Virginia TSA - Tidewater Regional Fair Awards

2014 Virginia - Tidewater Regional Fair Winners

 
A-02 Career Prep Level I
1 Jerry LindseySaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
2 Chiamaka NnawuleziJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
3 Sydney FletcherJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
4 Indya GipsonJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
5 Sean TieskoetterJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
6 Tyari TaylorBenjamin Syms Middle School Hampton City
7 Shannon HeppSpratley Gifted Center
8 Emily SmithWestern Branch Middle School Chesapeake
9 Haley HoovenJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
10 Allen VaughnJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
 
A-03 Challenging Technology Issues Level I
1 Zachary Roberts
Hailey Rae Smith
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake City
2 Kimber Foreman
Kaity Wasinger
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake City
3 Kevin Horton
Tyler Radabaugh
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
4 Andrew Hudson
Jeffery Jones
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
5 Javon Quiles
Christian Williams
Jolliff Middle School Chesapeake
 
A-05 Communication Challenge Level I
1 Cole RuarkSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
2 Brooke DanielSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
3 Indya GipsonJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
4 Chiamaka NnawuleziJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
5 Austin HallJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
 
A-06 Community Service Video Level I
1 Amber Daughtry
Serria Funk
Saylor Jenson
Autumn Ortman
Marlow Pratt
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
 
A-08 Digital Photography Level I
1 Raluca RillaJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
2 Al-Hakiem DixonBenjamin Syms Middle School Hampton City
3 Emily BirklerHickory Middle School Chesapeake City
4 Amber WoodyBenjamin Syms Middle School Hampton City
5 Sean TieskoetterJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
6 Kayla PauleyJefferson Davis Middle School Hampton City
6 Vivian ReinhardtSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
7 Berkett HopsonBenjamin Syms Middle School Hampton City
8 Erin CoxTabb Middle School York County
9 Danielle JonesSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
10 Jovon TaylorBenjamin Syms Middle School Hampton City
 
A-09 Dragster Level I
1 Clayton WestonSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
2 Chloe HodgesSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
3 Cole RadabaughSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
4 Jack RuarkSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
5 Zachary RobertsHickory Middle School Chesapeake City
6 Mercedez StokesTabb Middle School York County
7 Parker EldrethNorthside Middle School Norfolk
8 Joey HoffmanSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
9 Eva RiccioNorthside Middle School Norfolk
10 Sydney FletcherJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
 
A-13 Essays on Technology Level I
1 Raluca RillaJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
2 Kevin HortonSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
3 Brooke DanielSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
4 Sydney FletcherJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
5 Chiamaka NnawuleziJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
6 Nia FosterJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
7 Garrett GradineJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
 
A-14 Flight Level I
1 Chloe HodgesSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
2 Jerry LindseySaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
3 Tyler RadabaughSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
4 Parker EldrethNorthside Middle School Norfolk
5 Danielle JonesSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
6 Jack RuarkSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
7 Eva RiccioNorthside Middle School Norfolk
8 Jaxon WeaverJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
9 Isaac TarltonJefferson Davis Middle School Hampton City
10 Tayshaun BurrellBenjamin Syms Middle School Hampton City
 
A-16 Go Green Manufacturing Level I
1 Sydney Fletcher
Garrett Gradine
Peter Lindeman
Nia Foster
Jolliff Middle School Chesapeake
2 Rachel Egnor
Delaney Conter
Emily Smith
Rainah Herdman
Western Branch Middle School Chesapeake
3 Chloe Hodges
Cole Radabaugh
Cole Ruark
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
4 Emily Birkler
Jordan Briggman
Dawson Clontz
Alex Corbeill
Kimber Foreman
Tristan Hobbs
Zachary Roberts
Hailey Rae Smith
Kaity Wasinger
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake City
5 Serria Funk
Autumn Ortman
Marlow Pratt
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
6 Zachary Emler
Seth Greiling
Saumya Trivedi
Western Branch Middle School Chesapeake
7 Tayshaun Burrell
Brandon Tanner
Tommy Meyer
Zamar Steward
Benjamin Syms Middle School Hampton City
8 Indya Gipson
Allen Vaughn
Austin Hall
John Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
 
