
5 Joyce Choi
Djamila Lou
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
6 Matthew Resweber
Delaney Resweber
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake
7 John Milauskas
Liam Flad
Michael Xiao
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
8 Zach Lang
Grayson Cox
Julianne Hulcher
Paras Jain
Shubha Areti
Tanisha Shah
Corbin Harrison
Julissa Guzman
Emily Whitaker
Nathan Noyce
Tarun Goswami
Jonathan Kerr
Holman Middle School Henrico County
9 Jones Ben
Truman Heberle
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
10 Tirzah Rao
Taylor Deskins
Ushna Arora
Kc Cowan
Angela Pak
Ben Hallet
Hannah Han
Zach Vickers
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
 
A-12 Flight Level I
1 Marshall PestJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
2 Sushma ReddyRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
3 Philip ParkEastern Mennonite Middle School Harrisonburg (Private)
4 Jillian TidlowE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
5 Brandon EstepPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
6 Jarrett BenderShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Casey HertzlerThomas Harrison Middle School Harrisonburg
8 Ahbit BhandareShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
9 Quinton LaneLouisa County Middle School Louisa County
10 Peter HudlickaBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
A-13 Geospatial Technology (Virginia Only) Level I
1 Dhruv Gupta
Rohan Pandit
Pranay Singh
Nishaad Lorengo
Aditya Ponukumati
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
2 Faazilah Mohamed
Sushma Reddy
Vishaal Mummareddy
Kobbie Ofori-Atta
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
3 Kimberly Wheelhouse
Jake Trueman
Travis Beck
Amanda Billips
Elko Middle School Henrico County
4 Cole Waldon
Justin Lyon
Andy Moran
Elko Middle School Henrico County
5 Ethan Barlage
Bailey Moore
Erica Carrol
Elko Middle School Henrico County
6 Jonathan Lee
Jarrett Bender
David Hall
Kennedy Lorenzen
Cameron Simpson
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Rafin Hassan
Vijay Iyer
Austin Jupe
Tucker Johnson
Matt Simmons
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
A-14 Global Manufacturing Level I
1 Christina Compton
Samantha Ward
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Rajan Jani
Tabby Gibbs
Tristan Frye
Eric McAleese
Tori Pollard
Corbin Harrison
Holman Middle School Henrico County
3 Callie Pokorski
Caroline Sallee
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
4 Julian Park
Shanmuka Gadiraju
Frost Middle School Fairfax County
4 Kenneth Jagers
Alexander Schaaf
Herndon Middle School Fairfax County
4 Brett Bowker
Rachel Lessley
Amy Vanden Berghe
Julie Mohl
Allison O'Rourke
Corey Staier
Washington Irving Middle School Fairfax County
5 Logan Fox
Haley Huffman
Rockbridge County Middle School Rockbridge County
5 Moriah Veer
Michaela Langley
Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
5 Lucy Weidner
Katie Dull
Wilson Middle School Augusta County
6 Micheal Stitzer
Darrel Woodard
McKenzi Speakman
Nick Cox
Cydnie Brown
Elko Middle School Henrico County
6 Anthony Loudermilk
Aalok Shah
Brian Yatsko
Grayson Shultz
Tucker Johnson
Cameron Simpson
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
6 Arindam Gupta
Winter A. Defibaugh
Elisabeth R. Stansbury
Daniel S. Gurganus
Jacob D. Stansbury
Tuckahoe Middle School Henrico County
7 Dhruv Dixit
Nick Carrigan
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
7 Devin Whitmer
Tiffany Duong
Lake Braddock Secondary School (MS) Fairfax County
7 Charles Draper
Stanislav Yatskevitch
Whitman Middle School Fairfax County
 
A-15 Go Green Manufacturing Level I
1 Braxton Bragg
Charlie Baumbach
Michaela Langley
Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
2 Ashley Peckham
Billy Van Orden
Kayla Schultze
Raelyn Fines
Ushna Arora
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
3 Gregory Traversa
Matthew Barbano
Patrick Maurizi
Frost Middle School Fairfax County
4 Alexander Z. Fan
Nitesh Manem
Stefan Young
Longfellow Middle School Fairfax County
5 Sierra Loudermilk
Aalok Shah
Anne Hammock
Louie Klenke
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
6 Ryan Crawford
Angelique Norko
Brianna Short
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
7 Haley Garnett
Stephanie Long
Gabriella Bishop
Katie Feerst
Wilson Middle School Augusta County
8 Rajan Jani
Abby Hock
Alsharief Abdoalrhman
Clayton Kennedy
Garry Washington
Noah Kamencik
Parth Kotak
Sydney Hogue
Tristan Frye
Zach Lang
Holman Middle School Henrico County
9 Alec Thompson
Matthew Pulliam
Sebastian Harlow
Glenvar Middle School Roanoke County
10 Lucas Cox
Jacob Beckner
Rose Oglesby
Tori Kegley
Pulaski Middle School Pulaski County
 
A-16 Graphic Design Level I
1 Elisabeth StansburyTuckahoe Middle School Henrico County
2 Anne HammockShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Leah OlsonT. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
4 Emily JohnsonMark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
5 Kayla ShayTabb Middle School York County
6 Samara HughesA. G. Wright Middle School Stafford County
7 Daniel GurganusTuckahoe Middle School Henrico County
8 Abhishek KarkarWilson Middle School Augusta County
9 Griffin BandyJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
10 Kyle ManuelBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
A-17 Inventions and Innovations Level I
1 Dennis Kim
Gregory Traversa
Patrick Maurizi
Srijan Bhasin
Sam Cho
Julian Park
Noah Kim
Simon Park
Jeremy Maline
Michael O'Neill
Daniel Ruiz
Su Ah Lee
Frost Middle School Fairfax County
2 Faazilah Mohamed
Arvind Chava
Dhruv Gupta
Sushma Reddy
Vishaal Mummareddy
Justin Bui
Lucas Lin
Kobbie Ofori-Atta
Pranay Singh
Aditya Ponukumati
Brady Culman
Anirudh Sharma
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
3 Haley Garnett
Trevor Chandler
Jake Hensell
Wilson Middle School Augusta County
4 Brett Fochtmann
Angela Fomin
Will Fochtmann
Dalton Anderson
Amberly Blakley
Nick Morris
Chris Roberts
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
5 Aldo Pinido
Caleb Swortzel
Nicholas Tutwiler
Cole Stover
Carroll Lee
Uriel Gomez-Alvarez
Ethan Helmick
Dennis Marchuk
Nicholas Shuke
Bradley Thacker
Michael Burkholder
Brandon Garcia
Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
6 Manvir Singh
Alsharief Abdoalrhman
Clayton Kennedy
Rob McCutcheon
Varad Desai
Colin McKay
Julissa Guzman
Emily Whitaker
Nathan Noyce
Tarun Goswami
Justin Scyphers
Jonathan Kerr
Holman Middle School Henrico County
7 Leah Olson
Kayla Schultze
Ushna Arora
Ariana Short
Grace Scheel
Sarah Thornburg
Hannah Han
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
8 Ke'aja D. Jefferson
Tamia C. Burroughs
Jacob Taylor
Lucille M. Brown Middle School Richmond City
9 Ben Clements
David Crawford
Logan Fox
Haley Huffman
Ryan McClung
Damian Montgomery
Rockbridge County Middle School Rockbridge County
10 Erica Sayre
Angelique Norko
Brianna Short
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
 
