Virginia TSA Awards

2016 Virginia TSA - South Central Regional Fair Winners

 
A-02 CAD Foundations Level I
1 Hayden Davis Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Omar Mahases Elko Middle School Henrico County
3 Ben Cummings Holman Middle School Henrico County
4 Christopher Hallock-Solomon Holman Middle School Henrico County
5 Lily Burnam Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
6 Sai Nair Holman Middle School Henrico County
 
A-03 Career Prep Level I
1 Ritika Allada George H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
2 Naomi Nichols Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Tirth Khamar Holman Middle School Henrico County
4 Ashley Lim Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
5 Devi Veeramgari Holman Middle School Henrico County
6 Abhishek Kulkarni George H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
7 Isaiah Blount Luther P. Jackson Middle School Surry
8 Harsika Nuvvala Holman Middle School Henrico County
9 Mrunal Kute Holman Middle School Henrico County
10 Gianna Lonzer Martin Luther King Middle School Richmond City
 
A-05 Challenging Technology Issues Level I
1 Team 2 Short Pump Middle School
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Team 3 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
3 Team 1 Short Pump Middle School
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Team 2 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
5 Team 1 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
6 Team 3 Short Pump Middle School
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Team 1 Louisa County Middle School
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
8 Team 2 Louisa County Middle School
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
9 Team 3 Louisa County Middle School
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
 
A-08 Community Service Video Level I
1 Team 1 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
 
A-10 Digital Photography Level I
1 Courtney Collins Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Asmita Kadam Holman Middle School Henrico County
3 Ashley Prince Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Shriya Nambula George H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
5 Tracy Dermesropian Holman Middle School Henrico County
6 Madilyn St.Cyr Holman Middle School Henrico County
7 Cameron Atkins Holman Middle School Henrico County
8 Emma Rolling Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
9 Chamanthi Konidala George H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
10 Allie Quach Holman Middle School Henrico County
 
A-11 Dragster Level I
1 Taylor Starrett Elko Middle School Henrico County
2 Joshua Alexander George H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
3 Michael Israel Holman Middle School Henrico County
4 Ishaan Thakur George H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
5 Sarah Hossain Holman Middle School Henrico County
6 Avish Chiranth George H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
7 Sree Nimmalagadda George H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
8 Karthik Thiagarajan George H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
9 Hirsh Sharma Holman Middle School Henrico County
10 Lauren Wilson Holman Middle School Henrico County
 
A-13 Environmental Engineering Level I
1 Team 1 Short Pump Middle School
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Team 2 Short Pump Middle School
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Team 3 Short Pump Middle School
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Team 3 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
5 Team 2 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
6 Team 1 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
 
A-14 Essays on Technology Level I
1 Shuvojeet Paul Holman Middle School Henrico County
2 Gayatri Tyagi Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Pooja Patel Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Shreyas Wadwekar George H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
5 Neil Tiwari Holman Middle School Henrico County
6 Cindy Xie Holman Middle School Henrico County
7 Tyler Springer Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
8 Madilyn St.Cyr Holman Middle School Henrico County
9 Daniel Zaitoun Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
10 Abhishek Kulkarni George H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
 
A-15 Flight Level I
1 Hirsh Sharma Holman Middle School Henrico County
2 Tyler Blowe Holman Middle School Henrico County
3 Philip Clement Holman Middle School Henrico County
4 Kevin Xue Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
5 Rohan Shroff George H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
6 Sudhan Vijayakumar George H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
7 Ramya Aluri George H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
8 Tyler Springer Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
9 Thomas Sprouse Holman Middle School Henrico County
10 Sammy Aridi George H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
 
