Virginia TSA - 2018 Valley Region Awards

2018 Valley Region Winners

 
A-03 Career Prep Level 1
1 Mikah Wheeler Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
 
A-04 Challenging Technology Issues Level 1
3 1405-2 Kate Collins Middle School Waynesboro
2 1387-1 Montevideo Middle School Rockingham County
1 1399-1 Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
 
A-08 Community Service Video Level 1
2 1399-1 Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
1 1403-1 Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
 
A-10 Digital Photography Level 1
3 Dawson Melton Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
4 Steven Ramsey Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
5 Connor Sakshaug Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
2 Sam Rooker Thomas Harrison Middle School Harrisonburg
1 Alexis Blankenship Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
 
A-11 Dragster Level 1
3 Kailey Ekdahl Montevideo Middle School Rockingham County
4 Carrie Null Montevideo Middle School Rockingham County
5 Gwenna Kohl Montevideo Middle School Rockingham County
6 Fallon Powell Montevideo Middle School Rockingham County
8 Meghan Lamm Montevideo Middle School Rockingham County
1 Ben Ratcliffe Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
7 Micah Cessna Thomas Harrison Middle School Harrisonburg
9 Darius Blakley Thomas Harrison Middle School Harrisonburg
10 Layla Fitzwater Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
2 Taylor Conner Wilson Middle School Augusta County
 
A-13 Essays on Technology Level 1
1 Anna Jones Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
 
A-14 Flight Level 1
1 Leo Callo Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
4 Sam Lorenz Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
6 Mikah Wheeler Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
2 Owen Johnston Thomas Harrison Middle School Harrisonburg
3 Riley Collins Thomas Harrison Middle School Harrisonburg
5 Will Simmons Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
 
A-25 Prepared Speech Level 1
5 Esmerelda Funes-Rafael Kate Collins Middle School Waynesboro
3 Anna Jones Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
1 Sam Rooker Thomas Harrison Middle School Harrisonburg
2 Abby Villacrusis Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
4 Sabrina Adbulla Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
 
A-27 Promotional Marketing Level 1
5 Taylor Myers Montevideo Middle School Rockingham County
1 Anna Jones Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
2 Leo Callo Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
3 Ben Ratcliffe Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
4 Connor Sakshaug Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
 
A-28 STEM Animation Level 1
1 1399-2 Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
2 1400-1 Thomas Harrison Middle School Harrisonburg
 
A-30 System Control Technology Level 1
1 1399-1 Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
2 1399-2 Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
4 1400-1 Thomas Harrison Middle School Harrisonburg
3 1409-1 Wilson Middle School Augusta County
 
B-08 Architectural CAD Level 2
2 Bradley Barker Fort Defiance High School Augusta County
1 Tiernan Rhodes Stuarts Draft High School Augusta County
 
B-09 Engineering CAD Level 2
1 Louisa Esteban Fort Defiance High School Augusta County
2 Margaret McCroby Millbrook High School Frederick County
3 Jaden Boyles Sherando High School Frederick County
 
B-10 Computer Integrated Manufacturing Level 2
1 2401-1 Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
 
B-11 Debating Technological Issues Level 2
1 2379-1 Fort Defiance High School Augusta County
2 2381-1 Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
7 2398-1 Stuarts Draft High School Augusta County
3 2401-1 Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
4 2401-2 Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
6 2401-3 Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
5 2404-1 Wilson Memorial High School Augusta County
 
B-12 Digital Video Production Level 2
4 2381-1 Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
1 2401-2 Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
2 2401-3 Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
3 2401-1 Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
 
B-13 Dragster Design Level 2
7 Conner McDaniel Fort Defiance High School Augusta County
2 Henry Hermes Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
6 Mira Yoder Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
8 Logan Smith Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
10 Theo Grant Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
11 Gebrehiwot Amine Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
5 Alora Dennis Sherando High School Frederick County
1 Stephen Lilly Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
3 Austin Moody Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
4 Luke Mowery Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
9 Daniel Alumbaugh Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
 
B-15 Essays on Technology Level 2
4 Ivana Mensah-Agyekum Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
1 Jenny Heatwole Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
2 Aidan Parsley Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
3 Loren Satterwhite Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
5 Madelynne Ritchie Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
 
B-16 Extemporaneous Presentation Level 2
1 Ivana Mensah-Agyekum Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
2 Atilia Thomas Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
6 Enrique Quinones Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
3 Ian Phillips Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
4 Grant King Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
5 Nick Stockner Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
7 Canten Arey Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
 
B-18 Flight Endurance Level 2
3 Mira Yoder Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
1 Canten Arey Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
2 Nick Stockner Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
4 Preston Striebig Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
 
B-21 Music Production Level 2
2 2381-1 Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
1 2401-1 Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
 
B-23 Photographic Technology Level 2
1 Bethany Hinshaw Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
3 Margaret McCroby Millbrook High School Frederick County
2 Preston Striebig Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
 
B-24 Prepared Presentation Level 2
3 Enrique Quinones Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
4 Atilia Thomas Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
5 Ivana Mensah-Agyekum Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
1 Jenny Heatwole Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
2 Elsa Wadelich Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
 
B-26 Promotional Design Level 2
1 Alexander Callo Stuarts Draft High School Augusta County
3 Elsa Wadelich Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
4 Luke Mowery Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
2 Jenna Benzing Wilson Memorial High School Augusta County
 
B-30 Structural Engineering and Design Level 2
1 2396-1 Spotswood High School Rockingham County
2 2401-1 Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
 
B-31 System Control Technology Level 2
1 2398-1 Stuarts Draft High School Augusta County
2 2401-1 Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
 
B-34 Transportation Modeling Level 2
1 Ezra Kasten Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
2 Joe Satterwhite Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
3 Daniel Alumbaugh Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
 
B-36 Video Game Design Level 2
1 2401-2 Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
2 2401-1 Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County