TSA Awards

 
A-02 CAD Foundations Level 1
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Landon Powell S. Gordon Stewart Middle School
 
A-03 Career Prep Level 1
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Payton Glymph S. Gordon Stewart Middle School
2   Anna Jones Stuarts Draft Middle School
3   Seth Fint Stuarts Draft Middle School
4   Tyler Miller S. Gordon Stewart Middle School
5   Parker Blosser S. Gordon Stewart Middle School
 
A-04 Challenging Technology Issues Level 1
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   1011-2 Stuarts Draft Middle School
2   1011-1 Stuarts Draft Middle School
3   1015-1 Montevideo Middle School
4   1018-2 Kate Collins Middle School Waynesboro City
5   1018-1 Kate Collins Middle School Waynesboro City
 
A-08 Community Service Video Level 1
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   1011-1 Stuarts Draft Middle School
 
A-10 Digital Photography Level 1
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Steven Ramsey Stuarts Draft Middle School
2   Connor Sakshaug Stuarts Draft Middle School
3   Madison Siron Kate Collins Middle School Waynesboro City
4   Dawson Melton Stuarts Draft Middle School
5   Esmerelda Funes-Rafael Kate Collins Middle School Waynesboro City
6   Ava Brubeck Montevideo Middle School
7   Fallon Powell Montevideo Middle School
 
A-11 Dragster Level 1
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Jesse Kreider Thomas Harrison Middle School
2   Meghan Lamm Montevideo Middle School
3   Alyssa Sanner Stuarts Draft Middle School
4   Anna Callo Stuarts Draft Middle School
5   Tim Yavny Wilbur S. Pence Middle School
6   Celine Powell Montevideo Middle School
7   Evan Klup Wilbur S. Pence Middle School
 
A-13 Essays on Technology Level 1
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Steven Ramsey Stuarts Draft Middle School
2   Anna Jones Stuarts Draft Middle School
 
A-14 Flight Level 1
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   John Bennett Thomas Harrison Middle School
2   Ben Slaubaugh Thomas Harrison Middle School
3   Celine Powell Montevideo Middle School
4   Elijah Ortigosa Montevideo Middle School
5   Amara Clancey Thomas Harrison Middle School
6   Will Simmons Wilbur S. Pence Middle School
7   Josh Eby Wilbur S. Pence Middle School
8   Ian Hanlon Wilbur S. Pence Middle School
 
A-25 Prepared Speech Level 1
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Anna Jones Stuarts Draft Middle School
2   Steven Ramsey Stuarts Draft Middle School
3   Fallon Powell Montevideo Middle School
4   Carolyn Hinshaw Thomas Harrison Middle School
5   Taylor Myers Montevideo Middle School
6   Abby Garrison Montevideo Middle School
7   Alyssa Sanner Stuarts Draft Middle School
 
A-27 Promotional Marketing Level 1
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Addyson McNeal Wilbur S. Pence Middle School
2   Elsa Silvestri Kate Collins Middle School Waynesboro City
3   Anna Jones Stuarts Draft Middle School
 
A-28 STEM Animation Level 1
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   1011-1 Stuarts Draft Middle School
2   1012-1 Thomas Harrison Middle School
 
A-29 Structural Engineering Level 1
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   1015-1 Montevideo Middle School
2   1014-1 Wilbur S. Pence Middle School
 
A-30 System Control Technology Level 1
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   1011-1 Stuarts Draft Middle School
2   1014-1 Wilbur S. Pence Middle School
3   1024-1 Wilson Middle School
 
B-09 Architectural CAD Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Atilia Thomas Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
 
B-10 Engineering CAD Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Dylan Mongold Fort Defiance High School Augusta County
2   Cain Clifton Clifton Fort Defiance High School Augusta County
3   Bethany Hinshaw Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
 
B-11 Computer Integrated Manufacturing Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   2010-1 Stuarts Draft High School
2   2013-1 Turner Ashby High School
 
B-12 Debating Technological Issues Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   2003-1 Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
2   2003-2 Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
3   2013-1 Turner Ashby High School
4   2013-2 Turner Ashby High School
 
B-13 Digital Video Production Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   2013-1 Turner Ashby High School
2   2013-2 Turner Ashby High School
3   2003-1 Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
 
B-14 Dragster Design Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Henry Hermes Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
2   Stephen Lilly Turner Ashby High School
3   Emma Lankford Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
4   Chase Seward Turner Ashby High School
5   Luke Mowery Turner Ashby High School
6   Daniel Alumbaugh Turner Ashby High School
7   Eric Unger Spotswood High School
7   Logan Dunston Sherando High School
8   Dietrich Wetzel Broadway High School Rockingham County
9   Adam Nelson Spotswood High School
 
B-16 Essays on Technology Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Jadelin Mcleod Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
2   Loren Satterwhite Turner Ashby High School
3   Riley Collins Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
4   Ivana Mensah-Agyekum Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
5   Madelynne Ritchie Turner Ashby High School
6   Chris Naylor Sherando High School
7   Andrew MacRae Turner Ashby High School
 
B-17 Extemporaneous Presentation Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Caroline Miller Fort Defiance High School Augusta County
2   Jaden Wade Spotswood High School
3   Ivana Mensah-Agyekum Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
4   Jadelin Mcleod Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
5   Sam Rooker Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
6   Abby Villacrusis Turner Ashby High School
7   Stella Alexiou Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
8   Atilia Thomas Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
9   Ian Phillips Turner Ashby High School
10   Felicity Copenhaver Broadway High School Rockingham County
11   Alora Dennis Sherando High School
12   Chris Naylor Sherando High School
13   William Hiranpat Spotswood High School
14   Reid Garrison Broadway High School Rockingham County
 
B-19 Flight Endurance Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Mira Yoder Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
2   Thomas Shulgan Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
 
B-23 Music Production Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   2003-1 Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
2   2006-1 Nelson County High School
3   2013-1 Turner Ashby High School
 
B-25 Photographic Technology Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Bethany Hinshaw Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
2   Preston Striebig Turner Ashby High School
3   Mira Yoder Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
4   Alexis Blankenship Turner Ashby High School
5   Stephen Lilly Turner Ashby High School
6   Alora Dennis Sherando High School
 
B-26 Prepared Presentation Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Jadelin Mcleod Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
2   Loren Satterwhite Turner Ashby High School
3   Atilia Thomas Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
4   Ivana Mensah-Agyekum Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
5   Elsa Wadelich Turner Ashby High School
 
B-28 Promotional Design Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Mira Yoder Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
2   leo Callo Stuarts Draft High School
3   Isabelle Ours Turner Ashby High School
4   Elsa Wadelich Turner Ashby High School
 
B-31 Structural Engineering and Design Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   2004-1 James Wood High School Frederick County
2   2009-1 Spotswood High School
3   2010-1 Stuarts Draft High School
4   2013-1 Turner Ashby High School
 
B-32 System Control Technology Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   2010-1 Stuarts Draft High School
2   2013-1 Turner Ashby High School
3   2003-1 Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
4   2009-1 Spotswood High School
 
B-35 Transportation Modeling Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   Sam Rooker Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
2   Alexander Callo Stuarts Draft High School
3   Daniel Alumbaugh Turner Ashby High School
 
B-37 Video Game Design Level 2
PlaceTeamIDName(s)School
1   2013-1 Turner Ashby High School
2   2009-1 Spotswood High School
3   2006-3 Nelson County High School