A-18 Leadership Strategies Level I
1 Dennis Kim
Christina Kim
Tsering Say
Frost Middle School Fairfax County
2 Sierra Loudermilk
Jarrett Bender
Adeline Scelzi
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Sam M. Rice
Kayla L. Shay
Julia N. Smith
Tabb Middle School York County
4 Tirzah Rao
Will Garnett
Kc Cowan
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
5 Christian Marshall
Moriah Veer
Charlie Baumbach
Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
6 Joyce Choi
Djamila Lou
Monty Westendorff
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
7 Darrel Woodard
Frankie Celentano
Corey Capehart
Elko Middle School Henrico County
8 Logan Miller
Adriel Velazquez
Zeb Cottongim
H. H. Poole Middle School Stafford County
9 Shania Maultsby
Tiffany Johnson
Ben Waugh
Binford Middle School Richmond City
10 Ayushi R. Patel
Casey Hertzler
Corey Shenk
Thomas Harrison Middle School Harrisonburg
 
A-19 Lights, Camera, Action Level I
1 Jillian Tidlow
Kurtis Gross
Audra Yarber
Erin Sullivan
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Shubha Areti
Lindsey Maxwell
Tori Pollard
Holman Middle School Henrico County
3 Annia Fountain
Charmaine Bell
Shania Maultsby
Taylor Green
Tiffany Johnson
Binford Middle School Richmond City
4 Nitesh Manem
Joshua H. Kim
Longfellow Middle School Fairfax County
5 Taylor Bauer
Wilson Middle School Augusta County
6 Crystian Currin
Ethan Barlage
McKenzi Speakman
Elko Middle School Henrico County
7 Kathleen M. Quigley
Aidan Haaser
Delaney Weiland
St. Anne Catholic School Diocese of Richmond
8 Emily Sheppard
James Williams
Angela Fomin
Will Fochtmann
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
9 Erica Sayre
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
10 Kayla Schultze
Ariana Short
Grace Scheel
Sarah Thornburg
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
 
A-20 Medical Technology Issues Level I
1 Asha Krishnakumar
Matthew Barbano
Christina Kim
Sruthi Jayaraman
Conrad Gehrki
Daniel Ruiz
Frost Middle School Fairfax County
2 Lucas Lin
Kyle Herndon
Anirudh Sharma
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
3 Sam M. Rice
Kayla L. Shay
Julia N. Smith
Tabb Middle School York County
4 Dhruv Dixit
Grant Guan
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
5 Dajour Artist
Annia Fountain
Charmaine Bell
Shania Maultsby
Tiffany Johnson
Chlelsea Graves
Ben Waugh
Riley Hammond
Emani Bell
Brianda Chavis
Donavan Walls
Tahdeja Brown
Binford Middle School Richmond City
6 Haley Garnett
Stephanie Long
Katie Feerst
Wilson Middle School Augusta County
7 Manvir Singh
Grayson Cox
Tori Pollard
Deryk Clement
Julissa Guzman
Emily Whitaker
Justin Scyphers
Kj Bogar
Samantha Morris
Holman Middle School Henrico County
8 Tirzah Rao
Ashley Peckham
Ushna Arora
Kc Cowan
Angela Pak
Scott Havner
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
9 Tristan Duncan
Logan Hawk
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
10 Christian Marshall
Moriah Veer
Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
 
A-21 Multimedia Production Level I
1 David HallShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Shawn JassalBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
3 Ethan BarlageElko Middle School Henrico County
4 Jacob BecknerPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
5 Christian MarshallStuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
6 Nicholas TerryE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
7 Alejandro ReedNorthside Middle School Norfolk
8 Haley GarnettWilson Middle School Augusta County
9 Chandler MitchellPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
10 Alex MillaPulaski Middle School Pulaski County
 
A-22 Prepared Speech Level I
1 Katherine SizovMark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
2 Brynston ReedNorthside Middle School Norfolk
3 Rob McCutcheonHolman Middle School Henrico County
4 Giuliana GordonHolman Middle School Henrico County
5 Natalie KolsenE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
6 Christina KimFrost Middle School Fairfax County
7 Adeline ScelziShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
8 Justin BuiRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
9 John David MullinsE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
10 Rowan CaiJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-23 Problem Solving Level I
1 Winter A. Defibaugh
Elisabeth R. Stansbury
Tuckahoe Middle School Henrico County
2 Callie Pokorski
Michael Xiao
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3 Pedram Samipour
Christian Sheppard
Herndon Middle School Fairfax County
4 Brendan Savage
Garrett Halman
Jolliff Middle School Chesapeake
5 Ke'aja D. Jefferson
Tionne A. Fraierson
Lucille M. Brown Middle School Richmond City
6 William Parker
Daniel Caplen
Whitman Middle School Fairfax County
7 Aldo Pinido
Cole Stover
Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
8 Joshua H. Kim
Matthew Kramer
Longfellow Middle School Fairfax County
9 Rachel Lessley
Amy Vanden Berghe
Washington Irving Middle School Fairfax County
10 Ben Clements
Ryan McClung
Rockbridge County Middle School Rockbridge County
 
A-24 Robot Tobor Level I
1 Louie Klenke
David Hall
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Caroline Taylor
Tarun Goswami
Holman Middle School Henrico County
3 Justin Bui
Nishaad Lorengo
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
4 Srijan Bhasin
Noah Kim
Frost Middle School Fairfax County
5 Kurtis Gross
Jacob Herndon
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
6 John Asmus
Skyler Lawrence
H. H. Poole Middle School Stafford County
7 Kenneth Chisholm
Ryan Crawford
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
8 Jones Ben
Sam Moghaddar
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
9 Neel Ravishankar
Thomas Hall
Langston Hughes Middle School Fairfax County
10 Jake Trueman
Nick Cox
Elko Middle School Henrico County
 
