Virginia TSA - 2018 Northern Region Awards

2018 Northern Region Winners

 
A-02 CAD Foundations Level 1
1 Raffu Khondaker Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
2 Matthew Lucio Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
4 Cameron Gleaton Swanson Middle School Arlington County
5 Alex Fuhrig Swanson Middle School Arlington County
3 Bethany Riddle Thoreau Middle School Fairfax County
 
A-03 Career Prep Level 1
4 Marcus Kohm Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
1 Shaina Banduri Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
3 Suraj Uppalapati Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
5 Sruthi Sankararaman Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
6 Shreyas Chennamaraja Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
7 Sejal Singh Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
2 Zainab Rentia Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
8 Sophie Bolin Swanson Middle School Arlington County
9 Juliana Lomas Swanson Middle School Arlington County
10 Eleanor Walsh Swanson Middle School Arlington County
11 Adams Saenz Swanson Middle School Arlington County
12 Ellie Modlin-Unger Swanson Middle School Arlington County
 
A-04 Challenging Technology Issues Level 1
3 1089-1 Kilmer Middle School Fairfax County
4 1181-2 Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
1 1086-1 Stone Hill Middle School Loudoun County
2 1086-2 Stone Hill Middle School Loudoun County
5 1160-1 Swanson Middle School Arlington County
 
A-08 Community Service Video Level 1
1 1181-1 Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
 
A-10 Digital Photography Level 1
8 Tashi Kittayapison Kilmer Middle School Fairfax County
10 Veronica Curran Kilmer Middle School Fairfax County
1 Elizabeth Mohney Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
3 Alexander Sizov Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
6 Hannah Wong Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
2 Gabriela Turriago-Lopez Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
4 Deepika Parthasarathy Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
7 Anwitha Kollipara Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
10 Siddarth Luthra Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
12 Sruthi Sankararaman Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
5 Sophie Bolin Swanson Middle School Arlington County
9 Harini Ramaswamy Swanson Middle School Arlington County
11 Ellie Modlin-Unger Swanson Middle School Arlington County
 
A-11 Dragster Level 1
11 Nathan Ong Glasgow Middle School Fairfax County
5 Tarini Basireddy Kilmer Middle School Fairfax County
7 Qijie Sun Kilmer Middle School Fairfax County
10 Yevin Kariyawasam Kilmer Middle School Fairfax County
15 Kai McBee Longfellow Middle School Fairfax County
9 Justin Hagen Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
12 Alexander Bibeau Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
4 Cameron Gleaton Swanson Middle School Arlington County
13 Leo Fall Swanson Middle School Arlington County
14 Cole Taylor Swanson Middle School Arlington County
1 Yashaswi SunKara T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
2 Ethan Oljey T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
3 Ryan Oljey T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
6 Owen Oljey T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
8 Carter Cooper T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
 
A-13 Essays on Technology Level 1
2 William Turner Kilmer Middle School Fairfax County
4 Angelina Leung Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
6 Sagar Gupta Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
1 Juliana Lomas Swanson Middle School Arlington County
3 Harini Ramaswamy Swanson Middle School Arlington County
5 Eleanor Walsh Swanson Middle School Arlington County
 
A-14 Flight Level 1
1 Lina Hussein Kilmer Middle School Fairfax County
4 Theresa Ryan Kilmer Middle School Fairfax County
5 Tarini Basireddy Kilmer Middle School Fairfax County
9 Vaishnavi Puttu Kilmer Middle School Fairfax County
7 Makenzie Cober Luther Jackson Middle School Fairfax County
2 Caroline Chen Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
3 John Kim Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
6 Prahalad Ramakrishnan Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
10 Vinnie Spolidoro Swanson Middle School Arlington County
8 Ella Eiseman Thoreau Middle School Fairfax County
 
A-25 Prepared Speech Level 1
3 Prisha Ray Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
1 Harini Ramaswamy Swanson Middle School Arlington County
2 Fardeen Bablu Swanson Middle School Arlington County
 
