2019 South Central Virginia TSA Regional Fair

A-02 CAD Foundations (MS)
1 Alan Liu Holman Middle School Henrico County
2 Zach Carlson Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Zaid Contractor Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Ansh Bassan Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
5 Charles Xiao Holman Middle School Henrico County
6 Yousif Shakroo Holman Middle School Henrico County
 
A-03 Career Prep (MS)
1 Rishan Biju Holman Middle School Henrico County
2 Nicole Xue Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Diya Johar Holman Middle School Henrico County
4 Maryam Shaw Holman Middle School Henrico County
5 Sydney Yarema Holman Middle School Henrico County
6 Karan Kotadia Holman Middle School Henrico County
7 Sirjan Kaur Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
8 Milen Samson Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
9 Kasia Wasiak Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
10 Annabelle Kiniry Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
A-04 Challenging Technology Issues (MS)
1 Team 2 Holman Middle School Henrico County
2 Team 1 Holman Middle School Henrico County
3 Team 1 Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Team 2 Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
5 Team 3 Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
6 Team 1 Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
7 Team 3 Holman Middle School Henrico County
 
A-08 Community Service Video (MS)
1 Team 1 Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
2 Team 1 Moody Middle School Henrico County
3 Team 1 Holman Middle School Henrico County
4 Team 1 Swift Creek Middle School Chesterfield County
5 Team 1 Quioccasin Middle School Henrico County
6 Team 1 Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
A-10 Digital Photography (MS)
1 Yasmine Groener Holman Middle School Henrico County
2 Krithi Vudu Holman Middle School Henrico County
3 Hayden Rothrock Pocahontas Middle School Henrico County
4 Anna Basola Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
5 Kasia Wasiak Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
6 Sandhya Anand Holman Middle School Henrico County
7 Sirjan Kaur Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
8 Dina Berenshteyn Pocahontas Middle School Henrico County
9 Imran Aly Rassiwalla Holman Middle School Henrico County
10 Maanvi Parikh Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
A-11 Dragster (MS)
1 Zubin Shah Holman Middle School Henrico County
2 Aiden Reidy Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Krishna Reddy Holman Middle School Henrico County
4 Zach Schmid Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
5 Charles Xiao Holman Middle School Henrico County
6 Karan Kotadia Holman Middle School Henrico County
7 William Hughes Pocahontas Middle School Henrico County
8 Sahaj Sagiraju Pocahontas Middle School Henrico County
9 Kathleen Rawls Swift Creek Middle School Chesterfield County
10 Adam Stallard Pocahontas Middle School Henrico County
 
A-14 Essays on Technology (MS)
1 Hina Kazmi Holman Middle School Henrico County
2 Maryam Shaw Holman Middle School Henrico County
3 Regina Perdue Pocahontas Middle School Henrico County
4 Preranajyoti Siddula Holman Middle School Henrico County
5 Sydney Yarema Holman Middle School Henrico County
6 Nuri Kim Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Akshay Pappu Pocahontas Middle School Henrico County
8 Srinivasan Kannan Holman Middle School Henrico County
9 Nicole Xue Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
10 Aarzu Choudhary Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
A-15 Flight (MS)
1 Smita Arumugam Holman Middle School Henrico County
2 Abinaya Kuthalingam Holman Middle School Henrico County
3 Aarushi Singh Holman Middle School Henrico County
4 Tanish Singh Moody Middle School Henrico County
5 Haradeep Puneti Holman Middle School Henrico County
6 Talaal Maxood Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Sam Nixon Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
8 Brooks Kump Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
9 Samyuktha Venkatraman Holman Middle School Henrico County
10 Spencer Carlsen Pocahontas Middle School Henrico County
 
A-24 Prepared Speech (MS)
1 Viswa Subramanian Moody Middle School Henrico County
2 Diya Johar Holman Middle School Henrico County
3 Eilaf Aljasari Moody Middle School Henrico County
4 Preranajyoti Siddula Holman Middle School Henrico County
5 Ben Berselli Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
6 Aarzu Choudhary Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Dina Berenshteyn Pocahontas Middle School Henrico County
8 Yasmine Groener Holman Middle School Henrico County
9 Srinivasan Kannan Holman Middle School Henrico County
10 Anupama Satish Holman Middle School Henrico County
 
A-26 Promotional Marketing (MS)
1 Ximena Gomez De Dios Holman Middle School Henrico County
2 Daniel Rodriguez Holman Middle School Henrico County
3 Maanvi Parikh Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Joanne Varughese Holman Middle School Henrico County
5 Vihaan Dutta Holman Middle School Henrico County
6 Netra Shah Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Hargun Tur Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
8 Aleksandra Florence Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
9 Dina Berenshteyn Pocahontas Middle School Henrico County
10 Shelby McCoy Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
 