A-24 Prepared Speech Level I
1 Ritika Allada George H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
2 Simran Kohli Holman Middle School Henrico County
3 Zen Lamb Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Naomi Nichols Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
5 Harsika Nuvvala Holman Middle School Henrico County
6 Ritvika Warrier Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Samantha Perez Holman Middle School Henrico County
8 Ananya Gourishetty Holman Middle School Henrico County
9 Thalya Thompson Swift Creek Middle Chesterfield County
10 Tess Szatkowski Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
A-26 Promotional Marketing Level I
1 Tracy Dermesropian Holman Middle School Henrico County
2 Katie Selvaraj Holman Middle School Henrico County
3 Joshua Bickmeier Holman Middle School Henrico County
4 Ethan Nguyen Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
5 Logan Parker Swift Creek Middle Chesterfield County
6 Sahil Panjwani Holman Middle School Henrico County
7 Emily Woodard Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
8 David Green Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
9 Sohil Marreddi Holman Middle School Henrico County
10 Jocelyn Roundy Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
A-27 STEM Animation Level I
1 Team 5 Short Pump Middle School
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Team 4 Short Pump Middle School
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Team 1 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
4 Team 3 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
5 Team 5 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
6 Team 4 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
7 Team 2 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
8 Team 1 Louisa County Middle School
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
9 Team 2 Short Pump Middle School
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
10 Team 1 Pocahontas Middle School
Pocahontas Middle School Henrico
 
A-28 Structural Engineering Level I
1 Team 1 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
2 Team 1 George H. Moody Middle School
George H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
3 Team 1 Stonewall Jackson Middle Schoo
Stonewall Jackson Middle School Hanover
4 Team 1 Louisa County Middle School
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
 
A-29 System Control Technology Level I
1 Team 2 George H. Moody Middle School
George H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
2 Team 1 Louisa County Middle School
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
3 Team 1 George H. Moody Middle School
George H. Moody Middle School Henrico County
4 Team 2 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
5 Team 1 Holman Middle School
Holman Middle School Henrico County
6 Team 1 Short Pump Middle School
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Team 2 Short Pump Middle School
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
8 Team 2 Swift Creek Middle
Swift Creek Middle Chesterfield County
9 Team 1 Swift Creek Middle
Swift Creek Middle Chesterfield County
10 Team 2 Lousia County Middle School
Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
 
B-04 Career Preparation Level II
1 Tanvi Allada Deep Run High School Henrico County
2 Anurag Vathalurin Henrico High School Henrico County
3 Archita Kadam Henrico High School Henrico County
4 Shreyas Bhalle Henrico High School Henrico County
5 Trey Ward Deep Run High School Henrico County
6 Taylor Ward Deep Run High School Henrico County
7 Erica Sayre Louisa County High School Louisa County
8 Hansika Shah Henrico High School Henrico County
9 Ryan Zaitoun Douglas S. Freeman High School Henrico County
10 Jazmin Lopez-Herrera Highland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-05 Architectural 2D CAD Level II
1 Mira Davis Richmond Technical Center Richmond City
2 Lindsey Davis Glen Allen High School Henrico County
3 Kevin Smith Chesterfield Technical Center at Hull Chesterfield County
4 Kayla Hinds Cosby High School Chesterfield County
5 Moshe Ackman Highland Springs High School Henrico County
6 Kyle Watson Highland Springs High School Henrico County
7 Vedant Shah Deep Run High School Henrico County
8 My Nguyen Glen Allen High School Henrico County
9 Hansika Shah Henrico High School Henrico County
10 Archita Kadam Henrico High School Henrico County
 
B-06 Engineering 3D CAD Level II
1 William Pratt Matoaca High School Chesterfield County
2 Paul Harris Matoaca High School Chesterfield County
3 Harold Bloom Prince George High School Prince George County
4 Jacob Tagnesi Chesterfield Technical Center at Hull Chesterfield County
5 Travis Olwin Prince George High School Prince George County
6 Nicholas Burbage Chesterfield Technical Center at Hull Chesterfield County
7 Dylan Leigh-Manuell Highland Springs High School Henrico County
8 Ben McCarthy Deep Run High School Henrico County
9 Michael Thrasher Goochland High Goochland County
10 Joseph Graham Caroline High School Caroline County
 
