2020 South Central Virginia TSA Regional Fair

A-02 CAD Foundations (MS)
1 Sreemayi Gangireddy Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Charles Xiao Holman Middle School Henrico County
3 Alan Liu Holman Middle School Henrico County
4 Aiden Reidy Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
5 Allie Florence Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
6 Jay Chauhan Holman Middle School Henrico County
 
A-03 Career Prep (MS)
1 Nicole Xue Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 James Collins Swift Creek Middle School Chesterfield County
3 Haradeep Puneti Holman Middle School Henrico County
4 Sirjan Kaur Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
5 Aarushi Singh Holman Middle School Henrico County
6 Diya Johar Holman Middle School Henrico County
7 Samyuktha Venkatraman Holman Middle School Henrico County
8 Karan Kotadia Holman Middle School Henrico County
9 Caroline Berselli Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
10 Suhani Kholi Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
A-04 Challenging Technology Issues (MS)
1 Team 2 Holman Middle School Henrico County
2 Team 3 Holman Middle School Henrico County
3 Team 1 Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Team 1 Holman Middle School Henrico County
5 Team 2 Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
6 Team 3 Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Team 1 Quioccasin Middle School Henrico County
 
A-08 Community Service Video (MS)
1 Team 1 Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
2 Team 1 Holman Middle School Henrico County
3 Team 1 Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
A-12 Digital Photography (MS)
1 Krithi Vudu Holman Middle School Henrico County
2 Vihaan Dutta Holman Middle School Henrico County
3 Meyyammai Subramanian Periyakaruppan Holman Middle School Henrico County
4 Mahek Patel Holman Middle School Henrico County
5 Rutva Patel Holman Middle School Henrico County
6 Nikita Rajan Moody Middle School Henrico County
7 Druthi Ravishankar Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
8 Sherry Luo Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
9 Kathleen Rawls Swift Creek Middle School Chesterfield County
10 Sathiya Desai Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
A-13 Dragster (MS)
1 Charles Xiao Holman Middle School Henrico County
2 Zach Schimid Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Aiden Reidy Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Pranav Chintkuntlawar Holman Middle School Henrico County
5 Yashesh Muthalanghat Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
6 Shivan Patel Holman Middle School Henrico County
7 Brett Goodman Moody Middle School Henrico County
8 Jordan Hackler Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
9 Mack Moss Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
10 Aashay Mahajan Holman Middle School Henrico County
 
A-15 Essays on Technology (MS)
1 Sandhya Anand Holman Middle School Henrico County
2 Nina Longo Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Sruthi Akkineni Holman Middle School Henrico County
4 Lillian Moss Holman Middle School Henrico County
5 Savir Raj Mohil Holman Middle School Henrico County
6 Tiba Al Naqshbandi Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Sheza Khan Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
8 Kalyani Nair Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
9 Sanjana Kavdikar Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
10 Angel Urrutia Holman Middle School Henrico County
 
A-17 Flight (MS)
1 Aarushi Singh Holman Middle School Henrico County
2 Leah Kamireddy Holman Middle School Henrico County
3 Savir Raj Mohil Holman Middle School Henrico County
4 Tanish Singh Moody Middle School Henrico County
5 Smita Vijay Holman Middle School Henrico County
6 Kushal Gowda Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Ashwath Pari Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
8 Devesh Kumar Moody Middle School Henrico County
9 Haradeep Puneti Holman Middle School Henrico County
9 Archit Gupta Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
10 Nayan Mehta Moody Middle School Henrico County
 
A-28 Prepared Speech (MS)
1 Anishka Vudu Holman Middle School Henrico County
2 Nicole Xue Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Samyuktha Venkatraman Holman Middle School Henrico County
4 Sophie Bashioum Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
5 Sirjan Kaur Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
6 Diya Johar Holman Middle School Henrico County
7 Divyanka Mohil Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
8 Vidushi Asthana Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
9 Haradeep Puneti Holman Middle School Henrico County
10 Satya Shanmugaselvam Holman Middle School Henrico County
 
A-30 Promotional Marketing (MS)
1 Annabelle Kiniry Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Sai Nathan Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Gaurika Sivakumar Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Krishna Reddy Holman Middle School Henrico County
5 Joanne Varughese Holman Middle School Henrico County
6 Hargun Tur Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Rutva Patel Holman Middle School Henrico County
8 Asiya Shariff Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
9 Branavan Baskaran Holman Middle School Henrico County
10 Harshitha Karru Holman Middle School Henrico County
 
