TSA Awards

 
A-02 CAD Foundations Level 1
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Erik Graulich Saint Clare Walker Middle School
2   Abel Crader Saint Clare Walker Middle School
3   Aiden Major Saint Clare Walker Middle School
 
A-03 Career Prep Level 1
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Kyra Riddick Col. Fred Cherry Middle School
2   Maureen Keller Hickory Middle School
 
A-10 Digital Photography Level 1
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Maureen Keller Hickory Middle School
 
A-11 Dragster Level 1
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Abel Crader Saint Clare Walker Middle School
2   Ethan Walker Saint Clare Walker Middle School
3   Cole Glasco Saint Clare Walker Middle School
4   Tucker Campbell Saint Clare Walker Middle School
5   Vedant Dixit Hickory Middle School
6   Ryan Miller Hickory Middle School
 
A-13 Essays on Technology Level 1
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Maureen Keller Hickory Middle School
2   Cat Warren Saint Clare Walker Middle School
 
A-14 Flight Level 1
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Erik Graulich Saint Clare Walker Middle School
2   Hunter Fochmann Saint Clare Walker Middle School
3   Alex Sasser Benjamin Syms Middle School
 
A-25 Prepared Speech Level 1
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Emma Rose Hickory Middle School
2   Maureen Keller Hickory Middle School
3   Vedant Dixit Hickory Middle School
4   Cat Warren Saint Clare Walker Middle School
5   Ethan Creek Col. Fred Cherry Middle School
 
A-27 Promotional Marketing Level 1
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Ethan Walker Saint Clare Walker Middle School
2   James Foreman Hickory Middle School
 
A-28 STEM Animation Level 1
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   1003-1 Col. Fred Cherry Middle School
 
A-29 Structural Engineering Level 1
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   1029-1 Saint Clare Walker Middle School
 
A-30 System Control Technology Level 1
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   1038-2 Western Branch Middle School
2   1038-1 Western Branch Middle School
 
B-09 Architectural CAD Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   DeSean Bostic Kecoughtan High School
2   Daniel Boachie Kecoughtan High School
 
B-10 Engineering CAD Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Daniel Taminger Tabb High School
2   Anthony Anastasi Tabb High School
3   Keeley Rivers Hickory High School
 
B-11 Computer Integrated Manufacturing Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   2018-1 Nandua High School
2   2018-2 Nandua High School
 
B-12 Debating Technological Issues Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   2027-2 Kempsville High School
2   2018-1 Nandua High School
3   2028-1 Norview High School
4   2027-1 Kempsville High School
 
B-13 Digital Video Production Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   2017-1 Middlesex High School
 
B-14 Dragster Design Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Daniel Taminger Tabb High School
2   Andrew Leonard Tabb High School
3   John Steele Granby High School
4   Quinn smith West Point High School
5   Davin Conti West Point High School
 
B-16 Essays on Technology Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Sydney Funk Middlesex High School
2   Jay Click Nandua High School
 
B-17 Extemporaneous Presentation Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   William Fernandez Maury High School
2   George Daboul Maury High School
3   Armon Newkirk Norview High School
4   Wyatt Pedersen West Point High School
5   Savannah Bono Nandua High School
 
B-19 Flight Endurance Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Sierra Funk Middlesex High School
2   Armon Newkirk Norview High School
3   Davin Conti West Point High School
 
B-23 Music Production Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   2026-1 Granby High School
2   2023-1 West Point High School
3   2014-1 Jamestown High School
 
B-25 Photographic Technology Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Sierra Funk Middlesex High School
2   Alleigh Visser Jamestown High School
3   Brianne Flynn Southampton Academy (2743)
4   Isaac Wactor Granby High School
5   Jaslie Brace Hickory High School
 
B-26 Prepared Presentation Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Gracie Belcher West Point High School
2   Hannah Ruffin Kempsville High School
3   Sydney Funk Middlesex High School
4   Liz Bailey Kempsville High School
 
B-28 Promotional Design Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Sierra Funk Middlesex High School
 
B-31 Structural Engineering and Design Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   2014-1 Jamestown High School
2   2023-1 West Point High School
 
B-32 System Control Technology Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   2008-1 Grassfield High School
2   2023-1 West Point High School
 
B-35 Transportation Modeling Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Jackson Sturtz West Point High School
2   Steven Goetchius Nandua High School
 
B-37 Video Game Design Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   2008-2 Grassfield High School
2   2008-1 Grassfield High School