B-10 Debating Technological Issues Level II
1 Team 1 Highland Springs High School
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Team 2 Henrico High School
Henrico High School Henrico County
3 Team 2 Maggie L. Walker Governor's Sc
Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond City
4 Team 1 Henrico High School
Henrico High School Henrico County
5 Team 3 Deep Run High School
Deep Run High School Henrico County
6 Team 2 Deep Run High School
Deep Run High School Henrico County
7 Team 1 Deep Run High School
Deep Run High School Henrico County
8 Team 2 Surry County High School
Surry County High School Surry County
9 Team 1 Surry County High School
Surry County High School Surry County
 
B-11 Desktop Publishing Level II
1 Devan Patel Deep Run High School Henrico County
2 Kelsey Stoner Deep Run High School Henrico County
3 Bria Gholston Surry County High School Surry County
4 Bryne Grissett Surry County High School Surry County
5 Aala Nasir Deep Run High School Henrico County
6 Toni Newby Surry County High School Surry County
7 Baxter Jones Highland Springs High School Henrico County
8 Mason Hopkins Highland Springs High School Henrico County
9 Braila Pierce Surry County High School Surry County
10 Andrew Kroll Deep Run High School Henrico County
 
B-12 Digital Video Production Level II
1 Team 3 Goochland High
Goochland High Goochland County
2 Team 1 Goochland High
Goochland High Goochland County
3 Team 1 Varina High School
Varina High School Henrico County
4 Team 3 Henrico High School
Henrico High School Henrico County
5 Team 2 Goochland High
Goochland High Goochland County
6 Team 1 Surry County High School
Surry County High School Surry County
7 Team 2 Henrico High School
Henrico High School Henrico County
8 Team 1 Maggie L. Walker Governor's Sc
Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond City
9 Team 3 Deep Run High School
Deep Run High School Henrico County
10 Team 1 Henrico High School
Henrico High School Henrico County
 
B-13 Dragster Design Level II
1 Mark Hirata Highland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Keneil Gordon Highland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Tahir Shehzad Deep Run High School Henrico County
4 Imaan Zaidi Cosby High School Chesterfield County
5 Christian Lewis Louisa County High School Louisa County
6 Jacob Johnson Deep Run High School Henrico County
7 Dylan Leigh-Manuell Highland Springs High School Henrico County
8 William Pratt Matoaca High School Chesterfield County
9 Justis Thomas-Jackson Richmond Technical Center Richmond City
10 Tyler Yarow Highland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-15 Essays on Technology Level II
1 Hannah Lawrence Deep Run High School Henrico County
2 Tanisha Shah Henrico High School Henrico County
3 Samarth Kishor Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond City
4 Braila Pierce Surry County High School Surry County
5 Anuj Kotak Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond City
6 Miriam Matthews Highland Springs High School Henrico County
7 Kate Gruber Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond City
8 Brandon Kreemer Prince George High School Prince George County
9 Michael Tarantolo Deep Run High School Henrico County
10 Shriya Tripathi Henrico High School Henrico County
 
B-16 Extemporaneous Presentation Level II
1 David McDonald Surry County High School Surry County
2 Thomas Palazzo Deep Run High School Henrico County
3 Kelsey Stoner Deep Run High School Henrico County
4 Mason Grissett Surry County High School Surry County
5 Jonathan Selby Deep Run High School Henrico County
6 Saranya Kasinathuni Henrico High School Henrico County
7 Anthony Loudermilk Highland Springs High School Henrico County
8 Natasha Doshi Deep Run High School Henrico County
9 Ram Karri Henrico High School Henrico County
10 Shriya Tripathi Henrico High School Henrico County
 
B-18 Flight Endurance Level II
1 Eric McAleese Highland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Van Taylor Highland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Shane Gibbs Highland Springs High School Henrico County
4 Mason Hopkins Highland Springs High School Henrico County
5 Zach Heidel Louisa County High School Louisa County
6 Christian Lewis Louisa County High School Louisa County
7 Theanna Drennon Matoaca High School Chesterfield County
 
B-21 Manufacturing Prototype Level II
1 Team 1 Highland Springs High School
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Team 2 Highland Springs High School
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Team 3 Henrico High School
Henrico High School Henrico County
4 Team 2 Henrico High School
Henrico High School Henrico County
5 Team 3 Highland Springs High School
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
6 Team 1 Glen Allen High School
Glen Allen High School Henrico County
7 Team 1 Louisa County High School
Louisa County High School Louisa County
 