A-31 STEM Animation (MS)
1 Team 1 Pocahontas Middle School Henrico County
2 Team 1 Holman Middle School Henrico County
3 Team 2 Holman Middle School Henrico County
4 Team 3 Holman Middle School Henrico County
5 Team 5 Holman Middle School Henrico County
6 Team 1 Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Team 4 Holman Middle School Henrico County
8 Team 2 Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
9 Team 2 Moody Middle School Henrico County
10 Team 3 Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
A-32 Structural Engineering (MS)
1 Team 1 Holman Middle School Henrico County
2 Team 2 Holman Middle School Henrico County
3 Team 2 Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
A-33 System Control Technology (MS)
1 Team 2 Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Team 2 Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
3 Team 1 Swift Creek Middle School Chesterfield County
4 Team 1 Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
5 Team 1 Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
6 Team 2 Holman Middle School Henrico County
7 Team 2 Swift Creek Middle School Chesterfield County
8 Team 1 Holman Middle School Henrico County
 
B-05 Board Game Design (HS)
1 Team 1 Glen Allen High School Henrico County
2 Team 1 Henrico High School Henrico County
3 Team 1 Louisa County High School Louisa County
4 Team 1 Douglas S. Freeman Henrico County
5 Team 1 Highland Springs High School Henrico County
6 Team 1 Deep Run High School Henrico County
7 Team 1 Clover Hill High School Chesterfield County
8 Team 1 Advanced Career Education Center at Highland Springs Henrico County
 
B-09 Architectural CAD (HS)
1 Matthew Walls Douglas S. Freeman Henrico County
2 William Erner Colonial Heights High School Colonial Height City
3 Matthew Pfeiffer Deep Run High School Henrico County
4 Ayden Levitin Advanced Career Education Center at Highland Springs Henrico County
5 Josef Szatkowski Deep Run High School Henrico County
6 Edward Clendenning Colonial Heights High School Colonial Height City
7 Bryan McDonough Highland Springs High School Henrico County
8 Taylor Starrett Highland Springs High School Henrico County
9 Edward Shangin Highland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-10 Engineering CAD (HS)
1 Christopher Surles Caroline High School Caroline County
2 Aidan Huff Caroline High School Caroline County
3 Shrey Patel Deep Run High School Henrico County
4 Michael White Midlothian HS Chesterfield County
5 Nicholas Lamb Douglas S. Freeman Henrico County
6 Evan Klabunde Chesterfield Career & Technical Center-Hull Chesterfield County
7 Abigail Daniels Colonial Heights High School Colonial Height City
8 Theodore Moss Highland Springs High School Henrico County
9 Nathan Willis L.C. Bird High School Chesterfield County
10 Nicholas Hess Colonial Heights High School Colonial Height City
 
B-11 Computer Integrated Manufacturing (HS)
1 Team 2 Deep Run High School Henrico County
2 Team 3 Deep Run High School Henrico County
3 Team 1 Louisa County High School Louisa County
 
B-13 Debating Technological Issues (HS)
1 Team 2 Maggie L. Walker Governors School Richmond
2 Team 3 Henrico High School Henrico County
3 Team 2 Henrico High School Henrico County
4 Team 1 Caroline High School Caroline County
5 Team 1 Henrico High School Henrico County
6 Team 1 Louisa County High School Louisa County
7 Team 1 Maggie L. Walker Governors School Richmond
8 Team 1 Deep Run High School Henrico County
9 Team 3 Highland Springs High School Henrico County
10 Team 1 Highland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-14 Digital Video Production (HS)
1 Team 1 Deep Run High School Henrico County
2 Team 2 Deep Run High School Henrico County
3 Team 3 Deep Run High School Henrico County
4 Team 1 Maggie L. Walker Governors School Richmond
5 Team 1 Douglas S. Freeman Henrico County
6 Team 1 Highland Springs High School Henrico County
7 Team 2 Douglas S. Freeman Henrico County
 
B-15 Dragster Design (HS)
1 Hirsh Sharma Henrico High School Henrico County
2 Mark Pyatigorskiy Highland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Keith Tam Highland Springs High School Henrico County
4 William McDonough Highland Springs High School Henrico County
5 Matthew Pfeiffer Deep Run High School Henrico County
6 Taylor Starrett Highland Springs High School Henrico County
7 Chris Wagner L.C. Bird High School Chesterfield County
8 Roy Stisher Glen Allen High School Henrico County
9 Joshua Pham Douglas S. Freeman Henrico County
10 Kayla Sims Advanced Career Education Center at Highland Springs Henrico County
 
