2021 South Central Virginia TSA Regional Fair

A-02 CAD Foundations (MS)
1 Sreemayi Gangireddy Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Yashesh Muthalanghat Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Hayden Williams Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Karan Kotadia Holman MS Henrico County
5 Angel Urrutia Holman MS Henrico County
6 Rishith Gandham Holman MS Henrico County
 
A-03 Career Prep (MS)
1 Juliana Ransom Holman MS Henrico County
2 Swara Jha Holman MS Henrico County
3 Aarush Vallapureddy Holman MS Henrico County
4 Satya Shanmugaselvam Holman MS Henrico County
5 Advik Kovuru Holman MS Henrico County
6 Kaavya Shah Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Renesh Thaipulley Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
8 Hayley Sheth Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
9 Jeyadev Baskaran Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
A-04 Challenging Technology Issues (MS)
1 Jamal Kazmi
Mark Yerrolla
Holman MS Henrico County
2 Aarush Kumar
Joanna Pottipadu
Holman MS Henrico County
3 Yashesh Muthalanghat
Sai Nathan
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Vidushi Asthana
Dishita Keswani
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
5 Chandan Kuchina
Avi Shah
Holman MS Henrico County
 
A-08 Community Service Video (MS)
1 Sinan Abuzayd
Saanvi Gourishetty
Amira Iqbal
Jennifer Juhasz
Suhani Kohli
Nitya Nanmaran
Vrusha Pramod
Litiya Weng
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Nilayini Arutha
Branavan Baskaran
Swara Jha
Leah Kamireddy
Harshitha Karru
Rutva Patel
Anishka Vudu
Holman MS Henrico County
 
A-12 Digital Photography (MS)
1 Leah Kamireddy Holman MS Henrico County
2 Juliana Ransom Holman MS Henrico County
3 Divyanka Mohil Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Caitlin Lookingbill Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
5 Lily Moss Holman MS Henrico County
6 Ashna Sureshkumar Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Druthi Ravishankar Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
8 Cyprian Czekajlo Holman MS Henrico County
9 Joanna Pottipadu Holman MS Henrico County
10 Rylie Thacker Tuckahoe Middle School Henrico County
 
A-13 Dragster (MS)
1 Sreemayi Gangireddy Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Satya Shanmugaselvam Holman MS Henrico County
3 Luke Frei Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Taixi Wang Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
5 Advik Kovuru Holman MS Henrico County
6 Henry Marshall Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Jordan Hackler Louisa County Middle School Louisa County
8 Aarush Vallapureddy Holman MS Henrico County
9 Ritvik Kancharla Holman MS Henrico County
10 Rishi Vellampalli Holman MS Henrico County
 
A-15 Essays on Technology (MS)
1 Amira Iqbal Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Maille Berry Tuckahoe Middle School Henrico County
3 Dishita Keswani Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Vidushi Asthana Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
5 Branavan Baskaran Holman MS Henrico County
5 Virinchi Kilari Holman MS Henrico County
6 Simran Govil Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
7 Prakyath Ranga Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
8 Aryan Mittal Holman MS Henrico County
9 Lily Moss Holman MS Henrico County
10 Anishka Vudu Holman MS Henrico County
 
A-16 Flight (MS)
1 Leah Kamireddy Holman MS Henrico County
2 Archit Gupta Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Ahmed Taha Holman MS Henrico County
4 Ryan Karami Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
5 Aarush Kumar Holman MS Henrico County
6 Ben Cowgill Tuckahoe Middle School Henrico County
7 Jamal Kazmi Holman MS Henrico County
8 Kevin Mclleland Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
9 Kushal Gowda Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
10 Nate Sahli Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
A-28 Prepared Speech (MS)
1 Naomi Amhayes Holman MS Henrico County
2 Dishita Keswani Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Vidushi Asthana Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Divyanka Mohil Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
5 Saanvi Gourishetty Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
6 Megan Robertson Holman MS Henrico County
7 Colleen Conway Tuckahoe Middle School Henrico County
8 Avi Shah Holman MS Henrico County
9 Mark Yerrolla Holman MS Henrico County
10 Soham Doshi Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
A-30 Promotional Marketing (MS)
1 Sai Nathan Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Juliana Ransom Holman MS Henrico County
3 Amogh Saunshimath Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Joanna Pottipadu Holman MS Henrico County
5 Yashesh Muthalanghat Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
6 Harshitha Karru Holman MS Henrico County
7 Atharva Ranbhare Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
8 Jenna Megdadi Holman MS Henrico County
9 Rutva Patel Holman MS Henrico County
10 Caroline Berselli Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
A-31 STEM Animation (MS)
1 Anay Abey
Noor Ahmed
Caroline Berselli
Nikhil Binoy
Druthi Ravishankar
Shriya Upadhye
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Branavan Baskaran
Aadit Bhupathiraju
Yuliana Rodriguez
Satya Shanmugaselvam
Ahmed Taha
Holman MS Henrico County
3 Naomi Amhayes
Leah Kamireddy
Ritvik Kancharla
Aarush Kumar
Megan Robertson
Holman MS Henrico County
4 Sinan Abuzayd
Advait Kulkarni
Obaloluwa Ogunade
Renesh Thaipulley
Puneeth Thatipamula
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
 