A-21 Prepared Speech Level I
1 Jack RuarkSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
2 Rachel EgnorWestern Branch Middle School Chesapeake
3 Tyler RadabaughSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
4 Chiamaka NnawuleziJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
5 Javon QuilesJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
6 Eva RiccioNorthside Middle School Norfolk
 
A-23 Promotional Design Level I
1 Eunice NamkoongTabb Middle School York County
2 Cole RuarkSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
3 Jack RuarkSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
4 Haley HoovenJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
5 Amanda CuffyJefferson Davis Middle School Hampton City
6 Erin CoxTabb Middle School York County
7 Nick GuTabb Middle School York County
8 Raluca RillaJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
9 Serria FunkSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
10 Sean TieskoetterJolliff Middle School Chesapeake
 
A-24 STEM Animation Level I
1 Chiamaka Nnawulezi
Austin Hall
John Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
2 57 62
Nathan Coy
Spratley Gifted Center
3 Seth Hollatz
Daniel Boachie
Spratley Gifted Center
4 Jordan Briggman
Dawson Clontz
Alex Corbeill
Kimber Foreman
Hailey Rae Smith
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake City
 
A-26 System Control Technology Level I
1 Ethan S. Bonniwell
Jenny Y. Gu
Nick Y. Gu
Tabb Middle School York County
2 Zachary Emler
Seth Greiling
Saumya Trivedi
Western Branch Middle School Chesapeake
3 Rachel Egnor
Delaney Conter
Emily Smith
Western Branch Middle School Chesapeake
4 Emily Birkler
Jordan Briggman
Zachary Roberts
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake City
5 Devin Ellis
Nathan Coy
Xavier Baughans
Spratley Gifted Center
 
A-31 Water Infrastructure Level I
1 Brooke Daniel
Jack Graulich
Chloe Hodges
Tyler Radabaugh
Jack Ruark
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
 
B-04 Career Preparation Level II
1 Brynston ReedNorview High School Norfolk
2 Mary TovilloNorview High School Norfolk
3 Michael EgnorGrassfield High School Chesapeake
4 Danielle GableGranby High School Norfolk
5 Davion SabatinoNandua High School Accomack County
6 Jacob HagenWest Point High School Town of West Point
7 Catherine SholaOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
 
B-05 Architectural 2D CAD Level II
1 Alex GaughrinHickory High School Chesapeake
2 Tonia Rocha GarzonOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
3 Tyrone BoyceLandstown High School Virginia Beach
 
B-06 Engineering 3D CAD Level II
1 Jordan TownsendLandstown High School Virginia Beach
2 Harry HavelesOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
3 Catherine SholaOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
4 Ben MeinsterGreat Bridge High School Chesapeake City
5 Michael TurkiewiczGrassfield High School Chesapeake
6 Jessica SamboOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
7 Michael KarrGreat Bridge High School Chesapeake City
8 Ridge EllisMiddlesex High School Middlesex County
9 James LeonardLandstown High School Virginia Beach
10 Gracey ReichHickory High School Chesapeake
 
B-09 Debating Technological Issues Level II
1 Donte James
David W. Fluhart
Nandua High School Accomack County
2 Harvey Waters
Brynston Reed
Norview High School Norfolk
3 John S. Costello
Brendan J. Boylan
Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
4 Destiny Taylor-Moyler
Allen Dume
Norview High School Norfolk
5 Jacob Kansco
David Rochester
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
6 Brandon Gipson
Oludare Olugbemi
King's Fork High School Suffolk City
7 Johnathon Williams
Brett Fochtmann
Middlesex High School Middlesex County
8 Carly Faller
Causey Atha
Hickory High School Chesapeake
9 Rikia Freeman
Elizabeth Childs
King's Fork High School Suffolk City
10 Will Fochtmann
Amberly Blakely
Middlesex High School Middlesex County
 
