Virginia TSA Awards

2016 Virginia TSA - Tidewater Regional Fair Winners

 
A-02 CAD Foundations Level I
1 Danielle Jones Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
 
A-03 Career Prep Level I
1 Andrew Dixon Tabb Middle School York County
2 Jordan Barber John Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
3 Andrew Zhou Tabb Middle School York County
4 Jacob Cuthrell Northside Middle School Norfolk
5 Jeremiah Aldridge John Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
 
A-05 Challenging Technology Issues Level I
1 Team 1 Saint Clare Walker Middle Scho
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
 
A-08 Community Service Video Level I
1 Team 1 Saint Clare Walker Middle Scho
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
2 Team 1 Tabb Middle School
Tabb Middle School York County
3 Team 1 Hickory Middle School
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake
 
A-10 Digital Photography Level I
1 Sierra Funk Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
2 Emma Mitchell Hickory Middle School Chesapeake
3 Jordan Barber John Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
4 Corie Williams John Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
5 Lauren Flack Hickory Middle School Chesapeake
6 Joshua Aldridge John Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
 
A-11 Dragster Level I
1 Mason Cark Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
2 Michaela Kowalski Hickory Middle School Chesapeake
3 Jacob Cuthrell Northside Middle School Norfolk
4 Hunter Purcell Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
5 Thomas Wilson Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
6 Taliah Aekins Northside Middle School Norfolk
7 Joshua Kaufman Northside Middle School Norfolk
8 Walker Knapp Tabb Middle School York County
9 Morgandy McCreash Hickory Middle School Chesapeake
10 Joshua Aldridge John Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
 
A-13 Environmental Engineering Level I
1 Team 1 Saint Clare Walker Middle Scho
Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
 
A-14 Essays on Technology Level I
1 Sierra Funk Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
2 Jacob Cuthrell Northside Middle School Norfolk
3 Jeremiah Aldridge John Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
 
A-15 Flight Level I
1 Sierra Funk Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
2 Nicholas Daddario Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
3 Ahren Jin Tabb Middle School York County
4 Danielle Jones Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
5 Gabe Murphy Tabb Middle School York County
6 Jerry Sun Tabb Middle School York County
7 Isabella Swoger Northside Middle School Norfolk
8 Isaac Wactor Northside Middle School Norfolk
9 Jacob Cuthrell Northside Middle School Norfolk
10 Taliah Aekins Northside Middle School Norfolk
 
A-24 Prepared Speech Level I
1 Corie Williams John Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
2 Jeremiah Aldridge John Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
 
A-26 Promotional Marketing Level I
1 Ayame Matsuura John Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
 
A-27 STEM Animation Level I
1 Team 1 Tabb Middle School
Tabb Middle School York County
2 Team 1 John Yeates Middle School
John Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
 
A-28 Structural Engineering Level I
1 Team 1 Tabb Middle School
Tabb Middle School York County
 
A-29 System Control Technology Level I
1 Team 1 Tabb Middle School
Tabb Middle School York County
2 Team 1 Western Branch Middle School
Western Branch Middle School Chesapeake
3 Team 1 Northside Middle School
Northside Middle School Norfolk
4 Team 1 Hickory Middle School
Hickory Middle School Chesapeake
 
B-04 Career Preparation Level II
1 Dara Marron Landstown High School Virginia Beach
2 Sydney Fletcher Grassfield High School Chesapeake
 
B-05 Architectural 2D CAD Level II
1 Jack Troxell Landstown High School Virginia Beach
2 Tonia Rocha Garzon Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
3 Ankur Patel Western Branch High School Chesapeake
4 Sam Eulberg Tallwood Senior High School Virginia Beach
5 Mohit Joshi Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
6 John Wong Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
7 Sean Markle Tallwood Senior High School Virginia Beach
 
B-06 Engineering 3D CAD Level II
1 Monica Choiniere Landstown High School Virginia Beach
2 Joshua Gardner Western Branch High School Chesapeake
3 Brandon Deguzman Tallwood Senior High School Virginia Beach
4 Aniya Cuffee Heritage High School - NN Newport News
5 Joseph Vanleeuwen Tallwood Senior High School Virginia Beach
 
B-10 Debating Technological Issues Level II
1 Team 1 Oscar F. Smith High School
Oscar F. Smith High School Chesapeake
2 Team 1 Landstown High School
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
3 Team 2 Nandua High School
Nandua High School Accomack County
4 Team 1 Grassfield High School
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
5 Team 2 Norview High School
Norview High School Norfolk
 
B-11 Desktop Publishing Level II
1 Raluca Rilla King's Fork High School Suffolk City
2 Ashaunti Parker King's Fork High School Suffolk City
3 Rikia Freeman King's Fork High School Suffolk City
 
