2021 Northern Virginia TSA Regional Fair

A-02 CAD Foundations (MS)
1 William Black Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
2 Randy Luong Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
3 Maryam Niazi Francis C. Hammond Middle School Alexandria City
 
A-03 Career Prep (MS)
1 Joshua Kohm Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
2 Anthara Kollipara Rachel Carson MS Fairfax County
3 Ishita Thatavarthi Rachel Carson MS Fairfax County
4 Tanvi Pushpala Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
5 Zana Royester Francis C. Hammond Middle School Alexandria City
6 Alli Geotz Francis C. Hammond Middle School Alexandria City
7 Ananya Karunakaram Rachel Carson MS Fairfax County
8 Sarah Issac Francis C. Hammond Middle School Alexandria City
 
A-04 Challenging Technology Issues (MS)
1 Zoey Christopher
Alli Geotz
Francis C. Hammond Middle School Alexandria City
2 Abishek Kanthan
Anthara Kollipara
Rachel Carson MS Fairfax County
3 Zana Royester
Naomi Temprosa
Francis C. Hammond Middle School Alexandria City
4 Archi Marrapu
Ishita Thatavarthi
Rachel Carson MS Fairfax County
5 Aashritha Penumudi
Samanvi Tummala
Rachel Carson MS Fairfax County
6 Milka Issac
Sarah Issac
Francis C. Hammond Middle School Alexandria City
7 Sophia Hu
Kate Petersen
Kilmer Middle School Fairfax County
 
A-12 Digital Photography (MS)
1 Hamsika Irukuvajjala Rachel Carson MS Fairfax County
2 Ryan Day Eagle Ridge Middle School Loudoun County
3 Anthara Kollipara Rachel Carson MS Fairfax County
4 Abishek Kanthan Rachel Carson MS Fairfax County
5 Aarushi Bommidi Rachel Carson MS Fairfax County
 
A-13 Dragster (MS)
1 Landon Britton Kilmer Middle School Fairfax County
2 Satsuki Hoffler Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
3 Jonathan HiebertTejeda Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
 
A-15 Essays on Technology (MS)
1 Sampriti Muthuswamy Rachel Carson MS Fairfax County
2 Adithiya Balaguru Rachel Carson MS Fairfax County
3 Archi Marrapu Rachel Carson MS Fairfax County
4 Nikhil Alladi Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
5 Ivana Lopez-valasquez Francis C. Hammond Middle School Alexandria City
 
A-16 Flight (MS)
1 Artashes Hovhannisyan Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
2 Satsuki Hoffler Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
3 William Yee Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
4 Derek Stephan Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
5 Tanish Rayan Rachel Carson MS Fairfax County
6 Arjun Pagidi Rachel Carson MS Fairfax County
7 Arnav Bhalla Rachel Carson MS Fairfax County
 
A-28 Prepared Speech (MS)
1 Nathan Tuo Eagle Ridge Middle School Loudoun County
2 Bushra Sidiqui Francis C. Hammond Middle School Alexandria City
3 Milka Issac Francis C. Hammond Middle School Alexandria City
4 Saakruthi Palle Rachel Carson MS Fairfax County
5 Hashmita Nittala Rachel Carson MS Fairfax County
6 Parth Dhingra Rachel Carson MS Fairfax County
 
A-30 Promotional Marketing (MS)
1 Varsha Ayyala Rachel Carson MS Fairfax County
2 Ivana Lopez-valasquez Francis C. Hammond Middle School Alexandria City
3 James Yakes Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
4 Nikhil Chitturi Eagle Ridge Middle School Loudoun County
5 Samanvi Tummala Rachel Carson MS Fairfax County
6 Manya Yellepeddy Rachel Carson MS Fairfax County
7 Sarah Issac Francis C. Hammond Middle School Alexandria City
 