B-10 Desktop Publishing Level II
1 Rikia FreemanKing's Fork High School Suffolk City
2 Nick GarnettWest Point High School Town of West Point
3 Blake CrittendenMiddlesex High School Middlesex County
4 Samantha VolivaNorview High School Norfolk
5 Destiny Taylor-MoylerNorview High School Norfolk
 
B-11 Digital Video Production Level II
1 Jacob Higgs
Mica Hurley
Kyle Jensen
Khimane Lanzo
Daniel Robertshaw
Great Bridge High School Chesapeake City
2 Megan Witherow
Hayley Olivenbaum
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
3 Amelia K. Feagans
Kenneth McLarney
Phoebus High School Hampton
4 Michelle Clarke
Prya Swami
Fathia Dawodu
Keanu Blount
Melvin Holmes
Cheyanne Wagner
Demonte Harris
Dwayne Tucker
Heritage High School - NN Newport News
5 Wade Boggess
Causey Atha
Dylan McCormick
Hickory High School Chesapeake
6 Alannis Pauline C. Flores
Trisha M. Irving
Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
 
B-12 Dragster Design Level II
1 Michael TurkiewiczGrassfield High School Chesapeake
2 Ian SmithLandstown High School Virginia Beach
3 Nick GarnettWest Point High School Town of West Point
4 Mark AbrahamLandstown High School Virginia Beach
5 Alex BruhnWest Point High School Town of West Point
6 Griff LeeWest Point High School Town of West Point
7 Austin FullwoodLandstown High School Virginia Beach
8 Tee KellyWest Point High School Town of West Point
9 David WallaceNandua High School Accomack County
10 Lindsay CarlesiKing's Fork High School Suffolk City
 
B-14 Essays on Technology Level II
1 Megan WitherowGrassfield High School Chesapeake
2 Milan BhatiaWest Point High School Town of West Point
3 Brooke GipsonNansemond River High School Suffolk City
4 Rikia FreemanKing's Fork High School Suffolk City
5 Brenna RowlandJamestown High School Williamsburg
6 Tyreim BlakeNandua High School Accomack County
7 Alana TilleryKing's Fork High School Suffolk City
8 Allen DumeNorview High School Norfolk
9 Destiny Taylor-MoylerNorview High School Norfolk
10 Shawn VaughnNorview High School Norfolk
 
B-15 Extemporaneous Presentation Level II
1 Johnathon WilliamsMiddlesex High School Middlesex County
2 Jacob HagenWest Point High School Town of West Point
3 Harvey WatersNorview High School Norfolk
4 John CostelloOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
5 Milan BhatiaWest Point High School Town of West Point
6 Huu VuGrassfield High School Chesapeake
7 Abby BroomeJamestown High School Williamsburg
8 Amin LamkhiddaHickory High School Chesapeake
9 Alex BruhnWest Point High School Town of West Point
10 Mary TovilloNorview High School Norfolk
 
B-17 Flight Endurance Level II
1 Brynston ReedNorview High School Norfolk
2 Harvey WatersNorview High School Norfolk
3 Milan BhatiaWest Point High School Town of West Point
4 Brandon BradleyWest Point High School Town of West Point
5 Shawn VaughnNorview High School Norfolk
6 Destinee HaydenWest Point High School Town of West Point
7 Samantha VolivaNorview High School Norfolk
8 Jordan SawyerNorview High School Norfolk
9 Alexander BaffettiGrassfield High School Chesapeake
10 Jordan TownsendLandstown High School Virginia Beach
 
B-20 Manufacturing Prototype Level II
1 Matthew Ross
Conner Sprayberry
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
2 Davion A. Sabatino
Donte James
David Wallace
Seth Dize
Nandua High School Accomack County
3 Nick C. Mangubat
Danielle E. Gable
Chase M. Neese
Chris J. Owrey
Granby High School Norfolk
4 Michael Delacruz
Jay-Ar Llamido
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
5 Milan Bhatia
Tee Kelly
Tanner Franklin
Nick Garnett
Brandon Bradley
West Point High School Town of West Point
6 Atiena Branch
Oludare Olugbemi
King's Fork High School Suffolk City
 
