2020 Northern Virginia TSA Regional Fair

A-03 Career Prep (MS)
1 Akshaya Chakravarthy Rachel Carson Middle School
2 Christine Seto Mark Twain Middle School
3 Sampriti Muthuswamy Rachel Carson Middle School
4 Zana Royster Francis C. Hammond Middle School
5 Varsha Ayyala Rachel Carson Middle School
6 Belinda Ashity Francis C. Hammond Middle School
7 Bernice Ashity Francis C. Hammond Middle School
8 Abdul Kareem Norat Mark Twain Middle School
9 Ananya Karunakaram Rachel Carson Middle School
10 Yajushi Gokhale Rachel Carson Middle School
 
A-08 Community Service Video (MS)
1 Team 1 Rachel Carson Middle School
2 Team 1 Willard Intermediate School
 
A-12 Digital Photography (MS)
1 Emma Mathew Rachel Carson Middle School
2 Zana Royster Francis C. Hammond Middle School
3 Akhilesh Tammana Willard Intermediate School
4 Ryan Day Eagle Ridge Middle School
5 Widad Khalid Luther Jackson Middle School
6 Belinda Ashity Francis C. Hammond Middle School
7 Melissa Thomas Eagle Ridge Middle School
8 Abigal Jackson Mark Twain Middle School
9 Victoria Zambrano - Argueta Francis C. Hammond Middle School
10 Emma Rizzo Luther Jackson Middle School
 
A-30 Promotional Marketing (MS)
1 Ruthika Mamidi Rachel Carson Middle School
2 Sampriti Muthuswamy Rachel Carson Middle School
3 Kat Osorio Mark Twain Middle School
4 Tristan Kooc Luther Jackson Middle School
5 Arnav Mathur Rachel Carson Middle School
6 Yajushi Gokhale Rachel Carson Middle School
7 Alli Goetz Francis C. Hammond Middle School
8 Katie Bectel Francis C. Hammond Middle School
9 Karen Tun Stone Hill Middle School
 
A-31 STEM Animation (MS)
1 Team 1 Mark Twain Middle School
2 Team 2 Rachel Carson Middle School
3 Team 1 Kilmer Middle School
4 Team 2 Stone Hill Middle School
5 Team 1 Stone Hill Middle School
6 Team 1 Willard Intermediate School
7 Team 3 Rachel Carson Middle School
 
B-14 Digital Video Production (HS)
1 Team 1 Battlefield HS
2 Team 1 West Springfield High School
3 Team 1 James Madison High School
4 Team 1 TJ High School For Science And Technology
5 Team 1 Kettle Run High School
6 Team 2 TJ High School For Science And Technology
7 Team 2 Westfield High School
8 Team 1 West Potomac High School
9 Team 1 Rock Ridge High School
10 Team 1 Westfield High School
 
B-25 Music Production (HS)
1 Team 1 West Springfield High School
2 Team 1 TJ High School For Science And Technology
3 Team 1 Rock Ridge High School
4 Team 1 Kettle Run High School
5 Team 1 Massaponax High School
6 Team 1 Stone Bridge High School
7 Team 1 Hayfield Secondary School
8 Team 1 Chantilly High School
9 Team 1 W.T. Woodson High School
10 Team 1 Battlefield HS
 
B-27 Photographic Technology (HS)
1 Yafeat Alemahehu Robert E. Lee High School (3101)
2 Irem Sen Chantilly High School
3 Liam Wallace Edison High School
4 Forrest Meng TJ High School For Science And Technology
5 Phillip Ho Robert E. Lee High School (3101)
6 Tarini Basireddy TJ High School For Science And Technology
7 Nandita Venkataraman Oakton High School
8 Shea Irvin Edison High School
9 Shreya Aravindan Westfield High School
10 Sathvika Sangoju Westfield High School
 
B-30 Promotional Design (HS)
1 Jennifer Yang Mclean High School
2 Evan McLaughlin Kettle Run High School
3 Kayce Rodriguez Liberty High School (1193)
4 Andie Riedel Fauquier High School
5 Camille Baron Mclean High School
6 Zainab Rentia W.T. Woodson High School
7 Nicolas Kerr Chantilly High School
8 Shruthi Kalathur Chantilly High School
9 Andy Cao TJ High School For Science And Technology
10 Kara Barnes Chantilly High School
 
B-39 Video Game Design (HS)
1 Team 1 Yorktown High School
2 Team 2 Mountain View High School
3 Team 1 Chantilly High School
4 Team 1 Hayfield Secondary School
5 Team 3 West Springfield High School
6 Team 1 TJ High School For Science And Technology
7 Team 2 Yorktown High School
8 Team 1 West Springfield High School
9 Team 1 Kettle Run High School
10 Team 1 Mountain View High School