2020 Virginia TSA Regional Fair

A-02 CAD Foundations (MS)
1 Avery Brown S. Gordon Stewart Middle School Augusta County
2 Landon Powell S. Gordon Stewart Middle School Augusta County
 
A-03 Career Prep (MS)
1 Gavin Tolar Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
2 Jathan Blankenship Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
3 Alyssa Sanner Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
4 Ashtyn Chesnut Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
5 Alexus Almarode Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
 
A-04 Challenging Technology Issues (MS)
1 Team 1 Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
2 Team 1 Montevideo Middle School Rockingham County
3 Team 2 Montevideo Middle School Rockingham County
4 Team 2 Kate Collins Middle School Waynesboro City
5 Team 1 Kate Collins Middle School Waynesboro City
 
A-08 Community Service Video (MS)
1 Team 1 Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
2 Team 1 Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
 
A-12 Digital Photography (MS)
1 Chole Greenfielf-McNaught Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
2 Alyssa Sanner Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
3 Alexus Almarode Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
4 Ashtyn Chesnut Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
5 Kyle Shank Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
6 Avery Brown S. Gordon Stewart Middle School Augusta County
7 Juan Monroy Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
8 Esmerelda Funes-Rafael Kate Collins Middle School Waynesboro City
9 Chloe Obenschain Kate Collins Middle School Waynesboro City
 
A-13 Dragster (MS)
1 Alyssa Sanner Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
2 Carrie Null Montevideo Middle School Rockingham County
3 Andrew Berry Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
4 Alyssa Bustamante Wilson Middle School Augusta County
5 Zoey Bishop Wilson Middle School Augusta County
6 Gwenna Kohl Montevideo Middle School Rockingham County
7 Braelon Steel Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
8 Carter Bretches Wilson Middle School Augusta County
9 Ashton Davis S. Gordon Stewart Middle School Augusta County
10 Frank Kinzer S. Gordon Stewart Middle School Augusta County
 
A-17 Flight (MS)
1 Kiernan Sheahan Montevideo Middle School Rockingham County
2 Evan Lily Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
3 Jack Rooker Thomas Harrison Middle School Harrisonburg City
4 Isaac Knicely Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
5 Colton Redifer Kate Collins Middle School Waynesboro City
6 Brant Newman Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
7 Dhruv Patel Kate Collins Middle School Waynesboro City
8 Sam Frease S. Gordon Stewart Middle School Augusta County
9 Zachary Nichols Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
 
A-28 Prepared Speech (MS)
1 Fallon Powell Montevideo Middle School Rockingham County
2 Kiernan Sheahan Montevideo Middle School Rockingham County
3 Abby Garrison Montevideo Middle School Rockingham County
4 Wheeler Mikah Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
5 Zachary Nichols Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
6 Ashtyn Chesnut Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
7 Alexus Almarode Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
 
A-30 Promotional Marketing (MS)
1 Addyson McNeal Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
2 Josee Mejia Kate Collins Middle School Waynesboro City
3 Ashtyn Chesnut Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
4 Emily Pariseault-Dull Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
5 Zachary Nichols Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
 
A-31 STEM Animation (MS)
1 Team 1 Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
 
A-32 Structural Engineering (MS)
1 Team 1 Montevideo Middle School Rockingham County
2 Team 1 Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
3 Team 1 Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
 
A-33 System Control Technology (MS)
1 Team 2 Wilbur S. Pence Middle School Rockingham County
2 Team 1 Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
3 Team 2 Stuarts Draft Middle School Augusta County
 
B-05 Board Game Design (HS)
1 Team 1 Stuarts Draft High School Augusta County
2 Team 1 Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
 
B-09 Architectural CAD (HS)
1 Zachary Malatt Millbrook High School Frederick County
2 Reid Garrison Broadway High School Rockingham County
 