A-27 Promotional Marketing Level 1
5 Nicholas Machado Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
1 Caroline Chen Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
2 Anwitha Kollipara Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
3 Sahil Gupta Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
4 Gabriela Turriago-Lopez Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
6 Prahalad Ramakrishnan Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
7 Tiago Karimi Thoreau Middle School Fairfax County
 
A-28 STEM Animation Level 1
5 1100-1 Eagle Ridge Middle Loudoun County
3 1089-2 Kilmer Middle School Fairfax County
4 1089-1 Kilmer Middle School Fairfax County
7 1089-3 Kilmer Middle School Fairfax County
6 1164-1 Longfellow Middle School Fairfax County
15 1164-2 Longfellow Middle School Fairfax County
1 1165-1 Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
8 1165-2 Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
10 1165-4 Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
14 1165-3 Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
9 1181-3 Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
11 1181-2 Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
12 1181-4 Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
2 1178-1 Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
13 1160-1 Swanson Middle School Arlington County
 
A-29 Structural Engineering Level 1
3 1089-1 Kilmer Middle School Fairfax County
1 1165-1 Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
4 1181-1 Rachel Carson Middle School Fairfax County
5 1178-1 Robert Frost Middle School Fairfax County
2 1151-1 T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
 
A-30 System Control Technology Level 1
1 1165-1 Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
4 1165-2 Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
3 1160-1 Swanson Middle School Arlington County
2 1151-2 T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
5 1151-1 T. Benton Gayle Middle School Stafford County
6 1204-1 Thoreau Middle School Fairfax County
 
B-08 Architectural CAD Level 2
4 Ian McClelland Annandale High School Fairfax County
1 Anna Turtianinen Chantilly High School Fairfax County
3 Isaure Goyet Chantilly High School Fairfax County
6 Harini Voruganti Chantilly High School Fairfax County
7 Rithaika Omtri Chantilly High School Fairfax County
9 Shruthi Kalathur Chantilly High School Fairfax County
13 Andrea Lupi Edison High School Fairfax
2 Tracy Nguyen Hayfield Secondary School Fairfax County
8 Brian Scott John Champe High School Loudoun County
5 Lauren Leonard Kettle Run High School Fauquier County
13 Zuha Taha Lee High School Fairfax County
11 Abhishri Manukonda Rock Ridge High School Lodoun County
10 Amrit Gorle Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
12 Kirill Usubyan Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
13 Isabella Corry Washington-Lee High Arlington County
 
B-09 Engineering CAD Level 2
21 Eric Ramos Annandale High School Fairfax County
6 Maggie Colangelo Briar Woods High School Loudoun County
18 Ian Seymour Briar Woods High School Loudoun County
22 Arshad Hussain Briar Woods High School Loudoun County
1 Stephen Mitchell Chantilly High School Fairfax County
9 Melida Umana Martinez Chantilly High School Fairfax County
12 Jacob DiLandro Chantilly High School Fairfax County
20 Rudraksh Negi Chantilly High School Fairfax County
26 Shannon Lankford Edison High School Fairfax
27 Edward Disy Edison High School Fairfax
30 Evan Wigode Edison High School Fairfax
10 Adam Centanni Hayfield Secondary School Fairfax County
11 Leslie Aleman Hayfield Secondary School Fairfax County
36 James Albritton Hayfield Secondary School Fairfax County
29 Andrew Ramseur John Champe High School Loudoun County
2 Lucas Baines Kettle Run High School Fauquier County
4 Conner McGraw Kettle Run High School Fauquier County
8 Molly Maranto Kettle Run High School Fauquier County
15 Griffin Barbeau Kettle Run High School Fauquier County
16 Lucy Paul Kettle Run High School Fauquier County
33 Kara Tucker Lee High School Fairfax County
17 Andru Quiroga Liberty High School Fauquier County
19 Jessie Smith Liberty High School Fauquier County
31 Andrew Oliveri Liberty High School Fauquier County
35 Seth Trusky Liberty High School Fauquier County
3 Michael Krause Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
5 My-Linh Budzien Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
23 Sibtain Hussain Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
34 Gaurav Mantri Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
24 Eric Shreiber Tuscarora High School Loudoun County
7 Jonathan Stutzman Washington-Lee High Arlington County
14 Jake Dertke Washington-Lee High Arlington County
28 Owen Potts Washington-Lee High Arlington County
32 Jacob Engel Washington-Lee High Arlington County
25 Walter Ferrufino West Springfield High School Fairfax County
13 Mitchell Kanaan Westfield High School Fairfax County
 
