TSA Awards

2015 Virginia - Tidewater Regional Fair Winners

 
A-02 Career Prep Level I
1 Lauren LivingstonSpratley Gifted Center Hampton City
2 Jordan BarberJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
3 Kaity WasingerHickory Middle School Chesapeake
4 Covonna BynumJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
5 Berkett HopsonBenjamin Syms Middle School Hampton City
6 Samantha RapaconNorthside Middle School Norfolk
7 Serenity WalkerJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
8 Gabriel JamesJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
 
A-03 Challenging Technology Issues Level I
1 Kimber Foreman
Kaity Wasinger
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake
2 Zachary Roberts
Hailey Smith
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake
3 Joey Hoffman
Chloe Sabourin
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
4 Sierra Funk
Sydney Funk
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
5 Amber Woody
Arkese Smith
Benjamin Syms Middle School Hampton City
6 Christian Wilson
Chandler Ruedlinger
Crestwood Middle School Chesapeake City
 
A-05 Communication Challenge Level I
1 Raluca RillaJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
2 Trinity VarleyHickory Middle School Chesapeake
 
A-06 Community Service Video Level I
1 Amber Daughtry
Sierra Funk
Sydney Funk
Saylor Jensen
Autumn Ortman
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
2 Jillian R. Brodie
Chris I. Matthews
Anna M. Vargas
Tabb Middle School York County
3 Kevin Johnson
Corie Williams
Serenity Walker
John Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
4 Dawson Clontz
Sophia Kruk
Sarah Spicer
Candace Bryner
Karena Iliakis
Maddie Fortner
Elizabeth Kondzella
Floyd Cross
Evan Stepney
Caroline Davis
Javier Perez
Emilio Hernandez
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake
 
A-08 Digital Photography Level I
1 Raluca RillaJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
2 Jordan BarberJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
3 Gabriel JamesJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
4 Al-Hakiem DixonBenjamin Syms Middle School Hampton City
5 Isaac WactorNorthside Middle School Norfolk
6 Hannah NamkoongTabb Middle School York County
 
A-09 Dragster Level I
1 Mason ClarkSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
2 Joey HoffmanSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
3 Hunter PurcellSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
4 Clayton WestonSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
5 James ParkerJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
6 Chloe SabourinSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
7 Eva RiccioNorthside Middle School Norfolk
8 Tony MartinNorthside Middle School Norfolk
9 Sarah SpicerHickory Middle School Chesapeake
10 MacKenzie WilsonHickory Middle School Chesapeake
 
A-13 Essays on Technology Level I
1 Sophia KrukHickory Middle School Chesapeake
2 Raluca RillaJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
3 Kaity WasingerHickory Middle School Chesapeake
4 Samantha RapaconNorthside Middle School Norfolk
5 Alonso JiminezNorthside Middle School Norfolk
 
A-14 Flight Level I (Audited 3/11/15)
1 Cole RuarkSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
2 Danielle JonesSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
3 Sierra FunkSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
4 Jensen SaylorSain Clare Middle School Middlesex County
5 Ahren JinTabb Middle School York County
6 Isaac WactorNorthside Middle School Norfolk
7 Jerry SunTabb Middle School York County
8 Tony MartinNorthside Middle School Norfolk
9 Eva RiccioNorthside Middle School Norfolk
10 Dainelle BoachieSpratley Gifted Center Hampton
 
A-16 Go Green Manufacturing Level I
1 Sierra Funk
Sydney Funk
Saylor Jensen
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
2 Devin A. Ellis
Ricky Cordner
Tyler Bevington
Shane Phipps
Spratley Gifted Center Hampton City
3 Zachary Roberts
Hailey Smith
Trinity Varley
Kaity Wasinger
Caroline Davis
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake
4 Sarah Baltuch
Dawson Clontz
Alex Corbeill
Kimber Foreman
Sophia Kruk
Candace Bryner
Karena Iliakis
Maddie Fortner
Elizabeth Kondzella
Floyd Cross
Javier Perez
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake
5 Tony Martin
Taliah Aekins
Isaac Wactor
Evan Tronnes
Northside Middle School Norfolk
6 James M. Parker
Gabriel James
Heather Eichman
Raluca Rilla
Kevin Johnson
Corie Williams
Serenity Walker
Jordan Barber
Covonna Bynum
John Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
7 Kaytelynn Snapp
Jay Patel
Nick Scott
Ethan Dail
Spratley Gifted Center Hampton City
8 Richard Land
Ja'lil Gordon
Jovon Taylor
Benjamin Syms Middle School Hampton City
 