A-25 System Control Technology Level I
1 Tim Carter
David Hall
Duncan Houghtaling
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Alex Schmidt
Jackson Collins
Quin Weidner
Wilson Middle School Augusta County
3 Jack P. Baxley
Stefan Young
Dillon Heh
Longfellow Middle School Fairfax County
4 James Williams
Dalton Anderson
James Blake
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
5 Kayvon Tabrizi
Siva Somayyajula
Albert Chaung
Langston Hughes Middle School Fairfax County
6 Coley Smith
Jasmine Gibson
Stephen Greiling
Western Branch Middle School Chesapeake
7 Bailey Moore
Caleb Harding
Jake Trueman
Elko Middle School Henrico County
8 Ben Meinster
Kevin Gibson
Matthew Overholt
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake
9 Austin Richardson
Ryan Umiberiger
Tyler Harrison
Pulaski Middle School Pulaski County
10 Austin Cho
Bryan Ngo
Harshal Jariwala
Lake Braddock Secondary School (MS) Fairfax County
 
A-26 Technology Bowl Level I
1 Andrea Donate-Perez
Charlotte Siewick
Luke Klaussen
Williamsburg Middle School Arlington County
2 Kyle Manuel
Liam Flad
Sophia Wei
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3 Lucas Lin
Kyle Herndon
Anirudh Sharma
Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
4 Grant Guan
Nick Carrigan
Jacob Baker
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
5 Sruthi Jayaraman
Jeremy Maline
Michael O'Neill
Frost Middle School Fairfax County
6 Alex Flannery
Erica Carrol
Cydnie Brown
Elko Middle School Henrico County
6 Parth Kotak
Corbin Harrison
Deryk Clement
Holman Middle School Henrico County
6 Kenneth Chisholm
Ryan Crawford
Cameron Shifflett
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
6 Stephanie Long
Alex Schmidt
Abhishek Karkar
Wilson Middle School Augusta County
7 Brendan Savage
Garrett Halman
Paranjay Patel
Jolliff Middle School Chesapeake
7 Moriah Veer
Braxton Bragg
Michaela Langley
Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
8 Maggie Newman
Megan Good
Craig Anders
Eastern Mennonite Middle School Harrisonburg (Private)
8 Arindam Gupta
Winter A. Defibaugh
Daniel S. Gurganus
Tuckahoe Middle School Henrico County
9 George Perry
Kathy Tao
Justin Redman
Lake Braddock Secondary School (MS) Fairfax County
9 Adam Rodgers
Lauren Travis
Michael Burkholder
Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
10 Lucas Cox
Austin Jarrells
Adam Slate
Pulaski Middle School Pulaski County
 
A-27 Technical Design Level I
1 Anirudh SharmaRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
2 Jacob MartinFrost Middle School Fairfax County
3 Lauren WalkerVirginia Beach Middle School Virginia Beach
4 Brett BowkerWashington Irving Middle School Fairfax County
5 Lindsey MaxwellHolman Middle School Henrico County
6 Thomas BranstetterH. H. Poole Middle School Stafford County
7 Hannah ZhangHolman Middle School Henrico County
8 Kayla ShayTabb Middle School York County
9 Kenneth ChisholmLouisa County Middle School Louisa County
10 Cameron ShifflettLouisa County Middle School Louisa County
 
A-28 Transportation Challenge Level I
1 Vishaal MummareddyRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
2 Cole StoverWilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
3 Ryan KeithRobinson Secondary School-MS Fairfax County
4 Jacob KeithBlacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
5 Hunter RichardsWilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
6 Zach LangHolman Middle School Henrico County
7 Austin HarberHickory Middle School Chesapeake
8 David ThaiHerndon Middle School Fairfax County
9 Gigi AridiShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
10 Marshall PestJames Madison Middle School Roanoke City
 
A-29 TSA Cup: Marine Design Level I
1 Marshall Pest
Griffin Bandy
Wesley Elbourn
James Madison Middle School Roanoke City
2 Tanner Jacobs
Caleb Underbakke
Jacob Phillabaum
Logan Miller
Noah Grainger
Rose Connelly
Sam Cavender
H. H. Poole Middle School Stafford County
3 David Case
Callie Pokorski
Caroline Sallee
Will Barker
Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
4 Noah Tieskoetter
Brendan Savage
Garrett Halman
Jacob Grant
Javaud Ahangari
Paranjay Patel
Jolliff Middle School Chesapeake
5 Sunny Makwana
Nicholas Terry
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
6 Annie Taylor
Benjamin D. Spector
Heather Youmans
Kevin E. Geissler
Herndon Middle School Fairfax County
7 Alexis Manson
Ashley Smith
Bobbie Dee Kennedy
Kirk Lindsay
Smithfield Middle School Isle of Wight County
8 Will Garnett
Ashley Peckham
Raelyn Fines
Kc Cowan
Angela Pak
Ben Hallet
Hannah Han
Zach Vickers
T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
9 Kenneth Chisholm
Ryan Crawford
Quinton Lane
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
10 Abigail Lanham
Chad Miller
Dakota M. Wellington
Jeremy Linaburg
Frederick County Middle School Frederick County
 
A-30 Website Design Level I
1 Kurtis Gross
Jun Qin
Alexander Smith
John David Mullins
Garrett Landon
E.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Kathleen M. Quigley
David Gantz
Aidan Haaser
Delaney Weiland
Matthew F. Quigley
St. Anne Catholic School Diocese of Richmond
3 Evan Beckman
Brett Bowker
Corey Staier
Washington Irving Middle School Fairfax County
4 Cole Waldon
Justin Lyon
Ethan Barlage
Bailey Moore
Elko Middle School Henrico County
5 Erica Sayre
Quinton Lane
Cameron Shifflett
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
6 Jacob Grant
Javaud Ahangari
Paranjay Patel
Jolliff Middle School Chesapeake
7 Kayvon Tabrizi
Siva Somayyajula
Audrey Brown
Albert Chaung
Amay Paripati
Langston Hughes Middle School Fairfax County
8 Anne Hammock
Adeline Scelzi
Tyler Wrenn
Samantha Sta-Ana
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
9 Hannah Zhang
Shubha Areti
Tanisha Shah
Lindsey Maxwell
Tori Pollard
Holman Middle School Henrico County
 
A-31 Write Now! Technical Writing Level I
1 Christina KimFrost Middle School Fairfax County
2 Jonathan LeeShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Matthew BarbanoFrost Middle School Fairfax County
4 Lucas LinRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
5 Lindsey MaxwellHolman Middle School Henrico County
6 Jacob HerndonE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
7 Tristan DuncanE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
8 Alejandro ReedNorthside Middle School Norfolk
9 Brynston ReedNorthside Middle School Norfolk
10 Rafin HassanShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
A-32 ZAP IT! Electrical Applications Level I
1 Luke KlaussenWilliamsburg Middle School Arlington County
2 Lucas LinRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
3 Justin BuiRachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
4 Matthew KramerLongfellow Middle School Fairfax County
5 Chinguun VaanijlnorovWilliamsburg Middle School Arlington County
6 Matthew BarbanoFrost Middle School Fairfax County
7 James ZiyanBenjamin Franklin Middle School Fairfax County
8 Lauren WalkerVirginia Beach Middle School Virginia Beach
9 Jonathan LeeShort Pump Middle School Henrico County
10 Nicholas MariamLongfellow Middle School Fairfax County
 