B-10 Computer Integrated Manufacturing Level 2
1 2088-1 Edison High School Fairfax
2 2088-3 Edison High School Fairfax
3 2088-2 Edison High School Fairfax
6 2197-1 Massaponax High School Spotsylvania County
7 2159-1 Spotsylvania High School Spotsylvania County
8 2211-1 Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
4 2152-1 West Potomac High School Fairfax County
5 2094-1 Woodbridge Senior High School Prince William
 
B-11 Debating Technological Issues Level 2
6 2162-1 Annandale High School Fairfax County
5 2156-1 Battlefield High School Prince William County
7 2156-3 Battlefield High School Prince William County
17 2156-2 Battlefield High School Prince William County
4 2182-2 Chantilly High School Fairfax County
9 2088-1 Edison High School Fairfax
11 2088-3 Edison High School Fairfax
16 2088-2 Edison High School Fairfax
20 2188-1 Freedom High School Prince William
5 2157-2 Hayfield Secondary School Fairfax County
8 2157-1 Hayfield Secondary School Fairfax County
18 2092-1 John Champe High School Loudoun County
6 2210-2 Lee High School Fairfax County
7 2210-1 Lee High School Fairfax County
15 2173-1 Mountain View High School Stafford County
13 2161-3 Oakton High School Fairfax County
16 2161-2 Oakton High School Fairfax County
19 2183-1 South County High School Fairfax County
12 2159-1 Spotsylvania High School Spotsylvania County
1 2211-2 Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
2 2211-1 Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
3 2211-3 Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
14 2206-1 Westfield High School Fairfax County
9 2094-1 Woodbridge Senior High School Prince William
10 2195-2 Woodgrove High School Loudoun County
 
B-12 Digital Video Production Level 2
5 2162-1 Annandale High School Fairfax County
2 2156-1 Battlefield High School Prince William County
14 2194-1 Briar Woods High School Loudoun County
3 2135-1 Brooke Point High School Stafford County
4 2088-1 Edison High School Fairfax
1 2157-2 Hayfield Secondary School Fairfax County
6 2175-1 Kettle Run High School Fauquier County
9 2161-2 Oakton High School Fairfax County
10 2161-1 Oakton High School Fairfax County
7 2091-1 Rock Ridge High School Lodoun County
15 2159-1 Spotsylvania High School Spotsylvania County
11 2211-1 Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
17 2152-1 West Potomac High School Fairfax County
12 2206-1 Westfield High School Fairfax County
13 2206-2 Westfield High School Fairfax County
16 2094-1 Woodbridge Senior High School Prince William
8 2195-1 Woodgrove High School Loudoun County
18 2195-2 Woodgrove High School Loudoun County
19 2163-1 Yorktown High School Arlington County
 
B-13 Dragster Design Level 2
16 Arjay Thakoorie Chantilly High School Fairfax County
17 Jonathon Mitchell Chantilly High School Fairfax County
18 Stephen Mitchell Chantilly High School Fairfax County
2 Liam Wallace Edison High School Fairfax
4 Joshua McCoy Edison High School Fairfax
5 Julianna Norvell Edison High School Fairfax
7 Hung Hong Edison High School Fairfax
9 Braden Kozola Edison High School Fairfax
3 Andrew Oliveri Liberty High School Fauquier County
6 Jessie Smith Liberty High School Fauquier County
8 Brian Jeffries Liberty High School Fauquier County
11 Chris Thibodeau Liberty High School Fauquier County
10 Abrar Syed Mclean High School Fairfax County
12 Kevin Funkhouser Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
14 Soham Ray Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
13 John Quilty West Potomac High School Fairfax County
1 Walter Ferrufino West Springfield High School Fairfax County
15 Jonathan Gillespie West Springfield High School Fairfax County
 