A-31 STEM Animation (MS)
1 Ryan Day Eagle Ridge Middle School Loudoun County
2 Varsha Ayyala
Aarushi Bommidi
Hamsika Irukuvajjala
Archi Marrapu
Veda Murthy
Saakruthi Palle
Rachel Carson MS Fairfax County
3 Adithiya Balaguru
Arnav Bhalla
Parth Dhingra
Arjun Pagidi
Tanish Rayan
Winston Wang
Rachel Carson MS Fairfax County
4 Abel Alemayehu
Surafel Mengiste
Jason Park
Furqan Shah
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
5 Sophia Hu
Kate Petersen
Kilmer Middle School Fairfax County
 
A-32 Structural Engineering (MS)
1 Nikhil Chitturi
Archit Nilajagi
Eagle Ridge Middle School Loudoun County
 
A-33 System Control Technology (MS)
1 Abel Alemayehu
Artashes Hovhannisyan
Surafel Mengiste
Mark Twain Middle School Fairfax County
2 Hashmita Nittala
Samanvi Tummala
Manya Yellepeddy
Rachel Carson MS Fairfax County
3 Varsha Ayyala
Hamsika Irukuvajjala
Ananya Karunakaram
Rachel Carson MS Fairfax County
 
B-04 Board Game Design (HS)
1 Grace Hawkinson
Hannah Kandil
Samuel Korodi
Rachel Parmele
Briar Woods Loudoun County
2 Katharine Block
Maya Huddle
Amrit Kaur
Sydney Payne
Eliana Rougle
Annie Sullivan
Brooke Turner
Sara Woube
TC Williams High School Alexandria City
3 Sumaja Bandreddi
Nishita Cheekatamarla
Anisha Patrikar
Amoolya Thummala
Hazel Vineet
Westfield High School Fairfax County
4 Eric Shwedo
John Swartz
Yorktown High School Arlington County
5 Alison Chavez
Joe Dodson
Manav Gagvani
Harrish Ganesh
Oviya Jeyaprakash
Elizabeth Li
Mary Ann Loyola-Gomez
Sankarshanaram Vempati
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
6 Kara Barnes
Justin Bedell
Sara Gupta
William Murphy
Olivia Newsom
Akhil Rachakonda
Andrew Reynolds
Varna Selvakumar
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
7 Sweta Das
Krishna Mehta
McLean High School Fairfax County
 
B-08 Architectural CAD (HS)
1 Eric Li Li Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
2 Srivanth Reddy Briar Woods Loudoun County
3 Braedon Simpson Kettle Run High School Fairfax County
4 Sanika Chimurkar Rock Ridge High School Loudoun County
5 Reece Dunville Kettle Run High School Fairfax County
6 Shruti Shah Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
7 Akshaya Chakravarthy Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
8 Salem Abdul-Baki Westfield High School Fairfax County
 
B-09 Engineering CAD (HS)
1 Alison Chavez Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
2 Akshaya Chakravarthy Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
3 Nathan Thompson Kettle Run High School Fairfax County
4 Meghana Vasireddy Chantilly High School Fairfax County
5 Richa Gupta Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
6 Joshua Flynn TC Williams High School Alexandria City
7 Iyanuoluwa Akinyemi Chantilly High School Fairfax County
8 Matthew Lucio Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
9 Vipra Bhat Westfield High School Fairfax County
10 Yasmeen Elgayli Chantilly High School Fairfax County
 
B-10 Computer Integrated Manufacturing (HS)
1 William Baird
Shirley Benedict
Tanuj Bhat
Sohan Kosuro
Aiden Levy
Alex Pyo
Rishi Sarraff
Maansi Taori
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
2 Akshat Alok
Ananya Gottumukkala
Arnav Mathur
Saloni Shah
Shruti Shah
Vaibhav Vasudevan
Yuktha Vemula
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
3 Jaatani Abdi
Abhinav Angirekula
Suryakumar Balamurugadass
Andy Cao
Manav Gagvani
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
4 Rachit Goli
Vishal Kamalakrishnan
Neel Kulkarni
Rithwik Nistala
Ritvik Rege
Medha Tadavarthi
Westfield High School Fairfax County
5 Akshaya Chakravarthy
Richa Gupta
Johnny Liu
Anya Parekh
Harini Ramaswamy
Raghav Tirumale
Sankarshanaram Vempati
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
 