A-21 Prepared Speech Level I
1 Corie WilliamsJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
2 Hailey SmithHickory Middle School Chesapeake
3 Maddie FortnerHickory Middle School Chesapeake
4 Covonna BynumJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
5 Cole RuarkSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
6 Elizabeth KondzellaHickory Middle School Chesapeake
7 Jordan BarberJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
8 Kevin JohnsonJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
 
A-23 Promotional Design Level I
1 Kevin JohnsonJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
2 Cole RuarkSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
3 Desean BosticBenjamin Syms Middle School Hampton City
4 Samantha RapaconNorthside Middle School Norfolk
5 Sierra FunkSaint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
6 Covonna BynumJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
7 Jordan BarberJohn Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
8 Chandler RuedlingerCrestwood Middle School Chesapeake City
9 Isaac WactorNorthside Middle School Norfolk
 
A-24 STEM Animation Level I
1 Jillian R. Brodie
Michael P. Geskey
Tabb Middle School York County
2 Dawson Clontz
Floyd Cross
Evan Stepney
Emilio Hernandez
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake
3 Chloe Smth
Daniel Boachie
Spratley Gifted Center Hampton City
4 Zamar Steward
Tyari Taylor
Benjamin Syms Middle School Hampton City
5 Solomon Sledge
Quinci Nesbitt
Ethan Dail
Spratley Gifted Center Hampton City
 
A-26 System Control Technology Level I
1 Zachary Emler
Dylan Freeman
Christian L. Tynch
Western Branch Middle School Chesapeake
2 Sarah Baltuch
Alex Corbeill
Zachary Roberts
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake
3 Ricky Cordner
Tyler Bevington
Solomon Sledge
Spratley Gifted Center Hampton City
4 Ryan Casisa
Floyd Cross
MacKenzie Wilson
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake
5 Devin A. Ellis
Shane Phipps
Chloe Smth
Spratley Gifted Center Hampton City
6 Samantha Rapacon
Tony Martin
Evan Tronnes
Northside Middle School Norfolk
7 Delaney Conter
Rainah Herdman
Ashlyn Rauch
Western Branch Middle School Chesapeake
8 Jalen May
Trey Ambrose
Steven Tanner
Benjamin Syms Middle School Hampton City
 
A-31 Water Infrastructure Level I
1 Sarah Baltuch
Alex Corbeill
Kimber Foreman
Hailey Smith
Trinity Varley
Candace Bryner
Caroline Davis
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake
 
B-04 Career Preparation Level II
1 Brynston ReedNorview High School Norfolk
2 Jacob GrantWestern Branch High School Chesapeake
3 Keith EarlyNorview High School Norfolk
4 Amelia RagsdaleHickory High School Chesapeake
 
B-05 Architectural 2D CAD Level II
1 Tyronne BoyceLandstown High School Virginia Beach
2 Tonia Rocha GarzonOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
 
B-06 Engineering 3D CAD Level II
1 Emma BonoNandua High School Accomack County
2 Jordan TownsendLandstown High School Virginia Beach
3 Khanh NguyenHampton High School Hampton City
4 Catherine SholaOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
5 Harry HavelesOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
6 Daniel KuleffOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
7 Josh MedlinHickory High School Chesapeake
8 James LeonardLandstown High School Virginia Beach
9 Ben MensterGreat Bridge High School Chesapeake
10 Chris OwreyGranby High School Norfolk
 