B-15 Essays on Technology Level 2
4 Zach Saulsbury Battlefield High School Prince William County
13 Sam Newfield Battlefield High School Prince William County
22 Rob Mifflin Battlefield High School Prince William County
25 Kyle Hilgenberg Battlefield High School Prince William County
2 Keely Cunnane Briar Woods High School Loudoun County
6 Maggie Colangelo Briar Woods High School Loudoun County
16 Maansi Taori Chantilly High School Fairfax County
26 Roland Park Chantilly High School Fairfax County
10 Jessica Huynh Hayfield Secondary School Fairfax County
11 Pamela Benitez Hayfield Secondary School Fairfax County
15 Subha Bhatta Hayfield Secondary School Fairfax County
3 Samhitha Mada John Champe High School Loudoun County
24 Varun Vinjamuri John Champe High School Loudoun County
18 Hayden Perry Mountain View High School Stafford County
20 Amanda Wyche Mountain View High School Stafford County
7 Emanuel Jung Oakton High School Fairfax County
23 Shakti Kasirajan Rock Ridge High School Lodoun County
19 Kimberly Boateng South County High School Fairfax County
1 Joseph Dodson Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
5 Mishka Philizaire Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
9 Aumena Choudhry Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
12 Vaishnavi Nara Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
21 Sammy Tavassoli Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
17 Gabrielle Arkema Washington-Lee High Arlington County
8 Darin Avila Woodgrove High School Loudoun County
14 Hannah Franklin Woodgrove High School Loudoun County
 
B-16 Extemporaneous Presentation Level 2
20 Kalkidan Teklie Annandale High School Fairfax County
11 Max Crochet Battlefield High School Prince William County
15 Rubeena Bhamra Battlefield High School Prince William County
22 Noah Vaneman Battlefield High School Prince William County
6 Fawaz Ahmad Hayfield Secondary School Fairfax County
14 Matt Gonzales Hayfield Secondary School Fairfax County
16 Beza Girma Hayfield Secondary School Fairfax County
13 Kadija Ismail Lee High School Fairfax County
21 Jacob Shipe Liberty High School Fauquier County
9 Kimberly Boateng South County High School Fairfax County
12 Brianna Atkinson Spotsylvania High School Spotsylvania County
23 Kayleigh Childress Spotsylvania High School Spotsylvania County
2 Mithra Dhinakaran Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
3 Thomas Ryan Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
4 Aumena Choudhry Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
5 Sammy Tavassoli Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
10 Ankit Gupta Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
1 Livia Polise Washington-Lee High Arlington County
7 Eli Goossens Woodgrove High School Loudoun County
8 Daniel Shelton Woodgrove High School Loudoun County
17 Caitlin Williams Woodgrove High School Loudoun County
18 Lizzie Clark Woodgrove High School Loudoun County
19 Carson Forsyth Woodgrove High School Loudoun County
 
B-18 Flight Endurance Level 2
13 Lauren Bowers Briar Woods High School Loudoun County
18 Keely Cunnane Briar Woods High School Loudoun County
2 Nicholas D'Imperio Chantilly High School Fairfax County
5 Ronit Bhansali Chantilly High School Fairfax County
6 Saketh Karri Chantilly High School Fairfax County
19 Kamal Mazhar Chantilly High School Fairfax County
1 Zachary McCoy Edison High School Fairfax
9 Lucy Paul Kettle Run High School Fauquier County
7 Jason Leavitt Liberty High School Fauquier County
10 Austin Deane Liberty High School Fauquier County
12 Aidan Anderson Mountain View High School Stafford County
4 Hyein Jeong Stone Bridge High School Loudoun County
11 Hannah Behnia Stone Bridge High School Loudoun County
3 Kevin Funkhouser Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
17 Jack Strassle Tuscarora High School Loudoun County
14 Lily Tso West Springfield High School Fairfax County
8 Paras Mainkar Westfield High School Fairfax County
15 Eli Goossens Woodgrove High School Loudoun County
16 Carson Forsyth Woodgrove High School Loudoun County
 
