2019 Northern Virginia TSA Regional Fair

A-02 CAD Foundations (MS)
1 Alison Chavez Mark Twain Middle School
2 Justin Hagen Mark Twain Middle School
3 Evan Tanner Mark Twain Middle School
4 Bethany Riddle Thoreau Middle School
5 Akshaya Chakravarthy Rachel Carson Middle School
6 James Lyuke Swanson Middle School
7 John Kronzer Thoreau Middle School
8 Lyat Melese Kilmer Middle School
9 Natalie Ghofrany Kilmer Middle School
10 Olivia Lee Kilmer Middle School
 
A-03 Career Prep (MS)
1 Mavika Nzuonkwelle Mark Twain Middle School
2 Lavanya Meduri Rachel Carson Middle School
3 Alison Chavez Mark Twain Middle School
4 Arnav Mathur Rachel Carson Middle School
5 Nasifa Akter Mark Twain Middle School
6 Mihir Kulshereshtha Rachel Carson Middle School
7 Dominick Erickson Mark Twain Middle School
8 Esha Jain Mark Twain Middle School
 
A-04 Challenging Technology Issues (MS)
1 Team 2 Kilmer Middle School
2 Team 1 Rachel Carson Middle School
3 Team 2 Mark Twain Middle School
4 Team 2 Rachel Carson Middle School
5 Team 1 Kilmer Middle School
6 Team 1 Mark Twain Middle School
7 Team 3 Rachel Carson Middle School
8 Team 3 Mark Twain Middle School
 
A-08 Community Service Video (MS)
1 Team 1 Rachel Carson Middle School
 
A-10 Digital Photography (MS)
1 Elizabeth VanGilder Mark Twain Middle School
2 Ryan Day Eagle Ridge Middle School
3 Zoe Smith Kilmer Middle School
4 Tarini Basireddy Kilmer Middle School
5 Ruthika Mamidi Rachel Carson Middle School
6 Emma Rizzo Luther Jackson Middle School
7 Hannah Petersen Kilmer Middle School
8 Veronica Curran Kilmer Middle School
9 Alexander Sizov Mark Twain Middle School
10 Riya Patil Luther Jackson Middle School
 
A-11 Dragster (MS)
1 Owen Oljey T. Benton Gayle Middle School
2 Qijie Sun Kilmer Middle School
3 Hannah Petersen Kilmer Middle School
4 Tye Sipper Longfellow Middle School
5 Arya Lohia Kilmer Middle School
6 Sebastian Rao T. Benton Gayle Middle School
7 Daniel Vabnick T. Benton Gayle Middle School
8 Stephanie Tueros T. Benton Gayle Middle School
9 Olivia Lee Kilmer Middle School
10 Ryan Oljey T. Benton Gayle Middle School
 
A-13 Essays on Technology (MS)
1 Trisha Nittala Rachel Carson Middle School
2 Veronica Curran Kilmer Middle School
3 Angelina Leung Mark Twain Middle School
4 Richa Gupta Rachel Carson Middle School
5 Yajushi Gokhale Rachel Carson Middle School
6 Laya Karunakaran Mark Twain Middle School
7 Elizabeth VanGilder Mark Twain Middle School
8 Harini Ramaswamy Swanson Middle School
9 Sophie Bolin Swanson Middle School
 
A-14 Flight (MS)
1 Lyat Melese Kilmer Middle School
2 Shivangi Gosain Kilmer Middle School
3 Oviya Jeyaprakash Kilmer Middle School
4 Tarini Basireddy Kilmer Middle School
5 Brady Thomason Mark Twain Middle School
6 Caroline Storer Swanson Middle School
 
A-25 Prepared Speech (MS)
1 Ruthika Mamidi Rachel Carson Middle School
2 Harini Ramaswamy Swanson Middle School
3 Leann Andrades Rachel Carson Middle School
4 Julien Hobbs Mark Twain Middle School
5 Prisha Ray Rachel Carson Middle School
6 Amadeu Gurin Mark Twain Middle School
7 Max Hayden Mark Twain Middle School
8 Maya Petzoldt Mark Twain Middle School
9 Cameron Gleaton Swanson Middle School
 
A-27 Promotional Marketing (MS)
1 Daniel Bernatz Mark Twain Middle School
2 Calvin Yee Mark Twain Middle School
 
