TSA Awards

 
A-02 CAD Foundations Level 1
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Christopher Wu Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2   Ryan Zhao Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3   Jonathan Fan Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
A-03 Career Prep Level 1
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Defne Olgun Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2   Eliza Wapperom Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3   Renard Yassa Christiansburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
A-04 Challenging Technology Issues Level 1
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   1001-1 Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2   1007-1 Christiansburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
A-08 Community Service Video Level 1
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   1001-1 Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
A-10 Digital Photography Level 1
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Jhanvi Parikh Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2   Katie Myers Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3   Zijun Wang Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
4   Patrick Davis Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
A-11 Dragster Level 1
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Bela Williams Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2   Evan McGrory Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3   Sean Ruan Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
4   Christopher Wu Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
A-13 Essays on Technology Level 1
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Jonathan Fan Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2   Grace Lee Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3   Claire Shin Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
4   Christopher Wu Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
5   Clara Guo Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
A-14 Flight Level 1
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Jonathan Fan Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2   Ryan Zhao Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3   Evan McGrory Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
4   Sean Ruan Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
5   Christopher Wu Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
A-25 Prepared Speech Level 1
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Jhanvi Parikh Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2   Mercy Akanmu Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3   Bela Williams Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
4   Defne Olgun Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
5   Eliza Wapperom Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
A-27 Promotional Marketing Level 1
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Erika Miyazaki Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2   Grace Lee Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3   Clara Guo Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
A-28 STEM Animation Level 1
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   1001-1 Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2   1001-2 Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
3   1001-3 Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
A-29 Structural Engineering Level 1
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   1001-1 Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
A-30 System Control Technology Level 1
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   1001-1 Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
2   1001-2 Blacksburg Middle School Montgomery County
 
B-09 Architectural CAD Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
2   Kaleb Edwards Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
1   Ian Schwartz Christiansburg High School Montgomery County
3   Schyler Elliott Christiansburg High School Montgomery County
 
B-10 Engineering CAD Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
4   Joseph McGrory Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
1   Alexandra Barrett Christiansburg High School Montgomery County
2   Lane Zuchowski Christiansburg High School Montgomery County
3   Julia Moschella Christiansburg High School Montgomery County
 
B-13 Digital Video Production Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   2006-1 Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
2   2006-2 Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
 
B-14 Dragster Design Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Wade Wickline Staunton River High School Bedford County
2   Samuel Myers Staunton River High School Bedford County
 
B-16 Essays on Technology Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Alice Xu Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
2   Gracie Cox Staunton River High School Bedford County
 
B-17 Extemporaneous Presentation Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
2   Alice Xu Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
1   Alexandra Barrett Christiansburg High School Montgomery County
 
B-19 Flight Endurance Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Kaleb Edwards Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
 
B-25 Photographic Technology Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Mia Lazar Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
2   Ava Lazar Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
 
B-26 Prepared Presentation Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Ayca Bulbul Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
 
B-31 Structural Engineering and Design Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   2006-1 Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
 
B-32 System Control Technology Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   2006-1 Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
 
B-35 Transportation Modeling Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Alice Xu Blacksburg High School Montgomery County
 
B-37 Video Game Design Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   2006-1 Blacksburg High School Montgomery County