Virginia TSA - 2018 Tidewater Winners

2018 Tidewater Region Winners

 
A-02 CAD Foundations Level 1
1 Erik Graulick Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
2 Victoria Dunham-Quigley Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
3 Carter Beam Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
 
A-03 Career Prep Level 1
1 Lucille Elliott Northside Middle School Norfolk
 
A-10 Digital Photography Level 1
1 Megan Thousand John Yeates Middle School Suffolk City
2 Lucille Elliott Northside Middle School Norfolk
 
A-11 Dragster Level 1
3 Daniel Szmuck Northside Middle School Norfolk
4 Trent Wagers Northside Middle School Norfolk
1 Victoria Dunham-Quigley Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
2 Jackson Murray Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
5 Carter Beam Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
 
A-13 Essays on Technology Level 1
2 Lucille Elliott Northside Middle School Norfolk
1 Victoria Dunham-Quigley Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
 
A-14 Flight Level 1
1 Lucille Elliott Northside Middle School Norfolk
3 Daniel Szmuck Northside Middle School Norfolk
4 Trent Wagers Northside Middle School Norfolk
2 Erik Graulick Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
 
A-25 Prepared Speech Level 1
1 Riddhi Dixit Hickory Middle School Chesapeake
2 Victoria Dunham-Quigley Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
 
A-29 Structural Engineering Level 1
1 1343-1 Saint Clare Walker Middle School Middlesex County
 
A-30 System Control Technology Level 1
1 1356-1 Western Branch Middle School Chesapeake
 
B-11 Debating Technological Issues Level 2
3 2299-1 Granby High School Norfolk
1 2322-1 Middlesex High School Middlesex County
2 2322-2 Middlesex High School Middlesex County
4 2326-3 Norview High School Norfolk
5 2326-2 Norview High School Norfolk
 
B-12 Digital Video Production Level 2
2 2305-1 Hickory High School Chesapeake
1 2322-1 Middlesex High School Middlesex County
3 2322-2 Middlesex High School Middlesex County
 
B-13 Dragster Design Level 2
11 Johnathon Steele Granby High School Norfolk
13 Isaac Wactor Granby High School Norfolk
1 Sydney Fletcher Grassfield High School Chesapeake
2 Ryan Casisa Hickory High School Chesapeake
5 Guenter Mueller Jamestown High School Williamsburg-James City
9 Jeremy Duggan Jamestown High School Williamsburg-James City
12 Mateo Paras Landstown High School Virginia Beach
3 Kenneth Beam Middlesex High School Middlesex County
7 Chinedu Okafo Norview High School Norfolk
14 Derrick Robinson Jr. Norview High School Norfolk
15 Edward Boffman Jr. Norview High School Norfolk
16 Patiense Barbour Norview High School Norfolk
10 Miguel Martinez Southampton Academy High Southampton
4 Dailyn Weatherspoon Tallwood Senior High School Virginia Beach
6 Cristin Cade West Point High School Town of West Point
8 Derek Healy West Point High School Town of West Point
11 Jackson Sturtz West Point High School Town of West Point
 
B-15 Essays on Technology Level 2
3 Kirkland Butler Granby High School Norfolk
4 William Hermann Granby High School Norfolk
1 Natalia Barber Grassfield High School Chesapeake
5 Stacey Brandenburg Middlesex High School Middlesex County
2 Emily Wrenn Southampton Academy High Southampton
 
B-16 Extemporaneous Presentation Level 2
1 Hailey Smith Grassfield High School Chesapeake
 
B-18 Flight Endurance Level 2
7 Faith Green Granby High School Norfolk
2 Mary Lyons Grassfield High School Chesapeake
1 Sierra Funk Middlesex High School Middlesex County
3 Chloe Sabourin Middlesex High School Middlesex County
4 Edward Boffman Jr. Norview High School Norfolk
5 Kyla Fabia Norview High School Norfolk
6 Derrick Robinson Jr. Norview High School Norfolk
8 Patiense Barbour Norview High School Norfolk
 
B-21 Music Production Level 2
1 2369-1 Grassfield High School Chesapeake
 
B-23 Photographic Technology Level 2
2 Lakelyn Woodcook Grassfield High School Chesapeake
1 Sierra Funk Middlesex High School Middlesex County
 
B-24 Prepared Presentation Level 2
3 Emily Birkler Tallwood Senior High School Virginia Beach
1 Cristin Cade West Point High School Town of West Point
2 Gracie Belcher West Point High School Town of West Point
 
B-30 Structural Engineering and Design Level 2
1 2369-1 Grassfield High School Chesapeake
 
B-31 System Control Technology Level 2
4 2299-1 Granby High School Norfolk
1 2369-1 Grassfield High School Chesapeake
2 2305-1 Hickory High School Chesapeake
3 2319-1 Landstown High School Virginia Beach
 
B-34 Transportation Modeling Level 2
1 Derek Healy West Point High School Town of West Point
 
B-36 Video Game Design Level 2
1 2369-2 Grassfield High School Chesapeake
2 2303-1 Hampton High School Hampton City