B-01 Animatronics Level II
1 Emma Steinhardt
Aaron Walsh
Will Padgett
James Madison High School Fairfax County
2 Kranthidhar Bathula
Joseph Keegan
John Hutchinson
Mahir Dagra
Mikey Stecher
Tim Fogg
Sam Johnson
Carlos Santos
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Jennifer Long
Everett Lorentzen
Louis Litchford
West Potomac High School Fairfax County
4 Justin Larouche
Alex Tilford
Fauquier High School Fauquier County
5 Euston Backus
Austin Breshears
Millbrook High School Frederick County
6 Kathryn L. Hart
Braum D. Renner
Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
7 Nathan D. Daniels
Kshitij Kumar
Mahmoud Hassan-Khedr
Jourdan C. Dubea
Ethan R. Cantwell
Patrick C. Cantwell
Muzammill Mehdi
Sheng-Haw H. Huang
Robert F. McNamara
Mark R. Biow
Francisco Esteve
South Lakes High School Fairfax County
8 Josh Kovacs
Travis Olbrich
Chris Wemple
Jordan Whitesell
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
 
B-02 Architectural Model Level II
1 Tim Liebe
Latasha Williams
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Rebeca Sanchez
Greggory Whitacre
Tyler Jaye
Michael Nutter
Woodward Plante
Millbrook High School Frederick County
3 Jack Polo
Tori Minnis
Amy Rhodes
Alan Bauer
Edgar Flores
Diana Maravilla
Andrew Hicks
Mike Gray
Brian Goodspeed
West Potomac High School Fairfax County
4 Shelby Roberts
Alissa Gembach
Luke Quigley
Abingdon High School Washington County
5 Bryan Bosch
Catherine Colaizzi
Miranda Hodge
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
6 Stone Hopkins
Patrick Burnett
Colin Blackwell
Kettle Run High School Fauquier County
7 Rachel Jordan
Michelle Laperrier
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
8 Austin Smith
Donald Vann
Surry County High School Surry County
9 Joshua Sayre
Caleb Tinsley
Ben Brookman
Dakoda Lane
Louisa County High School Louisa County
10 Daniel Schofield
Alan Moore
Cory Boshart
Thomas Michael
Cory Brown
Justin Taylor
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
 
B-03 Biotechnology Design Level II
1 Lindsey Bare
Sarah Mount
Austin Newman
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Peyton Bailey
Lyndie Paul
Adam Carter
Tiffany Wayland
Brittani Dodson
Amber Dodson
Rappahannock County High School Rappahannock County
3 Andy Yatteau
Adam Gambrel
Jason Dreyzehner
Abingdon High School Washington County
4 Marina Williams
Melody Chao
Regis Brett
Niranjen Dinesh
Meryem Ok
Linda Kim
Amelia Dutrow
Mclean High School Fairfax County
5 Lam Bui
Sahil Chawla
Ahmad Haj-Assaad
Annandale High School Fairfax County
6 Siddarth Balakchrishnan
Arrush Choudhary
Revanth Kolli
David Lee
Divya Sengar
Shruthi Shayamala
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
7 Dhara Patel
Alicia Malin
Sarah Fogg
Glen Allen High School Henrico County
8 Nicholas Vann
Hunter Sechler
Jonathan Nicholas
Will Hancock
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
9 Gliezelle Bertulfo
Dakota Chacon
Dashauna Williams
Dwayne Wilkins
Dreama Johnson
Kayla Green
Briana Blowe
Ronald Herrick
Christian Sawyer
Norview High School Norfolk
10 Bobby Rotzin
Zach Price
Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg
 
B-04 Career Comparisons Level II
1 Kristen CastillejaColonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Victor KnezWest Point High School Town of West Point
3 Jill PrittsPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
4 Shelby RobertsAbingdon High School Washington County
5 Lexiebleu AmundsonWoodgrove High School Loudoun County
6 Molly KirbyWilson Memorial High School Augusta County
7 Clara ChanDeep Run High School Henrico County
8 Richard GarvinHighland Springs High School Henrico County
9 Rebeca SanchezMillbrook High School Frederick County
10 Joshua SayreLouisa County High School Louisa County
 
B-05 Architectural 2D Level II
1 Eric JohnstonAbingdon High School Washington County
2 Christopher WhiteOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
3 Devan GillairdHayfield Secondary School Fairfax County
4 Baxter CarrDouglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
5 Daniel CastellanoLake Braddock Secondary School (HS) Fairfax County
6 Sean RidgeDouglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
7 Michael TollisJames Wood High School Frederick County
8 Savannah FordSherando High School Frederick County
9 Kathryn HartOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
10 Nathan DanielsSouth Lakes High School Fairfax County
 
B-06 Engineering 3D Level II
1 51 LebowHighland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Greggory WhitacreMillbrook High School Frederick County
3 Andrew JohnsonSherando High School Frederick County
4 Brandon TolleyNorthside High School Roanoke County
5 Luke AianiKettle Run High School Fauquier County
6 John Monteith IvOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
7 Andrew GlassGrassfield High School Chesapeake
8 Paul KirchoffHighland Springs High School Henrico County
9 Brandon AmosNorthside High School Roanoke County
10 Niemann PestPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
 
B-07 Chapter Team Level II
1 Laurel Minnick
Tom Rebbert
Colin Harvey
Josh Kovacs
Nickhil Patel
Adam Sawyers
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Clara K. Chan
Teresa Auditore
Tara Kennedy
Kathryn Hutchins-Duda
Tyler Clay
Chris Circeo
Deep Run High School Henrico County
3 Andy Yatteau
Adam Gambrel
Najwa Watson
Luke Quigley
Eileen McClanahan
Jason Dreyzehner
Abingdon High School Washington County
4 Molly Kirby
Suzi Foltz
Raven Smith
Sierra Swisher
Grace Day
Delaney Rhodus
Wilson Memorial High School Augusta County
5 Kathryn L. Hart
Ashley L. Kingery
Harley J. Wheeler
Kelsey E. Waggoner
Braum D. Renner
Kelly Ni
Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
6 Dakota Chacon
Dashauna Williams
Dwayne Wilkins
Dreama Johnson
Kayla Green
Briana Blowe
Norview High School Norfolk
7 Kranthidhar Bathula
Joseph Keegan
Allen Cosby
Mahir Dagra
Mikey Stecher
Tim Fogg
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
8 Case Kramer
Matt Lombardi
Trey Swindler
Peyton Bailey
Adam Carter
Malcolm Perry
Rappahannock County High School Rappahannock County
 