B-21 Music Production Level II
1 Jacob Kansco
Mikael White
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
2 Ryan Mulkeen
Jacob Winokur
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
3 John S. Costello
Brandon A. Pun
Brendan J. Boylan
Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
4 Andrew Jorgenson
Aaron Ruel
Chloe Stearns
Hickory High School Chesapeake
5 Addison Cadle
Morgan Alberse
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
6 Isaiah D. Jones
Nick C. Mangubat
Granby High School Norfolk
7 Chimere Sanders
Mercedes Sherrod
Courtney Luther
Javonna Joyner
Heritage High School - NN Newport News
 
B-24 Photographic Technology Level II
1 Jordan FlyGreat Bridge High School Chesapeake City
2 Joshua ConnellyGreat Bridge High School Chesapeake City
3 Charlessley RountreeGreat Bridge High School Chesapeake City
4 Rebecca HallGreat Bridge High School Chesapeake City
5 Samantha DergesWestern Branch High School Chesapeake
6 Jenna GarciaWestern Branch High School Chesapeake
7 Ellie SawyerWestern Branch High School Chesapeake
8 Maggie FerranLandstown High School Virginia Beach
9 Jamia CallowayPhoebus High School Hampton
 
B-25 Prepared Presentation Level II
1 Abby BroomeJamestown High School Williamsburg
2 John CostelloOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
3 Kristen BaileyNandua High School Accomack County
4 Brynston ReedNorview High School Norfolk
5 Elizabeth ChildsKing's Fork High School Suffolk City
6 Samantha VolivaNorview High School Norfolk
7 Carly FallerHickory High School Chesapeake
8 Harvey WatersNorview High School Norfolk
9 Alex BruhnWest Point High School Town of West Point
10 Felize StaffordJamestown High School Williamsburg
 
B-27 Promotional Graphics Level II
1 Alexis GreerOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
2 Kathryn DancerOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
3 Danielle GableGranby High School Norfolk
4 Mary TovilloNorview High School Norfolk
5 Brooke GipsonNansemond River High School Suffolk City
6 Pio AspirasGreat Bridge High School Chesapeake City
7 Matthew MerrillGreat Bridge High School Chesapeake City
8 Daniel RobertshawGreat Bridge High School Chesapeake City
9 Alannis Pauline FloresOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
10 Cole CartonGreat Bridge High School Chesapeake City
 
B-30 System Control Technology Level II
1 Brandon Chellis
Sheldon Greiling
Michael Egnor
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
2 Justin B. Sanqui
Ishan R. Perera
Royston I. Pillai
Granby High School Norfolk
3 Jacob Kansco
Alex Kunsch
Aleric Sanders
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
4 Jacob Hagen
Tanner Franklin
Griff Lee
West Point High School Town of West Point
 
B-34 Transportation Modeling Level II
1 Alex BruhnWest Point High School Town of West Point
2 Tee KellyWest Point High School Town of West Point
3 Justin GrothGrassfield High School Chesapeake
4 Maggie FerranLandstown High School Virginia Beach
5 Austin BuntingGrassfield High School Chesapeake
6 Isaiah SabatinoNandua High School Accomack County
7 Shawn VaughnNorview High School Norfolk
 
B-36 Video Game Design Level II
1 Timothy Brown
Joshua Patton
Elijah Lane
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
2 Brandon Chellis
Michael Egnor
Megan Witherow
Sylvestor Freeman
Dan Jelf
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
3 Brandon Gipson
Atiena Branch
Oludare Olugbemi
Dantae Barret
King's Fork High School Suffolk City
4 Jacob Kansco
David Rochester
Jordan Townsend
Athens Holloway
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
5 Tyrone Boyce
Cy Miller
Dekota Zang
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
6 David Thames
Zachary Henshaw
Jamestown High School Williamsburg
7 Tanner Franklin
Griff Lee
West Point High School Town of West Point

Posted: 3/1/2014 (5:20 p.m.)