B-10 Engineering CAD (HS)
1 Marshall Flanigan Millbrook High School Frederick County
2 Bethany Hinshaw Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
3 Thomas Shulgan Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
 
B-11 Computer Integrated Manufacturing (HS)
1 Team 1 Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
2 Team 1 Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
 
B-13 Debating Technological Issues (HS)
1 Team 1 Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
2 Team 2 Stuarts Draft High School Augusta County
3 Team 1 Sherando High School Frederick County
4 Team 1 Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
5 Team 1 Stuarts Draft High School Augusta County
 
B-14 Digital Video Production (HS)
1 Team 2 Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
2 Team 1 Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
3 Team 2 Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
4 Team 1 James Wood High School Frederick County
5 Team 1 Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
6 Team 3 Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
 
B-15 Dragster Design (HS)
1 Stephen Lilly Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
2 Henry Hermes Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
3 Emma Lankford Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
4 Silas Benevento Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
5 Daniel Alumbaugh Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
6 Jackson Umbenour Sherando High School Frederick County
7 Adam Nelson Spotswood High School Rockingham County
8 Reid Garrison Broadway High School Rockingham County
9 Luke Mowery Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
10 Owen Johnston Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
 
B-17 Essays on Technology (HS)
1 Steven Ramsey Stuarts Draft High School Augusta County
2 Evelyn Sprague Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
3 Madelynne Ritchie Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
4 Evan Kulp Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
5 Jadelin McLeod Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
6 Riley Collins Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
7 Sabrina Abdulla Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
8 Jack Larson Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
 
B-18 Extemporaneous Presentation (HS)
1 Anna Jones Stuarts Draft High School Augusta County
2 Sam Rooker Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
3 George Shirkey Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
4 Jadelin McLeod Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
5 Logan Dunston Sherando High School Frederick County
6 Robbie Reger Wilson Memorial High Augusta County
7 Abby Villacrusis Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
8 Carloine Miller Fort Defiance High School Augusta County
9 Steven Ramsey Stuarts Draft High School Augusta County
10 Dietrich Wetzel Broadway High School Rockingham County
 
B-20 Flight Endurance (HS)
1 Mira Yoder Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
2 Jill Yoder Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
3 Thomas Shulgan Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
4 Aiden Clark Stuarts Draft High School Augusta County
5 James Carter Stuarts Draft High School Augusta County
6 Brett Heatwole Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
 
B-25 Music Production (HS)
1 Team 1 Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
2 Team 2 Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
3 Team 1 Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
 
B-27 Photographic Technology (HS)
1 Alexis Blankenship Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
2 Bethany Hinshaw Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
3 James Carter Stuarts Draft High School Augusta County
4 Steven Ramsey Stuarts Draft High School Augusta County
 
B-28 Prepared Presentation (HS)
1 Jadelin McLeod Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
2 Loren Satterwhite Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
3 Anna Jones Stuarts Draft High School Augusta County
4 Steven Ramsey Stuarts Draft High School Augusta County
 
B-30 Promotional Design (HS)
1 Mira Yoder Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
2 Anish Aradhey Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
3 Leo Callo Stuarts Draft High School Augusta County
4 Anna Jones Stuarts Draft High School Augusta County
5 Austin Moody Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
 
B-33 Structural Engineering and Design (HS)
1 Team 1 Spotswood High School Rockingham County
2 Team 1 James Wood High School Frederick County
3 Team 1 Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
 
B-34 System Control Technology (HS)
1 Team 1 Spotswood High School Rockingham County
2 Team 1 Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
3 Team 1 Stuarts Draft High School Augusta County
 
B-37 Transportation Modeling (HS)
1 Henry Hermes Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
2 Daniel Alumbaugh Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
3 Sam Rooker Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
4 George Shirkey Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
 
B-39 Video Game Design (HS)
1 Team 1 Millbrook High School Frederick County
2 Team 1 Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
3 Team 1 James Wood High School Frederick County
4 Team 1 Fort Defiance High School Augusta County