B-08 Construction Renovation Level II
1 Bryan Bosch
Catherine Colaizzi
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
2 Jingwa Fohba
Darius Carter
Megan Brown
Ilissa Morris
Jordan Dabney
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Kathryn L. Hart
Kelly Ni
Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
4 Brian Crowley
Kevin Namey
Kevin Roberts
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
5 Jose Corado
Edgar Flores
West Potomac High School Fairfax County
6 Michael Nutter
Santiago Sanchez
Millbrook High School Frederick County
7 Ole Hostvedt
Shane Hockenberger
Casey Hill
West Point High School Town of West Point
8 James Haag
Aaron Buster
Spotswood High School Rockingham County
9 Kellie Jasinski
Claire Kubilins
Poquoson High School Poquoson
 
B-09 Debating Technological Issues Level II
1 Caleb Gum
Caleb Hurst
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
2 Kelsey E. Briel
Mark E. Bland
Woodgrove High School Loudoun County
3 Andy Yatteau
Luke Quigley
Abingdon High School Washington County
4 Daniel Schofield
Nicholas Vann
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
5 Christian Barbosa
Matthew Miller
JEB Stuart High School Fairfax County
6 Bobby Majure
Nick Sabellico
Western Branch High School Chesapeake
7 Shelby Roberts
Tess McNerlin
Abingdon High School Washington County
8 Jill Pritts
Jelena Jelic
Patrick Henry High School Roanoke City
9 Chassity Ferry
Stephanie Upshur
Nandua High School Accomack County
 
B-10 Desktop Publishing Level II
1 Suzi FoltzWilson Memorial High School Augusta County
2 Sierra DohertyMillbrook High School Frederick County
3 Gliezelle BertulfoNorview High School Norfolk
4 Clara ChanDeep Run High School Henrico County
5 Raven SmithWilson Memorial High School Augusta County
6 Kristin AsmusColonial Forge High School Stafford County
7 Kiana SmithLiberty High School Fauquier County
8 Michael LehmanLord Botetourt High School Botetourt County
9 Brieanna RobinsonMiddlesex High School Middlesex County
 
B-11 Digital Video Production Level II
1 Chandler Perry
Joey Cathey
Kat Krug
Hickory High School Chesapeake
2 Allen Butler
Maurice Nowlin
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
3 Adam Gambrel
Tess McNerlin
Kaitlyn Wiltsee
Eileen McClanahan
Gretchen Gross
Abingdon High School Washington County
4 Najwa Watson
Anna Stephenson
Tiffany Talbert
Abingdon High School Washington County
5 Dillon Perera
Nick Offerjost
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
6 Esmeralda Coes
Gabriella Valentine
Phoebus High School Hampton
7 Harold . Mullins
Fauquier High School Fauquier County
8 Andrew Harrison
Micaella Pope
Rachel Jordan
Robert Hiby
Vito Traino
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
9 Cody Cummings
Shawn Ankerson
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
10 Chad Brown
Daniel Brown
Zac Williams
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
 
B-12 Dragster Design Level II
1 Andrew ComptonHighland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Kranthidhar BathulaHighland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Jairemy MartinEastern Mennonite High School Harrisonburg (Private)
4 Alan MooreTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
5 Matthew ThreadgillMatoaca High School Chesterfield County
6 Cooper YoungStone Bridge High School Loudoun County
7 Alex KingTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
8 Zachary HighLandstown High School Virginia Beach
9 Victoroa ReedWest Point High School Town of West Point
10 Niemann PestPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
 
B-13 Engineering Design Level II
1 Nicole Sigda
Everett Lorentzen
Louis Litchford
Dale Lescher
West Potomac High School Fairfax County
2 Josh Kovacs
Travis Olbrich
Chris Wemple
Jordan Whitesell
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
3 Rebeca Sanchez
Greggory Whitacre
Santiago Sanchez
Millbrook High School Frederick County
4 Alan Moore
Alex King
Kyle Helmick
Curtis Hart
Jesse Hoover
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
5 Emma Steinhardt
Lucas Potter
Jae Im
James Madison High School Fairfax County
6 Dwayne Wilkins
Dreama Johnson
Kayla Green
Briana Blowe
Ronald Herrick
Norview High School Norfolk
7 Ethan Robertson
Michael Egnor
Mitch Notarnicola
Cody Robertson
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
8 Sabrina Pardus
Lacey Reynolds
Hayden McPhee
Hickory High School Chesapeake
9 Vic McGowen
Paul Belisle
Jonathan Lippstreu
Trevor Blackwell
West Springfield High School Fairfax County
10 Atem Z. Ntantang
Patrick Z. Hale
Reilly X. Streight
Woodgrove High School Loudoun County
 
B-14 Essays on Technology Level II
1 Kristin AsmusColonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Chia LeeHayfield Secondary School Fairfax County
3 Suzi FoltzWilson Memorial High School Augusta County
4 Sierra SwisherWilson Memorial High School Augusta County
5 Rolph RectoLouisa County High School Louisa County
6 Ralph RectoLouisa County High School Louisa County
7 Ethan RobertsonGrassfield High School Chesapeake
8 Zach HagenWest Point High School Town of West Point
9 Hunter SechlerTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
10 Luke QuigleyAbingdon High School Washington County
 
B-15 Extemporaneous Presentation Level II
1 Devontae GreenPhoebus High School Hampton
2 Luke QuigleyAbingdon High School Washington County
3 Catherine HatfieldMountain View High School Stafford County
4 Jason DreyzehnerAbingdon High School Washington County
5 Angela RollerOakton High School Fairfax County
6 Dillon BruceStuarts Draft High School Augusta County
7 Kelsey BrielWoodgrove High School Loudoun County
8 Dakota ChaconNorview High School Norfolk
9 Joseph KeeganHighland Springs High School Henrico County
10 Jill PrittsPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
 
B-16 Fashion Design Level II
1 Elizabeth Benitez
Danielle Defreese
Kimberly Martinez
Katelen Thomas
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Katie McClellan
Daisy Samual
Antoniah Brown
Kendal Curles
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
3 Angela Roller
Alex Ricketts
Oakton High School Fairfax County
4 Marwin Kabulzad
Tahmin Kabulzad
Smrithi Sridhar
JEB Stuart High School Fairfax County
5 Vic McGowen
Sarah Ummen
Corinne Heidt
West Springfield High School Fairfax County
6 Peyton Bailey
Brittani Dodson
Amber Dodson
Rappahannock County High School Rappahannock County
7 Sam Walton
Victoroa Reed
Taylor Cline
West Point High School Town of West Point
8 Jill Pritts
Imani Moore
Logan Spencer
Jelena Jelic
Patrick Henry High School Roanoke City
9 51 Lebow
Calyssa Baig
Carlos Santos
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
10 Munni Khattak
Hong Wang
Jessica Moreno-Caycho
West Potomac High School Fairfax County
 