B-17 Essays on Technology (HS)
1 Alex Shupp Godwin High School Henrico County
2 Naila Zadlo Glen Allen High School Henrico County
3 Roshini Adunoor Henrico High School Henrico County
4 Abbie Alpern Louisa County High School Louisa County
5 Jaeson Martin Maggie L. Walker Governors School Richmond
6 Jayden Alsheskie Highland Springs High School Henrico County
7 Dionna Charity Surry County High School Surry County
8 Riya Chawla Godwin High School Henrico County
9 Aidan Albertson Highland Springs High School Henrico County
10 Isaiah Epps Highland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-18 Extemporaneous Presentation (HS)
1 Max Montana Louisa County High School Louisa County
2 Naomi Nichols Deep Run High School Henrico County
3 Senthil Meyyappan Maggie L. Walker Governors School Richmond
4 Simran Kohli Henrico High School Henrico County
5 Sahil Jaiswal Deep Run High School Henrico County
6 Elizabeth Zambrano Highland Springs High School Henrico County
7 Walker Bourne Louisa County High School Louisa County
8 Cooper Cassidy Caroline High School Caroline County
9 Alagappan Sellappan Henrico High School Henrico County
10 Chase Sorrow Caroline High School Caroline County
 
B-20 Flight Endurance (HS)
1 Ved Thakare Highland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Mark Pyatigorskiy Highland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Hirsh Sharma Henrico High School Henrico County
4 Anish Patel Highland Springs High School Henrico County
5 Sri Akkineni Highland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-25 Music Production (HS)
1 Team 2 Maggie L. Walker Governors School Richmond
2 Team 1 Maggie L. Walker Governors School Richmond
3 Team 1 Henrico High School Henrico County
4 Team 2 Henrico High School Henrico County
5 Team 1 Deep Run High School Henrico County
6 Team 1 Surry County High School Surry County
7 Team 2 Deep Run High School Henrico County
8 Team 1 Douglas S. Freeman Henrico County
9 Team 3 Highland Springs High School Henrico County
10 Team 2 Highland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-27 Photographic Technology (HS)
1 Amalia Kondeti Henrico High School Henrico County
2 Kapil Iyer Maggie L. Walker Governors School Richmond
3 Phoebe Suslio Deep Run High School Henrico County
4 Jacob Lee Maggie L. Walker Governors School Richmond
5 Eros Agabin Deep Run High School Henrico County
6 Jennifer Rumans Advanced Career Education Center at Highland Springs Henrico County
7 Asmita Kadam Henrico High School Henrico County
8 David Green Deep Run High School Henrico County
 
B-28 Prepared Presentation (HS)
1 Neda Rehan Deep Run High School Henrico County
2 Allie Quach Deep Run High School Henrico County
3 Amar Srinivasan Maggie L. Walker Governors School Richmond
4 Riya Chawla Godwin High School Henrico County
5 Jaylen Harrison Surry County High School Surry County
6 Pooja Muthuraj Maggie L. Walker Governors School Richmond
7 Shwetha Rajan Henrico High School Henrico County
8 Sajid Awadalla Highland Springs High School Henrico County
9 Marcus Moore Matoaca High School Chesterfield County
10 Sahil Jaiswal Deep Run High School Henrico County
10 Srista Tripathi Henrico High School Henrico County
 
B-30 Promotional Design (HS)
1 Jade Groener Deep Run High School Henrico County
2 Alyssa Manalo Deep Run High School Henrico County
3 Sanjana Javalkar Henrico High School Henrico County
4 Allie Quach Deep Run High School Henrico County
5 Taneesh Nagle Deep Run High School Henrico County
6 Anshul Chiranth Maggie L. Walker Governors School Richmond
7 Suzanne Varughese Henrico High School Henrico County
8 Dionna Charity Surry County High School Surry County
9 Jessica Pierce Surry County High School Surry County
10 Kevin Baker Highland Springs High School Henrico County
 
B-33 Structural Engineering and Design (HS)
1 Team 1 Highland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Team 1 Glen Allen High School Henrico County
3 Team 1 Deep Run High School Henrico County
4 Team 2 Glen Allen High School Henrico County
5 Team 2 Highland Springs High School Henrico County
6 Team 1 Godwin High School Henrico County
 
B-34 System Control Technology (HS)
1 Team 1 Louisa County High School Louisa County
2 Team 1 Deep Run High School Henrico County
3 Team 1 Henrico High School Henrico County
4 Team 1 Maggie L. Walker Governors School Richmond
 
B-37 Transportation Modeling (HS)
1 Abhay Dharanikota Deep Run High School Henrico County
2 Walker Bourne Louisa County High School Louisa County
3 Josh Alexander Deep Run High School Henrico County
4 Akshay Pappu Maggie L. Walker Governors School Richmond
5 Taneesh Nagle Deep Run High School Henrico County
 
B-39 Video Game Design (HS)
1 Team 2 Henrico High School Henrico County
2 Team 3 Deep Run High School Henrico County
3 Team 1 Deep Run High School Henrico County
4 Team 2 Deep Run High School Henrico County
5 Team 1 Louisa County High School Louisa County
6 Team 1 Matoaca High School Chesterfield County