B-10 Debating Technological Issues Level II
1 Jack Ruark
Johnathon Williams
Middlesex High School Middlesex County
2 Kedante Chandler
David W. Fluhart
Nandua High School Accomack County
3 Kimberly Perry
Joanna Parks
Nandua High School Accomack County
4 Mikael White
Jacob Kansco
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
5 Frederick W. Sapp
Jay Pimblett
Woodside High School Newport News
6 Brynston Reed
Diron Kelly
Norview High School Norfolk
7 M'kayla Brown
Melvin Holmes
Heritage High School - NN Newport News
8 Griff Lee
Donald Jackowski
West Point High School Town of West Point
9 Kiara Hancock
Raven Perry
Norview High School Norfolk
10 Emily Nicely
Carlie Massie
West Point High School Town of West Point
 
B-11 Desktop Publishing Level II
1 Gloria LinWestern Branch High School Chesapeake
2 Carlie MassieWest Point High School Town of West Point
3 Delaney ResweberHickory High School Chesapeake
4 Kiara HancockNorview High School Norfolk
5 Waverly AtkinsonWest Point High School Town of West Point
6 Jacob GrantWestern Branch High School Chesapeake
 
B-12 Digital Video Production Level II
1 Eunice C. Namkoong
Rachel McNamara
Jenny Gu
Tabb High School York County
2 John S. Costello
Gabriel P. Tiongco
Jessica E. Backus
Braxton Vangundy
Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
3 Mahmoud Abd
Pascal Bakari
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
4 Fathia Dawodu
Priya Swami
Keenon Minor
Heritage High School - NN Newport News
5 Michael Sowell
Kamari Jones
Alex Seranno
Mike Stoskopf
Woodside High School Newport News
 
B-13 Dragster Design Level II (Audited 3/11/15)
1 Chloe HodgesMiddlesex High School Middlesex County
2 Sydney FletcherGrassfield High School Chesapeake
3 Jerry LindseyMiddlesex High School Middlesex County
4 Dylan CarterWest Point High School Town of West Point
5 Shawn VaughanNorview High School Norfolk
6 Michael SowellWoodside High School Newport News
7 Jack RuarkMiddlesex High School Middlesex County
8 Griff LeeWest Point High School Town of West Point
9 Chris CarawanLandstown High School Virginia Beach
10 Cole RadabaughMiddlesex High School Middlesex County
 
B-15 Essays on Technology Level II
1 Johnathon WilliamsMiddlesex High School Middlesex County
2 Brooke DanielMiddlesex High School Middlesex County
3 Chase NeeseGranby High School Norfolk
4 Sydney FletcherGrassfield High School Chesapeake
5 Aaron MorrisWoodside High School Newport News
6 Brett PomerantzWestern Branch High School Chesapeake
7 Diron KellyNorview High School Norfolk
8 Kristen BaileyNandua High School Accomack County
9 Kyle RunkleHickory High School Chesapeake
10 Mallory DrummondNandua High School Accomack County
 
B-16 Extemporaneous Presentation Level II
1 Johnathon WilliamsMiddlesex High School Middlesex County
2 Ben HuntMiddlesex High School Middlesex County
3 Jordan BlakeMiddlesex High School Middlesex County
4 Kyle RunkleHickory High School Chesapeake
5 Aaron MorrisWoodside High School Newport News
6 John CostelloOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
7 M'kayla BrownHeritage High School - NN Newport News
8 Kedante ChandlerNandua High School Accomack County
9 Richard TaylorNandua High School Accomack County
10 Diron KellyNorview High School Norfolk
 
B-18 Flight Endurance Level II
1 Chloe HodgesMiddlesex High School Middlesex County
2 Tyler RadabaughMiddlesex High School Middlesex County
3 Aj BafettiGrassfield High School Chesapeake
4 Tim KearneyGrassfield High School Chesapeake
5 Jordan SawyerNorview High School Norfolk
6 Brynston ReedNorview High School Norfolk
7 Jeremy McCordNorview High School Norfolk
8 Shawn VaughanNorview High School Norfolk
9 Frederick SappWoodside High School Newport News
10 Kamari JonesWoodside High School Newport News
 