A-28 STEM Animation (MS)
1 Team 2 Kilmer Middle School
2 Team 1 Kilmer Middle School
3 Team 1 Mark Twain Middle School
4 Team 2 Rachel Carson Middle School
5 Team 2 Mark Twain Middle School
6 Team 2 Longfellow Middle School
6 Team 3 Rachel Carson Middle School
7 Team 1 Longfellow Middle School
8 Team 1 Rachel Carson Middle School
9 Team 1 Swanson Middle School
10 Team 2 Swanson Middle School
 
A-29 Structural Engineering (MS)
1 Team 1 Kilmer Middle School
2 Team 1 Mark Twain Middle School
3 Team 1 T. Benton Gayle Middle School
 
A-30 System Control Technology (MS)
1 Team 2 Rachel Carson Middle School
2 Team 1 Mark Twain Middle School
3 Team 1 Rachel Carson Middle School
4 Team 2 Mark Twain Middle School
5 Team 2 T. Benton Gayle Middle School
6 Team 1 T. Benton Gayle Middle School
7 Team 1 Swanson Middle School
8 Team 1 Longfellow Middle School
 
B-09 Architectural CAD (HS)
1 Tracy Nguyen Hayfield Secondary School
2 Lauren Leonard Kettle Run High School
3 Garrett Sonefield Edison High School
4 Iris Chen Chantilly High School
5 Eric Li TJ High School For Science And Technology
6 Harini Voruganti Chantilly High School
7 Alex Christodoulides Hayfield Secondary School
8 Devin Bean Kettle Run High School
9 Reece Dunville Kettle Run High School
10 Wish Chokrhiansukchai Briar Woods High School
 
B-10 Engineering CAD (HS)
1 Tony Spinetta Chantilly High School
2 Russell Desrosier Chantilly High School
3 Alexander Molina Hayfield Secondary School
4 Isaac Avery Mountain View High School
5 Evan Widgode Edison High School
6 Shawn Malik James Madison High School
7 Matthew Lydon W.T. Woodson High School
8 Andrew Kolandjian Colonial Forge High School
9 Adam Centanni Hayfield Secondary School
10 Lance Mimna Kettle Run High School
 
B-11 Computer Integrated Manufacturing (HS)
1 Team 1 Chantilly High School
2 Team 2 Chantilly High School
3 Team 1 Edison High School
4 Team 2 Edison High School
5 Team 1 TJ High School For Science And Technology
6 Team 1 Mclean High School
7 Team 1 Academies of Loudoun
8 Team 1 Langley High School
 
B-12 Debating Technological Issues (HS)
1 Team 1 TJ High School For Science And Technology
2 Team 3 TJ High School For Science And Technology
3 Team 3 Chantilly High School
4 Team 2 TJ High School For Science And Technology
5 Team 2 Edison High School
6 Team 2 Chantilly High School
7 Team 2 Mountain View High School
8 Team 1 W.T. Woodson High School
9 Team 1 Hayfield Secondary School
10 Team 1 Chantilly High School
 
B-13 Digital Video Production (HS)
1 Team 1 Kettle Run High School
2 Team 1 West Potomac High School
3 Team 1 West Springfield High School
4 Team 1 Academies of Loudoun
5 Team 1 W.T. Woodson High School
6 Team 1 Briar Woods High School
7 Team 1 Washington-Lee High School
8 Team 1 Langley High School
9 Team 2 Westfield High School
10 Team 1 Rock Ridge High School
 
B-14 Dragster Design (HS)
1 Cameron Close Colonial Forge High School
2 Byran Chen Edison High School
3 Sujit Kalva Westfield High School
4 Adam Slafsky James Madison High School
5 Manoj Nanduri Westfield High School
6 William Reyes Battlefield HS
7 Nicholas Chung Chantilly High School
8 Anson Trapani Hayfield Secondary School
9 Jake Koneczny West Springfield High School
10 Nathaniel Kang Battlefield HS
 
B-16 Essays on Technology (HS)
1 Zachre Andrews W.T. Woodson High School
2 Ashlei Davis Colonial Forge High School
3 Anya Ambarish Academies of Loudoun
4 Sreenidhi Sankararaman TJ High School For Science And Technology
5 Neha Kulshreshtha TJ High School For Science And Technology
6 Vishya Adipudi Academies of Loudoun
7 Linda Wu W.T. Woodson High School
8 Sheila Iyer TJ High School For Science And Technology
9 Megan Le Annandale High School
10 Elias Augusto Stone Bridge High School
 