B-17 Flight Endurance Level II
1 Andrew ComptonHighland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Branden YamHighland Springs High School Henrico County
3 David DukeHighland Springs High School Henrico County
4 Duncan MacPhersonJames Wood High School Frederick County
5 Sean NewmanEastern Mennonite High School Harrisonburg (Private)
6 Thomas NeighColonial Forge High School Stafford County
7 Sam HagenWest Point High School Town of West Point
8 Ashley KingeryOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
9 Matt JaggWest Potomac High School Fairfax County
10 Mark FaerchukTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
 
B-18 Future Technology Teacher Level II
1 Amandeep SandhuColonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Helen LuuStone Bridge High School Loudoun County
3 Mark FaerchukTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
4 Clara ChanDeep Run High School Henrico County
5 Josh KovacsColonial Forge High School Stafford County
6 Leah TherrienMiddlesex High School Middlesex County
7 Hunter SechlerTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
8 Peyton BaileyRappahannock County High School Rappahannock County
9 Ethan RobertsonGrassfield High School Chesapeake
10 Cody RobertsonGrassfield High School Chesapeake
 
B-19 Geospatial Technology Level II
1 Briana Neuberger
Danielle Neuberger
Aaron Kim
Matthew Ziegler
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
2 Andrew Glass
Brandon Clark
Anthony Waterman
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
3 Allen Butler
Elizabeth Benitez
Brian Rawlins
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
4 Lindsey Bare
Sarah Mount
Austin Newman
Trevor Won
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
5 Devon Newton
Zach Carlson
Kyle Totton
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
6 Siddarth Balakchrishnan
Austin Bonney
Paul Iwatake
Eric Ong
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
7 Revanth Kolli
Tyler Hatch
Cj Lang
Sahal Thahir
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
8 Tyler Cable
Brian Harlow
Varina High School Henrico County
 
B-20 Manufacturing Prototype Level II
1 Jon Dudgeon
Noah Brletich
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Brittany Martin
Forrest Hopple
Tyler Edge
Wilson Memorial High School Augusta County
3 Blake Armstrong
Justin Bowen
James Wood High School Frederick County
4 Josh Moore
Keyannah Patel
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
5 Nathan Filipowski
Nick Blank
Tori Foster
Ryan Wheeler
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
6 Bennett Witcher
Michelle Lee
Lord Botetourt High School Botetourt County
7 Jacob Pedeville
Kris Shaeffer
Spotswood High School Rockingham County
8 Kristen Castilleja
Laurel Minnick
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
9 51 Lebow
John Hutchinson
Michael Martin
Zach Gartrell
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
10 Sam Walton
Andre Brewington
Gabrien Raphael
Victoroa Reed
West Point High School Town of West Point
 
B-21 Music Production Level II
1 Ben Stone
Rolph Recto
Louisa County High School Louisa County
2 Calvin Wright
Devaun Winston
Devon Newton
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
3 Harley J. Wheeler
Trai D. Jones
Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
4 Aaliyah Ayson
Daniel Supersano
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
5 Peter Scandalis
Zack Scandalis
Kettle Run High School Fauquier County
6 Drew Matthias
Geil Ramirez
Zach Price
Tyler Shenk
Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg
7 Imani Moore
Jordan Watts
Page Pest
Patrick Henry High School Roanoke City
8 Chad Brown
Zac Williams
Jonathan Nicholas
Curtis Hart
Will Hancock
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
9 Josh Conley
Paul Johnson
Varina High School Henrico County
10 Devontae Green
Robert Sneed
Phoebus High School Hampton
 
B-22 On Demand Video Level II
1 Allen Butler
Maurice Nowlin
Cody Cummings
Shawn Ankerson
Brian Crowley
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Andrew Glass
Andrew Harrison
Micaella Pope
Rachel Jordan
Robert Hiby
Vito Traino
Brandon Clark
Anthony Waterman
Andrew Xenos
Johnny Ward
Bradley Wright
Daniel Kriparos
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
3 Vic McGowen
Sarah Ummen
Corinne Heidt
Matt Greene
Jason Berry
Brian Umberger
Alex Vandenberghe
West Springfield High School Fairfax County
4 Adam Gambrel
Tess McNerlin
Kaitlyn Wiltsee
Eileen McClanahan
Gretchen Gross
Abingdon High School Washington County
5 Josh Conley
Paul Johnson
Jasmine N. Battle
Justin Hines
Varina High School Henrico County
6 Teresa Auditore
Kathryn Hutchins-Duda
Jeffrey Puszakowski
David Porter
Chris Circeo
Deep Run High School Henrico County
7 Richard Garvin
Jingwa Fohba
John Hutchinson
Michael Martin
Rafael Boscan
Darius Carter
Megan Brown
Ilissa Morris
Forrest Rike
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
8 Case Kramer
Matt Lombardi
Trey Swindler
Peyton Bailey
Lyndie Paul
Adam Carter
Tiffany Wayland
Brittani Dodson
Amber Dodson
Rappahannock County High School Rappahannock County
9 Dillon Bruce
Adam Blaine
Alex Marshall
Stuarts Draft High School Augusta County
10 Peter Scandalis
Zack Scandalis
Joey Baier
Anne Eastman
Kettle Run High School Fauquier County
 
B-23 Photographic Technology Level II
1 Allen ButlerColonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Briana ChaneyGreat Bridge High School Chesapeake
3 Sydney MullenHighland Springs High School Henrico County
4 Elizabeth RollerOakton High School Fairfax County
5 Jasmine BattleVarina High School Henrico County
6 Madison SemonichHickory High School Chesapeake
7 Sierra DohertyMillbrook High School Frederick County
8 Tiffany TalbertAbingdon High School Washington County
9 Kelsey WaggonerOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
10 Molly KirbyWilson Memorial High School Augusta County
 
B-24 Prepared Presentation Level II
1 Dillon PereraColonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Justin JonesSpotswood High School Rockingham County
3 Tom RebbertColonial Forge High School Stafford County
4 Amandeep SandhuColonial Forge High School Stafford County
5 Caleb HurstTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
6 Kate RidgewayTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
7 Tess McNerlinAbingdon High School Washington County
8 Jessica WilsonWest Point High School Town of West Point
9 Cameron TurnerMaggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond City
10 Micaella PopeGrassfield High School Chesapeake
 