A-27 STEM Animation (MS)
1 Team 2 Holman Middle School Henrico County
2 Team 1 Holman Middle School Henrico County
3 Team 4 Holman Middle School Henrico County
4 Team 3 Holman Middle School Henrico County
5 Team 1 Pocahontas Middle School Henrico County
6 Team 1 Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Team 3 Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
A-28 Structural Engineering (MS)
1 Team 1 Holman Middle School Henrico County
2 Team 1 Pocahontas Middle School Henrico County
3 Team 1 Moody Middle School Henrico County
 
A-29 System Control Technology (MS)
1 Team 1 Pocahontas Middle School Henrico County
2 Team 1 Holman Middle School Henrico County
3 Team 1 Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Team 1 Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
5 Team 2 Holman Middle School Henrico County
6 Team 2 Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
B-09 Architectural CAD (HS)
1 Nicholas Walker Douglas S. Freeman Henrico County
2 Matthew Walls Douglas S. Freeman Henrico County
3 Sri Akkineni Highland Springs High School Henrico County
4 Edward Shangin Highland Springs High School Henrico County
5 Abegail Aquiro Deep Run High School Henrico County
6 Bethany Firooz Highland Springs High School Henrico County
7 Will McDonough Highland Springs High School Henrico County
8 Hayden Davis Deep Run High School Henrico County
9 Kevin Xue Deep Run High School Henrico County
10 Madi St. Cyr Glen Allen High School Henrico County
 
B-10 Engineering CAD (HS)
1 Christopher Surles Caroline High School Caroline County
2 Joshua Crawley Caroline High School Caroline County
3 Josiah Buck Louisa County High School Louisa County
4 Shrey Patel Deep Run High School Henrico County
5 Sierra Tutwiler Highland Springs High School Henrico County
6 Mark Pyatigorskiy Highland Springs High School Henrico County
7 Yacqub Muktar Highland Springs High School Henrico County
8 Adam Bauer Glen Allen High School Henrico County
9 Jonas Braun Glen Allen High School Henrico County
10 Anthony Henderson Varina High School Henrico County
 
B-11 Computer Integrated Manufacturing (HS)
1 Team 1 Highland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Team 1 Deep Run High School Henrico County
3 Team 2 Deep Run High School Henrico County
4 Team 3 Deep Run High School Henrico County
 
B-12 Debating Technological Issues (HS)
1 Team 3 Deep Run High School Henrico County
2 Team 2 Deep Run High School Henrico County
3 Team 2 Henrico High School Henrico County
4 Team 3 Highland Springs High School Henrico County
5 Team 1 Advanced Career Education Center at Highland Springs Henrico County
 
B-13 Digital Video Production (HS)
1 Team 1 Deep Run High School Henrico County
2 Team 1 Douglas S. Freeman Henrico County
3 Team 2 Deep Run High School Henrico County
4 Team 1 Maggie L. Walker Governors School
5 Team 1 Henrico High School Henrico County
6 Team 3 Deep Run High School Henrico County
7 Team 2 Henrico High School Henrico County
8 Team 1 Highland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-14 Dragster Design (HS)
1 Namit Nallapaneni Henrico High School Henrico County
2 Praneeth Jacob Highland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Keith Tam Highland Springs High School Henrico County
4 Mateo Cherry Richmond Technical Center Richmond City
5 Alexis Gresham Richmond Technical Center Richmond City
6 Liam Gorman Highland Springs High School Henrico County
7 Anish Patel Highland Springs High School Henrico County
8 Hirsh Sharma Henrico High School Henrico County
9 Sri Akkineni Highland Springs High School Henrico County
10 Shrey Patel Deep Run High School Henrico County
 
B-16 Essays on Technology (HS)
1 Vaishnavi Srirama Henrico High School Henrico County
2 Hannah Lawrence Deep Run High School Henrico County
3 Sahil Jaiswal Deep Run High School Henrico County
4 Amalia Kondeti Henrico High School Henrico County
5 Amar Srinivasan Maggie L. Walker Governors School
6 Sanjana Murugavel Maggie L. Walker Governors School
7 Isaiah Epps Highland Springs High School Henrico County
8 Roshni Adunoor Henrico High School Henrico County
9 Siddharth Venigalla Maggie L. Walker Governors School
10 David Ioanidis Advanced Career Education Center at Highland Springs Henrico County
 