B-17 Extemporaneous Presentation (HS)
1 Kirill Usubyan TJ High School For Science And Technology
2 Mahat Palle Chantilly High School
3 Vishnu Murthy TJ High School For Science And Technology
4 Rishin Pandit TJ High School For Science And Technology
5 Samuel Newfield Battlefield HS
6 Surya Balamurugadass TJ High School For Science And Technology
7 Noah Vaneman Battlefield HS
8 Tony Spinetta Chantilly High School
9 London VanCamp Kettle Run High School
10 Kimbely Boateng Robert E. Lee High School (3101)
 
B-19 Flight Endurance (HS)
1 Junting Huo W.T. Woodson High School
2 Zachary McCoy Edison High School
3 Nicholas D'Imperio Chantilly High School
4 Jason Leavitt Liberty High School
5 Manasa Pentala Westfield High School
6 Caroline Chen TJ High School For Science And Technology
7 Ronit Bhansali Chantilly High School
8 Lillian Can Mclean High School
9 Kevin Funkhouser TJ High School For Science And Technology
10 Jake Smith Chantilly High School
 
B-23 Music Production (HS)
1 Team 1 Hayfield Secondary School
2 Team 1 West Springfield High School
3 Team 1 Westfield High School
4 Team 1 TJ High School For Science And Technology
5 Team 1 W.T. Woodson High School
6 Team 1 Robert E. Lee High School (3101)
6 Team 3 Rock Ridge High School
7 Team 2 Hayfield Secondary School
8 Team 1 Chantilly High School
9 Team 2 Chantilly High School
10 Team 1 West Potomac High School
 
B-25 Photographic Technology (HS)
1 Jessica Huynh Hayfield Secondary School
2 Cambria Watwood West Potomac High School
3 Anna Turtiainen Chantilly High School
4 Anjelica Alfonso Hayfield Secondary School
5 Darnell Khay Annandale High School
6 Veda Kalwala Westfield High School
7 Olivia Nelson Edison High School
8 Sathvika Sangoju Westfield High School
9 Isabella Frymoyer Washington-Lee High School
10 Isheitaa Bansal Chantilly High School
 
B-26 Prepared Presentation (HS)
1 Likhitha Addagatla TJ High School For Science And Technology
2 Kirill Usubyan TJ High School For Science And Technology
3 Reva Nair Oakton High School
4 Gaurav Mantri TJ High School For Science And Technology
5 Anya Ambarish Academies of Loudoun
6 Elizabeth Mohney Hayfield Secondary School
7 Suzanne Schinella Edison High School
8 Sruthi Sankaraman TJ High School For Science And Technology
9 Ashlei Davis Colonial Forge High School
10 Sheila Iyer TJ High School For Science And Technology
 
B-28 Promotional Design (HS)
1 Evan McLaughlin Kettle Run High School
2 Harini Voruganti Chantilly High School
3 Irem Sen Chantilly High School
4 Shruthi Kalathur Chantilly High School
5 Tyler Gordon Fauquier High School
 
B-31 Structural Engineering and Design (HS)
1 Team 1 Edison High School
2 Team 1 Liberty High School
3 Team 1 Westfield High School
4 Team 1 Massaponax High School
5 Team 1 Mclean High School
6 Team 1 Lake Braddock
7 Team 1 West Springfield High School
8 Team 1 Hayfield Secondary School
9 Team 1 Langley High School
 
B-32 System Control Technology (HS)
1 Team 1 Mountain View High School
2 Team 1 Hayfield Secondary School
3 Team 1 Chantilly High School
4 Team 1 Lake Braddock
5 Team 1 Edison High School
6 Team 1 TJ High School For Science And Technology
 
B-35 Transportation Modeling (HS)
1 Lily Tso West Springfield High School
2 Eric Li TJ High School For Science And Technology
3 Michelle Howard-Hutton West Springfield High School
4 Ankit Gupta TJ High School For Science And Technology
5 Nick Clines Mclean High School
6 Rithwik Erabelly Chantilly High School
7 Nick Canovas Mclean High School
8 Elvis Romero Vail Hayfield Secondary School
 
B-37 Video Game Design (HS)
1 Team 1 Yorktown High School
2 Team 1 West Potomac High School
3 Team 2 Yorktown High School
4 Team 2 Mountain View High School
5 Team 1 Hayfield Secondary School
6 Team 2 Chantilly High School
7 Team 1 W.T. Woodson High School
8 Team 2 Mclean High School