B-25 Principles of Technology Level II
1 Jon Dudgeon
Zach Carlson
Jordan Whitesell
Trevor Won
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Dillon Bruce
Adam Blaine
Kristopher Cochran
Jordan Lamie
Alex Marshall
Stuarts Draft High School Augusta County
3 Robert Hiby
Bradley Wright
Daniel Kriparos
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
4 Branden Yam
Zach Gartrell
Allen Cosby
Rafael Boscan
Stephen Hutchinson
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
5 Daniel Schofield
Nicholas Vann
Zac Williams
Hunter Sechler
Will Hancock
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
6 Sam Cheplick
Greg Thies
Geoff Suter
Modesto Steiner - Robles
Jean De La Loza
Mclean High School Fairfax County
 
B-26 Promotional Graphics Level II
1 Aarti PurohitSherando High School Frederick County
2 Alex TilfordFauquier High School Fauquier County
3 Bennett WitcherLord Botetourt High School Botetourt County
4 Clara ChanDeep Run High School Henrico County
5 Kat KrugHickory High School Chesapeake
6 Nick SeitzEastern Mennonite High School Harrisonburg (Private)
7 Ethan RobertsonGrassfield High School Chesapeake
8 Ferris SinnasMclean High School Fairfax County
9 Andrew HarrisonGrassfield High School Chesapeake
10 Daniel LogsdonTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
 
B-27 SciVis Level II
1 Andrew Johnson
Tanner Westmoreland
Sherando High School Frederick County
2 Bryan Bosch
Catherine Colaizzi
Travis Chandler
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
3 Cory Brown
Justin Taylor
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
4 Siddarth Balakchrishnan
Arrush Choudhary
Chris Eldering
Ariel Kao
Revanth Kolli
Briana Neuberger
Danielle Neuberger
Maneet Singh
David Lee
Divya Sengar
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
5 Robert Hiby
Vito Traino
Daniel Kriparos
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
6 Graham Tidlow
Noah Stepanov
Abingdon High School Washington County
7 51 Lebow
Paul Kirchoff
Zach Gartrell
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
8 Sierra Doherty
Woodward Plante
Millbrook High School Frederick County
9 Stone Hopkins
Colin Blackwell
Kyle Devereaux
Kettle Run High School Fauquier County
10 Chandler Perry
Joey Cathey
Kat Krug
Madison Semonich
Sabrina Pardus
Briana Stearns
Lacey Reynolds
Gene Clavecilla
Dylan Nichols
Hayden McPhee
Beth Brock
Mercedes Creech
Hickory High School Chesapeake
 
B-28 Structural Engineering Level II
1 Premal Patel
Hard Patel
Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg
2 Nicole Smith
Courtney Bagby
Richmond Technical Center Richmond City
3 Taylor U. Gomez
Greg Z. Nerantzis
Woodgrove High School Loudoun County
4 Jose Corado
Edgar Flores
West Potomac High School Fairfax County
5 Will Hancock
Thomas Michael
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
6 Matthew Stewart
Yusuke Johnson
Mclean High School Fairfax County
7 Carter Sharer
Camden Thacker
Oakton High School Fairfax County
8 Zack Scandalis
Joey Baier
Kettle Run High School Fauquier County
9 Sam Hagen
Ole Hostvedt
West Point High School Town of West Point
10 John O'Keefe
David Wheeler
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
 
B-29 System Control Technology Level II
1 Andy Artze
Exxus Altimus
Micheal Sherburne
Robinson Secondary School-HS Fairfax County
2 John Hutchinson
Allen Cosby
Mikey Stecher
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Joshua Sayre
Caleb Tinsley
Dakoda Lane
Louisa County High School Louisa County
4 Caleb Gum
Daniel Logsdon
Andrew Logsdon
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
5 Anna Houghton
Cedric Whitney
Jenny Wang
Mclean High School Fairfax County
6 Aidan Kelly
Bryce Blosser
Eli Wenger
Eastern Mennonite High School Harrisonburg (Private)
7 Cody Sine
Sonia Mehta
Zach Silvious
Luray High School Page County
8 Case Kramer
Matt Lombardi
Trey Swindler
Rappahannock County High School Rappahannock County
9 Barry Matonic
Juan Vallejo
Pooja Shah
Douglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
10 Ryan Wheeler
Thomas Dunn
Andrew Pancho
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
 
B-30 Technical Sketching & Application Level II
1 Hunter JacobsColonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Emily MitchellYorktown High School Arlington County
3 Andrew ComptonHighland Springs High School Henrico County
4 Niemann PestPatrick Henry High School Roanoke City
5 Nicholas VannTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
6 Cory FoxLuray High School Page County
7 Kathryn Hutchins-DudaDeep Run High School Henrico County
8 Forrest HoppleWilson Memorial High School Augusta County
9 Sean NewmanEastern Mennonite High School Harrisonburg (Private)
10 Elizabeth BenitezColonial Forge High School Stafford County
 
B-31 Technology Bowl Level II
1 Caleb Gum
Nicholas Vann
Andrew Logsdon
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
2 Tom Rebbert
Nickhil Patel
Adam Sawyers
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
3 Ben Stone
Ralph Recto
Rolph Recto
Louisa County High School Louisa County
4 Ethan Robertson
Daniel Barlow
Cody Robertson
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
5 Andy Yatteau
Graham Tidlow
Noah Stepanov
Abingdon High School Washington County
5 Regis Brett
Kuno Yang
Niranjen Dinesh
Mclean High School Fairfax County
6 Sean Newman
Nick Seitz
Will Sullivan
Eastern Mennonite High School Harrisonburg (Private)
7 Andrew Compton
Joseph Keegan
Carlos Santos
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
7 Torez Grandison
Dylan Mayes
Taylor Alger
Luray High School Page County
7 Collin Blackburn
Ryan Murphy
Luke Herrmann
Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond City
8 Chris Eldering
Briana Neuberger
Danielle Neuberger
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
8 John W. Monteith Iv
Braum D. Renner
Kelly Ni
Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
8 Adam Carter
Tiffany Wayland
Malcolm Perry
Rappahannock County High School Rappahannock County
8 Bobby Majure
Nick Sabellico
Christopher Soffos
Western Branch High School Chesapeake
9 Tyler Edge
Patrick Johnson
Austin Shumate
Wilson Memorial High School Augusta County
10 Premal Patel
Chris MacAdam
Aubtin Heydari
Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg
10 Gabriella Valentine
Devontae Green
Robert Sneed
Phoebus High School Hampton
 