A-32 Structural Engineering (MS)
1 Karan Kotadia
Anirudh Kucherlapati
Holman MS Henrico County
2 Om Tasgaonkar
Rutam Tasgaonkar
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Pranav Chimakurthi
Archit Gupta
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
4 Rishith Gandham
Jamal Kazmi
Holman MS Henrico County
 
A-33 System Control Technology (MS)
1 Nikhil Binoy
Dhruv Prakash
Purnn Rangwala
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
2 Mohamed Mohamed
Nathan Poovathukaran
Sai Yenika
Short Pump Middle School Henrico County
3 Siddhartha Basu
Aryan Mittal
Avi Shah
Holman MS Henrico County
 
B-04 Board Game Design (HS)
1 Kylee Cormier
Ranae Leiffer
Louisa County HS Louisa County
2 Hemanya Bhatt
Rhea Garg
Charvi Konduru
Sahithi Sarva
Samyuktha Venkatraman
Henrico High Henrico County
3 Schubin Chon
Devam Purohit
Eric Qian
Owen Sibal
Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond
 
B-08 Architectural CAD (HS)
1 Lexi Pasternak Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond
2 Bryan McDonough Highland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Hunter Cumbie Matoaca High School Chesterfield County
 
B-09 Engineering CAD (HS)
1 Sidharth Kaleekkal Henrico High Henrico County
2 Pranav Chinthakuntla Deep Run High School Henrico County
3 Mark Pyatigorskiy Highland Springs High School Henrico County
4 Zachary Bittner Glen Allen High School Henrico County
5 Cheuk Yin Li Deep Run High School Henrico County
6 Charles Xiao Highland Springs High School Henrico County
7 Theodore Moss Highland Springs High School Henrico County
8 William McDonough Highland Springs High School Henrico County
9 Alan Liu Deep Run High School Henrico County
 
B-10 Computer Integrated Manufacturing (HS)
1 Aaryan Asthana
Aroonnan Baskaran
Jeremy Kang
Viswanath Manchem
Stephen Ng
Swara Pamidipati
Deep Run High School Henrico County
 
B-13 Debating Technological Issues (HS)
1 Florence Aleksandra
Charles Small
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Anshul Chiranth
Ronit Jain
Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond
3 Sajid Awadalla
Yousuf Karim
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
4 Sahil Jaiswal
Neda Rehan
Deep Run High School Henrico County
5 Akul Miriyala
Monona Zhou
Mills E. Godwin Henrico County
6 Ethan Foster
Max Montana
Louisa County HS Louisa County
7 Gowri Goutham
Camden Johnson
Deep Run High School Henrico County
8 Schubin Chon
Owen Sibal
Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond
9 Isabella Craig
Shelby McCoy
Louisa County HS Louisa County
10 Pranav Chinthakuntla
Vihaan Dutta
Deep Run High School Henrico County
 
B-14 Digital Video Production (HS)
1 Aaryan Asthana
Camden Johnson
Alan Liu
Anna Mustanski
Sreevenkat Nimmalagadda
Aditya Rasal
Arjunan Subramaniam
Sreenidhi Tadigadapa
Deep Run High School Henrico County
2 Kendall Birmingham
Wren Sadler
Matoaca High School Chesterfield County
3 Jayden Alsheskie
Sajid Awadalla
Devin Chandler
Yousuf Karim
Charles Small
Ved Thakare
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
4 Anshul Chiranth
Ronit Jain
Isabella Lee
Pooja Muthuraj
Viswanath Subramanian
Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond
5 Hemanya Bhatt
Rhea Garg
Sirjan Kaur
Krishita Muduli
Sai Nair
Aryan Patel
Sahithi Sarva
Samyuktha Venkatraman
Henrico High Henrico County
6 Nikhil Amin
Shreyas Arcot
Riya Chawla
Jeremie Clarke
Yasmine Groener
Sid Prakash
Mills E. Godwin Henrico County
7 Alex Boyce-Draeger
Ryan Evans
Alex Figart
Mary Franck
Daniel Morrissey
Jack Ridolphi
Sophia Ridolphi
Douglas Freeman High School Henrico County
8 Sanjay Chander
Charvi Konduru
Shwetha Rajan
Shivani Roopesh
Alagappan Sellappan
Henrico High Henrico County
 
B-15 Dragster Design (HS)
1 William McDonough Highland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Ved Thakare Highland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Mark Pyatigorskiy Highland Springs High School Henrico County
4 Charles Xiao Highland Springs High School Henrico County
5 Shelby McCoy Louisa County HS Louisa County
6 Mikhail Schneide Louisa County HS Louisa County
7 Braxton Martin Chesterfield Career And Technical Center @ Hull Chesterfield County
8 Alexander Dunn Matoaca High School Chesterfield County
9 Justin Condrey Chesterfield Career And Technical Center @ Hull Chesterfield County
10 Brian Miller Chesterfield Career And Technical Center @ Hull Chesterfield County
 