B-21 Manufacturing Prototype Level II
1 Tanner Franklin
Griff Lee
Donald Jackowski
Ryan Drudge
West Point High School Town of West Point
2 Matthew Ross
Connor Spayberry
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
3 Davion Sabatino
Isaiah Sabatino
Kimberly Perry
Joanna Parks
Raquan Custis
Emma Bono
Nandua High School Accomack County
 
B-22 Music Production Level II
1 Elijah Monroe
Josh Patton
Timothy Brown
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
2 Daeshon Fields
Ryan Mulkeen
Seth Greiling
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
3 Khanh Nguyen
Simeon Rose
Hampton High School Hampton City
 
B-25 Photographic Technology Level II
1 Waverly BonfanteGreat Bridge High School Chesapeake
2 Emily BirklerHickory High School Chesapeake
3 Devy OwensGreat Bridge High School Chesapeake
4 Kayla CochranGreat Bridge High School Chesapeake
5 Hannah SchullerGreat Bridge High School Chesapeake
6 Alannis FloresOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
7 Alexis ArtisHeritage High School - NN Newport News
8 Amelia RagsdaleHickory High School Chesapeake
9 Kiara HancockNorview High School Norfolk
10 Carolanna FeltnerHickory High School Chesapeake
 
B-26 Prepared Presentation Level II
1 John CostelloOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
2 Brynston ReedNorview High School Norfolk
3 Kristen BaileyNandua High School Accomack County
4 Johnathon WilliamsMiddlesex High School Middlesex County
5 Carlie MassieWest Point High School Town of West Point
6 Delaney ResweberHickory High School Chesapeake
7 Jeremy McCordNorview High School Norfolk
8 Diron KellyNorview High School Norfolk
9 Waverly AtkinsonWest Point High School Town of West Point
10 Jordan BlakeMiddlesex High School Middlesex County
 
B-28 Promotional Graphics Level II
1 Eunice NamkoongTabb High School York County
2 Alannis FloresOcean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
3 Kimberly PerryNandua High School Accomack County
4 Pascal BakariLandstown High School Virginia Beach
5 Marissa GeelanHampton High School Hampton City
 
B-31 System Control Technology Level II
1 Eunice C. Namkoong
Rachel McNamara
Jenny Gu
Tabb High School York County
2 Evan Lilley
Seth Greiling
Stephen Greiling
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
3 Jacob Kansco
Alexander Kunsch
David Rochester
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
4 Vincent Lin
Gloria Z. Lin
Cameron Allen
Western Branch High School Chesapeake
5 Tanner Spicer
Carolanna Feltner
Kyle Runkle
Hickory High School Chesapeake
6 Tanner Franklin
Dylan Carter
Donald Jackowski
West Point High School Town of West Point
 
B-35 Transportation Modeling Level II
1 Noah AlabiLandstown High School Virginia Beach
2 Caleb CarterWest Point High School Town of West Point
3 Destinee HaydenWest Point High School Town of West Point
4 Wylie CroweWest Point High School Town of West Point
5 Dylan CarterWest Point High School Town of West Point
6 Isaiah SabatinoNandua High School Accomack County
7 Justin GrothGrassfield High School Chesapeake
8 Travon ChandlerNandua High School Accomack County
 
B-37 Video Game Design Level II
1 Zheng Li
Danfeng Wang
Hampton High School Hampton City
2 Ben Hunt
Jerry Lindsey
Middlesex High School Middlesex County
3 Tanner Franklin
Dylan Carter
Griff Lee
West Point High School Town of West Point
4 Athens Holloway
David Rochester
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
5 Adam Guzzo
Elijah Monroe
Gregory Rivers
Josh Patton
Matthew Overholt
Rachel Egnor
Timothy Brown
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
6 Dara Marran
Manuel Ressurecion
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
7 Kelvin Burgos
Ashlee Turczynski
Dorian Smith
Gavin Smith
Heritage High School - NN Newport News

Updated: 3/11/2015 (a)