B-21 Music Production Level 2
14 2156-1 Battlefield High School Prince William County
18 2156-3 Battlefield High School Prince William County
19 2156-2 Battlefield High School Prince William County
13 2088-1 Edison High School Fairfax
15 2140-1 Fauquier High School Fauquier County
20 2188-1 Freedom High School Prince William
7 2157-2 Hayfield Secondary School Fairfax County
21 2092-1 John Champe High School Loudoun County
1 2210-1 Lee High School Fairfax County
2 2210-2 Lee High School Fairfax County
9 2091-1 Rock Ridge High School Lodoun County
16 2150-2 Stone Bridge High School Loudoun County
3 2211-1 Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
11 2184-1 W. T. Woodson High School Fairfax County
10 2152-1 West Potomac High School Fairfax County
4 2174-1 West Springfield High School Fairfax County
5 2206-2 Westfield High School Fairfax County
17 2206-1 Westfield High School Fairfax County
6 2094-1 Woodbridge Senior High School Prince William
12 2094-2 Woodbridge Senior High School Prince William
8 2195-2 Woodgrove High School Loudoun County
 
B-23 Photographic Technology Level 2
22 Nazrawit Tamrat Annandale High School Fairfax County
14 Zach Saulsbury Battlefield High School Prince William County
4 Virginia Chhim Brooke Point High School Stafford County
17 Katie Wheeler Brooke Point High School Stafford County
5 Anna Turtianinen Chantilly High School Fairfax County
8 Isaure Goyet Chantilly High School Fairfax County
9 Nicolas Kerr Chantilly High School Fairfax County
9 Adrianna Guerrero Edison High School Fairfax
11 Abigail Williams Edison High School Fairfax
13 Joshua McCoy Edison High School Fairfax
12 Rabia Saad Hayfield Secondary School Fairfax County
15 Jennifer Huynh Hayfield Secondary School Fairfax County
6 Nick Meyer Lee High School Fairfax County
10 Bela Olson Mountain View High School Stafford County
19 Akshitha Vemuru Oakton High School Fairfax County
20 Maggie Sparling Oakton High School Fairfax County
2 Sibi Bagavathy Rock Ridge High School Lodoun County
1 My-Linh Budzien Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
6 Liem Budzien Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
16 Aditi Kodali Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
20 Ann Mathew Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
3 Isabella Frymoyer Washington-Lee High Arlington County
18 Alexander Daley Washington-Lee High Arlington County
21 John Blair Washington-Lee High Arlington County
12 Ahad Bhuiyan West Potomac High School Fairfax County
7 Nico DeRos Yorktown High School Arlington County
 
B-24 Prepared Presentation Level 2
14 Kalkidan Teklie Annandale High School Fairfax County
17 Victor Nguyen Annandale High School Fairfax County
20 Anoosh Tauqir Annandale High School Fairfax County
23 Glass Leo Battlefield High School Prince William County
25 Noah Vaneman Battlefield High School Prince William County
26 Rob Mifflin Battlefield High School Prince William County
6 Maansi Taori Chantilly High School Fairfax County
21 Nicolas Kerr Chantilly High School Fairfax County
8 Liam Wallace Edison High School Fairfax
24 Christopher Key Freedom High School Prince William
1 Matt Gonzales Hayfield Secondary School Fairfax County
7 Rachel Porter Hayfield Secondary School Fairfax County
18 Gabriella Barranta Hayfield Secondary School Fairfax County
22 Beza Girma Hayfield Secondary School Fairfax County
13 Kevin Dang Lee High School Fairfax County
4 Ipsita Das Rock Ridge High School Lodoun County
2 Mithra Dhinakaran Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
9 Rishin Pandit Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
11 Vaishnavi Nara Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
14 Ann Mathew Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
12 Emily Kao W. T. Woodson High School Fairfax County
15 Neha Krishnakumar W. T. Woodson High School Fairfax County
19 Paul Andrews W. T. Woodson High School Fairfax County
3 Livia Polise Washington-Lee High Arlington County
17 Genevieve Montavon West Springfield High School Fairfax County
5 Dhruv Shet Woodgrove High School Loudoun County
10 Caitlin Williams Woodgrove High School Loudoun County
16 Lizzie Clark Woodgrove High School Loudoun County
20 Daniel Shelton Woodgrove High School Loudoun County
 