B-17 Essays on Technology (HS)
1 Devam Purohit Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond
2 Yousuf Karim Highland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Jayden Huynh-Vuong Glen Allen High School Henrico County
4 Riya Chawla Mills E. Godwin Henrico County
5 Devesh Kumar Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond
6 Sahil Jaiswal Deep Run High School Henrico County
7 Isabella Craig Louisa County HS Louisa County
8 Srikar Karra Deep Run High School Henrico County
9 Isabella Lee Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond
10 Kylee Cormier Louisa County HS Louisa County
 
B-18 Extemporaneous Presentation (HS)
1 Senthil Meyyappan Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond
2 Devesh Kumar Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond
3 Simran Kohli Henrico High Henrico County
4 Amar Srinivasan Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond
5 Joshua Alexander Deep Run High School Henrico County
6 Sajid Awadalla Highland Springs High School Henrico County
7 Schubin Chon Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond
8 Pranav Chintkuntlawar Mills E. Godwin Henrico County
9 Akul Miriyala Mills E. Godwin Henrico County
10 Milind Murthy Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond
 
B-20 Flight Endurance (HS)
1 Ved Thakare Highland Springs High School Henrico County
2 Mark Pyatigorskiy Highland Springs High School Henrico County
3 Charles Small Highland Springs High School Henrico County
4 William McDonough Highland Springs High School Henrico County
5 Abinaya Kuthalingam Henrico High Henrico County
 
B-25 Music Production (HS)
1 Yasmine Groener
Namit Nallapaneni
Aum Patel
Hanna Wirtu
Ian Wolfe
Mills E. Godwin Henrico County
2 Kapil Iyer
Isabella Lee
Senthil Meyyappan
Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond
3 Sanjana Murugavel
Minh-Thu Nguyen
Eric Qian
Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond
4 Theodore Moss
Charles Small
Highland Springs High School Henrico County
5 Pooja Muthuraj
Rahul Sunilkumar
Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond
 
B-27 Photographic Technology (HS)
1 Alyssa Manalo Deep Run High School Henrico County
2 Senthil Meyyappan Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond
3 Maunin Shah Henrico High Henrico County
4 Kapil Iyer Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond
5 Asmita Kadam Henrico High Henrico County
6 Ranae Leiffer Louisa County HS Louisa County
7 Vidhi Shah Deep Run High School Henrico County
8 Shabaz Wali Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond
9 Elizabeth Porter Matoaca High School Chesterfield County
10 Erika Clark Matoaca High School Chesterfield County
 
B-28 Prepared Presentation (HS)
1 Senthil Meyyappan Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond
2 Sreenidhi Tadigadapa Deep Run High School Henrico County
3 Nicole Xue Deep Run High School Henrico County
4 Allie Quach Deep Run High School Henrico County
5 Pranav Chintkuntlawar Mills E. Godwin Henrico County
6 Amar Srinivasan Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond
7 Sajid Awadalla Highland Springs High School Henrico County
8 Ronit Jain Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond
9 Owen Sibal Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond
10 Alexander Dunn Matoaca High School Chesterfield County
 
B-30 Promotional Design (HS)
1 Alexander Dunn Matoaca High School Chesterfield County
2 Allie Quach Deep Run High School Henrico County
3 Suzanne Varughese Henrico High Henrico County
4 Lexi Pasternak Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond
5 Marina Ghobrial Highland Springs High School Henrico County
6 Joanne Varughese Deep Run High School Henrico County
7 Viswanath Subramanian Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond
8 Leem Taha Mills E. Godwin Henrico County
9 Kendall Birmingham Matoaca High School Chesterfield County
10 Shabaz Wali Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond
 
B-34 Structural Engineering and Design (HS)
1 Hunter Cumbie
Wren Sadler
Matoaca High School Chesterfield County
2 Pranav Chintkuntlawar
Aashay Mahajan
Mills E. Godwin Henrico County
3 Aaryan Asthana
Arjunan Subramaniam
Deep Run High School Henrico County
 
B-35 System Control Technology (HS)
1 Ethan Foster
Max Montana
Mikhail Schneide
Louisa County HS Louisa County
2 Joshua Alexander
Camden Johnson
Sreevenkat Nimmalagadda
Deep Run High School Henrico County
 
B-40 Video Game Design (HS)
1 Armaan Abbas
Arjun Beeravalli
Amrit Kundan
Grrish Magan
Harisankar Murugavel
Henrico High Henrico County
2 Sidharth Kaleekkal
Suyash Kavdikar
Saahith Vathalurin
Henrico High Henrico County
3 Ansel Abraham
Avish Chiranth
Alagappan Sellappan
Henrico High Henrico County
4 Zifeng Li
Kha Pham
Mobeen Raja
Alex Yeager
Glen Allen High School Henrico County