B-22 Music Production Level II
1 Team 1 Goochland High
Goochland High Goochland County
2 Team 1 Highland Springs High School
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Team 1 Henrico High School
Henrico High School Henrico County
4 Team 2 Henrico High School
Henrico High School Henrico County
5 Team 2 Maggie L. Walker Governor's Sc
Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond City
6 Team 3 Henrico High School
Henrico High School Henrico County
7 Team 1 Richmond Technical Center
Richmond Technical Center Richmond City
8 Team 1 Louisa County High School
Louisa County High School Louisa County
9 Team 2 Deep Run High School
Deep Run High School Henrico County
10 Team 1 Deep Run High School
Deep Run High School Henrico County
 
B-25 Photographic Technology Level II
1 Adam Norman Goochland High Goochland County
2 Kelsey Stoner Deep Run High School Henrico County
3 Devan Patel Deep Run High School Henrico County
4 Tori Pollard Deep Run High School Henrico County
5 Karyn Cumming Henrico High School Henrico County
6 Cameron Hopkins Varina High School Henrico County
7 Brian Cooley Varina High School Henrico County
8 David McDonald Surry County High School Surry County
9 Toni Newby Surry County High School Surry County
10 Madison Goff Goochland High Goochland County
 
B-26 Prepared Presentation Level II
1 Leonardo Franzinetti Richmond Technical Center Richmond City
2 Troy Bryant Highland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Tanvi Allada Deep Run High School Henrico County
4 Natasha Doshi Deep Run High School Henrico County
5 Crystal Taylor Richmond Technical Center Richmond City
6 Kelsey Stoner Deep Run High School Henrico County
7 Valerie Young Henrico High School Henrico County
8 Aashi Agarwala Henrico High School Henrico County
9 Pratyusha Chaluvadi Henrico High School Henrico County
10 Sruti Kamarajugadda Deep Run High School Henrico County
 
B-28 Promotional Graphics Level II
1 Andrew Kroll Deep Run High School Henrico County
2 Brenda Liu Henrico High School Henrico County
3 Deborah Keyes Henrico High School Henrico County
4 Aishu Sukumaran Henrico High School Henrico County
5 Kelsey Stoner Deep Run High School Henrico County
6 Devan Patel Deep Run High School Henrico County
7 Anju Mathew Henrico High School Henrico County
8 Tyler Yarow Highland Springs High School Henrico County
9 Lora You Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond City
10 Yuktha Penumala Henrico High School Henrico County
 
B-30 Structural Engineering and Design Level II
1 Team 1 Highland Springs High School
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-31 System Control Technology Level II
1 Team 1 Highland Springs High School
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Team 1 Louisa County High School
Louisa County High School Louisa County
3 Team 1 Deep Run High School
Deep Run High School Henrico County
4 Team 1 Maggie L. Walker Governor's Sc
Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond City
 
B-35 Transportation Modeling Level II
1 Mason Hopkins Highland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Elisabeth Stansbury Highland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-37 Video Game Design Level II
1 Team 1 Deep Run High School
Deep Run High School Henrico County
2 Team 2 Deep Run High School
Deep Run High School Henrico County
3 Team 2 Henrico High School
Henrico High School Henrico County
4 Team 1 Maggie L. Walker Governor's Sc
Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond City
5 Team 1 Henrico High School
Henrico High School Henrico County
6 Team 3 Bridging Communities Regional
Bridging Communities Regional Career and Technical Center New Kent County
7 Team 1 Highland Springs High School
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
8 Team 2 Bridging Communities Regional
Bridging Communities Regional Career and Technical Center New Kent County
9 Team 1 Bridging Communities Regional
Bridging Communities Regional Career and Technical Center New Kent County
10 Team 3 Deep Run High School
Deep Run High School Henrico County

Updated: 3/12/16, 7:03 p.m.