B-12 Digital Video Production Level II
1 Team 1 Hickory High School
Hickory High School Chesapeake
2 Team 1 Tabb High School
Tabb High School York County
3 Team 1 Landstown High School
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
4 Team 1 Kecoughtan HS
Kecoughtan High School Hampton
 
B-13 Dragster Design Level II
1 Kenneth Beam Middlesex High School Middlesex County
2 Sydney Fletcher Grassfield High School Chesapeake
3 Kalyn Pierce Woodside High School Newport News
4 Cory Lyon Oscar F. Smith High School Chesapeake
5 Victor Devenuto Landstown High School Virginia Beach
6 Peter Espinoza Landstown High School Virginia Beach
7 Jermaine Jackson Jr. Kecoughtan High School Hampton
8 Chris Carawan Landstown High School Virginia Beach
9 Joey Hoffman Middlesex High School Middlesex County
10 Ryan Casisa Hickory High School Chesapeake
 
B-15 Essays on Technology Level II
1 Vincent Lin Western Branch High School Chesapeake
2 Chase Neese Granby High School Norfolk
3 Raluca Rilla King's Fork High School Suffolk City
4 Chloe Sabourin Middlesex High School Middlesex County
5 Michal Turkiewicz Grassfield High School Chesapeake
6 Rikia Freeman King's Fork High School Suffolk City
7 Sydney Fletcher Grassfield High School Chesapeake
8 Jada Crittendon Granby High School Norfolk
8 Richard Taylor Nandua High School Accomack County
9 Nigel Stokes King's Fork High School Suffolk City
10 Adam Taylor Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
 
B-16 Extemporaneous Presentation Level II
1 Jacob Kansco Landstown High School Virginia Beach
2 Michal Turkiewicz Grassfield High School Chesapeake
3 Hailey Smith Grassfield High School Chesapeake
4 Elizabeth Kondella Oscar F. Smith High School Chesapeake
5 Rachel McNamara Tabb High School York County
6 M'kayla Brown Heritage High School - NN Newport News
7 Richard Taylor Nandua High School Accomack County
 
B-18 Flight Endurance Level II
1 Chloe Hodges Middlesex High School Middlesex County
2 Chloe Sabourin Middlesex High School Middlesex County
3 Cornelius Jones Norview High School Norfolk
4 Kiara Hancock Norview High School Norfolk
5 Dhruv Patel Granby High School Norfolk
6 Collin Drew Grassfield High School Chesapeake
 
B-21 Manufacturing Prototype Level II
1 Team 1 Nandua High School
Nandua High School Accomack County
2 Team 2 Nandua High School
Nandua High School Accomack County
 
B-22 Music Production Level II
1 Team 1 Grassfield High School
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
2 Team 2 Grassfield High School
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
3 Team 1 Tallwood Senior High School
Tallwood Senior High School Virginia Beach
4 Team 1 Landstown High School
Team 1 Landstown High School
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
 
B-25 Photographic Technology Level II
1 Joanna Parks Nandua High School Accomack County
2 Raluca Rilla King's Fork High School Suffolk City
3 Emily Birkler Tallwood Senior High School Virginia Beach
4 Delaney Resweber Hickory High School Chesapeake
5 Cy Miller Landstown High School Virginia Beach
6 Jada Crittendon Granby High School Norfolk
 
B-26 Prepared Presentation Level II
1 Elizabeth Kondzella Oscar F. Smith High School Chesapeake
2 Rikia Freeman King's Fork High School Suffolk City
3 Tyrone Boyce Landstown High School Virginia Beach
 
B-28 Promotional Graphics Level II
1 Gloria Lin Western Branch High School Chesapeake
2 Joanna Parks Nandua High School Accomack County
3 Chase Neese Granby High School Norfolk
4 Kimberly Perry Nandua High School Accomack County
5 Joshua Gardner Western Branch High School Chesapeake
6 Sam Goeb Western Branch High School Chesapeake
 
B-30 Structural Engineering and Design Level II
1
 
B-31 System Control Technology Level II
1 Team 1 Grassfield High School
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
2 Team 1 Hickory High School
Hickory High School Chesapeake
3 Team 1 Landstown High School
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
4 Team 1 Granby High School
Granby High School Norfolk
 
B-35 Transportation Modeling Level II
1 Noah Alabi Landstown High School Virginia Beach
2 Isaiah Sabatino Nandua High School Accomack County
 
B-37 Video Game Design Level II
1 Team 1 Grassfield High School
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
2 Team 1 Landstown High School
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
3 Team 2 Grassfield High School
Grassfield High School Chesapeake
4 Team 2 Landstown High School
Landstown High School Virginia Beach
5 Team 1 Ocean Lakes High School
Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach
6 Team 1 Tallwood Senior High School
Tallwood Senior High School Virginia Beach

Updated: 3/12/16, 6:24 p.m.