B-13 Debating Technological Issues (HS)
1 Harrish Ganesh
Siddhartha Rangavajjula
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
2 Neha Kulshreshtha
Sreenidhi Sankararaman
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
3 Harini Ramaswamy
Sruthi Sankararaman
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
4 Neha Bhusarapu
Rishita Valluru
Rock Ridge High School Loudoun County
5 Shreya Aravindan
Sathvika Sangoju
Westfield High School Fairfax County
6 Iyanuoluwa Akinyemi
Shrinithi Sundararaman Velvizhi
Chantilly High School Fairfax County
7 Mykia Linze Lopez
Ava Verzosa
Mountain View High School Stafford County
8 Zuha Hassen
Victoria Zambrano-Argueta
TC Williams High School Alexandria City
9 Varun Korisapati
Viraj Multani
South County High School Fairfax County
10 Francesca Gabriel
Aisha Ismael
Annandale High School Fairfax County
 
B-14 Digital Video Production (HS)
1 Mohid Aziz
Rachit Goli
Neel Kulkarni
Rithwik Nistala
Ritvik Rege
Jai Viswanath
Westfield High School Fairfax County
2 Camille Baron
Jennifer Yang
McLean High School Fairfax County
3 Salem Abdul-Baki
Nikkil Jag
Deyan Jani
Vishal Kamalakrishnan
Tien Tran
Westfield High School Fairfax County
4 Akshat Alok
Caroline Chen
Eric Li Li
Anya Parekh
Siddhartha Rangavajjula
Sruthi Sankararaman
Arya Sapra
Vaibhav Vasudevan
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
5 Sumaja Bandreddi
Nishita Cheekatamarla
Anisha Patrikar
Amoolya Thummala
Hazel Vineet
Westfield High School Fairfax County
6 Suryakumar Balamurugadass
Andy Cao
Joe Dodson
Manav Gagvani
Richa Gupta
Aashna Johri
Mary Ann Loyola-Gomez
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
7 Wes Hebler
Cole Miller
Steven Reid
Kettle Run High School Fairfax County
 
B-15 Dragster Design (HS)
1 Joe Dodson Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
2 Bryan Chen Edison High School Fairfax County
3 Madison Suarez Edison High School Fairfax County
 
B-17 Essays on Technology (HS)
1 Aramis Rolly McLean High School Fairfax County
2 Joe Dodson Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
3 Sreenidhi Sankararaman Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
4 Yuktha Vemula Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
5 Shruthi Kalathur Chantilly High School Fairfax County
6 Emily Yu Oakton High School Fairfax County
7 Isabella Kulstad Mountain View High School Stafford County
8 Sarah Soltani McLean High School Fairfax County
9 Pranav Chadalavada McLean High School Fairfax County
10 Sheona Jerin Chantilly High School Fairfax County
 
B-18 Extemporaneous Presentation (HS)
1 Victoria Zambrano-Argueta TC Williams High School Alexandria City
2 Arya Sapra Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
3 Dimitrios Owen Edison High School Fairfax County
4 Hazel Vineet Westfield High School Fairfax County
 
B-20 Flight Endurance (HS)
1 Caroline Chen Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
2 Sahan Metpally Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
3 Siddharth Tibrewala Chantilly High School Fairfax County
4 Siddhant Sood Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
 
B-25 Music Production (HS)
1 Reece Dunville
Quin Robinson
Kettle Run High School Fairfax County
2 Caroline Chen
Sanya Gupta
Garv Jain
Neha Kulshreshtha
Anya Parekh
Sreenidhi Sankararaman
Sruthi Sankararaman
Yuktha Vemula
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
3 Alice Shen
Timothy Sullivan
McLean High School Fairfax County
4 Poorvaja Gopinath
Sanjay Karunamoorthy
Westfield High School Fairfax County
5 Richard Bergesen
Kyle Kaye
Donovan Lessner
Ben Radus
Tiavina Rakotonomenjanahary
Jack Sharp
Yorktown High School Arlington County
6 Charles Anderson
Roshan Arokiaraj
Pranav Nair
Adharsh Sivaganesan
Independence High School Loudoun County
7 Liam Fernandes
Isabella Kulstad
Mountain View High School Stafford County
 