B-26 Promotional Design Level 2
11 Nazrawit Tamrat Annandale High School Fairfax County
15 Mariamawit Woldeab Annandale High School Fairfax County
21 Christine Trieu Annandale High School Fairfax County
20 Rubeena Bhamra Battlefield High School Prince William County
1 Emma Devine Brooke Point High School Stafford County
5 Irem Sen Chantilly High School Fairfax County
6 Harini Voruganti Chantilly High School Fairfax County
9 Shruthi Kalathur Chantilly High School Fairfax County
23 Rithaika Omtri Chantilly High School Fairfax County
17 Jacob Dos Edison High School Fairfax
10 Aditi Gupta Hayfield Secondary School Fairfax County
13 Vivek Poluru John Champe High School Loudoun County
7 Megan Barlowe Kettle Run High School Fauquier County
16 Gavin Zeamer Kettle Run High School Fauquier County
2 Kayce Rodriguez Liberty High School Fauquier County
3 Ace Mattocks Mountain View High School Stafford County
12 Sheila Iyer Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
19 Uzma Rentia Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
4 Prajna Surapaneni Westfield High School Fairfax County
8 Lizzie Clark Woodgrove High School Loudoun County
14 Jack Stewart Woodgrove High School Loudoun County
18 Darin Avila Woodgrove High School Loudoun County
22 Bill Zach Woodgrove High School Loudoun County
 
B-29 STEM Careers Level 2
6 Vinh On Annandale High School Fairfax County
7 Christine Trieu Annandale High School Fairfax County
9 Shreya Tripathy Chantilly High School Fairfax County
10 Irem Sen Chantilly High School Fairfax County
4 Miso Rashed Hayfield Secondary School Fairfax County
6 Arshad Arif John Champe High School Loudoun County
1 Rishin Pandit Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
3 Mishka Philizaire Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
5 Amrit Gorle Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
8 Vishnu Murthy Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
11 Neha Krishnakumar W. T. Woodson High School Fairfax County
2 Asa House Woodbridge Senior High School Prince William
 
B-30 Structural Engineering and Design Level 2
4 2182-1 Chantilly High School Fairfax County
1 2088-1 Edison High School Fairfax
5 2143-1 Liberty High School Fauquier County
3 2177-1 Mclean High School Fairfax County
2 2150-1 Stone Bridge High School Loudoun County
6 2206-1 Westfield High School Fairfax County
 
B-31 System Control Technology Level 2
6 2156-1 Battlefield High School Prince William County
4 2088-1 Edison High School Fairfax
3 2157-1 Hayfield Secondary School Fairfax County
2 2173-1 Mountain View High School Stafford County
1 2211-1 Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
5 2195-1 Woodgrove High School Loudoun County
 
B-34 Transportation Modeling Level 2
9 Tamzid Muttaki Briar Woods High School Loudoun County
10 Giovanni Mauro-Draper Briar Woods High School Loudoun County
2 Melida Umana Martinez Chantilly High School Fairfax County
4 Wonyoung Choi Chantilly High School Fairfax County
6 Numya Menon Chantilly High School Fairfax County
5 Siraj Syed Mclean High School Fairfax County
3 Michael Krause Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
7 Sheila Iyer Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
8 Aidan O'Rourke Tuscarora High School Loudoun County
1 Lily Tso West Springfield High School Fairfax County
 
B-36 Video Game Design Level 2
6 2173-1 Mountain View High School Stafford County
5 2161-2 Oakton High School Fairfax County
2 2091-1 Rock Ridge High School Lodoun County
4 2211-1 Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
3 2152-1 West Potomac High School Fairfax County
1 2163-1 Yorktown High School Arlington County