B-17 Extemporaneous Presentation (HS)
1 Maggie Dube Deep Run High School Henrico County
2 Senthil Meyyappan Maggie L. Walker Governors School
3 Simran Kohli Henrico High School Henrico County
4 Sahil Jaiswal Deep Run High School Henrico County
5 David Ioanidis Advanced Career Education Center at Highland Springs Henrico County
6 Naomi Nichols Deep Run High School Henrico County
7 Jonathan Honeycutt Caroline High School Caroline County
8 Elizabeth Zambrano Highland Springs High School Henrico County
9 Zannatul Shahla Advanced Career Education Center at Highland Springs Henrico County
10 Parish Smith Surry County High School Surry County
 
B-19 Flight Endurance (HS)
1 Hirsh Sharma Henrico High School Henrico County
2 Ved Thakare Highland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Mark Pyatigorskiy Highland Springs High School Henrico County
4 Sagar Halebeedu Deep Run High School Henrico County
5 Jason Thornton Deep Run High School Henrico County
6 Rajiv Pedaprolu Highland Springs High School Henrico County
7 DeWayne Bass Surry County High School Surry County
8 Jessica Pierce Surry County High School Surry County
9 Jaylen Harrison Surry County High School Surry County
 
B-23 Music Production (HS)
1 Team 2 Henrico High School Henrico County
2 Team 1 Maggie L. Walker Governors School
3 Team 2 Deep Run High School Henrico County
4 Team 3 Deep Run High School Henrico County
5 Team 1 Deep Run High School Henrico County
6 Team 1 Surry County High School Surry County
7 Team 1 Glen Allen High School Henrico County
 
B-25 Photographic Technology (HS)
1 Amalia Kondeti Henrico High School Henrico County
2 Ishraq Quasem Deep Run High School Henrico County
3 Maggie Dube Deep Run High School Henrico County
4 Jacob Lee Maggie L. Walker Governors School
5 Cassey Ellis Surry County High School Surry County
6 Rutu Ravishankar Henrico High School Henrico County
7 Ananya Seth Henrico High School Henrico County
8 Senthil Meyyappan Maggie L. Walker Governors School
9 Saahiti Tammisetty Henrico High School Henrico County
10 Marie Cox Glen Allen High School Henrico County
 
B-26 Prepared Presentation (HS)
1 Neda Rehan Deep Run High School Henrico County
2 Allie Quach Deep Run High School Henrico County
3 Sruti Kamarajugadda Deep Run High School Henrico County
4 Jonathan Honeycutt Caroline High School Caroline County
5 Senthil Meyyappan Maggie L. Walker Governors School
6 Sahil Jaiswal Deep Run High School Henrico County
7 Mary Biastock Advanced Career Education Center at Highland Springs Henrico County
8 Elizabeth Zambrano Highland Springs High School Henrico County
9 Virginia Suddharth Henrico High School Henrico County
10 Nicholas Williams Caroline High School Caroline County
 
B-28 Promotional Design (HS)
1 Jade Groener Deep Run High School Henrico County
2 Devan Patel Deep Run High School Henrico County
3 Allie Quach Deep Run High School Henrico County
4 Alyssa Manalo Deep Run High School Henrico County
5 Sanjana Javalkar Henrico High School Henrico County
6 Malachi Brown Surry County High School Surry County
7 Jazmine Moore Surry County High School Surry County
8 Naomi Nichols Deep Run High School Henrico County
9 Vivek Bachhu Henrico High School Henrico County
10 Kyra Ausby Highland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-31 Structural Engineering and Design (HS)
1 Team 1 Henrico High School Henrico County
2 Team 1 Glen Allen High School Henrico County
3 Team 1 Highland Springs High School Henrico County
4 Team 1 Deep Run High School Henrico County
 
B-32 System Control Technology (HS)
1 Team 1 Maggie L. Walker Governors School
2 Team 1 Deep Run High School Henrico County
3 Team 1 Henrico High School Henrico County
4 Team 1 Louisa County High School Louisa County
5 Team 1 Highland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-35 Transportation Modeling (HS)
1 Josh Alexander Deep Run High School Henrico County
2 Abhay Dharanikota Deep Run High School Henrico County
3 Ranae Leiffer Louisa County High School Louisa County
4 Walker Bourne Louisa County High School Louisa County
5 Gowri Goutham Deep Run High School Henrico County
 
B-37 Video Game Design (HS)
1 Team 2 Henrico High School Henrico County
2 Team 2 Deep Run High School Henrico County
3 Team 1 Henrico High School Henrico County
4 Team 1 Louisa County High School Louisa County
5 Team 1 Highland Springs High School Henrico County
6 Team 1 Deep Run High School Henrico County
7 Team 1 Glen Allen High School Henrico County
8 Team 3 Deep Run High School Henrico County