B-27 Photographic Technology (HS)
1 Lyat Melese Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
2 Aashna Johri Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
3 Shweta Sathish Kumar Chantilly High School Fairfax County
4 Sarika Maganahalli Westfield High School Fairfax County
5 Oviya Jeyaprakash Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
6 Nandita Venkataraman Oakton High School Fairfax County
7 Pranav Panicker Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
8 Sheona Jerin Chantilly High School Fairfax County
9 Sathvika Sangoju Westfield High School Fairfax County
10 Veda Kalwala Westfield High School Fairfax County
 
B-28 Prepared Presentation (HS)
1 Harini Ramaswamy Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
2 Caroline Chen Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
3 Sruthi Sankararaman Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
4 Wes Hebler Kettle Run High School Fairfax County
5 Saloni Shah Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
6 Melissa Thomas Briar Woods Loudoun County
7 Arya Sapra Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
8 Sarah Soltani McLean High School Fairfax County
9 Chakrika Raja Rock Ridge High School Loudoun County
10 Aisha Ismael Annandale High School Fairfax County
 
B-30 Promotional Design (HS)
1 Lyat Melese Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
2 Seoyoon Lee McLean High School Fairfax County
3 Nicolas Kerr Chantilly High School Fairfax County
4 Melissa Thomas Briar Woods Loudoun County
5 Aashna Johri Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
6 Yajushi Gokhale Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
7 Emily Staresina Edison High School Fairfax County
8 Poorvaja Gopinath Westfield High School Fairfax County
 
B-34 Structural Engineering and Design (HS)
1 Harrish Ganesh
Sahan Metpally
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
2 Wesley Hu
Hannah Peterson
James Madison High School Fairfax County
3 Nandita Venkataraman
Jaiden Wang
Oakton High School Fairfax County
4 Jasmine Muturi
Keira Salvanera
Mountain View High School Stafford County
5 Mihir Kulshreshtha
Siddhant Sood
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
 
B-35 System Control Technology (HS)
1 Abhinav Angirekula
Ananya Gottumukkala
Vaibhav Vasudevan
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
2 Eshan Agarwal
Ashwath Karunakaram
Sanjay Karunamoorthy
Westfield High School Fairfax County
 
B-38 Transportation Modeling (HS)
1 Eric Li Li Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
2 Rithwik Erabelly Chantilly High School Fairfax County
3 Sreenidhi Sankararaman Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
4 Mihir Kulshreshtha Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
5 Siddharth Tibrewala Chantilly High School Fairfax County
 
B-40 Video Game Design (HS)
1 Patrick Brennan
Sullivan Norris
Kyle Olcott
John Swartz
Roy Vogel
Yorktown High School Arlington County
2 Akshat Alok
Tarini Basireddy
Mihir Kulshreshtha
Johnny Liu
Arnav Mathur
Lyat Melese
Pranav Panicker
Saloni Shah
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County
3 Charles Anderson
Roshan Arokiaraj
Pranav Nair
Independence High School Loudoun County
4 Brendon Dash
Thomas Graves
Zachary Hamilton
Dominic Oladipo
Alexander Sturgill
Kyle Upton
Mountain View High School Stafford County
5 Sophia Futrell
Benjamin Gold
Ryan Lee
Dashiell Prather-Long
Eric Shwedo
Samuel Youkeles
Yorktown High School Arlington County
6 Eshan Agarwal
Ashwath Karunakaram
Sanjay Karunamoorthy
Daniel Vazquez
Westfield High School Fairfax County
7 Jaatani Abdi
Suryakumar Balamurugadass
Andy Cao
Eric Li Li
Siddhartha Rangavajjula
Sankarshanaram Vempati
Thomas Jefferson High School For Science And Technology Fairfax County