B-32 Technology Problem Solving Level II
1 Dakota Chacon
Christian Sawyer
Norview High School Norfolk
2 Patrick Burnett
Daniel Wasko
Kettle Run High School Fauquier County
3 Il'ya Shapovalov
Nic Harper
Spotswood High School Rockingham County
4 Harley J. Wheeler
Braum D. Renner
Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
5 Carter Sharer
Camden Thacker
Oakton High School Fairfax County
6 Robert Hiby
Bradley Wright
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
7 Christian Barbosa
Mau Nguyen
JEB Stuart High School Fairfax County
8 Brian Umberger
Alex Vandenberghe
West Springfield High School Fairfax County
9 Donald Williams
Cheyne Walden
Matoaca High School Chesterfield County
10 Jelena Jelic
Jordan Watts
Patrick Henry High School Roanoke City
 
B-33 Transportation Modeling Level II
1 Alek CubriloTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
2 Thomas MichaelTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
3 Bryan BoschLandstown High School Virginia Beach
4 Josh MooreColonial Forge High School Stafford County
5 Cory BoshartTurner Ashby High School Rockingham County
6 Thomas GutemaMclean High School Fairfax County
7 Nicole SigdaWest Potomac High School Fairfax County
8 Rafael BoscanHighland Springs High School Henrico County
9 Ryan AngelWest Point High School Town of West Point
10 Darius CarterHighland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-34 Video Game Design Level II
1 Dillon Perera
Karl Ast
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
2 Andrew Peterson
Alan Yuan
Alexander Russell
Thomas Dwyer
Tyler Riegle
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
3 Ralph Recto
Rolph Recto
Louisa County High School Louisa County
4 51 Lebow
Paul Kirchoff
Zach Gartrell
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
5 Brian Baker
Mark Restrepo
Sherando High School Frederick County
6 Michael Tollis
Duncan MacPherson
James Wood High School Frederick County
7 Christopher Soffos
John Wishall
Western Branch High School Chesapeake
8 Marina Williams
Melody Chao
Tim Park
Mclean High School Fairfax County
9 Brady Harris
Ben Brookman
Louisa County High School Louisa County
 
B-35 Webmaster Level II
1 Sydney Mullen
Jordan Dabney
Landon Johnson
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Brady Harris
Ralph Recto
Rolph Recto
Louisa County High School Louisa County
3 Kristin Asmus
Tom Rebbert
Josh Kovacs
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
4 Caleb Gum
Caleb Hurst
Daniel Logsdon
Andrew Logsdon
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
5 Daniel Barlow
Andrew Xenos
Johnny Ward
Robert Ford
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
6 Matthew Ellis
Ryan Dearing
Jennifer Holliman
Tarrance Butler-Allen
Surry County High School Surry County
7 Victor Knez
Zach Hagen
Chad Bonadonna
West Point High School Town of West Point
8 Ashley L. Kingery
Stephanie E. Eckert
Dylan J. Sandlin
Kelly Ni
Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
9 Matt Lind
Aidan Kelly
Joseph Nam
Eastern Mennonite High School Harrisonburg (Private)
 
C-01 Chapter Excellence Level I
1
Holman Middle School Henrico County
 
C-02 Chapter Excellence Level II
1
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
2
Abingdon High School Washington County
3
Hickory High School Chesapeake
 
C-03 Community Service Award Level I
1
Holman Middle School Henrico County
 
C-04 Community Service Award Level II
1
Abingdon High School Washington County
2 Wilson Memorial High School Augusta County
3 Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
 
C-05 Member of the Year Level I
1 Kurtis GrossE.B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Rajan JaniHolman Middle School Henrico County
 
C-06 Member of the Year Level II
1 Clara ChanDeep Run High School Henrico County
2 Nickhil PatelColonial Forge High School Stafford County
3 Kat KrugHickory High School Chesapeake
 
C-07 Advisor of the Year Level I
1 Charlene GrossE. B. Stanley Middle School Washington County
2 Jeremy StacyElko Middle School Henrico County
 
C-08 Advisor of the Year Level II
1 William BatkinsHighland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Gina NakaharaHickory High School Chesapeake
3 Tim AxleyOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
 
C-09 Century Award Level I
Holman Middle School Henrico County
 
C-10 Century Award Level II
Colonial Forge High School Stafford County
Deep Run High School Henrico County
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
West Point High School Town of West Point
 
C-11 & C-12 Commendation Award Levels I & II
Chesapeake Public Schools
Town of West Point Public Schools
 
Arvid W. Van Dyke Outstanding School Awards - Middle School Level
1 Holman Middle SchoolHenrico County Public Schools
2 Rachel Carson Middle SchoolFairfax County Public Schools
3 Short Pump Middle SchoolHenrico County Public Schools
4 E. B. Stanley Middle SchoolWashington County Public Schools
5 Frost Middle SchoolFairfax County Public Schools
6 Elko Middle SchoolHenrico County Public Schools
7 Blacksburg Middle SchoolMontgomery County Public Schools
8 T. Benton Galyle Middle SchoolStafford County Public Schools
9 Wilson Middle SchoolAugusta County Public Schools
10 Tuckahoe Middle SchoolHenrico County Public Schools
 
Arvid W. Van Dyke Outstanding School Awards - High School Level
1 Colonial Forge High SchoolStafford County Public Schools
2 Highland Springs High SchoolHenrico County Public Schools
3 Turner Ashby High SchoolRockingham County Public Schools
4 Abington High SchoolWashington County Public Schools
5 Grassfield High SchoolChesapeake County Public Schools
6 West Point High SchoolTown of West Point Public Schools
7 Ocean Lakes High SchoolVirginia Beach Public Schools
8 Louisa County High SchoolLouisa County Public Schools
9 Wilson High SchoolAugusta County Public Schools
10 Deep Run High SchoolHenrico County Public Schools
 
Lynn P. Barrier Outstanding School Division Awards - Middle School Level
1 Fairfax County Public Schools
2 Henrico County Public Schools
3 Washington County Public Schools
4 Stafford County Public Schools
5 Augusta County Public Schools
6 Montgomery County Public Schools
7 Chesapeake Public Schools
8 Lousia County Public Schools
9 Richmond City Public Schools
10 Alington County Public Schools
10 Pulaski County Public Schools
 
Lynn P. Barrier Outstanding School Division Awards - High School Level
1 Stafford County Public Schools
2 Henrico County Public Schools
3 Fairfax County Public Schools
4 Rockingham County Public Schools
5 Chesapeake Public Schools
6 Virginia Beach Public Schools
7 Washington County Public Schools
8 Frederick County Public Schools
9 Town of West Point Public Schools
10 Augusta County Public Schools
 
Marshall O. Tetterton Citation
William BatkinsHighland Spring High School Henrico County
 
George R. Willcox Leadership Scholarship
Nickhil PatelColonial Forge High School Stafford County

Posted: 5/1/2011 - NOTE: Check back on Tuesday for a complete list of winners including the special awards.