2021 Virginia TSA Regional Fair

A-02 CAD Foundations (MS)
1 Carson Biller Stewart Middle School Augusta County
2 Jathan Blankenship Wilbur Pence Middle School Rockingham County
 
A-03 Career Prep (MS)
1 Jathan Blankenship Wilbur Pence Middle School Rockingham County
 
A-12 Digital Photography (MS)
1 Spencer Stout Wilson Middle Augusta County
2 Sam Frease Stewart Middle School Augusta County
3 Jessica Pennington Wilbur Pence Middle School Rockingham County
4 Avery Brown Stewart Middle School Augusta County
 
A-13 Dragster (MS)
1 Lane Shank Wilbur Pence Middle School Rockingham County
2 Jessica Pennington Wilbur Pence Middle School Rockingham County
3 Tucker Bowman Wilbur Pence Middle School Rockingham County
4 Riley Kent Stewart Middle School Augusta County
 
A-15 Essays on Technology (MS)
1 Kiernan Sheahan Montevideo MS Rockingham County
 
A-16 Flight (MS)
1 Kiernan Sheahan Montevideo MS Rockingham County
 
A-28 Prepared Speech (MS)
1 Kiernan Sheahan Montevideo MS Rockingham County
 
B-04 Board Game Design (HS)
1 Ulysses Campise
Evelyn Sprague
Alexander Versen
Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
 
B-09 Engineering CAD (HS)
1 Bethany Hinshaw Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
 
B-13 Debating Technological Issues (HS)
1 Stella Alexiou
Emma Lankford
Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
2 Lauren Bryant
Lanie Henriques
Stuarts Draft High School Augusta County
3 James Carter
Steven Ramsey
Stuarts Draft High School Augusta County
 
B-14 Digital Video Production (HS)
1 Layne Auville
Alexis Blankenship
Isabelle Ours
Nalen Ramos
Madelynne Ritchie
Loren Satterwhite
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
2 Clayton Adams
Taylor Myer
Spotswood High School Rockingham County
 
B-15 Dragster Design (HS)
1 Adam Conley Broadway High School Rockingham County
2 Owen Johnston Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
3 Stephen Lilly Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
4 Evan Lilly Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
5 Nicholas Sheridan Broadway High School Rockingham County
6 Reid Garrison Broadway High School Rockingham County
7 Nathaniel Hotchkiss Broadway High School Rockingham County
 
B-17 Essays on Technology (HS)
1 Steven Ramsey Stuarts Draft High School Augusta County
2 Evelyn Sprague Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
3 Sam Rooker Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
 
B-18 Extemporaneous Presentation (HS)
1 Anish Aradhey Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
2 Sam Rooker Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
 
B-27 Photographic Technology (HS)
1 Bethany Hinshaw Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
2 Cameron Pinkley Sherando High School Frederick County
3 James Carter Stuarts Draft High School Augusta County
4 Alexis Blankenship Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
5 Eric Li Spotswood High School Rockingham County
6 Mckenna Newcome James Wood High School Frederick County
7 Tessa Morell James Wood High School Frederick County
8 Taylor Myer Spotswood High School Rockingham County
9 Drake Garrison Broadway High School Rockingham County
 
B-28 Prepared Presentation (HS)
1 Anish Aradhey Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City
2 James Carter Stuarts Draft High School Augusta County
3 Felicity Copenhaver Broadway High School Rockingham County
 
B-34 Structural Engineering and Design (HS)
1 Jessie Brumfield
Will Simmons
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
 
B-35 System Control Technology (HS)
1 Jonah Herring
Kush Patel
Chloe Stone
Spotswood High School Rockingham County
2 James Carter
Dawson Melton
Connor Sakshaug
Stuarts Draft High School Augusta County
3 Evan Kulp
Jack Larson
Will Simmons
Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
 
B-38 Transportation Modeling (HS)
1 Elsa Wadelich Turner Ashby High School Rockingham County
 
B-40 Video Game Design (HS)
1 Dakota Funari
Jaiden Kessel
James Wood High School Frederick County
2 Dawson Melton
Connor Sakshaug
Stuarts Draft High School Augusta County
3 Micah Cessna
Edwin Hernandez-Diaz
Abel Rodriguez
Harrisonburg High School Harrisonburg City